Top 16 team squad (chess) 2006/07
The list of the team cadres of the top 16 2006/07 contains all players who have played at least one game in the French top 16 in chess 2006/07 with their individual results.
General
The number of registered players was not limited. While the Club de Orcher la Tour Gonfreville, Évry Grand Roque, the Club de Montpellier Echecs and Cercle d'Echecs de Strasbourg managed with 9 players each, Club de Chess used 15 Paris 17 players. A total of 189 players were used, 66 of whom played all 11 rounds. The best player with 9.5 points from 11 games was Silvia Collas (Gonfreville), Laurent Fressinet (Clichy), Şəhriyar Məmmədyarov (Club de Chess 15 Paris) and Roza Lallemand (Bischwiller) each achieved half a point less . With Leonid Kritz , Thal Abergel , Namiq Quliyev (all Club de Chess 15 Paris), Bogdan Lalić (Cannes) and Xavier Beudaer (Évry), five players achieved 100%, with Kritz, Abergel and Beudaert each playing two games, Quliyev and Lalić each a. The season's oldest player was Nikola Spiridonow (Paris Chess Club), born in 1938, and his teammate Sophie Aflalo (* 1995) youngest player.
Legend
The tables below contain the following information:
- No .: Ranking list number
- Title: FIDE title at the beginning of the season (rating list from January 2007); GM = Grand Master , IM = International Master , FM = FIDE Master , WGM = Women's Grand Master, WIM = International Women's Master, WFM = Women's FIDE Master, CM = Candidate Master, WCM = Women's Candidate Master
- Elo: Elo number at the beginning of the season (rating list from January 2007); for players without an Elo rating, the national rating is shown in brackets
- Nation: Nationality according to the rating list from January 2007; AND = Andorra, ARM = Armenia, AZE = Azerbaijan, BAN = Bangladesh, BUL = Bulgaria, CRO = Croatia, CZE = Czech Republic, DEN = Denmark, ENG = England, ESP = Spain, FRA = France, GER = Germany, GRE = Greece, HUN = Hungary, ISR = Israel, ITA = Italy, KAZ = Kazakhstan, LAT = Latvia, LTU = Lithuania, LUX = Luxembourg, MAR = Morocco, MDA = Moldova, MKD = Macedonia, NED = Netherlands, POL = Poland , ROU = Romania, RUS = Russia, SRB = Serbia, SUI = Switzerland, SVK = Slovakia, TUR = Turkey, UKR = Ukraine, UZB = Uzbekistan
- G: number of winning games
- R: Number of draw games
- V: number of losing games
- Pkt .: Number of points achieved
- Games: Number of games played
Club de Clichy-Echecs-92
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Dmitri Yakovenko | 2691 | RUS | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.5 | 5 |
2 | GM | Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu | 2689 | ROU | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
3 | GM | Laurent Fressinet | 2646 | FRA | 7th | 4th | 0 | 9 | 11 |
4th | GM | Pavel Tregubov | 2613 | RUS | 2 | 7th | 0 | 5.5 | 9 |
5 | GM | Yannick Pelletier | 2589 | SUI | 4th | 7th | 0 | 7.5 | 11 |
6th | GM | Manuel Apicella | 2534 | FRA | 5 | 6th | 0 | 8th | 11 |
7th | IN THE | Romain Édouard | 2446 | FRA | 4th | 4th | 3 | 6th | 11 |
8th | WGM | Sophie Milliet | 2393 | FRA | 6th | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 7th |
9 | GM | Arkadij Naiditsch | 2663 | GER | 2 | 6th | 1 | 5 | 9 |
10 | GM | Alberto David | 2525 | LUX | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6th | 7th |
11 | IN THE | Almira Scripcenco | 2428 | FRA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4th |
Club de Cannes Echecs
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Vladislav Tkachiev | 2649 | FRA | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7.5 | 11 |
2 | GM | Murtas Qashyghaliyev | 2579 | KAZ | 4th | 6th | 1 | 7th | 11 |
3 | GM | Robert Fontaine | 2557 | FRA | 1 | 9 | 1 | 5.5 | 11 |
4th | IN THE | Matthieu Cornette | 2482 | FRA | 2 | 6th | 2 | 5 | 10 |
5 | GM | Mladen Palac | 2571 | CRO | 6th | 4th | 1 | 8th | 11 |
6th | GM | Michele Godena | 2530 | ITA | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 6th |
7th | IN THE | Laurent Guidarelli | 2450 | FRA | 7th | 0 | 2 | 7th | 9 |
8th | WGM | Maria Leconte | 2377 | FRA | 7th | 2 | 2 | 8th | 11 |
9 | IN THE | Pavel Govciyan | 2414 | FRA | 4th | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 5 |
10 | IN THE | Damir Levacic | 2256 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
11 | FM | Xavier Parmentier | 2301 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 |
12 | GM | Bogdan Lalić | 2519 | CRO | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Club de Chess 15 Paris
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Şəhriyar Məmmədyarov | 2754 | AZE | 7th | 4th | 0 | 9 | 11 |
2 | GM | Sergey Tiviakov | 2667 | NED | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7th |
3 | GM | Étienne Bacrot | 2705 | FRA | 5 | 4th | 0 | 7th | 9 |
4th | GM | Christian Bauer | 2609 | FRA | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7.5 | 11 |
5 | GM | Joël Lautier | 2656 | FRA | 5 | 6th | 0 | 8th | 11 |
6th | GM | Daniel Fridman | 2626 | LAT | 4th | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6th |
7th | IN THE | Anthony Bellaiche | 2472 | FRA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
8th | WIM | Malina Nicoara | 2230 | FRA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 |
9 | GM | Michael Adams | 2735 | CLOSELY | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
10 | Camille Olivier | (1190) | FRA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | GM | Leonid Kritz | 2593 | GER | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
12 | IN THE | Thierry Manouck | 2344 | FRA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4th | 6th |
13 | WIM | Marina Martsynovskaya | 2227 | FRA | 4th | 0 | 4th | 4th | 8th |
14th | GM | Vadim Milov | 2676 | SUI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 3 |
15th | IN THE | Thal Abergel | 2498 | FRA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
16 | IN THE | Sébastien Luce | 2353 | FRA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
17th | GM | Namiq Quliyev | 2590 | AZE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Club de Orcher la Tour Gonfreville
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Mikhail Gurevich | 2635 | DOOR | 3 | 4th | 0 | 5 | 7th |
2 | GM | Viktor Bologan | 2658 | MDA | 4th | 6th | 1 | 7th | 11 |
3 | GM | Igor Rausis | 2521 | BAN | 2 | 5 | 4th | 4.5 | 11 |
4th | IN THE | Didier Collas | 2466 | FRA | 2 | 6th | 3 | 4.5 | 10 |
5 | GM | Jean-Marc Degraeve | 2548 | FRA | 2 | 8th | 1 | 6th | 11 |
6th | IN THE | Arnaud Payen | 2381 | FRA | 3 | 4th | 2 | 5 | 9 |
7th | IN THE | Nicolas Eliet | 2440 | FRA | 2 | 6th | 1 | 5 | 9 |
8th | IN THE | Silvia Collas | 2389 | FRA | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 11 |
9 | IN THE | Guillaume Vallin | 2413 | FRA | 3 | 3 | 4th | 4th | 9 |
Club de La Tour Sarrazine Antibes
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Vasilios Kotronias | 2572 | GRE | 7th | 3 | 1 | 8.5 | 11 |
2 | GM | Branko Damljanović | 2590 | SRB | 4th | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7th |
3 | GM | Ivan Ivanišević | 2602 | SRB | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 7th |
4th | GM | Anatoli Waisser | 2554 | FRA | 2 | 6th | 3 | 5 | 11 |
5 | GM | Gilles Mirallès | 2486 | FRA | 3 | 6th | 2 | 6th | 11 |
6th | Mathieu Acher | 2358 | FRA | 4th | 6th | 1 | 7th | 11 | |
7th | Manuel Bijaoui | 2396 | FRA | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 | 8th | |
8th | Caroline Cochet | 2047 | FRA | 5 | 1 | 5 | 5.5 | 11 | |
9 | Flavio Perez | 2223 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 4th | |
10 | FM | Riccardo Ianniello | 2276 | ITA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 |
11 | Omar Stoppa | 2227 | ITA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
12 | Thierry Poesson | 2089 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Club de Mulhouse Philidor
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Andreï Sokolov | 2585 | FRA | 1 | 8th | 1 | 5 | 10 |
2 | GM | Alexei Drejew | 2658 | RUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 3 |
3 | GM | Konstantin Sakayev | 2641 | RUS | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 3 |
4th | GM | Kiril Georgiev | 2661 | BUL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 5 |
5 | IN THE | Anthony Wirig | 2433 | FRA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3.5 | 10 |
6th | IN THE | Jean-Noël Reef | 2469 | FRA | 3 | 4th | 3 | 5 | 10 |
7th | GM | Emmanuel Bricard | 2467 | FRA | 6th | 4th | 1 | 8th | 11 |
8th | WIM | Anne Muller | 2188 | FRA | 2 | 2 | 7th | 3 | 11 |
9 | GM | David Navara | 2720 | CZE | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4th |
10 | GM | Radosław Wojtaszek | 2620 | POLE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4th |
11 | FM | Oliver Kurmann | 2433 | SUI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 |
12 | GM | Vladimir Georgiev | 2540 | MKD | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 4th |
13 | Sylvain Leburgue | 2235 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | |
14th | Fabien Schmitt | 2164 | FRA | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
15th | Nicolas Blum | 2124 | FRA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
16 | Emile Nass | 2071 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Evry Grand Roque
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Jean-Luc Chabanon | 2417 | FRA | 2 | 6th | 3 | 5 | 11 |
2 | GM | Éloi Relange | 2482 | FRA | 2 | 5 | 4th | 4.5 | 11 |
3 | GM | Cyril Marcelin | 2494 | FRA | 2 | 6th | 3 | 5 | 11 |
4th | IN THE | Marie Sebag | 2477 | FRA | 1 | 7th | 3 | 4.5 | 11 |
5 | IN THE | Luc Bergez | 2402 | FRA | 2 | 4th | 5 | 4th | 11 |
6th | FM | Sébastien Feller | 2431 | FRA | 2 | 5 | 4th | 4.5 | 11 |
7th | IN THE | Philippe Brochet | 2388 | FRA | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 9 |
8th | IN THE | Didier Leroy | 2316 | FRA | 4th | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 |
9 | FM | Xavier Beudaert | 2339 | FRA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Club de Bischwiller
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Karen Asrjan | 2634 | POOR | 4th | 5 | 1 | 6.5 | 10 |
2 | GM | Philipp Schlosser | 2562 | GER | 0 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
3 | IN THE | Rainer Buhmann | 2547 | GER | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.5 | 5 |
4th | FM | Jean Netzer | 2404 | FRA | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2.5 | 7th |
5 | IN THE | Claude Wagner | 2358 | FRA | 1 | 6th | 3 | 4th | 10 |
6th | FM | Timothee Heinz | 2300 | FRA | 0 | 3 | 8th | 1.5 | 11 |
7th | IN THE | Étienne human | 2312 | FRA | 5 | 1 | 4th | 5.5 | 10 |
8th | WGM | Roza Lallemand | 2202 | FRA | 8th | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 |
9 | GM | Sergey Galdunts | 2502 | POOR | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4th |
10 | GM | József Pintér | 2525 | HUN | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 4th |
11 | FM | André Schmitt | 2302 | FRA | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 4th |
12 | Thomas Saatdjian | 2229 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 |
Club de Montpellier Echecs
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Oleg Korneev | 2606 | RUS | 2 | 7th | 2 | 5.5 | 11 |
2 | GM | Hicham Hamdouchi | 2602 | MAR | 1 | 8th | 2 | 5 | 11 |
3 | IN THE | Sébastien Mazé | 2506 | FRA | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5.5 | 11 |
4th | GM | Eric Prié | 2516 | FRA | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5.5 | 11 |
5 | GM | Glenn Flear | 2480 | CLOSELY | 3 | 6th | 2 | 6th | 11 |
6th | IN THE | Cyril Marzolo | 2472 | FRA | 4th | 4th | 3 | 6th | 11 |
7th | WIM | Christine Flear | 2160 | FRA | 3 | 6th | 2 | 6th | 11 |
8th | Alexia Vernhet | 1771 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | IN THE | Fabien Libiszewski | 2486 | FRA | 4th | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 8th |
Club de Vandœuvre-Echecs
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Rustam Kasimjanov | 2682 | UZB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 3 |
2 | GM | Friso Nijboer | 2638 | NED | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2.5 | 5 |
3 | GM | Zbyněk Hráček | 2619 | CZE | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
4th | FM | Nicolas Brunner | 2426 | FRA | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.5 | 10 |
5 | FM | Mustapha Nezar | 2423 | FRA | 2 | 5 | 4th | 4.5 | 11 |
6th | IN THE | Christophe Philippe | 2364 | FRA | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5.5 | 11 |
7th | Vincent Moret | 2194 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
8th | Rebecca Klipper | 2039 | FRA | 5 | 2 | 4th | 6th | 11 | |
9 | FM | Cédric Paci | 2300 | FRA | 2 | 2 | 4th | 3 | 8th |
10 | GM | Igor Glek | 2531 | GER | 2 | 4th | 1 | 4th | 7th |
11 | IN THE | Thomas Henrichs | 2512 | GER | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 |
12 | IN THE | Georg Meier | 2484 | GER | 1 | 6th | 1 | 4th | 8th |
13 | GM | Sergei Movsesjan | 2642 | SVK | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 4th |
14th | Joachim Iglesias | 2144 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 |
Club d'Echecs Metz Fischer
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Alexander Ryazantsev | 2629 | RUS | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 7th |
2 | GM | Dmitry Svetushkin | 2588 | MDA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 3 |
3 | IN THE | Jean-Réne Koch | 2452 | FRA | 3 | 4th | 4th | 5 | 11 |
4th | IN THE | Oleg Gladyszev | 2455 | RUS | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2.5 | 7th |
5 | Gregory Gitzinger | 2213 | FRA | 0 | 2 | 4th | 1 | 6th | |
6th | FM | Benoît Taddei | 2273 | FRA | 2 | 1 | 4th | 2.5 | 7th |
7th | Sébastien Pucher | 2254 | FRA | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
8th | Marie Leclair | 2024 | FRA | 3 | 0 | 8th | 3 | 11 | |
9 | FM | Olivier Pucher | 2303 | FRA | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4th | 7th |
10 | GM | Vyacheslav Ejnhorn | 2588 | UKR | 1 | 4th | 3 | 3 | 8th |
11 | FM | Emmanuel Neiman | 2386 | FRA | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4th |
12 | Pascal Deiller | 2077 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
13 | GM | Evgeny Postny | 2622 | ISR | 4th | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 7th |
14th | Thomas Hisler | 2223 | FRA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 4th |
Cercle d'Echecs de Strasbourg
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Eduardas Rozentalis | 2582 | LTU | 3 | 7th | 1 | 6.5 | 11 |
2 | GM | Fabian Döttling | 2542 | GER | 1 | 8th | 2 | 5 | 11 |
3 | IN THE | Daniel Roos | 2410 | FRA | 0 | 7th | 4th | 3.5 | 11 |
4th | GM | Gábor Kállai | 2495 | HUN | 1 | 9 | 1 | 5.5 | 11 |
5 | Emmanuel Reinhart | 2283 | FRA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3.5 | 10 | |
6th | IN THE | Jean-Luc Roos | 2286 | FRA | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5.5 | 11 |
7th | IN THE | Louis Roos | 2343 | FRA | 5 | 4th | 2 | 7th | 11 |
8th | Louise Roos | 1956 | FRA | 1 | 3 | 7th | 2.5 | 11 | |
9 | François Schwicker | 2234 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Paris Chess Club
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Pavel Elyanov | 2675 | UKR | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
2 | GM | Peter Heine Nielsen | 2651 | THE | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 3 |
3 | GM | Igor-Alexandre Nataf | 2589 | FRA | 6th | 4th | 1 | 8th | 11 |
4th | GM | Francisco Vallejo Pons | 2679 | ESP | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
5 | GM | Arnaud Hauchard | 2474 | FRA | 2 | 6th | 3 | 5 | 11 |
6th | GM | Maxime Vachier-Lagrave | 2573 | FRA | 4th | 7th | 0 | 7.5 | 11 |
7th | GM | Nikola Spiridonov | 2365 | BUL | 2 | 5 | 4th | 4.5 | 11 |
8th | Sophie Aflalo | 1977 | FRA | 1 | 1 | 8th | 1.5 | 10 | |
9 | Richard Pile | 2285 | FRA | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2.5 | 6th | |
10 | FM | José-Claude de Sousa | 2294 | FRA | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3.5 | 8th |
11 | Martin Kessler | 2149 | FRA | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4th | |
12 | FM | Brice le Roy | 2296 | FRA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4th |
13 | FM | Asher Glicenstein | 2257 | FRA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
14th | Camilla Kohi | 1875 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 |
Club de Marseille Echecs
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Radoslaw Jedynak | 2554 | POLE | 3 | 6th | 2 | 6th | 11 |
2 | GM | Kamil Mitoń | 2655 | POLE | 0 | 6th | 1 | 3 | 7th |
3 | GM | Petar Genov | 2489 | BUL | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4.5 | 11 |
4th | IN THE | Yannick Gozzoli | 2453 | FRA | 4th | 4th | 3 | 6th | 11 |
5 | Denis Garrido | 2347 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
6th | FM | Emmanuel Amigues | 2391 | FRA | 0 | 7th | 3 | 3.5 | 10 |
7th | Gildas Goldsztejn | 2303 | FRA | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
8th | Laurie Delorme | 2043 | FRA | 4th | 3 | 4th | 5.5 | 11 | |
9 | FM | David Guadalpi | 2330 | FRA | 2 | 3 | 4th | 3.5 | 9 |
10 | GM | Bartłomiej Heberla | 2533 | POLE | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 4th |
11 | GM | Óscar de la Riva Aguado | 2525 | AND | 4th | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 7th |
Club de Cavalier Bleu Drancy
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Dmitry Komarov | 2540 | UKR | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3.5 | 11 |
2 | GM | Dimitri Bunzmann | 2530 | GER | 1 | 4th | 6th | 3 | 11 |
3 | GM | Nikolay Legky | 2461 | UKR | 2 | 6th | 3 | 5 | 11 |
4th | IN THE | Jean-Philippe Karr | 2403 | FRA | 2 | 6th | 3 | 5 | 11 |
5 | FM | Yannick Berthelot | 2341 | FRA | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 7th |
6th | FM | Niels Borne | 2346 | FRA | 0 | 3 | 4th | 1.5 | 7th |
7th | IN THE | Yann Salaün | 2332 | FRA | 0 | 4th | 4th | 2 | 8th |
8th | Florence Wolfangel | 1963 | FRA | 1 | 4th | 6th | 3 | 11 | |
9 | IN THE | Nicolas Giffard | 2379 | FRA | 3 | 4th | 2 | 5 | 9 |
10 | FM | Pierre Brunelliere | 2369 | FRA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Club de Thomas Bourgneuf Créteil
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IN THE | Benoît Lepelletier | 2421 | FRA | 0 | 2 | 6th | 1 | 8th |
2 | Nicolas Bouchet | 2320 | FRA | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 10 | |
3 | FM | Tristan Calistri | 2381 | FRA | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 11 |
4th | Carl Strugnell | 2274 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0.5 | 10 | |
5 | Sébastien Romieux | 2252 | FRA | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.5 | 10 | |
6th | Philippe Larrat | 2156 | FRA | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6th | |
7th | Fabien Guilleux | 2163 | FRA | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4th | 7th | |
8th | Sophie Lam | 2067 | FRA | 5 | 2 | 4th | 6th | 11 | |
9 | Jonathan Dourerassou | 2358 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 4th | 0.5 | 5 | |
10 | Said Brih | 2225 | FRA | 1 | 2 | 7th | 2 | 10 |
Remarks
- Victories without a fight are taken into account in the individual balance sheets, defeats without a fight are not taken into account.
Web links
- Results and dates of Poule A at the Fédération Française des Échecs (French)
- Results and dates of Poule B at the Fédération Française des Échecs (French)
- Results and dates of the Poule Haute at the Fédération Française des Échecs (French)
- Results and dates of the Poule Basse at the Fédération Française des Échecs (French)