Wyschejschaja Liha 2004
Wyschejschaja Liha 2004 | |
master | FK Dinamo Minsk |
Champions League qualification |
FK Dinamo Minsk |
Uefa cup |
BATE Baryssau FK MTZ-RIPA Minsk |
UI cup | FK Nyoman Hrodna |
Cup winners | FK MTZ-RIPA Minsk |
Relegation ↓ |
Lakamatyu Vitebsk Tarpeda-SKA Minsk |
Relegated | Tarpeda-SKA Minsk Lakamatyu Vitebsk Belschyna Babrujsk |
Teams | 16 |
Games | 240 + 1 relegation game |
Gates | 652 (ø 2.72 per game) |
spectator | 470,914 (ø 1962 per game) |
Top scorer |
Waleryj Stripejkis ( Naftan Nawapolazk ) |
← Wyschejschaja Liha 2003 | |
The Wyschejschaja Liha 2004 was the 14th season of the highest Belarusian league in men's football . It started on April 15, 2004 and ended on November 7, 2004.
Defending champion was FK Homel .
mode
The league was increased from 14 to 16 teams. They played against each other twice on a total of 30 match days, divided into a first half and a second half. At the end of the season, the bottom of the table was relegated directly to Perschaja Liha , and the two teams with equal points in 14th and 15th placed the second relegation team.
societies
Location of the clubs of the Vysheyschaya Liha 2004
|
society | city | Stadion | capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Belshyna Babruysk | Babruysk | Spartak Stadium | 3,709 |
BATE Baryssau | Baryssau | Baryssau Arena | 13,126 |
FK Dinamo Brest | Brest | Brestsky Stadium | 10,080 |
FK Homel | Homel | Central Stadium | 14.307 |
FK Nyoman Hrodna | Hrodna | Njoman Stadium | 8,800 |
Dnjapro-Transmash Mahiljou | Mahiljou | Spartak Stadium | 7,990 |
FK Slavija-Mazyr | Mazyr | Junatsva Stadium | 5,353 |
FK Dinamo Minsk | Minsk | Dinamo stadium | 41,024 |
Tarpeda-SKA Minsk | Minsk | Torpedo Stadium | 5,200 |
FK MTZ-RIPA Minsk | Minsk | Traktar Stadium | 17,568 |
Zvezda-BGU Minsk | Minsk | Traktar Stadium | 17,568 |
FK Darida Minsk Raion | Minsk | Darida stadium | 4,500 |
Naftan Navapolatsk | Navapolatsk | Atlant stadium | 4,520 |
Torpedo Schodsina | Schodsina | Torpedo Stadium | 6,524 |
FK Shakhtsor Salihorsk | Salihorsk | Stroitel Stadium | 5,000 |
Lakamatyu Vitebsk | Minsk | Dinamo stadium | 8,144 |
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FK Dinamo Minsk | 30th | 24 | 3 | 3 | 64:18 | +46 | 75 |
2. | BATE Baryssau | 30th | 22nd | 4th | 4th | 59:25 | +34 | 70 |
3. | FK Shakhtsor Salihorsk (P) | 30th | 19th | 8th | 3 | 55:21 | +34 | 65 |
4th | Torpedo Schodsina | 30th | 19th | 2 | 9 | 57:28 | +29 | 59 |
5. | FK Homel (M) | 30th | 13 | 7th | 10 | 42:41 | +1 | 46 |
6th | Tarpeda-SKA Minsk 1 | 30th | 13 | 7th | 10 | 37:31 | +6 | 46 |
7th | FK Nyoman Hrodna | 30th | 11 | 7th | 12 | 37:33 | +4 | 40 |
8th. | FK Dinamo Brest | 30th | 10 | 9 | 11 | 39:41 | −2 | 39 |
9. | Dnjapro-Transmash Mahiljou | 30th | 11 | 4th | 15th | 29:37 | −8 | 37 |
10. | Naftan Navapolatsk | 30th | 10 | 5 | 15th | 45:50 | −5 | 35 |
11. | FK Darida Minsk Raion | 30th | 9 | 8th | 13 | 38:48 | −10 | 35 |
12. | FK Slavija-Mazyr | 30th | 9 | 4th | 17th | 32:51 | −19 | 31 |
13. | Zvezda-BGU Minsk | 30th | 7th | 8th | 15th | 31:56 | −25 | 29 |
14th | Lakamatyu Vitebsk (N) | 30th | 8th | 3 | 19th | 34:54 | −20 | 27 |
15th | FK MTZ-RIPA Minsk (N) | 30th | 6th | 9 | 15th | 32:56 | −24 | 27 |
16. | Belshyna Babruysk | 30th | 2 | 6th | 22nd | 21:62 | −41 | 12 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd wins - 3rd direct comparison
1 Tarpeda-SKA Minsk withdrew after the season due to a lack of funds and was transferred to the third division.
(M) | reigning Belarusian champion |
(P) | reigning Belarusian cup winner |
(N) | Newcomer from the Perschaja Liha |
Crosstab
2004 | GOAL | NJO | DAR | SWE | |||||||||||||
1. | FK Dinamo Minsk | 2-0 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 6: 1 | 2: 2 | 4: 2 | 4-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 5-0 | |
2. | BATE Baryssau | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 4-0 | 2: 3 | 3: 2 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | |
3. | FK Shakhtsor Salihorsk | 0: 1 | 5: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5: 2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 3: 3 | 2-0 | |
4th | Torpedo Schodsina | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 5: 2 | 4: 1 | 3-0 | 3-0 | |
5. | FK Homel | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 4 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | |
6th | Tarpeda-SKA Minsk | 2-0 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2: 4 | 1: 2 | 2: 3 | 5: 1 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 3-0 | |
7th | FK Nyoman Hrodna | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | |
8th. | FK Dinamo Brest | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 4-0 | 2: 2 | |
9. | Dnjapro-Transmash Mahiljou | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 3: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | |
10. | Naftan Navapolatsk | 1: 3 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 5: 1 | 0: 3 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | |
11. | FK Darida Minsk Raion | 0: 4 | 2: 3 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 0: 3 | 2-0 | 1-0 | |
12. | FK Slavija-Mazyr | 1: 3 | 0: 1 | 0: 5 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | |
13. | Zvezda-BGU Minsk | 0: 3 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 3: 3 | 1-0 | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 4 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 4 | 3: 0 2 | 2: 1 | |
14th | Lakamatyu Vitebsk | 1: 3 | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 3 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | |
15th | FK MTZ-RIPA Minsk | 0-0 | 0: 3 | 1: 4 | 0: 5 | 5: 2 | 0: 3 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 4 | 0-0 | 6-0 | 2: 1 | |
16. | Belshyna Babruysk | 1: 3 | 0: 5 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 4 | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 |
2 The game Zvezda-BGU Minsk against FK MTZ-RIPA Minsk (0: 3) was rated 3: 0 for Zvezda due to the use of an ineligible player.
Relegation
date | Result | ||
11/11/2004 | Lakamatyu Vitebsk | 1: 4 | FK MTZ-RIPA Minsk |
Lakamatyu Vitebsk was relegated to Perschaja Liha.
List of goalscorers
Pl. | Surname | team | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Waleryj Stripejkis | Naftan Navapolatsk | 18th |
2. | Raman Wasilyuk | FK Dinamo Brest | 17th |
3. | Aleksandr Sokolov | FK Darida Minsk Raion | 16 |
4th | Juhen Sueu | Torpedo Schodsina | 15th |
5. | Vitaly Bondarev | Dnjapro-Transmash Mahiljou | 14th |
Arzyom Hancharyk | FK Shakhtsor Salihorsk | ||
7th | Aleh Strachanovich | BATE Baryssau | 13 |
Individual evidence
- ↑ Belarus 2004. In: wildstat.com. Retrieved January 16, 2018 .