2nd tennis Bundesliga (men) 2007
2nd tennis Bundesliga (men) 2007 | |
---|---|
Association | German Tennis Association |
First edition | 2001 |
Climbers |
ETuF Essen TC Großhesselohe |
Relegated |
TC Blau-Weiß Dresden-Blasewitz The club on the Alster TC Schwarz-Weiß Neckarau 1. TC Rot-Weiß Wiesloch |
Teams | 18th |
↑ 1. Tennis Bundesliga (men) 2007 ↑ | |
2006 ◄ 2007 ► 2008 | |
↓ Tennis Regional League (Men) 2007 ↓ |
7 The second men's tennis league was staged for the seventh time in the 2007 season. It was divided into the 2. Bundesliga North and South, in which nine teams each fought for promotion to the top class.
Match days and teams
Match days |
---|
1st matchday: Sun., July 22, 2007, 11:00 a.m. (a catch-up game on Wed., August 15, 2007, 1:00 p.m.) |
2nd matchday: Fri., July 27, 2007, 1:00 p.m. |
3rd matchday: Sun., July 29, 2007, 11:00 a.m. |
4th matchday: Fri., August 3, 2007, 1 p.m. |
Matchday 5: Sun., August 5, 2007, 11:00 a.m. |
Matchday 6: Fri., August 10, 2007, 1:00 p.m. |
7th matchday: Sun., August 12, 2007, 11:00 a.m. |
8th matchday: Fri., August 17, 2007, 1 p.m. |
Matchday 9: Sun., August 19, 2007, 11:00 a.m. |
North
Closing table
team | Encounters | Points | Matches | sentences | Games | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | ETuF food | 8th | 14: 2 | 57:15 | 120: 42 | 898: 647 |
2. | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 8th | 14: 2 | 55:17 | 116: 50 | 881: 643 |
3. | TC Logopak Hartenholm | 8th | 12: 4 | 49:23 | 103: 57 | 830: 632 |
4th | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 8th | 10: 6 | 40:32 | 90:78 | 825: 814 |
5. | Oberhausen THC | 8th | 6:10 | 30:42 | 73:93 | 780: 849 |
6th | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 8th | 6:10 | 27:45 | 69: 102 | 728: 849 |
7th | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 8th | 4:12 | 21:51 | 59: 108 | 718: 888 |
8th. | TC Blau-Weiß Dresden-Blasewitz | 8th | 4:12 | 20:52 | 53: 109 | 656: 852 |
9. | The club on the Alster | 8th | 2:14 | 25:47 | 62: 106 | 699: 841 |
Promotion to the 1st Bundesliga (men) in 2008 : ETuF Essen | |
Relegation to the regional tennis league: TC Blau-Weiß Dresden-Blasewitz ; The club on the Alster |
Team squad
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Édouard Roger-Vasselin |
2 | Alex Calatrava |
3 | Héctor Ruiz Cadenas |
4th | Damián Patriarca |
5 | Giancarlo Petrazzuolo |
6th | Antonio Pastorino |
7th | Francesco Aldi |
8th | Juho Paukku |
9 | Massimo Ocera |
10 | Fredric Sandberg |
11 | Antony Kalaitzakis |
12 | Marcos Jimenez Letrado |
13 | Lennart Maack |
14th | Jan-Alexander Plewinski |
15th | Till Heilshorn |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Ralph Grambow |
2 | Felipe Parada |
3 | Jacek Szygowski |
4th | Ralf Wilmink |
5 | Florian Kunth |
6th | Erik Trümpler |
7th | Mirko Blohm |
8th | Florian Merkel |
9 | Tobias Hinzmann |
10 | Volker Neumann |
11 | Max Bülk |
12 | Branko Weber |
13 | Bjorn Bellingrodt |
14th | Carsten Bellingrodt |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Philipp Kohlschreiber |
2 | Kristian Pless |
3 | Iván Navarro |
4th | Gorka Fraile |
5 | Matthias Bachinger |
6th | Tomáš Cakl |
7th | Adrian Ungur |
8th | Dieter Kindlmann |
9 | Filippo Prpic |
10 | Sebastian Rieschick |
11 | Cesar Ferrer-Victoria |
12 | Martin Emmrich |
13 | Lars Koslowski |
14th | Patrick Mersch |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Victor Crivoi |
2 | Florin Mergea |
3 | David Marrero |
4th | Stefano Ianni |
5 | Juan Albert Viloca |
6th | Alessandro Accardo |
7th | Christian Vinck |
8th | Carlos Poch-Gradin |
9 | Martijn Helmonds |
10 | Juan Balcells |
11 | Sascha May |
12 | Stephan Rhode |
13 | |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Saša Tuksar |
2 | Ladislav Chramosta |
3 | Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh |
4th | Federico Torresi |
5 | Christian Magg |
6th | Jan Weinzierl |
7th | Photos of Callias |
8th | Rene Heidbrink |
9 | Karsten Braasch |
10 | Nicolas Bruns |
11 | Thorsten Gutsche |
12 | Henryk Seeger |
13 | Philipp Eberhard |
14th | Kristof Martin |
15th | Maximilian Roloff |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Joseph Sirianni |
2 | Martin Vacek |
3 | Christian Haupt |
4th | Carl-Henrik Hansen |
5 | Jordi Marsé-Vidri |
6th | Florian Jeschonek |
7th | Oriol Molina |
8th | Mark dance |
9 | Toni Plow |
10 | Artyom Agamov |
11 | Mareno Heinecke |
12 | Maik Ulrich |
13 | |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Jonathan Marray |
2 | Julian Reister |
3 | Frederik Nielsen |
4th | Tobias Kamke |
5 | Jacob Adaktusson |
6th | Alexandre Renard |
7th | Philipp Hammer |
8th | Robin Brage |
9 | David Sherwood |
10 | Michael Stich |
11 | Rasmus Nörby |
12 | Mark Hilton |
13 | Jan Greve |
14th | Danny Spierenburg |
15th | Daniel Kiernan |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Adrian García |
2 | Roco Karanušić |
3 | Santiago Ventura |
4th | Ivo Klec |
5 | Gabriel Moraru |
6th | Slimane Saoudi |
7th | Nicolas Thomann |
8th | Gustavo Marcaccio |
9 | Eric Prodon |
10 | Franz Stauder |
11 | Nicolas Coutelot |
12 | Markus Menzler |
13 | Gunnar Hildebrand |
14th | Soeren Goritzka |
15th | Jan-Henrik Langhorst |
16 | Lion Bischoff |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Michael Lammer |
2 | Matwé Middelkoop |
3 | Francesco Piccari |
4th | Martijn van Haasteren |
5 | Michel Koning |
6th | Luca Vanni |
7th | Steven Korteling |
8th | Michael Pill |
9 | Alessandro Piccari |
10 | Bastian Groenefeld |
11 | Bart Beks |
12 | Philippe Niewerth |
13 | Frank Potthoff |
14th | Andy Blair |
15th | Heiko Bollich |
16 |
Results
Date / time | Home team | Visiting team | Matches | sentences | Games |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun July 22, 11:00 am | Oberhausen THC | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 7: 2 | 14: 7 | 113: 84 |
TC Blau-Weiß Dresden-Blasewitz | ETuF food | 1: 8 | 3:16 | 64: 108 | |
Bremerhaven TV 1905 | TC Logopak Hartenholm | 7: 2 | 16: 5 | 118: 90 | |
TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | The club on the Alster | 5: 4 | 13:11 | 117: 107 | |
Fri. July 27, 1 p.m. | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | TC Logopak Hartenholm | 4: 5 | 9:11 | 85:98 |
Oberhausen THC | The club on the Alster | 6: 3 | 14: 6 | 109: 93 | |
ETuF food | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 8: 1 | 17: 3 | 115: 61 | |
Bremerhaven TV 1905 | TC Blau-Weiß Dresden-Blasewitz | 9-0 | 18: 2 | 116: 65 | |
Sun 29 July 11:00 | Oberhausen THC | ETuF food | 1: 8 | 3:17 | 82: 124 |
TC Logopak Hartenholm | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 8: 1 | 17: 5 | 126: 79 | |
The club on the Alster | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 3: 6 | 7:13 | 78: 104 | |
TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 5: 4 | 12: 9 | 107: 92 | |
Fri. August 3, 1 p.m. | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 7: 2 | 15: 6 | 120: 87 |
TC Blau-Weiß Dresden-Blasewitz | Oberhausen THC | 6: 3 | 14: 9 | 119: 100 | |
TC Logopak Hartenholm | ETuF food | 3: 6 | 7:13 | 85: 104 | |
The club on the Alster | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 3: 6 | 8:13 | 90: 102 | |
Sun 5th August 11:00 | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 8: 1 | 16: 6 | 120: 75 |
TC Blau-Weiß Dresden-Blasewitz | TC Logopak Hartenholm | 2: 7 | 4:14 | 60: 101 | |
ETuF food | The club on the Alster | 7: 2 | 14: 4 | 95:58 | |
TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 6: 3 | 13: 8 | 113: 88 | |
Fri. August 10, 1 p.m. | TC Logopak Hartenholm | Oberhausen THC | 7: 2 | 15: 4 | 110: 72 |
TC Blau-Weiß Dresden-Blasewitz | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 1: 8 | 4:16 | 80: 118 | |
Bremerhaven TV 1905 | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 9-0 | 18: 1 | 112: 40 | |
TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | ETuF food | 0: 9 | 3:18 | 80: 124 | |
Sunday, August 12th 11:00 | The club on the Alster | TC Blau-Weiß Dresden-Blasewitz | 4: 5 | 10:11 | 95:91 |
TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 7: 2 | 14: 8 | 114: 103 | |
TC Logopak Hartenholm | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 9-0 | 18: 1 | 110: 54 | |
Oberhausen THC | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 2: 7 | 6:14 | 81: 110 | |
Fri. August 17, 1 p.m. | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | Oberhausen THC | 4: 5 | 10:12 | 106: 108 |
The club on the Alster | TC Logopak Hartenholm | 1: 8 | 5:16 | 60: 110 | |
ETuF food | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 2: 7 | 15: 7 | 133: 106 | |
TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | TC Blau-Weiß Dresden-Blasewitz | 5: 4 | 10:10 | 105: 98 | |
Sunday, August 19 11:00 | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | Oberhausen THC | 5: 4 | 10:11 | 103: 115 |
TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | TC Blau-Weiß Dresden-Blasewitz | 8: 1 | 16: 5 | 109: 79 | |
ETuF food | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 4: 5 | 10:12 | 90: 111 | |
TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | The club on the Alster | 4: 5 | 12:11 | 113: 118 |
south
Closing table
team | Encounters | Points | Matches | sentences | Games | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TC Großhesselohe | 8th | 14: 2 | 52:20 | 111: 47 | 838: 575 |
2. | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 8th | 12: 4 | 51:21 | 110: 57 | 875: 690 |
3. | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 8th | 12: 4 | 40:32 | 86:70 | 727: 659 |
4th | Windhagen sports park | 8th | 8: 8 | 42:30 | 93:70 | 785: 736 |
5. | TC Römerberg | 8th | 8: 8 | 35:37 | 78:80 | 744: 744 |
6th | TC Green-Red Willows | 8th | 6:10 | 32:40 | 79:91 | 812: 826 |
7th | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 8th | 6:10 | 30:42 | 71:97 | 729: 808 |
8th. | TC Black and White Neckarau | 8th | 6:10 | 29:43 | 68:94 | 686: 789 |
9. | 1. TC Rot-Weiß Wiesloch | 8th | 0:16 | 13:59 | 32: 122 | 484: 853 |
Promotion to the 1st tennis Bundesliga (men) 2008 : TC Großhesselohe | |
Relegation to the regional tennis league: TC Schwarz-Weiß Neckarau ; 1. TC Rot-Weiß Wiesloch |
Team squad
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Pavel Šnobel |
2 | Andrés Dellatorre |
3 | Mohamed Maamoun |
4th | Dustin Brown |
5 | Ross Hutchins |
6th | Mariano Albert Ferrando |
7th | Filippo Figliomeni |
8th | Daniel Puttkammer |
9 | David Nylen |
10 | Marcus Bierlein |
11 | Johannes Schmidt |
12 | Sebastian Wiest |
13 | Johannes Muller |
14th | Andre Zimmermann |
15th | Daniel Schulz |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Frederico Gil |
2 | Martin Fischer |
3 | Rainer Eitzinger |
4th | Daniel Muñoz de La Nava |
5 | Rui Machado |
6th | Melvyn op der Heijde |
7th | Juan Pablo Villar |
8th | Guillermo Carry |
9 | Jonathan Gonzalia |
10 | Juan Luis Rascon |
11 | Quino Munoz |
12 | Patrick Pohlmann |
13 | Julian Dehn |
14th | Daniel Enns |
15th | Frank-Christoph Langer |
16 | Dirk Kornmeyer |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Jan Hájek |
2 | Michal Navrátil |
3 | Jan Mašík |
4th | Armin Sandbichler |
5 | Dušan Lojda |
6th | Karel Triska |
7th | Francesco Lleal |
8th | Andreas Leipert |
9 | Stefan Reinecker |
10 | Radovan Svetlik |
11 | Mario Schnabl |
12 | Martin Zemla |
13 | Bastian Michl |
14th | Richard Vogel |
15th | Raphael Bauer |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Ernests Gulbis |
2 | Hugo Armando |
3 | Daniel Brands |
4th | Marcel Zimmermann |
5 | Johan Settergren |
6th | Thomas Schiessling |
7th | Peter Gojowczyk |
8th | Philipp Regnat |
9 | Kristijan Mesaroš |
10 | Francisco Franco Benavides |
11 | Dominik Schulz |
12 | Philipp Seifert |
13 | Sascha Bandermann |
14th | Florian Heiss |
15th | Dominik Hansen |
16 | Jan Hansen |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Jan Vacek |
2 | Jan Minář |
3 | Alexey Kedriouk |
4th | Sébastien de Chaunac |
5 | Daniele Giorgini |
6th | Mariano Delfino |
7th | Matias Guccione |
8th | Alejandro Poberaj |
9 | Yannick Thivant |
10 | Zalán Klempa |
11 | Jiri Vrbka |
12 | Patricio Rudi |
13 | Petr Vojtisek |
14th | Benedict Eger |
15th | Christian Weiss |
16 | Christopher Brunner |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | |
2 | |
3 | |
4th | |
5 | |
6th | |
7th | Cyril Baudin |
8th | Sebastian Uriarte |
9 | Martin Pedersen |
10 | Bjorn Krenzer |
11 | Bas van der Valk |
12 | Markus Hornung |
13 | Thorsten Wolff |
14th | Benedict Halbroth |
15th | Rares Georgescu |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Teodor-Dacian Crăciun |
2 | Alberto Francis |
3 | Eric Taino |
4th | Marcelo Charpentier |
5 | Charles Villeneuve |
6th | Rafael Moreno Negrin |
7th | Krzysztof Kwinta |
8th | Philipp Gründler |
9 | Ludovic Walter |
10 | Jérémy Blandin |
11 | George Cosac |
12 | Emanuel Brighiu |
13 | Matthias Pawlik |
14th | Daniel Steinbrenner |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Daniel Gimeno Traver |
2 | Gabriel Trujillo Soler |
3 | Carlos Cuadrado |
4th | Rameez Junaid |
5 | Xavier Audouy |
6th | Toni Baldellou |
7th | Marcello Craca |
8th | Cedric Lenoir |
9 | Holger Fischer |
10 | Julien Cuaz |
11 | Frank winter coat |
12 | Marco Ockernahl |
13 | Boris Čonkić |
14th | Thomas Messmer |
15th | Boris Bachert |
16 | Felix Grabs |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Michael Berrer |
2 | Louk Sorensen |
3 | Jakub Herm-Záhlava |
4th | Daniel Stöhr |
5 | Kevin Sorensen |
6th | Dirk Britzen |
7th | Yannick Maden |
8th | Konstantin Härle-Zettler |
9 | Daniel Krajnović |
10 | Patrick King |
11 | Sasa Gregurincic |
12 | Daniel Coupek |
13 | Hendrik Eisenmann |
14th | Dominique Maden |
15th | Christian Wickenhäuser |
16 |
Results
Date / time | Home team | Visiting team | Matches | sentences | Games |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun July 22, 11:00 am | 1. TC Rot-Weiß Wiesloch | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 0: 9 | 1:18 | 63: 117 |
TC Green-Red Willows | TC Großhesselohe | 3: 6 | 8:14 | 96: 111 | |
Windhagen sports park | TC Römerberg | 9-0 | 18: 0 | 111: 56 | |
Fri. July 27, 1 p.m. | 1. TC Rot-Weiß Wiesloch | Windhagen sports park | 2: 7 | 6:15 | 77: 116 |
TC Großhesselohe | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 2: 7 | 7:15 | 101: 112 | |
TC Green-Red Willows | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 1: 8 | 5:16 | 83: 120 | |
tC Römerberg | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 8: 1 | 17: 4 | 124: 72 | |
Sun 29 July 11:00 | TC Amberg am Schanzl | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 7: 2 | 14: 4 | 94:47 |
TC Römerberg | 1. TC Rot-Weiß Wiesloch | 6: 3 | 13: 7 | 106: 92 | |
TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 1. TC Rot-Weiß Wiesloch | 6: 3 | 13: 7 | 106: 92 | |
Windhagen sports park | TC Großhesselohe | 2: 7 | 5:15 | 76: 111 | |
Fri. August 3, 1 p.m. | TC Green-Red Willows | Windhagen sports park | 2: 7 | 7:15 | 102: 121 |
TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 1. TC Rot-Weiß Wiesloch | 7: 2 | 15: 4 | 103: 53 | |
TC Black and White Neckarau | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 3: 6 | 7:12 | 81:99 | |
TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | TC Römerberg | 9-0 | 18: 2 | 120: 58 | |
Sun 5th August 11:00 | 1. TC Rot-Weiß Wiesloch | TC Green-Red Willows | 0: 9 | 2:18 | 51: 114 |
TC Amberg am Schanzl | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 5: 4 | 13: 8 | 106: 91 | |
TC Black and White Neckarau | TC Großhesselohe | 2: 7 | 5:14 | 66:92 | |
Windhagen sports park | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 8: 1 | 17: 3 | 117: 75 | |
Fri. August 10, 1 p.m. | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 1. TC Rot-Weiß Wiesloch | 6: 3 | 12: 6 | 89:59 |
TC Großhesselohe | TC Römerberg | 8: 1 | 16: 2 | 106: 58 | |
TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | TC Green-Red Willows | 6: 3 | 12: 7 | 101: 89 | |
Windhagen sports park | TC Black and White Neckarau | 4: 5 | 10:10 | 102: 87 | |
Sunday, August 12th 11:00 | TC Großhesselohe | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 7: 2 | 15: 4 | 99:47 |
TC Green-Red Willows | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 6: 3 | 15: 8 | 121: 102 | |
TC Black and White Neckarau | TC Römerberg | 1: 8 | 3:17 | 71: 116 | |
TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | Windhagen sports park | 7: 2 | 15: 6 | 113: 60 | |
Wed. August 15, 1 p.m. | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | TC Black and White Neckarau | 7: 2 | 15: 8 | 119: 85 |
Fri. August 17, 1 p.m. | 1. TC Rot-Weiß Wiesloch | TC Black and White Neckarau | 3: 6 | 6:13 | 55:97 |
TEC Waldau Stuttgart | TC Großhesselohe | 3: 6 | 8:12 | 86: 107 | |
TC Amberg am Schanzl | Windhagen sports park | 6: 3 | 14: 7 | 115: 82 | |
TC Römerberg | TC Green-Red Willows | 3: 6 | 9:13 | 109: 115 | |
Sunday, August 19 11:00 | TC Großhesselohe | 1. TC Rot-Weiß Wiesloch | 9-0 | 18: 0 | 111: 34 |
TEC Waldau Stuttgart | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 6: 3 | 14:10 | 125: 107 | |
TC Black and White Neckarau | TC Green-Red Willows | 7: 2 | 15: 6 | 111: 92 | |
TC Römerberg | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 9-0 | 18: 1 | 117: 57 |
See also
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ nuLiga - 2. BL Men North Table and results
- ↑ nuLiga - 2. BL Men South Table and results
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Bremerhavener TV 1905)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (The Club on the Alster)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (ETuF Essen)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Oberhausen THC)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Blau-Weiß Dresden-Blasewitz)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Logopak Hartenholm)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TV Espelkamp-Mittwald)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (1st TC Rot-Weiß Wiesloch)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Sportpark Windhagen)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Amberg am Schanzl)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Großhesselohe)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Grün-Rot Weiden)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Römerberg)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Black-White Neckarau)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TEC Waldau Stuttgart)