Umaghlessi League 2012/13
Umaghlessi League 2012/13 | |
master | Dinamo Tbilisi |
Champions League qualification |
Dinamo Tbilisi |
Europa League qualification |
FC Dila Gori Torpedo Kutaisi Tschichura Satschchere |
Cup winners | Dinamo Tbilisi |
Relegated |
FC Dinamo Batumi FC Kolcheti 1913 Poti |
Teams | 12 |
Games | 192 |
Gates | 497 (ø 2.59 per game) |
Top scorer | Xisco (24 goals) |
← Umaghlessi League 2011/12 | |
Pirveli Liga 2012/13 ↓
|
The Umaghlessi League 2012/13 was the 24th season of the Georgian top division in men's football . It started on August 10, 2012 and ended in May 2013. Dinamo Tbilisi won the 14th league title.
societies
Venues of the teams in the Umaghlessi League 2012/13
|
society | city | Stadion | capacity |
---|---|---|---|
FC Dinamo Batumi | Batumi | Batumi Central Stadium | 18,000 |
Sioni Bolnissi | Bolnissi | Temur Stepania Stadium | 3,400 |
FC Dila Gori | Gori | Tengis Burjanadze Stadium | 8,230 |
Torpedo Kutaisi | Kutaisi | Giwi Kiladze Stadium | 19,400 |
FC Merani Martwili | Martvili | Martvili Central Stadium | 2,000 |
FC Kolcheti 1913 Poti | Potentiometer | Fasissi Stadium | 6,000 |
Metalurgi Rustavi | Rustavi | Poladi Stadium | 10,720 |
Tschichura Satschere | Punch scissors | Central Stadium Satschchere | 2,040 |
FC Sestaponi | Sestaponi | David Abashidze Stadium | 8,000 |
Baia Zugdidi | Zugdidi | Anaklia Stadium | 1,000 |
Dinamo Tbilisi | Tbilisi | Boris Paitschadze National Stadium | 55,000 |
WIT Georgia Tbilisi | Mtskheta | Mtskheta Park | 2,000 |
First round
In the first round of the season, the 12 clubs play a double round. The six best-placed clubs then move into the championship round, while the 6 worst-placed teams play the relegation round together with the four best of the second-rate Pirveli League .
table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dinamo Tbilisi | 22nd | 16 | 4th | 2 | 63:19 | +44 | 52 |
2. | FC Dila Gori (P) | 22nd | 16 | 1 | 5 | 36:15 | +21 | 49 |
3. | Torpedo Kutaisi | 22nd | 14th | 3 | 5 | 41:18 | +23 | 45 |
4th | Tschichura Satschere (N) | 22nd | 13 | 4th | 5 | 35:21 | +14 | 43 |
5. | FC Sestaponi (M) | 22nd | 11 | 4th | 7th | 30:20 | +10 | 37 |
6th | Baia Zugdidi | 22nd | 10 | 5 | 7th | 27:26 | +1 | 35 |
7th | Metalurgi Rustavi | 22nd | 9 | 4th | 9 | 21:26 | −5 | 31 |
8th. | FC Merani Martwili | 22nd | 7th | 2 | 13 | 23:36 | −13 | 23 |
9. | WIT Georgia Tbilisi | 22nd | 5 | 7th | 10 | 15:29 | −14 | 22nd |
10. | Sioni Bolnissi | 22nd | 4th | 6th | 12 | 14:38 | −24 | 18th |
11. | FC Dinamo Batumi (N) | 22nd | 3 | 4th | 15th | 22:47 | −25 | 13 |
12. | FC Kolcheti 1913 Poti | 22nd | 0 | 4th | 18th | 11:43 | −32 | 4th |
(M) | reigning Georgian champion |
(P) | reigning cup winner |
(N) | Newcomers |
Crosstab
First round | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dinamo Tbilisi | 3-0 | 3: 2 | 5: 2 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 5-0 | 7: 2 | 5: 3 | 5-0 | |
FC Dila Gori | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 2-0 | 1-0 | |
Torpedo Kutaisi | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 5: 1 | 2: 1 | |
Tschichura Satschere | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | |
FC Sestaponi | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | |
Baia Zugdidi | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 4: 2 | 0: 3 | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | |
Metalurgi Rustavi | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 4 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 5: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | |
FC Merani Martwili | 0: 4 | 2: 3 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 0: 3 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 4-0 | |
WIT Georgia Tbilisi | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | |
Sioni Bolnissi | 0: 5 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 3 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | |
FC Dinamo Batumi | 0: 3 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 3: 3 | 0: 4 | 0: 2 | 4-0 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | |
FC Kolcheti 1913 Poti | 0: 2 | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 3 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 |
Second round
Championship round
The six best-placed clubs in the first round reach the championship round , which is not only about the championship but also about the international places in the European Cup. All results from the first round are adopted and another double round is played out.
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dinamo Tbilisi | 32 | 24 | 6th | 2 | 88:23 | +65 | 78 |
2. | FC Dila Gori (P) | 32 | 22nd | 2 | 8th | 60:26 | +34 | 68 |
3. | Torpedo Kutaisi | 32 | 19th | 7th | 6th | 57:30 | +27 | 64 |
4th | Tschichura Satschere (N) | 32 | 17th | 6th | 9 | 49:38 | +11 | 57 |
5. | FC Sestaponi (M) | 32 | 12 | 6th | 14th | 35:38 | −3 | 42 |
6th | Baia Zugdidi | 32 | 10 | 6th | 16 | 31:52 | −21 | 36 |
(M) | reigning Georgian champion |
(P) | reigning cup winner |
(N) | Newcomers |
Crosstab
Championship round | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dinamo Tbilisi | 0-0 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 6: 1 | 3-0 | |
FC Dila Gori | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 4-0 | 2: 1 | 6-0 | |
Torpedo Kutaisi | 1: 1 | 5: 4 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | |
Tschichura Satschere | 2: 4 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | |
FC Sestaponi | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 1: 4 | 2-0 | |
Baia Zugdidi | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 4 | 1: 3 | 0-0 |
Relegation round
The six worst-placed clubs in the first round play in the relegation round for relegation. All results from the first round are adopted and the teams play another double round, after which the last two clubs are relegated to the Pirveli League .
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | Metalurgi Rustavi | 32 | 12 | 8th | 12 | 29:35 | −6 | 44 |
8th. | WIT Georgia Tbilisi | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14th | 27:40 | −13 | 36 |
9. | FC Merani Martwili | 32 | 10 | 4th | 18th | 31:51 | −20 | 34 |
10. | Sioni Bolnissi | 32 | 8th | 9 | 15th | 31:51 | −20 | 33 |
11. | FC Dinamo Batumi (N) | 32 | 8th | 7th | 17th | 39:55 | −16 | 31 |
12. | FC Kolcheti 1913 Poti | 32 | 3 | 8th | 21st | 22:56 | −34 | 17th |
(N) | Newcomers |
Crosstab
Relegation round | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Metalurgi Rustavi | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | |
WIT Georgia Tbilisi | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | |
FC Merani Martwili | 2: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 3: 2 | 0-0 | |
Sioni Bolnisi | 2: 2 | 3: 1 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 6: 2 | |
FC Dinamo Batumi | 0: 1 | 6-0 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | |
FC Kolcheti 1913 Poti | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 |
List of goalscorers
Pl. | Surname | team | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Xisco | Dinamo Tbilisi | 24 |
2. | Jaba Dvali | Dinamo Tbilisi | 20th |
3. | Saba Lomia | FC Merani Martwili | 16 |
4th | Mikel Álvaro | Dinamo Tbilisi | 14th |
5. | Besik Chimakadze | FC Dinamo Batumi | 12 |
6th | Irakli Modebadze | FC Dila Gori | 11 |
7th | Nikoloz Sabanadze | Torpedo Kutaisi | 10 |
8th. | Georgi Beriashvili | Torpedo Kutaisi | 9 |
Levan Khmaladze | Dinamo Tbilisi | ||
10. | David Odikadze | Tschichura Satschere | 8th |
Irakli Sikharulidze | Metalurgi Rustavi | ||
Final score |
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ a b c Georgia 2012/13 wildstat.com
- ↑ List of goalscorers soccerway.com