Team squad of the Austrian 1st Bundesliga in chess 2018/19
← Squad 2017/18 | Squad 2019/20 → |
The list of the team cadres of the Austrian 1st Bundesliga in chess 2018/19 contains all players who were registered for the Austrian Chess League 2018/19 , with their individual results.
General
The 12 clubs were allowed to register 6 regular and up to 8 substitute players, and a maximum of two Austrian youth players could also be registered. Six clubs made use of this option, with five clubs each reporting two additional young people and one club. On the other hand, with Data Technology Pressbaum and Union Ansfelden, two clubs only reported 12 players each. Not all of the registered players were used. While SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz, SC MPÖ Maria Saal and SK Sparkasse Jenbach managed with eight players each, 13 players played at least one game at SV Pillenkönig St. Veit. A total of 102 players were used, 24 of which did not miss a competition. The best point player was Matej Šebenik (Raika Rapid Feffernitz) with 8 points from 10 games. Rainer Buhmann (SC MPÖ Maria Saal) and Andreas Diermair (Raika Rapid Feffernitz) each achieved 7.5 points from 10 games. With Leon Mazi (Pillenkönig St. Veit), Dennis Gretz (Sparkasse Götzis) and Hannes Windhager (Union Ansfelden) three players achieved 100%, they each played two games.
Legend
The tables below contain the following information:
- No .: Ranking list number
- Title: FIDE title at the beginning of the season (rating list from November 2018); GM = Grand Master , IM = International Master , FM = FIDE Master , WGM = Women's Grand Master, WIM = International Women's Master, WFM = Women's FIDE Master, CM = Candidate Master, WCM = Women's Candidate Master
- Elo: (FIDE) Elo number at the beginning of the season (rating list from November 2018); if this number is in brackets, it is not a FIDE Elo, but an Austrian Elo number.
- Nation: Nationality according to the rating list from November 2018
- G: Number of winning games (victories without a fight are taken into account in the individual balances)
- R: Number of draw games
- V: Number of losing games (defeats without a fight are not taken into account in the individual balance sheets)
- Pkt .: Number of points achieved
- Games: Number of games played
- Elo-Perf .: Tournament performance of the players with at least 5 games
- Norms: Earned norms for FIDE titles
- Players with a gray background were not used
SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo- Perf. |
Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Luka Lenič | 2643 | Slovenia | 0 | 4th | 0 | 2 | 4th | ||
2 | GM | Nicat Abbasov | 2633 | Azerbaijan | 4th | 6th | 0 | 7th | 10 | 2704 | |
3 | GM | Jure Škoberne | 2567 | Slovenia | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 7th | 2462 | |
4th | GM | Alexander Danin | 2511 | Russia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
5 | IN THE | Peter Schreiner | 2477 | Austria | 4th | 6th | 0 | 7th | 10 | 2580 | |
6th | GM | Andreas Diermair | 2482 | Austria | 6th | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 10 | 2549 | |
7th | GM | Matej Šebenik | 2517 | Slovenia | 6th | 4th | 0 | 8th | 10 | 2556 | |
8th | IN THE | Jure Zorko | 2457 | Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
9 | Pavel Novák | 2387 | Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
10 | FM | Žan Kavčič | 2379 | Slovenia | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6th | 2263 | |
11 | IN THE | Simon Jerič | 2259 | Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
12 | Wolfgang doctor man | 2142 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
13 | WFM | Monika Rozman | 2076 | Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
14th | Simon Pacher | 2072 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
15th | Alexandra Tscharnuter | 1752 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
16 | Noah Tscharnuter | 1775 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SK MPÖ Maria Saal
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo- Perf. |
Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | P. Harikrishna | 2723 | India | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | GM | David Navara | 2733 | Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | GM | Markus Ragger | 2687 | Austria | 3 | 6th | 1 | 6th | 10 | 2630 | |
4th | GM | Borki Predojević | 2621 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 4th | 6th | 0 | 7th | 10 | 2612 | |
5 | GM | Duško Pavasovič | 2546 | Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
6th | GM | Rainer Buhmann | 2581 | Germany | 6th | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 10 | 2616 | |
7th | IN THE | Robert Kreisl | 2397 | Austria | 3 | 6th | 0 | 6th | 9 | 2509 | |
8th | GM | Alexander Naumann | 2541 | Germany | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4.5 | 8th | 2396 | |
9 | IN THE | Georg Halvax | 2405 | Austria | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6th | 2596 | |
10 | IN THE | Lukas Handler | 2412 | Austria | 4th | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 5 | 2635 | |
11 | IN THE | Žan Tomazini | 2390 | Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
12 | FM | Johann Ertl | 2255 | Austria | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | ||
13 | FM | Robert Rieger | 2310 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
14th | FM | Daniel Hartl | 2263 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
15th | Paul Kogler | 1752 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
16 | Alexander capelary | 1634 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Chess Club Sparkasse Jenbach
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo- Perf. |
Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Baadur Jobava | 2617 | Georgia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | GM | Rustam Kasimjanov | 2652 | Uzbekistan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | GM | Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu | 2680 | Germany | 3 | 6th | 1 | 6th | 10 | 2619 | |
4th | GM | Andrij Wolokitin | 2637 | Ukraine | 5 | 4th | 1 | 7th | 10 | 2637 | |
5 | GM | Matthias Bluebaum | 2610 | Germany | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6th | 8th | 2684 | |
6th | GM | Péter Ács | 2587 | Hungary | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 4th | ||
7th | GM | Dennis Wagner | 2577 | Germany | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 6th | 2569 | |
8th | GM | Dawit Schengelia | 2530 | Austria | 4th | 4th | 2 | 6th | 10 | 2450 | |
9 | GM | Uwe Bönsch | 2525 | Germany | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 6th | 2208 | |
10 | GM | Philipp Schlosser | 2519 | Germany | 4th | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 6th | 2415 | |
11 | IN THE | Michael Fedorovsky | 2442 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
12 | GM | Markus Stangl | 2432 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
13 | IN THE | Thomas Reich | 2350 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
14th | WFM | Anita Stangl | 2019 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SV Pillenkönig St. Veit an der Glan
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo- Perf. |
Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Bartłomiej Heberla | 2553 | Poland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | GM | Marin Bosiočić | 2613 | Croatia | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4.5 | 8th | 2633 | |
3 | GM | Ante Brkić | 2560 | Croatia | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4.5 | 8th | 2594 | |
4th | GM | Rafał Antoniewski | 2500 | Poland | 1 | 4th | 1 | 3 | 6th | 2460 | |
5 | GM | Before that, Kuljašević | 2550 | Croatia | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 4th | ||
6th | GM | Before that, Rogić | 2499 | Croatia | 6th | 2 | 2 | 7th | 10 | 2566 | |
7th | IN THE | Thorben Koop | 2350 | Germany | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
8th | IN THE | Franz Hölzl | 2299 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
9 | IN THE | Leon Mazi | 2327 | Slovenia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
10 | FM | Franz Riemelmoser | 2277 | Austria | 1 | 1 | 4th | 1.5 | 6th | 2212 | |
11 | FM | Marco Dietmayer-Kräutler | 2340 | Austria | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4.5 | 8th | 2331 | |
12 | FM | Ivano Ceschia | 2244 | Italy | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4th | ||
13 | WFM | Chiara Polterauer | 2216 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
14th | Mario Kuess | 2014 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
15th | Friedrich Knapp | 1973 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
16 | Louie Schaffner | 1633 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SK Hohenems
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo- Perf. |
Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | David Baramidze | 2595 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | GM | Falko Bindrich | 2609 | Germany | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6.5 | 10 | 2601 | |
3 | GM | Arik Braun | 2602 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4th | GM | Saša Martinović | 2555 | Croatia | 2 | 4th | 1 | 4th | 7th | 2509 | |
5 | GM | Eduardas Rozentalis | 2568 | Lithuania | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4.5 | 7th | 2493 | |
6th | GM | Michael Bezold | 2487 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
7th | IN THE | Ilya Schneider | 2504 | Germany | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4th | 7th | 2452 | |
8th | IN THE | Marco Baldauf | 2493 | Germany | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
9 | IN THE | Thomas Henrichs | 2443 | Germany | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 7th | 2329 | |
10 | IN THE | Valery Atlas | 2445 | Austria | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.5 | 5 | 2544 | |
11 | IN THE | Maximilian Berchtenbreiter | 2459 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
12 | IN THE | Georg Froewis | 2438 | Austria | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
13 | IN THE | Fabian Bänziger | 2439 | Switzerland | 4th | 3 | 2 | 5.5 | 9 | 2321 | |
14th | IN THE | Milan Novkovic | 2354 | Austria | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
15th | Emilian Hofer | 2199 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
16 | Julian Kranzl | 2187 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mpimmo Vienna - SK Ottakring
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo- Perf. |
Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Péter Prohászka | 2597 | Hungary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | GM | Michał Krasenkow | 2623 | Poland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | GM | Valentin Dragnev | 2514 | Austria | 1 | 7th | 2 | 4.5 | 10 | 2540 | |
4th | GM | Tamás Bánusz | 2614 | Hungary | 4th | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 7th | 2726 | |
5 | GM | Gábor cardboard | 2598 | Hungary | 6th | 0 | 1 | 6th | 7th | 2741 | |
6th | IN THE | Norbert Sommerbauer | 2404 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
7th | IN THE | Felix Blohberger | 2464 | Austria | 0 | 4th | 3 | 2 | 7th | 2340 | |
8th | GM | Igor Štohl | 2489 | Slovakia | 0 | 4th | 0 | 2 | 4th | ||
9 | IN THE | Harald Schneider-Zinner | 2400 | Austria | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4th | 7th | 2430 | |
10 | FM | Gernod Beckhuis | 2247 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
11 | Johannes Steindl | 2264 | Austria | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 6th | 2205 | ||
12 | Ádám Steiner | 2224 | Austria | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3 | |||
13 | CM | Thomas Bauer | 2185 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 4th | 0 | 4th | ||
14th | FM | Franz Plank | 2183 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
15th | Konstantin Peyrer | 2199 | Austria | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2120 | ||
16 | Philipp Scheffknecht | 2097 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SC Sparkasse Götzis
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo- Perf. |
Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Niclas Huschenbeth | 2608 | Germany | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4th | ||
2 | GM | Nico Georgiadis | 2526 | Switzerland | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6th | 2512 | |
3 | IN THE | Yaroslav Krasovitsky | 2460 | Germany | 1 | 6th | 3 | 4th | 10 | 2438 | |
4th | GM | Ilya Zaragatsky | 2481 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
5 | IN THE | Tobias Hirneise | 2459 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
6th | IN THE | Mark Kvetny | 2409 | Germany | 2 | 2 | 6th | 3 | 10 | 2330 | |
7th | IN THE | Stefan Walter | 2403 | Germany | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 6th | 2331 | |
8th | IN THE | Luca Kessler | 2432 | Austria | 2 | 4th | 2 | 4th | 8th | 2433 | |
9 | IN THE | Amadeus Eisenbeiser | 2370 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
10 | IN THE | Tomislav Bodrozic | 2369 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
11 | Denis Gretz | 2312 | Germany | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
12 | FM | Dmitry Anistratov | 2298 | Kazakhstan | 3 | 4th | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2350 | |
13 | Philipp Mueller | 2175 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||
14th | Armin Kranz | 2049 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Play community Mayrhofen / Zell / Zillertal
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo- Perf. |
Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Peter Michalík | 2577 | Czech Republic | 2 | 6th | 2 | 5 | 10 | 2570 | |
2 | GM | Jan Votava | 2518 | Czech Republic | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3.5 | 8th | 2472 | |
3 | GM | Zigurd's Lanka | 2403 | Latvia | 1 | 5 | 4th | 3.5 | 10 | 2368 | |
4th | IN THE | Fabian Platzgummer | 2327 | Austria | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
5 | GM | Jens-Uwe Maiwald | 2432 | Germany | 3 | 2 | 4th | 4th | 9 | 2379 | |
6th | IN THE | Ivan Hausner | 2349 | Czech Republic | 1 | 3 | 4th | 2.5 | 8th | 2239 | |
7th | WGM | Tícia Gara | 2321 | Hungary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
8th | FM | Bernhard Tabernig | 2296 | Austria | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4th | 7th | 2319 | |
9 | WGM | Judith Fuchs | 2268 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
10 | FM | Helmut Kleissl | 2237 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
11 | Johannes Kroell | 2194 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
12 | Franz Kupfner | 2133 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||
13 | Josef Schiestl | 2118 | Austria | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 4th | |||
14th | Johann Eberharter | 2057 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Union Ansfelden
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo- Perf. |
Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FM | Raffi Topakian | 2409 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | IN THE | Christoph Menezes | 2399 | Austria | 0 | 3 | 7th | 1.5 | 10 | 2290 | |
3 | IN THE | Christian White | 2373 | Austria | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.5 | 10 | 2300 | |
4th | FM | Alfred Felsberger | 2345 | Austria | 2 | 4th | 3 | 4th | 9 | 2397 | |
5 | FM | Florian Mostbauer | 2345 | Austria | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3.5 | 9 | 2311 | |
6th | FM | Günter Moser | 2306 | Austria | 0 | 6th | 1 | 3 | 7th | 2374 | |
7th | IN THE | Hermann Knoll | 2348 | Austria | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 4th | ||
8th | FM | Ulrich Ennsberger | 2253 | Austria | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2214 | |
9 | Rainer Tkaczuk | 2279 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
10 | CM | Maximilian Mostbauer | 2170 | Austria | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 4th | ||
11 | Hannes Windhager | 2216 | Austria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
12 | Michael Krebelder | 1660 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Data Technology Press Tree
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo- Perf. |
Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IN THE | Péter Lizak | 2472 | Hungary | 1 | 6th | 3 | 4th | 10 | 2504 | |
2 | IN THE | Sándor Vidéki | 2380 | Hungary | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.5 | 10 | 2314 | |
3 | FM | Gerald Hechl | 2356 | Austria | 3 | 4th | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2482 | IN THE |
4th | IN THE | Hannes Ganaus | 2242 | Austria | 0 | 2 | 7th | 1 | 9 | IN THE | |
5 | FM | Klaus Neumeier | 2315 | Austria | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 9 | 2382 | |
6th | FM | Manuel Weissenbeck | 2271 | Austria | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6th | 2288 | |
7th | Marius Lucaci | 2155 | Romania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
8th | Christian Schmidrathner | 2088 | Austria | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 4th | |||
9 | Marcus Hudec | 2016 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
10 | Werner Wandl | 2023 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||
11 | Friedrich Knödler | (1829) | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
12 | Friedrich Rothensteiner | (1712) | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SIR Royal Salzburg
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo- Perf. |
Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Léon Mons | 2553 | Germany | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4.5 | 7th | 2658 | |
2 | IN THE | Gregory Pitl | 2377 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | FM | Christian Schramm | 2360 | Germany | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | ||
4th | FM | Alman Duraković | 2283 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 1 | 1 | 8th | 1.5 | 10 | 2233 | |
5 | Cédric Oberhofer | 2212 | Germany | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 7th | 2219 | ||
6th | Sebastian Hoffmann | 2199 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
7th | Lars Goldbeck | 2213 | Germany | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 3 | |||
8th | Simon Leeb | 2178 | Germany | 2 | 2 | 6th | 3 | 10 | 2291 | ||
9 | FM | Pure yikes | 2269 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
10 | FM | Matthias Pflug | 2267 | Germany | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 7th | 2346 | |
11 | Gerhard Rosner | 2042 | Germany | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 7th | 2109 | ||
12 | Johannes Prodinger | 1954 | Austria | 0 | 2 | 4th | 1 | 6th | 2076 | ||
13 | Manfred Fuchs | 2051 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
14th | Clemens Havas | 1976 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
15th | Tobias Jakob | 1860 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo- Perf. |
Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Hrant Melkumjan | 2658 | Armenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | GM | Martin Kramer | 2587 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | IN THE | Gábor Nagy | 2480 | Hungary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4th | IN THE | Lev Yankelevich | 2484 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
5 | IN THE | Florian Mesaros | 2447 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
6th | IN THE | Friedrich Volkmann | 2401 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
7th | FM | Joachim Wallner | 2271 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
8th | WIM | Veronika Exler | 2289 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
9 | FM | Anna-Christina Ragger | 2270 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
10 | FM | Ena Cvitan | 2099 | Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
11 | Walter Altenburger | 1890 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
12 | Gábor Szabó | 1849 | Hungary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
13 | Johann Glavanich | 1813 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
14th | Josef Knapp | 1794 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Remarks
- ASVÖ Wulkerprodersdorf withdrew his team before the start of the season.