Categoría Primera B 2009
Copa Premier 2009 | |
master | Cortuluá |
Climbers | Cortuluá |
Relegation ↑ | Atlético Bucaramanga (1: 2 and 2: 3 against Deportivo Pereira ) |
Teams | 18th |
Games | 360 + 2 relegation games |
Gates | 893 (ø 2.48 per game) |
Top scorer | Apertura: Humberto Osorio ( Atlético Bucaramanga ), Óscar Rodas ( Juventud Soacha ) and Francisco Villalba ( Cortuluá ) Finalización: Erwin Carrillo ( Patriotas ) and Marlón Díaz Chacón ( Atlético Bucaramanga )
|
← Categoría Primera B 2008 | |
↑ Categoría Primera A 2009 |
The Categoría Primera B 2009 , officially named Copa Premier after a sponsor , was the twentieth season of the second Colombian division in men's football , which consisted of Apertura and Finalización . It started on January 31, 2009 and ended on November 29. Last year's champions were Real Cartagena . Atlético Bucaramanga was relegated from the first division .
Master was Cortuluá , which could rise to the first division. The runner-up Atlético Bucaramanga lost in the relegation against Deportivo Pereira .
mode
In Apertura and Finalización , all teams were initially drawn into two groups of nine teams each. In each group all teams played against each other twice in league mode, in addition each team played against a team from the other group. In each group, the first four teams qualified for the final round, which consisted of two groups of four teams each. The two group winners each played a semi-series champion.
The two semi-series champions qualified for the final, in which the master and direct climber was determined. The runner-up played a relegation against the penultimate in the first division. There was no relegation from the second division.
Attendees
The following clubs took part in the two half-series of the 2009 season, Apertura and Finalización . Córdoba FC moved from Cereté to Sincelejo and was renamed Atlético de la Sabana . Girardot FC moved to Palmira and was renamed Deportes Palmira . Bajo Cauca FC had already returned to Itagüí after the first half of the preseason and was renamed Itagüí Ditaires . Expreso Rojo moved from Fusagasugá to Zipaquirá , Dépor FC from Jamundí to Cali and Real Santander from Floridablanca to the neighboring town of Bucaramanga .
Venues of the Copa Premier 2009 |
team | city | Stadion | capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Academia FC | Bogotá | Compensar | 4500 |
Alianza Petrolera | Barrancabermeja | Daniel Villa Zapata | 8000 |
Atlético Bucaramanga | Bucaramanga | Alfonso López | 28,000 |
Atlético de la Sabana | Sincelejo | Arturo Cumplido Sierra | 5000 |
Barranquilla FC | Barranquilla | Romelio Martínez | 20,000 |
Bogotá FC | Bogotá | Alfonso López Pumarejo | 15,000 |
Centauros Villavicencio | Villavicencio | Manuel Calle Lombana | 15,000 |
Cortuluá | Tuluá | Doce de Octubre | 16,000 |
Dépor Aguablanca | Cali | Olímpico Pascual Guerrero | 45.195 |
Deportes Palmira | Palmira | Francisco Rivera Escobar | 9000 |
Deportivo Rionegro | Rionegro | Alberto Grisales | 9000 |
Expreso Rojo | Zipaquirá | Municipal Los Zipas | 2000 |
Itagüí Ditaires | Itagüí | Ciudad de Itagüí | 12,000 |
Juventud Soacha | Soacha | Luis Carlos Galán Sarmiento | 8000 |
Patriotas | Tunja | La Independencia | 20,000 |
Real Santander | Bucaramanga | Alfonso López | 28,000 |
Unión Magdalena | Santa Marta | Eduardo Santos | 23,000 |
Valledupar FC | Valledupar | Armando Maestre Pavajeau | 10,000 |
Aperture
First phase
Group A
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Atlético Bucaramanga (A) | 18th | 12 | 2 | 4th | 28:16 | +12 | 38 |
2. | Itagüí Ditaires | 18th | 10 | 5 | 3 | 27:14 | +13 | 35 |
3. | Deportivo Rionegro | 18th | 10 | 5 | 3 | 20:13 | +7 | 35 |
4th | Unión Magdalena | 18th | 7th | 7th | 4th | 23:16 | +7 | 28 |
5. | Atlético de la Sabana | 18th | 7th | 4th | 7th | 18:23 | −5 | 25th |
6th | Real Santander | 18th | 6th | 5 | 7th | 20:17 | +3 | 23 |
7th | Valledupar FC | 18th | 5 | 7th | 6th | 18:19 | −1 | 22nd |
8th. | Barranquilla FC | 18th | 4th | 4th | 10 | 16:24 | −8 | 16 |
9. | Alianza Petrolera | 18th | 0 | 5 | 13 | 11:30 | −19 | 5 |
Group B
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Patriotas | 18th | 7th | 7th | 4th | 22:18 | +4 | 28 |
2. | Cortuluá | 18th | 7th | 6th | 5 | 23:18 | +5 | 27 |
3. | Expreso Rojo | 18th | 7th | 6th | 5 | 19:17 | +2 | 27 |
4th | Deportes Palmira | 18th | 7th | 6th | 5 | 18:17 | +1 | 27 |
5. | Bogotá FC | 18th | 7th | 4th | 7th | 14:16 | −2 | 25th |
6th | Academia FC | 18th | 6th | 6th | 6th | 18:22 | −4 | 24 |
7th | Juventud Soacha | 18th | 6th | 5 | 7th | 24:22 | +2 | 23 |
8th. | Centauros Villavicencio | 18th | 5 | 4th | 9 | 20:27 | −7 | 19th |
9. | Dépor FC | 18th | 3 | 4th | 11 | 15:25 | −10 | 13 |
Participation in the semi-final phase | |
(A) | Relegated from the Categoría Primera A : Atlético Bucaramanga |
Semi-final phase
Group A
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cortuluá | 6th | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7: 2 | +5 | 16 |
2. | Deportivo Rionegro | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10: 6 | +4 | 10 |
3. | Deportes Palmira | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 6:10 | −4 | 4th |
4th | Atlético Bucaramanga | 6th | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3: 7 | −4 | 3 |
Participation in the finals |
Group B
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Itagüí Ditaires | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6: 3 | +3 | 11 |
2. | Expreso Rojo | 6th | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5: 3 | +2 | 9 |
3. | Patriotas | 6th | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5: 7 | −2 | 6th |
4th | Unión Magdalena | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4: 7 | −3 | 5 |
Participation in the finals |
final
06/15/2009 | Tuluá | Cortuluá | - | Itagüí Ditaires | 3: 1 (2: 0) | |
06/20/2009 | Itagüí | Itagüí Ditaires | - | Cortuluá | 2: 0 (0: 0), 5: 6 i. E. | |
With this, Cortuluá became the master of the aperture. |
List of goalscorers
If the number of hits is the same, the players are sorted alphabetically.
Finalización
First phase
Group A
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Itagüí Ditaires | 18th | 9 | 6th | 3 | 28:20 | +8 | 33 |
2. | Atlético Bucaramanga (A) | 18th | 9 | 5 | 4th | 37:21 | +16 | 32 |
3. | Bogotá FC | 18th | 7th | 7th | 4th | 28:17 | +11 | 28 |
4th | Real Santander | 18th | 7th | 7th | 4th | 22:21 | +1 | 28 |
5. | Patriotas | 18th | 7th | 3 | 8th | 23:24 | −1 | 24 |
6th | Barranquilla FC | 18th | 6th | 5 | 7th | 20:21 | −1 | 23 |
7th | Deportes Palmira | 18th | 6th | 1 | 11 | 19:28 | −9 | 19th |
8th. | Valledupar FC | 18th | 6th | 1 | 11 | 14:27 | −13 | 19th |
9. | Dépor FC | 18th | 4th | 6th | 8th | 21:25 | −4 | 18th |
Group B
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Centauros Villavicencio | 18th | 9 | 4th | 5 | 27:17 | +10 | 31 |
2. | Unión Magdalena | 18th | 8th | 6th | 4th | 34:19 | +15 | 30th |
3. | Atlético de la Sabana | 18th | 8th | 6th | 4th | 29:21 | +8 | 30th |
4th | Deportivo Rionegro | 18th | 8th | 4th | 6th | 22:21 | +1 | 28 |
5. | Juventud Soacha | 18th | 7th | 6th | 5 | 21:23 | −2 | 27 |
6th | Academia FC | 18th | 7th | 4th | 7th | 27:25 | +2 | 25th |
7th | Expreso Rojo | 18th | 6th | 6th | 6th | 16:19 | −3 | 24 |
8th. | Cortuluá | 18th | 6th | 5 | 7th | 22:22 | ± 0 | 23 |
9. | Alianza Petrolera | 18th | 2 | 1 | 15th | 10:41 | −31 | 7th |
Participation in the semi-final phase | |
(A) | Relegated from the Categoría Primera A : Atlético Bucaramanga |
Semi-final phase
Group A
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Atlético de la Sabana 1 | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8: 6 | +2 | 10 |
2. | Bogotá FC | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12: 7 | +5 | 10 |
3. | Deportivo Rionegro | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8: 9 | −1 | 10 |
4th | Itagüí Ditaires | 6th | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7:13 | −6 | 3 |
Participation in the finals |
Group B
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Atlético Bucaramanga | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8: 4 | +4 | 11 |
2. | Centauros Villavicencio | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5: 6 | −1 | 8th |
3. | Unión Magdalena | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6: 7 | −1 | 8th |
4th | Real Santander | 6th | 0 | 4th | 2 | 4: 6 | −2 | 4th |
Participation in the finals |
final
11/14/2009 | Sincelejo | Atlético de la Sabana | - | Atlético Bucaramanga | 1: 1 (1: 0) | |
11/18/2009 | Bucaramanga | Atlético Bucaramanga | - | Atlético de la Sabana | 2: 1 (2: 0) | |
With this Atlético Bucaramanga became master of the finalización. |
List of goalscorers
If the number of hits is the same, the players are sorted alphabetically.
Pl. | player | team | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Erwin Carrillo | Patriotas | 14th |
Marlón Díaz Chacón | Atlético Bucaramanga | ||
3. | Luis Alexander | Deportivo Rionegro | 11 |
4th | Wilberto Cosme | Bogotá FC | 10 |
Célimo Polo | Centauros Villavicencio | ||
Leandro Vargas | Unión Magdalena |
final
11/25/2009 | Tuluá | Cortuluá | - | Atlético Bucaramanga | 3: 0 (1: 0) | |
11/29/2009 | Bucaramanga | Atlético Bucaramanga | - | Cortuluá | 1: 1 (0: 0) | |
This was Cortuluá champion and rose directly to the first division. |
Relegation
12/02/2009 | Bucaramanga | Atlético Bucaramanga | - | Deportivo Pereira | 1: 2 (0: 1) | |
December 17, 2009 | Pereira | Deportivo Pereira | - | Atlético Bucaramanga | 3: 2 (1: 0) | |
So Atlético Bucaramanga could not move up in the Categoría Primera A and Deportivo Pereira remained in the first division. |
Overall table
In the Reclasificación all games of the season are summarized.
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Atlético Bucaramanga | 52 | 26th | 11 | 15th | 81:54 | +27 | 89 |
2. | Itagüí Ditaires | 50 | 23 | 16 | 11 | 71:56 | +15 | 85 |
3. | Deportivo Rionegro | 48 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 59:49 | +10 | 84 |
4th | Cortuluá | 46 | 20th | 13 | 13 | 58:45 | +13 | 73 |
5. | Unión Magdalena | 48 | 18th | 16 | 14th | 67:49 | +18 | 70 |
6th | Atlético de la Sabana | 44 | 18th | 12 | 14th | 57:53 | +4 | 66 |
7th | Bogotá FC | 42 | 17th | 12 | 13 | 54:40 | +14 | 63 |
8th. | Expreso Rojo | 42 | 15th | 14th | 13 | 41:39 | +2 | 59 |
9. | Centauros Villavicencio | 42 | 16 | 10 | 16 | 53:51 | +2 | 58 |
10. | Patriotas | 42 | 15th | 13 | 14th | 50:49 | +1 | 58 |
11. | Real Santander | 42 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 46:44 | +2 | 55 |
12. | Juventud Soacha | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 44:44 | ± 0 | 50 |
13. | Deportes Palmira | 42 | 14th | 8th | 20th | 41:54 | −13 | 50 |
14th | Academia FC | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 46:48 | −2 | 49 |
15th | Valledupar FC | 36 | 11 | 8th | 17th | 32:46 | −14 | 41 |
16. | Barranquilla FC | 36 | 10 | 9 | 17th | 36:45 | −9 | 39 |
17th | Dépor FC | 36 | 7th | 10 | 19th | 36:51 | −15 | 31 |
18th | Alianza Petrolera | 36 | 2 | 6th | 28 | 21:71 | −50 | 12 |