Floorball Germany Cup 2018/19
The Floorball Germany Cup 2018/19 is the twelfth season of the Floorball Germany Cup .
The TV Lilienthal prevailed in the final with 8: 5 against the Red Devils Wernigerode and won the cup competition for the first time.
Attendees
Bundesliga | 2nd Bundesliga | Regional league | Association league / cup only |
Group north | |||
SG Seebergen / Lilienthal SG UHC Berlin / VfL Tegel |
TV Dinklage |
||
Group south | |||
SG Schriesheim / Mannheim |
1 round
In the first round ten teams play for the remaining five places for the second round. All other of the 59 registered have a bye.
Group north
September 8, 2018 1:00 p.m. |
Hanover 96 II (III) |
0:28 (0:10, 0: 7, 0:11) |
TV oak horn Bremen (II) |
Leibniz School , Hanover |
September 8, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
BTG Teutonia Bielefeld (IV) |
2: 1 n.V. (0: 0, 0: 1, 1: 1, 1: 0) |
SG Mellensee / Rangsdorf (nP) |
Stieghorst Comprehensive School , Bielefeld |
Group south
September 8, 2018 7:30 p.m. |
TSV Hochdahl (III) |
1:13 (0: 2, 0: 5, 1: 6) |
TV Schriesheim (II) |
Hochdahl , Rankestrasse, Erkrath |
September 9, 2018 12:00 p.m. |
Black Pitballs St. Wendel (nP) |
1:29 (1: 8, 0: 7, 0:14) |
FC Stern Munich (II) |
Sports hall at the Schlossgymnasium, Mainz |
September 9, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
Floorball Mainz (III) |
1: 6 (1: 2, 0: 2, 0: 2) |
Floorball Bautzen (IV) |
Sports hall at the Schlossgymnasium , Mainz |
2nd round
Group north
October 6, 2018 1:00 p.m. |
SG UHC Berlin / VfL Tegel (III) |
7: 1 (2: 1, 1: 0, 4: 0) |
BTG Teutonia Bielefeld (IV) |
Borsigwalder Elementary School , Berlin |
October 6, 2018 1:00 p.m. |
MTV Mittelkirchen (III) |
4:10 (0: 2, 4: 4, 0: 4) |
Hanover 96 (II) |
School center Lühe , Steinkirchen |
October 6, 2018 2 p.m. |
ETV Piranhhas Hamburg II (III) |
8: 4 (2: 0, 2: 1, 4: 3) |
Eisbären Juniors Berlin (nP) |
Sports hall Hoheluft , Hamburg |
October 6, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
BAT U21 Berlin (III) |
5: 2 (3: 1, 1: 0, 1: 1) |
TV Dinklage (III) |
Sports hall Monumentenstrasse , Berlin |
October 6, 2018 12:00 p.m. |
Black Panthers Altenbochum (IV) |
1:11 (0: 4, 0: 4, 1: 3) |
UHC Elster (III) |
Ostring sports hall , Bochum |
October 6, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
Gettorf Seahawks (II) |
6: 5 (4: 2, 0: 2, 2: 1) |
Muffled Foxes (II) |
School center Gettorf , Gettorf |
October 6, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
Black Lions Landsberg (IV) |
7: 4 (1: 1, 2: 0, 4: 3) |
SC Potsdam (III) |
Gymnasium Landsberg , Landsberg |
October 6, 2018 5:00 p.m. |
TB Uphusen Vikings (III) |
3:11 (1: 3, 1: 3, 1: 5) |
BAT Berlin (I) |
Sports hall Arenkamp , Achim |
October 6, 2018 5:00 p.m. |
SG Seebergen / Lilienthal (III) |
16: 2 (3: 1, 6: 1, 7: 0) |
Floorball Grizzlys Salzwedel (IV) |
Schoofmoor sports center , Lilienthal |
October 6, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
ETV Piranhhas Hamburg (I) |
5: 9 (2: 1, 2: 4, 1: 4) |
TV Lilienthal (I) |
Sports hall Hoheluft , Hamburg |
October 6, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
Red Devils Wernigerode U23 (III) |
5:11 (1: 3, 2: 2, 2: 6) |
Baltic Storms (II) |
Stadtfeldhalle , Wernigerode |
October 6, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
Hanover Mustangs (III) |
16:10 (6: 2, 7: 3, 3: 5) |
BSV Roxel (II) |
Leibniz School , Hanover |
October 6, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
UPS hall Saalebiber (II) |
12: 2 (4: 1, 4: 0, 4: 1) |
SCS Berlin (II) |
University sports hall , Halle (Saale) |
October 6, 2018 6:30 p.m. |
Floorball Tigers Magdeburg (III) |
4:13 (2: 4, 1: 3, 1: 6) |
Blue-White 96 Schenefeld (I) |
von-Siemens-Gymnasium , Magdeburg |
October 7, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
PSV 90 Dessau (III) |
6:15 (1: 3, 2: 4, 3: 8) |
Red Devils Wernigerode (I) |
Sports hall Kochstedt , Dessau |
October 7, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
TSC Wellingsbüttel (III) |
2:22 (0: 6, 2:11, 0: 5) |
TV oak horn Bremen (II) |
Halle am Pfeilshof , Hamburg |
Group south
October 6, 2018 11:30 a.m. |
SSF Dragons Bonn II (III) |
4: 9 (0: 2, 2: 4, 2: 3) |
TSG Erlensee 1874 (III) |
Sportpark Nord , Bonn |
October 6, 2018 1:00 p.m. |
MFBC Schkeuditz / Leipzig (IV) |
5: 9 (4: 1, 1: 4, 0: 4) |
TSV Rabies Ebersgöns (II) |
Dreifeld school sports hall , Schkeuditz |
October 6, 2018 1:00 p.m. |
UPS Jena (IV) |
43: 0 (12: 0, 19: 0, 12: 0) |
Elbfüchse Radebeul (nP) |
Sports forum , Jena |
October 6, 2018 2 p.m. |
ASV Cologne (III) |
1:18 (0: 6, 0: 3, 1: 9) |
TV Schriesheim (II) |
ASV hall , Cologne |
October 6, 2018 2 p.m. |
Floorball Bautzen (IV) |
3:11 (1: 1, 1: 5, 1: 5) |
Floor Fighters Chemnitz (I) |
Multipurpose hall Gottlieb-Daimler-Oberschule , Bautzen |
October 6, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
SV Espenau Rangers (III) |
8:21 (2: 3, 1:10, 5: 8) |
FC Rennsteig Avalanche (II) |
Sports hall Goethestrasse Espenau , Espenau-Hohenkirchen |
October 6, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
Floorball Igels Dresden (II) |
3:12 (1: 3, 0: 7, 2: 2) |
SSF Dragons Bonn (II) |
121. High school , Dresden |
October 6, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
VfL Red Hocks Kaufering II (III) |
10: 0 (2: 0, 2: 0, 6: 0) |
Frankfurt Falcons (III) |
Sports center Kaufering , Kaufering |
October 7, 2018 1:00 p.m. |
SV 03 Tübingen Sharks (III) |
6: 5 (2: 1, 1: 2, 3: 2) |
Lumberjacks Rohrdorf (III) |
University sports hall , Tübingen |
October 6, 2018 1:00 p.m. |
Danube Floorball Ingolstadt / Nordheim (II) |
12: 8 (2: 2, 6: 1, 4: 5) |
FC Stern Munich (II) |
Paul Wegmann Hall , Ingolstadt |
October 7, 2018 1:00 p.m. |
TV Augsburg (III) |
3:31 (0:12, 0:13, 3: 6) |
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (I) |
Friedrich-Ebert-Mittelschule , Augsburg |
October 7, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
TSV 1899 Griedel (III) |
6: 7 n.V. (4: 1, 0: 5, 2: 0, 0: 1) |
DJK Holzbüttgen (I) |
August Storch Hall , Butzbach |
October 7, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
VfL Red Hocks Kaufering (I) |
6: 2 (1: 0, 3: 2, 2: 0) |
SC DHfK Leipzig (II) |
Sports center Kaufering , Kaufering |
October 7, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
SG Schriesheim / Mannheim (nP) |
1:19 (0: 7, 0: 7, 1: 5) |
MFBC Leipzig (I) |
Multi-purpose hall Schriesheim , Schriesheim |
October 7, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
Sportvg Feuerbach (III) |
4: 3 (2: 1, 2: 1, 0: 1) |
TSV Calw Lions (III) |
University sports hall , Tübingen |
October 7, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels II (III) |
5: 3 (1: 1, 3: 0, 1: 2) |
UHC Chub 06 (II) |
Sports hall West , Weißenfels |
3rd round
Group north
November 3, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
ETV Piranhhas Hamburg II (III) |
1:11 (0: 7, 1: 2, 0: 2) |
BAT Berlin (I) |
Sports hall Hoheluft , Hamburg |
November 3, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
TV oak horn Bremen (II) |
5: 7 (2: 0, 0: 4, 4: 3) |
Blue-White 96 Schenefeld (I) |
Oak Horn Sports Center , Bremen |
November 3, 2018 6:30 p.m. |
Hanover Mustangs (III) |
6: 7 (2: 2, 4: 0, 0: 5) |
SG Seebergen / Lilienthal (III) |
Leibniz School , Hanover |
November 3, 2018 6:30 p.m. |
Black Lions Landsberg (IV) |
1:31 (0: 9, 0:13, 1: 9) |
Red Devils Wernigerode (I) |
Gymnasium Landsberg , Landsberg |
November 3, 2018 6:30 p.m. |
UPS hall Saalebiber (II) |
3: 4 n.V. (0: 0, 1: 2, 2: 1, 0: 1) |
Hanover 96 (II) |
University sports hall , Halle (Saale) |
November 4, 2018 11:00 a.m. |
SG UHC Berlin / VfL Tegel (III) |
8: 6 (1: 3, 4: 2, 3: 1) |
UHC Elster (III) |
Sports hall Monumentenstrasse , Berlin |
November 4, 2018 2:30 p.m. |
Baltic Storms (II) |
7: 5 (1: 1, 1: 0, 5: 4) |
Gettorf Seahawks (II) |
School center Gettorf , Gettorf |
November 4, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
BAT U21 Berlin (III) |
0:22 (0: 6, 0:11, 0: 5) |
TV Lilienthal (I) |
Sports hall Monumentenstrasse , Berlin |
Group south
November 3, 2018 12:30 p.m. |
Sportvg Feuerbach (III) |
3:16 (3: 4, 0: 4, 0: 8) |
DJK Holzbüttgen (I) |
Hugo-Kunzi-Halle , Stuttgart-Feuerbach |
November 3, 2018 1:00 p.m. |
Danube Floorball Ingolstadt / Nordheim (II) |
3:10 (1: 6, 1: 0, 1: 4) |
MFBC Leipzig (I) |
Neudegger Hall , Donauwörth |
November 3, 2018 1:00 p.m. |
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels II (III) |
4:11 (1: 6, 1: 0, 2: 5) |
TSG Erlensee 1874 (III) |
Weißenfels town hall , Weißenfels |
November 3, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (I) |
14: 2 (7: 1, 5: 1, 2: 0) |
Floor Fighters Chemnitz (I) |
Weißenfels town hall, Weißenfels |
November 3, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
VfL Red Hocks Kaufering (I) |
8: 4 (2: 1, 3: 2, 3: 1) |
TSV Rabies Ebersgöns (II) |
Sports center Kaufering , Kaufering |
November 4, 2018 1:00 p.m. |
SV 03 Tübingen Sharks (III) |
2:21 (0: 5, 1: 8, 1: 8) |
TV Schriesheim (II) |
University sports hall , Tübingen |
November 4, 2018 1:00 p.m. |
UPS Jena (IV) |
1:12 (1: 7, 0: 3, 0: 2) |
VfL Red Hocks Kaufering II (III) |
Sportforum Jena , Jena |
November 4, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
SSF Dragons Bonn (II) |
17: 7 (4: 0, 7: 5, 6: 2) |
FC Rennsteig Avalanche (II) |
Sportpark Nord , Bonn |
Round of 16
December 15, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
SG UHC Berlin / VfL Tegel (III) |
3:22 (1: 9, 1: 6, 1: 7) |
TV Lilienthal (I) |
Borsigwalder Elementary School , Berlin |
December 15, 2018 5:00 p.m. |
SG Seebergen / Lilienthal (III) |
3:13 (1: 2, 2: 8, 0: 3) |
DJK Holzbüttgen (I) |
Schoofmoor sports center , Lilienthal |
December 15, 2018 5:00 p.m. |
Blue-White 96 Schenefeld (I) |
3: 5 (0: 2, 2: 1, 1: 2) |
TV Schriesheim (II) |
Achter de Weiden school center , Schenefeld |
December 15, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
VfL Red Hocks Kaufering II (III) |
4:16 (3: 8, 1: 3, 0: 5) |
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (I) |
Sports center Kaufering , Kaufering |
December 15, 2018 7:00 p.m. |
SSF Dragons Bonn (II) |
7: 6 n.V. (3: 3, 1: 2, 2: 1, 1: 0) |
VfL Red Hocks Kaufering (I) |
Sportpark Nord , Bonn |
December 16, 2018 2:30 p.m. |
Hanover 96 (II) |
2:19 (1: 6, 1: 7, 0: 6) |
MFBC Leipzig (I) |
Comprehensive School GAn der Feldbuschwende , Hanover |
December 16, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
BAT Berlin (I) |
7: 2 (2: 2, 2: 0, 3: 0) |
Baltic Storms (II) |
Willibald Gebhardt Sports Center Schöneberg , Berlin |
December 16, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
TSG Erlensee 1874 (III) |
1:19 (0: 2, 0: 9, 1: 8) |
Red Devils Wernigerode (I) |
Large sports hall Erlensee , Erlensee |
Quarter finals
January 12, 2019 7:00 p.m. |
DJK Holzbüttgen (I) |
2:12 (0: 3, 1: 2, 1: 7) |
Red Devils Wernigerode (I) |
Stadtparkhalle Kaarst , Kaarst |
January 13, 2019 1:00 p.m. |
TV Schriesheim (II) |
6:11 (1: 1, 4: 3, 1: 7) |
MFBC Leipzig (I) |
Multi-purpose hall Schriesheim , Schriesheim |
January 13, 2019 1:00 p.m. |
SSF Dragons Bonn (II) |
5:12 (3: 2, 2: 2, 0: 8) |
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (I) |
Sportpark Nord , Bonn |
February 17, 2019 3:30 p.m. |
BAT Berlin (I) |
3: 6 (1: 0, 2: 3, 0: 3) |
TV Lilienthal (I) |
Lilli Henoch Sports Hall , Berlin |
Final 4
For a long time, the location of Final 4 was unknown, which is why there were no direct qualifications this season.
It took place on March 9th and 10th, 2019 in the sports hall in Leipziger Brüderstraße .
Semifinals
March 9, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
TV Lilienthal (I) |
5: 4 n.V. (0: 1, 2: 2, 2: 1, 1: 0) |
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (I) |
Brothers Street , Leipzig |
March 9, 2019 8:00 p.m. |
Red Devils Wernigerode (I) |
6: 5 by PS. (0.3, 4: 2, 1: 0, 0: 0) |
MFBC Leipzig (I) |
Brothers Street , Leipzig |
final
March 10, 2019 4:00 p.m. |
TV Lilienthal (I) |
8: 5 (4: 0, 0: 1, 4: 4) |
Red Devils Wernigerode (I) |
Brothers Street , Leipzig |