ATP Salzburg Indoors 2010
ATP Salzburg Indoors 2010 | |
date | 11/15/2010 - 11/21/2010 |
Edition | 2 |
navigation | 2009 ◄ 2010 ► 2011 |
ATP Challenger Tour | |
---|---|
venue |
Salzburg Austria |
Tournament number | 6059 |
category | Challenger |
Tournament type | Indoor tournament |
Game surface | Hard court |
draw | 32E / 32Q / 16D |
Prize money | € 42,500 |
Last year's winner (individual) | Michael Berrer |
Last year's winner (double) |
Philipp Marx Igor Zelenay |
Winner (singles) | Conor Niland |
Winner (doubles) |
Alexander Peya Martin Slanar |
Tournament director | Edwin Wiendorfer |
Tournament supervisor | Hans Jürgen Ochs |
Last direct assumption | Pavol Červenák (242) |
As of May 25, 2017 |
The ATP Salzburg Indoors 2010 was a tennis tournament that took place from November 15 to 21, 2010 in Salzburg . It was part of the ATP Challenger Tour 2010 and was played indoors on a hard court.
The field of participants in the individual competition consisted of 32 players, that of the doubles competition consisted of 16 pairs.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | M. Zverev | 2 | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Lojda | 6th | 6 9 | 1 | 1 | M. Zverev | 1 | 0 | r | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Kindlmann | 6th | 6th | D. Kindlmann | 6th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Y. Marti | 2 | 3 | D. Kindlmann | 5 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | B. Pašanski | 6 3 | 6 7 | J. Janowicz | 7th | 1 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Janowicz | 7th | 7th | J. Janowicz | 7th | 4th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Červenák | 3 | 5 | 5 | J. Reister | 6 4 | 6th | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | J. Reister | 6th | 7th | J. Janowicz | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | B. Phau | 6th | 7th | 3 | B. Phau | 5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
U. Ihnazik | 4th | 6 0 | 3 | B. Phau | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Bemelmans | 5 | 5 | M. Lammer | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Lammer | 7th | 7th | 3 | B. Phau | 3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Begemann | 6th | 6th | A. Peya | 6th | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y. Mertens | 1 | 3 | A. Begemann | 7th | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Peya | 0 | 6th | 6th | A. Peya | 6 3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | M. Fischer | 6th | 2 | 3 | J. Janowicz | 6 5 | 7th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | C. Niland | 7th | 6th | 8th | C. Niland | 7th | 6 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I. Minář | 6 5 | 3 | 8th | C. Niland | 7th | 4th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
SE | M. Bachinger | 6th | 7th | SE | M. Bachinger | 5 | 6th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H. Continents | 2 | 5 | 8th | C. Niland | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | N. Moser | 4th | 4th | I. Navarro | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I. Navarro | 6th | 6th | I. Navarro | 5 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | T. pattern | 3 | 1 | 4th | A. Haider-Maurer | 7th | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | A. Haider-Maurer | 6th | 6th | 8th | C. Niland | w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | D. Gremelmayr | 3 | 6th | 6th | 2 | K. Beck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | N. Reissig | 6th | 2 | 4th | 7th | D. Gremelmayr | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | L. Grigelis | 6 9 | 7th | 7th | Q | L. Grigelis | 3 | 6 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F. Škugor | 7th | 5 | 6 5 | 7th | D. Gremelmayr | 3 | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | R. Ghedin | 6th | 4th | 4th | 2 | K. Beck | 6th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | P. Oswald | 3 | 6th | 6th | WC | P. Oswald | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I. Serheev | 6 5 | 5 | 2 | K. Beck | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | K. Beck | 7th | 7th |
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | M. Kohlmann P. Marx |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | N. Čačić E. Ejupovic |
5 | 2 | 1 | M. Kohlmann P. Marx |
4th | 6 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | R. Ruckelshausen B. Steinberger |
4th | 1 | A. Begemann M. Emmrich |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Begemann M. Emmrich |
6th | 6th | A. Begemann M. Emmrich |
4th | 6th | [7] | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | A. Peya M. Slanar |
6th | 6th | 4th | A. Peya M. Slanar |
6th | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||
R. Bemelmans Y. Mertens |
0 | 1 | 4th | A. Peya M. Slanar |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
D. Marcan F. Škugor |
7th | 6 4 | [10] | D. Marcan F. Škugor |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
D. Lojda I. Minář |
6 2 | 7th | [3] | 4th | A. Peya M. Slanar |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
A. Haider-Maurer N. Moser |
6 5 | 6 3 | 2 | R. Junaid F. Moser |
6 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
O. Charroin M. Raditschnigg |
7th | 7th | O. Charroin M. Raditschnigg |
6th | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
R. Ghedin C. Grassi |
6th | 1 | [6] | 3 | J. Delgado J. Marray |
2 | 6th | [5] | |||||||||||||||||
3 | J. Delgado J. Marray |
4th | 6th | [10] | O. Charroin M. Raditschnigg |
2 | 6 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Fischer P. Oswald |
3 | 0 | r | 2 | R. Junaid F. Moser |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Bachinger N. Karagiannis |
6th | 0 | M. Bachinger N. Karagiannis |
3 | 7th | [5] | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | T. Muster N. Reissig |
3 | 2 | 2 | R. Junaid F. Moser |
6th | 5 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||
2 | R. Junaid F. Moser |
6th | 6th |
Web links and sources
- Tournament schedule single on the ATP homepage (PDF; 48 kB)
- Tournament schedule doubles on the ATP homepage (PDF; 43 kB)
- Tournament schedule for individual qualifications on the ATP homepage (PDF; 48 kB)