Bardsragujn chumb 2019/20
Bardsragujn chumb 2019/20 | |
master | FC Ararat-Armenia |
Champions League qualification |
FC Ararat-Armenia |
Europa League qualification |
FC Alaschkert Martuni FC Schirak Gyumri FC Noah Yerevan |
Cup winners | FC Noah Yerevan |
Teams | 10 |
Games | 90 + 36 play-off games (125 played) |
Gates | 329 (ø 2.63 per game) |
Top scorer | Mory Kone (FC Shirak Gyumri) |
← Bardsragujn chumb 2018/19 | |
The Bardsragujn chumb 2019/20 was the 28th season of the highest Armenian league in men's football . It began on August 2, 2019 and ended on July 14, 2020. From March 12, 2020 to May 22, 2020, gaming operations were suspended due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Armenia .
Champion became defending champion Ararat-Armenia.
Mode changes
In contrast to the previous season , the ten teams initially played against each other twice. The first six Terams then reach the championship round, while the last four clubs play against relegation.
societies
Before the start of the season, FC Arzach Yerevan changed its name to FC Noah Yerevan and FC Banants Yerevan to FC Urartu Yerevan .
Clubs in the Armenian Premier League 2019/20 |
society | city | Stadion | capacity |
---|---|---|---|
FC Ararat Yerevan | Yerevan | Alaschkert Stadium | 6,850 |
FC Ararat-Armenia | Yerevan | Wasken Zarkissyan | 14,530 |
FC Noah Yerevan | Yerevan | Mika Stadium | 7.140 |
FC Yerevan | Yerevan | Vanadzor Football Academy | 880 |
FC Pyunik Yerevan | Yerevan | Wasken Zarkissyan | 14,530 |
FC Urartu Yerevan | Yerevan | Banants Stadium | 4,860 |
FC Shirak Gyumri | Gyumri | Gyumri City Stadium | 2,844 |
Gandsassar Kapan | Kapan | Gandsassar Stadium | 3,500 |
FC Alaschkert Martuni | Martuni | Alaschkert Stadium | 6,850 |
FC Lori Vanadzor | Vanadzor | Vanadzor Football Academy | 880 |
Preliminary round
table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FC Ararat-Armenia (M) | 18th | 11 | 3 | 4th | 33:15 | +18 | 36 |
2. | FC Lori Vanadzor | 18th | 9 | 5 | 4th | 27:19 | +8 | 32 |
3. | FC Alaschkert Martuni (P) | 18th | 9 | 4th | 5 | 33:20 | +13 | 31 |
4th | FC Ararat Yerevan | 18th | 9 | 4th | 5 | 25:18 | +7 | 31 |
5. | FC Noah Yerevan | 18th | 9 | 3 | 6th | 25:19 | +6 | 30th |
6th | FC Shirak Gyumri | 18th | 8th | 4th | 6th | 25:18 | +7 | 28 |
7th | FC Pyunik Yerevan | 18th | 7th | 2 | 9 | 35:36 | −1 | 23 |
8th. | FC Urartu Yerevan | 18th | 6th | 5 | 7th | 22:24 | −2 | 23 |
9. | Gandsassar Kapan | 18th | 4th | 6th | 8th | 20:25 | −5 | 18th |
10. | FC Yerevan (N) 1 | 18th | 0 | 0 | 18th | 11:62 | −51 | 0 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd wins - 3rd direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored) - 4th goal difference - 5th goals scored
(M) | reigning Armenian champion |
(P) | reigning Armenian cup winner |
(N) | Newcomers from the Arajin chumb |
Crosstab
Preliminary round | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Ararat-Armenia | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 7: 2 | |
FC Noah Yerevan | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | |
FC Alaschkert Martuni | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 5: 1 | |
FC Shirak Gyumri | 1-0 | 3-0 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | |
FC Lori Vanadzor | 2-0 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 4 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 8-0 | |
FC Ararat Yerevan | 0: 3 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 4: 2 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | |
FC Urartu Yerevan | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 4 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 3: 0 1 | |
FC Pyunik Yerevan | 0: 3 | 1: 2 | 0: 3 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 1: 4 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | |
Gandsassar Kapan | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 4 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | |
FC Yerevan | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 3 1 | 1: 4 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 0: 1 | 2: 8 | 0: 3 1 |
Championship round
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd wins - 3rd direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored) - 4th goal difference - 5th goals scored
|
|
Relegation round
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd wins - 3rd direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored) - 4th goal difference - 5th goals scored |
|
List of goalscorers
Pl. | player | team | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mory Kone | FC Shirak Gyumri | 23 |
2. | Jonel Desire | FC Lori Vanadzor | 12 |
3. | Aleksandar Glišić | FC Alaschkert Martuni | 11 |
Maxim Majrovich | FC Noah Yerevan | ||
5. | Denis Mahmudov | FC Pyunik Yerevan | 9 |
Mailson Lima | FC Ararat-Armenia | ||
Gustavo Marmentini | FC Alaschkert Martuni | ||
8th. | Vladimir Azarov | FC Noah Yerevan | 8th |
Thiago Galvão | FC Alaschkert Martuni |
Individual evidence
- ^ Armenian Premier League. In: ffa.am. Retrieved December 17, 2019 .
- ↑ «Լոռի ՖԱ» - «Արարատ» հանդիպումը չի կայանա. In: ffa.am. July 10, 2020, accessed August 15, 2020 (Armenian).