Australian Open 2019 / Mixed
Australian Open 2019 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Australian Open Mixed |
|||
2018 ◄ 2019 ► 2020 | |||
Grand Slams 2019 Mixed |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
The mixed doubles was a competition held as part of the Australian Open 2019 .
The defending champions were Gabriela Dabrowski and Mate Pavić .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Semi-finals, finals
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
María José Martínez Sánchez Neal Skupski |
0 | 4th | ||||||||||
3 | Barbora Krejčíková Rajeev Ram |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
3 | Barbora Krejčíková Rajeev Ram |
7th | 6th | |||||||||
WC | Astra Sharma John-Patrick Smith |
6 3 | 1 | |||||||||
WC | Astra Sharma John-Patrick Smith |
6th | 7th | |||||||||
2 | Nicole Melichar Bruno Soares |
4th | 6 5 |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | G. Dabrowski, M. Pavic |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | P. Hon A. Popyrin |
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | G. Dabrowski, M. Pavic |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
H.-c. Chan J.-J. Rojer |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Collins M. Venus |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
H.-c. Chan J.-J. Rojer |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | G. Dabrowski, M. Pavic |
1 | 6th | [9] | |||||||||||||||
MJ Martínez Sánchez N. Skupski |
6th | 4th | [11] | ||||||||||||||||
K. Srebotnik F. Škugor |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
MJ Martínez Sánchez N. Skupski |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
MJ Martínez Sánchez N. Skupski |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Moore A. Whittington |
4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Moore A. Whittington |
6th | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||
7th | M. Ninomiya B. McLachlan |
2 | 6th | [5] |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | B. Krejčíková R. Ram |
1 | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
T. Bacsinszky N. Mahut |
6th | 2 | [6] | ||||||||||||||||
3 | B. Krejčíková R. Ram |
6th | 4th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
WC | I. Świątek L. Kubot |
3 | 6th | [5] | |||||||||||||||
A. Rosolska N. Mektic |
1 | 6th | [5] | ||||||||||||||||
WC | I. Świątek L. Kubot |
6th | 2 | [10] | |||||||||||||||
3 | B. Krejčíková R. Ram |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | A.-L. Grönefeld R. Farah |
2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Stosur L. Paes |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Peschke W. Koolhof |
4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Stosur L. Paes |
6th | 4th | [8th] | |||||||||||||||
5 | A.-L. Grönefeld R. Farah |
4th | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
Z. Yang R. Bopanna |
6th | 3 | [6] | ||||||||||||||||
5 | A.-L. Grönefeld R. Farah |
3 | 6th | [10] |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
8th | J. Makarova A. Sitak |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Klepač É. Roger Vasselin |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Klepač É. Roger Vasselin |
4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Sharma J.-P. Smith |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Sharma J.-P. Smith |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Inglis J. Kubler |
1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Sharma J.-P. Smith |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
B. Mattek-Sands J. Murray |
2 | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||
K. Mladenovic R. Lindstedt |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Larsson D. Inglot |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
K. Mladenovic R. Lindstedt |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
B. Mattek-Sands J. Murray |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
B. Mattek-Sands J. Murray |
4th | ||||||||||||||||||
4th | M. Buzărnescu O. Marach |
1 | r |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
6th | A. Spears J.S. Cabal |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
L. Chan I. Dodig |
5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | A. Spears J.S. Cabal |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Schuurs, M. Middelkoop |
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Schuurs, M. Middelkoop |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Adamczak, M. Reid |
4th | 6 1 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | A. Spears J.S. Cabal |
1 | 6 3 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | N. Melichar B. Soares |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Zhang J. Peers |
3 | 6th | [7] | |||||||||||||||
T. Babos M. Fucsovics |
6th | 4th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
T. Babos M. Fucsovics |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | N. Melichar B. Soares |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
I.-C. Begu H. Tecau |
1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | N. Melichar B. Soares |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- Draw on the homepage of the tournament (English)
- Australian Open 2019 (English) on the ITF website