Division 1 (Sweden) 2012
Division 1 2012 | |
master |
Östersunds FK (North) Örgryte IS (South) |
Climbers | Östersunds FK, Örgryte IS |
Relegation ↑ | BK Forward , Lunds BK |
Relegated |
Syrianska IF Kerburan , Akropolis IF , Enköpings SK , IK Sleipner , Norrby IF , IK Gauthiod |
Teams | 28 (in 2 seasons) |
Games | 364 + 4 relegation games |
Gates | 1,152 (ø 3.16 per game) |
Top scorer | Johan Patriksson ( IK Oddevold ) |
← Division 1 2011 | |
↑ Superettan 2012
Division 2 2012 ↓
|
The Division 1 2012 was the seventh season of the third-class Swedish football league since its inception in 2006. It began on April 15, 2012 and ended on 28 October 2012 found.
mode
14 teams each competed in two regionally divided relays. The season winners rose directly to the second-rate Superettan , the respective runners-up competed in relegation games against the fourth and third from bottom of the Superettan. The three teams placed at the bottom of the table were relegated to fourth-class Division 2 .
Stages
Norra
Venues in the province of Stockholm County
|
Venues in the provinces of Västmanland County and Södermanland County
|
Venues in the province of Västra Götalands län
|
society | city | Surname | capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Östersunds FK | Ostersund | Jämtkraft Arena | 8,466 |
Vasby United | Eskilstuna | Tunavallen | 7,800 |
Eskilstuna City FK | |||
Syrianska IF Kerburan | Västerås | Swedbank Park | 7,044 |
Västerås SK | |||
Sandvikens IF | Sandviken | Jernvallen | 7,000 |
Dalkurd FF | Bor length | Domnarvsvallen | 6,500 |
IK Sirius | Uppsala | Student nas IP | 6,500 |
IFK Luleå | Luleå | Skogsvallen | 5,000 |
Vasalunds IF | Stockholm | Skytteholms IP | 5,000 |
BK Forward | Örebro | Weeping IP | 4,700 |
Enköpings SK | Enkoping | Enavallen | 4,500 |
IK Frej | Taby | Vikingavallen | 2,750 |
Akropolis IF | Stockholm | Spånga IP | 300 |
Södra
society | city | Surname | capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Örgryte IS | Gothenburg | Gamla Ullevi | 18,000 |
Norrby IF | Borås | Borås Arena | 17,800 |
IK Sleipner | Norrkoping | Nya parking | 17,234 |
IF Sylvia | |||
IK Oddevold | Uddevalla | Rimnersvallen | 10,600 |
Karlstad BK | Karlstad | Tingvalla IP | 10,000 |
Lunds BK | Lund | Klostergårdens IP | 8,560 |
Kristianstads FF | Kristianstad | Kristianstad's IP | 6,000 |
FC Trollhättan | Trollhättan | Edsborg's IP | 5,100 |
Utsiktens BK | Gothenburg | Ruddalen's IP | 5,000 |
Skövde AIK | Skovde | Södermalms IP | 4,500 |
Qviding FIF | Gothenburg | Valhalla IP | 4,000 |
IF Limhamn Bunkeflo | Malmo | Limhamn's IP | 2,800 |
IK Gauthiod | Graestorp | Lunnevi IP | 1,500 |
Closing tables
Norra
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Östersunds FK (N) | 26th | 15th | 8th | 3 | 50:21 | +29 | 53 |
2. | BK Forward | 26th | 16 | 5 | 5 | 50:25 | +25 | 53 |
3. | IK Sirius | 26th | 16 | 4th | 6th | 51:20 | +31 | 52 |
4th | Vasalunds IF | 26th | 14th | 6th | 6th | 43:24 | +19 | 48 |
5. | IK Frej | 26th | 14th | 6th | 6th | 48:34 | +14 | 48 |
6th | Eskilstuna City FK (N) | 26th | 12 | 4th | 10 | 38:44 | −6 | 40 |
7th | Västerås SK (A) | 26th | 10 | 6th | 10 | 46:43 | +3 | 36 |
8th. | Dalkurd FF | 26th | 9 | 7th | 10 | 56:50 | +6 | 34 |
9. | Sandvikens IF (N) | 26th | 9 | 7th | 10 | 43:45 | −2 | 34 |
10. | IFK Luleå | 26th | 9 | 4th | 13 | 41:50 | −9 | 31 |
11. | Vasby United | 26th | 9 | 3 | 14th | 36:43 | −7 | 30th |
12. | Syrianska IF Kerburan | 26th | 7th | 3 | 16 | 34:70 | −36 | 24 |
13. | Akropolis IF | 26th | 5 | 5 | 16 | 27:46 | −19 | 20th |
14th | Enköpings SK (N) | 26th | 2 | 2 | 22nd | 19:67 | −48 | 8th |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored
(A) | Relegated from the Superettan |
(N) | Newcomers from Division 2 |
Södra
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Örgryte IS | 26th | 18th | 7th | 1 | 65:17 | +48 | 61 |
2. | Lunds BK | 26th | 17th | 5 | 4th | 49:21 | +28 | 56 |
3. | IK Oddevold | 26th | 16 | 4th | 6th | 49:30 | +19 | 52 |
4th | Kristianstads FF | 26th | 11 | 6th | 9 | 36:33 | +3 | 39 |
5. | FC Trollhättan | 26th | 9 | 9 | 8th | 47:43 | +4 | 36 |
6th | Skövde AIK | 26th | 9 | 8th | 9 | 41:42 | −1 | 35 |
7th | IF Sylvia | 26th | 9 | 4th | 13 | 40:55 | −15 | 31 |
8th. | Karlstad BK (S) | 26th | 7th | 9 | 10 | 37:46 | −9 | 30th |
9. | Qviding FIF (A) | 26th | 8th | 6th | 12 | 31:40 | −9 | 30th |
10. | Utsiktens BK (N) | 26th | 8th | 5 | 13 | 32:39 | −7 | 29 |
11. | IF Limhamn Bunkeflo | 26th | 7th | 7th | 12 | 37:45 | −8 | 28 |
12. | IK Sleipner | 26th | 7th | 7th | 12 | 37:53 | −16 | 28 |
13. | Norrby IF | 26th | 6th | 7th | 13 | 34:53 | −19 | 25th |
14th | IK Gauthiod (N) | 26th | 7th | 2 | 17th | 35:53 | −18 | 23 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored
(A) | Relegated from the Superettan |
(N) | Newcomers from Division 2 |
(S) | From Division 1 Norra 2011 |
Relegation
Places 13th and 14th of the Superettan 2012 played against the 2nd of the North / South Relay of Division 1 2012 in a play-off round with a round trip for the relegation . The games took place on November 7th and 11th, 2012. The two winners qualified for the 2013 Superettan .
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
BK Forward | 1: 2 | Falkenbergs FF | 0-0 | 1: 2 |
Lunds BK | 2: 4 | IFK Värnamo | 0: 2 | 2: 2 |
List of goalscorers
If the number of hits is the same, the players are sorted alphabetically.
Norra
space | player | team | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Emir Smajic |
Västerås SK (9) Östersunds FK (8) |
17th |
2. | Bjorn Berglund | Sandvikens IF | 16 |
3. | Stellan Carlsson | BK Forward | 15th |
Ante Bjorkebaum | IK Sirius | ||
5. | Chidi Dauda Omeje | Dalkurd FF | 14th |
6th | Karlos Touma | Vasalunds IF | 13 |
7th | Anton Andersson | IFK Luleå | 12 |
8th. | Kristoffer Näfver | BK Forward | 11 |
9. | Robert Walker | BK Forward | 10 |
10. | David Accam | Östersunds FK | 9 |
Matias Ledezma | IK Frej | ||
Per Mettävainio | IFK Luleå |
Södra
space | player | team | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Johan Patriksson | IK Oddevold | 24 |
2. | Emil Karlsson | Örgryte IS | 15th |
3. | Allan Borgvardt | IF Sylvia | 14th |
4th | Oskar Wallén | Örgryte IS | 13 |
5. | Gazmend Bahtiri | Karlstad BK | 12 |
6th | Josef Daoud | FC Trollhättan | 11 |
7th | Mihael Jevtic | Utsiktens BK | 10 |
Linus Johansson | Skövde AIK | ||
9. | Richard Henriksson | IF Limhamn Bunkeflo | 9 |
Admir Osmancevic | Lunds BK | ||
Nsima Peter | Kristianstads FF | ||
Erik Svensson | Utsiktens BK |