Division 1 (Sweden) 2017
Division 1 2017 | |
master |
IK Brage (North) Landskrona BoIS (South) |
Climbers | IK Brage, Landskrona BoIS |
Relegation ↑ | Akropolis IF , Mjallby AIF |
Relegated |
Vasalunds IF , Enskede IK , IFK Luleå , Assyriska BK , Qviding FIF , FC Rosengård 1917 |
Teams | 28 (in 2 seasons) |
Games | 364 + 4 relegation games |
Gates | 1,166 (ø 3.2 per game) |
Top scorer | Robin Strömberg ( Ljungskile SK ) |
← Division 1 2016 | |
↑ Superettan 2017
Division 2 2017 ↓
|
The Division 1 2017 was the twelfth season of the third-class Swedish football league since its inception in 2006. It began on April 13, 2017 and ended on 4 November 2017th
mode
14 teams each competed in two regionally divided relays. The season winners go straight to the second-rate Superettan , the respective runners-up compete in relegation games against the fourth and third from bottom of the second division. The three teams placed at the bottom of the table are relegated to fourth-class Division 2 .
Stages
Norra
1st Division venues in 2017 Stockholm teams: Akropolis IF , Arameiska-Syrianska IF , Enskede IK , Sollentuna FK , Vasalunds IF Gothenburg teams: Assyriska BK , Qviding FIF , Utsiktens BK |
Venues in the province of Stockholm County
|
Venues in the province of Västra Götalands län
|
Venues in Skåne County
|
society | city | Surname | capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Carlstad United | Karlstad | Tingvalla IP | 10,000 |
Umeå FC | Umeå | Umeå Energi Arena | 10,000 |
Sandvikens IF | Sandviken | Jernvallen | 7,000 |
Västerås SK | Västerås | Swedbank Park | 7,044 |
Assyriska FF | Södertälje | Södertälje Fotbollsarena | 6,700 |
IK Brage | Bor length | Domnarvsvallen | 6,500 |
IFK Luleå | Luleå | Skogsvallen | 5,000 |
Vasalunds IF | Stockholm | Skytteholms IP | 5,000 |
Sollentuna FK | Sollentuna | Sollentunavallen | 4,500 |
Arameiska-Syrianska IF | Botkyrka | Brunna IP | 1,000 |
Enskede IK | Stockholm | Enskede IP | 1,000 |
Nyköpings BIS | Nykoping | Rosvalla IP | 1,000 |
Team TG FF | Umeå | Tegstunets IP | 1,000 |
Akropolis IF | Stockholm | Spånga IP | 300 |
Södra
society | city | Surname | capacity |
---|---|---|---|
IK Oddevold | Uddevalla | Rimnersvallen | 10,600 |
Landskrona BoIS | Landskrona | Landskrona IP | 10,500 |
Mjällby AIF | Hallevik | Beach vaults | 6,750 |
Kristianstads FF | Kristianstad | Kristianstad's IP | 6,000 |
Ljungskile SK | Ljungskile | Uddevalla Arena | 5,500 |
Assyriska BK | Gothenburg | Ruddalen's IP | 5,000 |
Utsiktens BK | |||
Ängelholms FF | Ängelholm | Ängelholm's IP | 5,000 |
Skövde AIK | Skovde | Södermalms IP | 4,500 |
Husqvarna FF | Huskvarna | Vapenvallen | 4,000 |
FK Karlskrona | Karlskrona | Västra Mark IP | 4,000 |
Qviding FIF | Gothenburg | Valhalla IP | 4,000 |
Oskarshamn's AIK | Oskarshamn | Arena Oskarshamn | 2,000 |
FC Rosengård 1917 | Malmo | Rosengårds Södra IP | 500 |
Closing tables
Norra
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | IK Brage | 26th | 18th | 5 | 3 | 61:26 | +35 | 59 |
2. | Akropolis IF | 26th | 17th | 2 | 7th | 68:42 | +26 | 53 |
3. | Västerås SK | 26th | 14th | 3 | 9 | 53:32 | +21 | 45 |
4th | Nyköpings BIS | 26th | 12 | 5 | 9 | 50:42 | +8 | 41 |
5. | Umeå FC | 26th | 11 | 7th | 8th | 47:42 | +5 | 40 |
6th | Carlstad United BK | 26th | 11 | 6th | 9 | 27:30 | −3 | 39 |
7th | Team TG FF | 26th | 10 | 7th | 9 | 46:35 | +11 | 37 |
8th. | Arameiska-Syrianska IF (N) | 26th | 11 | 2 | 13 | 40:47 | −7 | 35 |
9. | Assyriska FF (A) | 26th | 10 | 5 | 11 | 43:52 | −9 | 35 |
10. | Sandvikens IF (N) | 26th | 9 | 5 | 12 | 35:41 | −6 | 32 |
11. | Sollentuna FK (N) | 26th | 9 | 5 | 12 | 36:46 | −10 | 32 |
12. | Vasalunds IF | 26th | 7th | 6th | 13 | 32:40 | −8 | 27 |
13. | Enskede IK | 26th | 7th | 2 | 17th | 32:66 | −34 | 23 |
14th | IFK Luleå | 26th | 4th | 4th | 18th | 24:53 | −29 | 16 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored
(A) | Relegated from the Superettan |
(N) | Newcomers from Division 2 |
Södra
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Landskrona BoIS | 26th | 18th | 4th | 4th | 51:18 | +33 | 58 |
2. | Mjällby AIF | 26th | 16 | 5 | 5 | 60:29 | +31 | 53 |
3. | Utsiktens BK | 26th | 14th | 5 | 7th | 51:42 | +9 | 47 |
4th | Kristianstads FF | 26th | 11 | 6th | 9 | 48:32 | +16 | 39 |
5. | Oskarshamn's AIK | 26th | 11 | 6th | 9 | 42:44 | −2 | 39 |
6th | FK Karlskrona (N) | 26th | 11 | 5 | 10 | 43:39 | +4 | 38 |
7th | Ljungskile SK (A) | 26th | 11 | 5 | 10 | 36:37 | −1 | 38 |
8th. | Ängelholms FF (A) | 26th | 11 | 3 | 12 | 35:36 | −1 | 36 |
9. | IK Oddevold | 26th | 10 | 5 | 11 | 42:42 | ± 0 | 35 |
10. | Husqvarna FF | 26th | 7th | 11 | 8th | 49:42 | +7 | 32 |
11. | Skövde AIK (N) | 26th | 8th | 7th | 11 | 30:36 | −6 | 31 |
12. | Assyriska BK (N) | 26th | 8th | 4th | 14th | 34:58 | −24 | 28 |
13. | Qviding FIF | 26th | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19:52 | −33 | 20th |
14th | FC Rosengård 1917 (N) | 26th | 4th | 3 | 19th | 32:65 | −33 | 15th |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored
(A) | Relegated from the Superettan |
(N) | Newcomers from Division 2 |
Relegation
The 13th and 14th places of the Superettan 2017 played against the 2nd of the North / South relay of Division 1 in a play-off round with a round trip for relegation . The first leg took place on November 8, 2017, the second leg on November 11, 2017. The two winners qualified for the 2018 Superettan .
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Akropolis IF | a ) | 1: 1 (IK Frej Täby | 1: 1 | 0-0 |
Mjällby AIF | 3: 4 | Örgryte IS | 2: 1 | 1: 3 a.d. |