List of German champions in blitz chess
Listed are the German champions in blitz chess , both in the individual and in the team discipline.
The general lightning championships are open to both sexes. However, a women's title will also be awarded in separate tournaments at the German Championships.
The German women's lightning team championship was canceled in 2006 due to a lack of registrations. At the meeting of the women's commission on January 12, 2013, it was decided not to hold this tournament in the future.
This list does not claim to be complete.
Master of the Federal Republic
year | Single master | Team champions | Individual champions (women) | Team champions (women) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1974 | Karl-Heinz Podzielny | Gisela Fischdick | ||
1975 | Robert Huebner | |||
1976 | Otto Borik | |||
1977 | Karl-Heinz Podzielny | Barbara dog | ||
1978 | Karl-Heinz Podzielny | |||
1979 | Karl-Heinz Podzielny | |||
1980 | Bernd Feustel | Gisela Fischdick | ||
1981 | Klaus Bischoff | Gisela Fischdick | ||
1982 | Klaus Bischoff | Barbara dog | ||
1983 | Klaus Bischoff | Isabel dog | ||
1984 | Stefan Ingenerf | FC Bayern Munich | Petra Feustel | |
1985 | Karl-Heinz Podzielny | FC Bayern Munich | Petra Feustel | |
1986 | Karl-Heinz Podzielny | Solingen SG 1868 | Gisela Fischdick | |
1987 | Georg Seul | FC Bayern Munich | Gisela Fischdick | |
1988 | Ralf Appel | FC Bayern Munich | Gisela Fischdick | |
1989 | Jürgen Lenz | FC Bayern Munich | Gisela Fischdick | |
1990 | Peter Enders | FC Bayern Munich | Gisela Fischdick | |
1991 | Markus Stangl | FC Bayern Munich | Gisela Fischdick | |
1992 | Markus Stangl | FC Bayern Munich | Gisela Fischdick | Elberfeld Chess Society 1851 |
1993 | Klaus Bischoff | FC Bayern Munich | Gisela Fischdick | Elberfeld Chess Society 1851 |
1994 | Klaus Bischoff | FC Bayern Munich | Gisela Fischdick | Elberfeld Chess Society 1851 |
1995 | Klaus Bischoff | FC Bayern Munich | Gisela Fischdick | Elberfeld Chess Society 1851 |
1996 | Klaus Bischoff | Solingen SG 1868 | Annemarie Sylvia Meier | Elberfeld Chess Society 1851 |
1997 | Thies Heinemann | SG Porz | Marina Olbrich | Elberfeld Chess Society 1851 |
1998 | Roland Schmaltz | SG Porz | Gisela Fischdick | SC Leipzig-Gohlis |
1999 | Mladen Muše | SG Porz | Gisela Fischdick | Krefeld tower |
2000 | Thomas Koch | Solingen SG 1868 | Marina Olbrich | SC Leipzig-Gohlis |
2001 | Jan Gustafsson | SG Porz | Elisabeth Pähtz | TSV Zeulenroda |
2002 | Robert Rabiega | Solingen SG 1868 | Gisela Fischdick | UPS hall |
2003 | Robert Rabiega | SC Baden-Oos | Marina Olbrich | |
2004 | Klaus Bischoff | TV Tegernsee | Annemarie Sylvia Meier | SC Leipzig-Gohlis |
2005 | Klaus Bischoff | SV Wattenscheid | Marina Olbrich | SV 1947 Walldorf |
2006 | Klaus Bischoff | SVG 1920 Plettenberg | Marina Olbrich | |
2007 | Karl-Heinz Podzielny | OSC Baden-Baden | Sandra Ulms | |
2008 | Robert Rabiega | TSV Bindlach shareholder | Sandra Ulms | SK Großlehna |
2009 | Klaus Bischoff | TV Tegernsee | Heike Vogel | SC Leipzig-Gohlis |
2010 | Jan Gustafsson | SG Porz | Alina Rath | SC Leipzig-Gohlis |
2011 | Klaus Bischoff | FC Bayern Munich | Jessica Schmidt | SF 1891 Friedberg |
2012 | Klaus Bischoff | SG Porz | Vera Juergens | UPS Potsdam |
2013 | René Stern | OSG Baden-Baden | Elisabeth Pähtz | |
2014 | Robert Rabiega | SK King Tegel | Marta Michna | |
2015 | Ilya Schneider | FC Bayern Munich | Gisela Fischdick | |
2016 | Andreas Heimann | SF Bad Emstal / Wolfhagen | Elisabeth Pähtz | |
2017 | Andreas Heimann | SF Bad Emstal / Wolfhagen | Elisabeth Pähtz | |
2018 | Ilya Schneider | SF Bad Emstal / Wolfhagen | Marta Michna | |
2019 | Rainer Buhmann | SF Bad Emstal / Wolfhagen | Marta Michna |
Master of the GDR
year | Single master | Team champions | Individual champions (women) | Team champions (women) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1961 | SC Chemistry Hall | |||
1962 | SC Chemistry Hall | |||
1963 | TSC Berlin | |||
1964 | TSC Berlin | |||
1965 | TSC Berlin | |||
1966 | SC Leipzig | |||
1967 | Heinz Rätsch | SC Leipzig | ||
1968 | Harald Darius | SG Leipzig | BSG Buna Hall | |
1969 | Manfred Schöneberg | SG Leipzig | Marion Worch | BSG Buna Hall |
1970 | Artur Hennings | SG Leipzig | Brigitte Hofmann | BSG Buna Hall |
1971 | Lothar Zinn | Eveline Nünchert | BSG Buna Hall | |
1972 | Manfred Schöneberg | Marion Worch | BSG Buna Hall | |
1973 | Lothar Zinn | SG Leipzig | Eveline Nünchert | BSG Buna Hall |
1974 | Harald Darius | BSG AdW Berlin | Eveline Nünchert | HGS PH / Empor Potsdam |
1975 | Hans-Ulrich Grünberg | BSG AdW Berlin | Eveline Nünchert | HSG PH Potsdam |
1976 | Lothar Zinn | BSG AdW Berlin | Marion Worch | BSG Buna Halle-Neustadt |
1977 | Harald Darius | BSG AdW Berlin | Petra Feustel | BSG Motor Lindenau / Motor Gohlis Nord Leipzig |
1978 | Matthias Schurade | BSG AdW Berlin | Martina Keller | TSG Wittenberg |
1979 | Thomas Jakat | SG Leipzig | Brigitte Hofmann | BSG Buna Halle-Neustadt |
1980 | BSG AdW Berlin | BSG Buna Halle-Neustadt | ||
1981 | Peter Enders | BSG AdW Berlin | Brigitte Burchardt | BSG Buna Halle-Neustadt |
1982 | Thomas Pähtz | BSG Funkwerk Erfurt | Eveline Nünchert | BSG Metall Gera |
1983 | Thomas Pähtz | BSG Microelectronics Erfurt | Eveline Nünchert | BSG AdW Berlin |
1984 | Raj Tischbierek | BSG Baukombinat Leipzig | Eveline Nünchert | BSG AdW Berlin |
1985 | Henrik Teske | BSG Baukombinat Leipzig | Antje Riedel | BSG AdW Berlin |
1986 | Thomas Casper | |||
1987 | Arnd Rösch | Antje Riedel | ||
1988 | Eckhard Jeske | HSG TU Magdeburg | Annett Wagner-Michel | BSG Rotation Berlin |
1989 | Johannes Hiebel | BSG Baukombinat Leipzig | Martina Beltz | BSG AdW Berlin |
1990 | Thomas Schubert | Dresdener SK 90 | Annett Wagner-Michel | BSG AdW Berlin |
Senior champions
German senior individual championships in blitz chess have also been officially held since 1996:
No. | year | Blitzmeister | Place of the tournament |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1996 | Ralf Scheipl | Oybin |
2 | 1997 | Ralf Scheipl | Schney |
3 | 1998 | failed | Horn-Bad Meinberg |
4th | 1999 | Mikhail Bogorad | Eating - Will |
5 | 2000 | Reinhard Zunker | Crimmitschau |
6th | 2001 | Klaus Klundt | Bad Brueckenau |
7th | 2002 | Werner Reichenbach | Bad Bocklet |
8th | 2003 | Werner Reichenbach | Leipzig |
9 | 2004 | Klaus Klundt | Brakel |
10 | 2005 | Klaus Klundt | Brakel |
11 | 2006 | Yuri Lyubarsky | Dresden |
12 | 2007 | Anatoly Donchenko | Bad Marienberg |
13 | 2008 | Klaus Klundt | Bad Marienberg |
14th | 2009 | Dieter Hottes | Dresden |
15th | 2010 | Gottfried Schumacher | Berlin |
16 | 2011 | Anatoly Donchenko | Gladenbach |
17th | 2012 | Ryhor Isserman | Gladenbach |
18th | 2013 | Gottfried Schumacher | Oberhof |
19th | 2014 | Bodo Schmidt | Bad Neuenahr |
20th | 2015 | Günter Weidlich | Magdeburg |
21st | 2016 | Anatoly Donchenko | Niedernhausen |
22nd | 2017 | Jacob Master | Berlin |
23 | 2018 |
Bernd Schneider (50+) Gottfried Schumacher (65+) |
Hamburg |
24 | 2019 |
Karsten Schulz (50+) Hans Werner Ackermann (65+) |
Radebeul |
Web links
- Chronicle of the German blitz chess championships at the German Chess Federation
- German Blitzschess senior champions at the German Chess Federation
Individual evidence
- ^ German championships for women on TeleSchess
- ↑ Minutes of the meeting of the women's commission at the German Chess Federation (PDF file, 53 kB)
- ↑ Tournament bulletin, photo and cup for (unofficial Blitz Championship 1995)
- ↑ German Blitzschach Seniorenmeister on schachbund.de, accessed on October 6, 2019
- ^ Annual report (1997 congress) by Erhard Voll, senior representative of the German Chess Federation
- ↑ Rochade Europa No. 11 November 1997, page 54
- ^ Rochade Europa No. 2 February 1998, page 62
- ↑ Email of August 19, 2014 from Klaus Gohde on the years and places.
- ^ Rochade Europa No. 6 June 1999, page 21
- ↑ DSEM 2018
- ↑ DSEM 2019