List of members of the Austrian House of Representatives (8th legislative period)
This list of members of the Austrian House of Representatives (8th legislative period) lists all members of the Austrian House of Representatives during the 8th legislative period . The legislative period comprised one session that lasted from 1891 to 1897.
Surname | Curia | region | Crown land | annotation |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abrahamowicz David | Rural communities | Lemberg, Grodek etc. | Galicia | |
Abrahamowicz Eugenjusz | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Adámek Karl | Rural communities | Reichenau, Senftenberg etc. | Bohemia | |
Aresin-Fatton Joseph | Large estates | Moravia | ||
Attems Edmund | Large estates | Styria | February 21, 1895 as successor to Karl Stürgkh sworn in | |
Attems Franz | Large estates | Styria | Resignation announced at the meeting on October 16, 1894 | |
Auersperg Erwin | Large estates | Carniola | Carniola | sworn in on October 27, 1891 as the successor to Benno Taufferer |
Augsten Ferdinand | Rural communities | Reichenberg, Böhmisch-Aicha etc. | Bohemia | March 6, 1893 as successor to Emil Müller sworn in |
Auspitz Rudolf | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Brno | Moravia | December 13, 1892 as the successor of Julius Gomperz sworn in |
Baernreither Josef Maria | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Bareuther Ernst | Cities | Eger, Franzensbad etc. | Bohemia | |
Bartoli Matteo | Large estates | Istria | sworn in on April 13, 1891 | |
Barwiński Aleksander | Rural communities | Brody, Kamionka etc. | Galicia | |
Farmer Alois | Rural communities | Saaz, Komotau, Brüx etc. | Bohemia | |
Baumgartner Celestine | Large estates | Upper Austria | ||
Bažant Johann | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Brno | Moravia | July 5, 1895 as successor to Josef Neuwirth sworn in |
Bazzanella Emanuele | Rural communities | Trento, Borgo etc. | Tyrol | |
Beer Adolf | Cities | Sternberg, Neustadt etc. | Moravia | |
Bite Georg | Large estates | Silesia | ||
Belcredi Ludvík | Large estates | Bohemia | sworn in on May 11, 1891 | |
Bendel Josef | Cities | Gablonz, Liebenau etc. | Bohemia | |
Benoé Atanazy | Large estates | Galicia | died on March 9, 1894 | |
Berchtold Sigismund | Large estates | Moravia | ||
Biankini Juraj | Rural communities | Sebenico, Berlicca, Knin | Dalmatia | sworn in on February 19, 1892 as the successor to Augustin Masovčić |
Bieliński Leon | Cities | Stanislau, Tyśmienica etc. | Galicia | Resignation announced at the meeting on April 26, 1892 |
Blažek Gabriel | Cities | Prague (old town) | Bohemia | |
Bloch Josef Samuel | Cities | Kolomyja, Buczacz etc. | Galicia | Resignation announced at the meeting on October 22, 1895 |
Bohaty Adolf | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Reichenberg | Bohemia | |
Bonda Marino | Highest Taxed | Dalmatia | ||
Böns Franz | Rural communities | Leitmeritz, Wegstädtl, Aussig etc. | Bohemia | sworn in on April 13, 1891 |
Borčić Lovro | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Spalato etc. / Spalato, Ragusa | Dalmatia | |
Borkowski-Dunin Miecislaus Ignaz | Rural communities | Zalcszezyki, Borszczów etc. | Galicia | |
Brenner-Felsach Josef | Large estates | Lower Austria | ||
Březnovský Václav | Cities | Pribram, Birkenberg etc. | Bohemia | on 10 October 1893 as the successor to Blasisus Mixa sworn in |
Bryliński Josef | Rural communities | Żółkiew, Sokal, Rawa etc. | Galicia | Died in 1893 |
Brzorád Edvard | Deutsch-Brod, Polná etc. | Bohemia | ||
Bulat Cajetan | Rural communities | Spalato, Brazza, Lesina, Lissa | Dalmatia | |
Burgstaller by Bidischini Josef | Cities | Trieste, 2nd and 3rd electoral body | Trieste | |
Byk Emil | Cities | Brody, Złoczów etc. | Galicia | |
Campi Alois | Large estates | second electoral body | Tyrol | |
Chlumecký Johann | Cities | Brno | Moravia | |
Chotek Ferdinand | Large estates | Bohemia | sworn in on March 9, 1894 | |
Chotkowski Ladislaus | Rural communities | Krakow, Wieliczka etc. | Galicia | |
Chrzanowski Leon | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Ciani Johann | Cities | Trient, Cles, Fondo etc. | Tyrol | |
Cieński Stanislaus | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on April 13, 1891, resignation announced at the meeting on October 22, 1895 | |
Clam-Martinic Gottfried | Large estates | Bohemia | sworn in on October 22, 1895 as successor to Eugen Wratislaw von Mitrovic , resignation announced at the meeting on March 10, 1896 | |
Coronini Franz | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Gorizia, Cormons etc. / Gorizia | Gorizia | Resignation announced at the meeting on October 22, 1895 |
Coronini-Cronberg Alfred | Large estates | Gorizia | ||
Czartoryski Georg | Rural communities | Jaroslau, Cieszanów etc. | Galicia | sworn in on April 13, 1891 and appointed to the manor on the same day |
Czaykowski Alfons | Large estates | Galicia | died on November 30, 1892 | |
Czaykowski Ladislav | Rural communities | Trembowla, Husiatyn etc. | Galicia | |
Czecz-Lindenwald Hermann | Rural communities | Biała, Saybusz etc. | Galicia | |
Czerkawski Eusebius | Cities | Tarnopol, Brzeżany etc. | Galicia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on October 13, 1893 |
Czernin Eugen | Large estates | Bohemia | Waiver of mandate after being appointed to the manor on April 9, 1891 | |
Czernin Eugen, Dr. | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Dapar Nikola | Rural communities | Zara, Pargo, Arbe etc. | Dalmatia | |
Debiasi Johann | Large estates | second electoral body | Tyrol | |
Demel Vladimir | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Troppau / Troppau | Silesia | sworn in for Hubert Fuß on March 18, 1893 |
Demel from Elswehr Johann | Cities | Teschen, Friedeck, Freistadt | Silesia | died on September 25, 1892 |
Demel from Elswehr Leonhard | Cities | Teschen, Friedeck, Freistadt | Silesia | October 31, 1895. Soebislaus Klucki sworn in |
Derschatta from Standhalt Julius | Cities | Graz (suburbs) | Styria | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on January 8, 1892 |
Deym von Střitež Ferdinand | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Di Pauli Josef | Cities | Brixen, Sterzing, Klausen etc. | Tyrol | |
Dobernig Josef Wolfgang | Cities | Klagenfurt | Carinthia | 22 October 1895, succeeding Victor Rainer-Harbach sworn in |
Doblhamer Gregor | Rural communities | Ried, Braunau etc. | Upper Austria | |
Doblhoff Rudolf | Large estates | Lower Austria | on 10 October 1893 as the successor of Leopold Gudenus sworn in | |
Doblhoff-Dier Heinrich | Large estates | Lower Austria | ||
Doležal Jindřich | Rural communities | Kolin, Podebrad etc. | Bohemia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on October 16, 1894 |
Dostal Karl | Cities | Tabor, Patzau etc. | Bohemia | |
Dötz August | Rural communities | Zwettl, Dobersberg etc. | Lower Austria | |
Dubsky Adolf | Large estates | Moravia | ||
Dubsky Guido | Large estates | Moravia | ||
Dumreicher Armand | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Klagenfurt | Carinthia | sworn in on April 16, 1891, resignation announced at the meeting on October 22, 1895 |
Dvořák Jan | Rural communities | Königgrätz, Jaromer etc. | Bohemia | |
Dyk Emanuelle | Rural communities | Pilsen, Kralowic etc. | Bohemia | |
Dzieduszycki Adalbert | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on October 28, 1895 as the successor to Stanislaus Cieński | |
Even Alfred | Rural communities | Rohrbach, Urfahr | Upper Austria | |
Edlbacher August | Cities | Steyr, Kremsmünster etc. | Upper Austria | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on November 27, 1895 |
Eim Gustav | Cities | Leitomischl, Policka etc. | Bohemia | |
Elbl Anton | Cities | St. Veit, Friesach, Wolfsberg etc. | Carinthia | |
Eltz Alfred | Large estates | Lower Austria | ||
Angel Emanuel | Cities | Kolin, Podebrad etc. | Bohemia | |
Angel Joseph | Cities | Olomouc, Deutsch-Brodek etc. | Moravia | sworn in on July 9, 1895 as the successor to August Weeber |
Heir Leopold | Cities | Steyr, Kremsmünster etc. | Upper Austria | February 15, 1896 as a successor to Leopold Erb sworn in |
Exner Wilhelm | Cities | Vienna, 1st district | Lower Austria | |
Fabian Vaclav | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Falkenhayn Julius, Count of | Large estates | Upper Austria | ||
Fanderlik Josef | Cities | Neustadtl, Jarmeritz etc. | Moravia | died on May 8, 1895 |
Ferjančič Andreas | Rural communities | Adelsberg, Loitsch etc. | Carniola | |
Fisherman Karol Józef | Rural communities | Rzeszów, Kolbuszowa etc. | Galicia | February 21, 1895 as successor to Zdzislav Tyszkiewicz sworn in |
Forcher-Ainbach Konrad | Cities | Judenburg, Neumarkt, Murau etc. | Styria | on 23 May 1892 as the successor to Heinrich Reicher sworn in |
Foregger Richard | Cities | Cilli, Rann, Schönstein etc. | Styria | |
Formánek Václav | Rural communities | Chrudim, Nassaberg etc. | Bohemia | |
Fořt Josef | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Prague | Bohemia | sworn in on October 10, 1893 as the successor to Wenceslaus Němec , renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on March 10, 1896 |
Fournier August | Cities | Teschen, Bodenbach etc. | Bohemia | |
Frieze August | Large estates | Moravia | Moravia | sworn in on April 23, 1891 |
Fox Viktor | Rural communities | St. Johann, Tamsweg | Salzburg | |
Spark Alois | Cities | Leitmeritz, Lobositz etc. | Bohemia | February 22, 1894 as the successor to Anton Meissler sworn in |
Fürnkranz Heinrich | Rural communities | Krems, Mautern, Horn etc. | Lower Austria | died on December 28, 1897 |
Prince of Teichek Rudolf | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Foot Hubert | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Troppau / Troppau | Silesia | died on October 25, 1893 |
Fux Hugo | Rural communities | Neutitschein, Weißkirchen etc. | Moravia | on 17 January 1893 as the successor to Hugo Fux sworn in |
Yarn Karl | Rural communities | Mistelbach, Feldsberg etc. | Lower Austria | |
Gasser Vincenz | Rural communities | Imst, Reutte, Landeck etc. | Tyrol | |
Gessmann Albert | Cities | Vienna, VII. District | Lower Austria | |
Ghon Karl | Rural communities | Villach, Ferlach etc. | Carinthia | |
Globočnik Anton | Cities | Adelsberg, Idria etc. | Carniola | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on February 15, 1896 |
Gniewosz-Olexów Edward | Rural communities | Sanok, Brzozów etc. | Galicia | |
Gniewosz-Olexów Vladimir | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Gołuchowski Adam | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Gomperz Julius | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Brno | Moravia | Waiver of mandate due to appointment to the manor on October 31, 1892 |
Götz Leopold | Cities | Nikolsburg, Auspitz etc. | Moravia | |
Gregorčič Anton | Rural communities | Gorizia, Tolmein, Sessana etc. | Gorizia | |
Gregorec Leopold | Rural communities | Pettau, Rohitsch, Luttenberg etc. | Styria | |
Grégr Eduard | Rural communities | Raudnitz, Melnik etc. | Bohemia | |
Great Gustav | Cities | Iglau, Trebitsch etc. | Moravia | |
Gudenus Leopold | Large estates | Lower Austria | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on October 10, 1893 | |
Haase Johann | Cities | Znaim, Daschitz etc. | Moravia | |
Haase Theodor | Cities | Bielitz, Schwarzwasser etc. | Silesia | |
Habermann Josef | Cities | Neutitschein, Stramberg etc. | Moravia | |
Habicher Franz | Cities | Moravian-Trübau, Zwittau etc. | Moravia | |
Hackelberg-Landau Rudolf Adam from | Large estates | Styria | sworn in on April 16, 1891 | |
Hagenhofer Franz | Rural communities | Hartberg, Weiz etc. | Styria | |
Hájek Max | Chamber of Commerce | Pilsen | Bohemia | |
Hallwich Hermann | Cities | Trautenau, Hohenelbe etc. | Bohemia | |
Hauck Wilhelm Philipp | Cities | Vienna, 4th and 10th district | Lower Austria | sworn in on June 5, 1891 |
Hayden Christoph Sigmund | Large estates | Upper Austria | June 7, 1895 as the successor to Edward Haden sworn in | |
Hayden Eduard | Large estates | Upper Austria | sworn in on May 25, 1891, died on March 6, 1895 | |
Heilsberg Josef Alfred | Cities | Bruck, Leoben, Aflenz etc. | Styria | Died in 1894 |
Heinemann Ludwig | Cities | Krems, Stein, Zwettl etc. | Lower Austria | |
Helcelet Stibor | Rural communities | Brno. Wischau etc. | Moravia | |
Hellrigl Adalbert | Large estates | second electoral body | Tyrol | |
Henzel Seweryn | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Autumn Edward | Cities | Vienna, 1st district | Lower Austria | died on June 25, 1892 |
Herk Blasius | Rural communities | Judenburg, Murau etc. | Styria | |
Herald Joseph | Cities | Caslau, Kuttenberg etc. | Bohemia | |
Hielle Karl | Cities | Rumburg, Schönlinde etc. | Bohemia | died on November 17, 1891 |
Hirsch Gustav | Large estates | Silesia | ||
Hlávka Josef | Large estates | Bohemia | never sworn in, but called into the manor house | |
Hi Josef | Rural communities | Kremsier, Prerau etc. | Moravia | died on May 6, 1895 |
Hofmann Vincent | Rural communities | Mies, Bischofteinitz etc. | Bohemia | |
Hofmann von Wellenhof Paul | Cities | Graz (Inner City) | Styria | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on October 9, 1896 |
Hofmokl Michael | Cities | Stanislau, Tyśmienica etc. | Galicia | on 10 May 1892 as the successor to Leon Bieliński sworn in |
Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst Egon | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Gorizia, Gradisca etc. / Gorizia | Gorizia | sworn in on October 22, 1895 as successor to Franz Coronini , died in 1896 |
Hohenwart Karl | Rural communities | Krainburg, Stein etc. | Carniola | |
Hompesch-Bollheim Ferdinand | Rural communities | Risko, Łańcut etc. | Galicia | sworn in on April 13, 1891 |
Hormuzaki Eudoxius by | Rural communities | Chernivtsi, Sereth etc. | Bucovina | |
Horodyski Cornel | Rural communities | Buczacz , Czortków etc. | Galicia | sworn in on November 11, 1895 as the successor to Nikolaus Wolański |
Pretty Viktor | Rural communities | Nikolsburg, Znaim etc. | Moravia | |
Hütter Heinrich | Rural communities | Krumau, Neuhaus etc. | Bohemia | |
Jaksch von Wartenhorst Friedrich | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Janda Heřman | Rural communities | Karolinenthal etc. | Bohemia | sworn in on July 9, 1895 as the successor to František Tilšer |
Jaques Heinrich | Cities | Vienna, 1st district | Lower Austria | died on January 25, 1894 |
Jaworski Apolinary | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Jax Gottfried | Cities | St. Pölten, Scheibbs etc. | Lower Austria | |
Jędrzejowicz Adam | Cities | Jaroslau, Rzeszów etc. | Galicia | |
Jordan Andreas | Rural communities | Gradisca, Cormons etc. | Gorizia | |
Caftan Jan | Cities | Prague (Lesser Town, Hradschin etc.) | Bohemia | |
Emperor August | Rural communities | Freudenthal, Freiwaldau etc. | Silesia | |
Kaizl Josef | Cities | Karolinenthal, Smichow etc. | Bohemia | |
Kaltenegger Mathias | Rural communities | Graz, Voitsberg etc. | Styria | |
Karlon Alois | Rural communities | Leibnitz, Deutschlandsberg etc. | Styria | |
Kathrein Theodor | Rural communities | Innsbruck, Sterzing etc. | Tyrol | |
Kaunic Wenzel | Cities | Schlan, Laun, Kladno etc. | Bohemia | |
Wedge Franz | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Salzburg / Salzburg | Salzburg | |
Kielmansegg Karl | Large estates | Lower Austria | ||
Kindermann Franz | Cities | Schluckenau, Hainspach etc. | Bohemia | |
Child man Johann Hermann | Rural communities | Tetschen, Rumburg etc., | Bohemia | April 3, 1894 as a successor to Stefan Richter sworn in |
Kinsky Friedrich Karl | Large estates | Bohemia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on October 10, 1893 | |
Kirschner Franz | Rural communities | Klagenfurt, Völkermarkt etc. | Carinthia | |
Kirschner Josef | Rural communities | Bohemian Leipa, Gabel etc. | Bohemia | |
Klaić Miho | Rural communities | Ragusa, Curzola etc. | Dalmatia | died on January 3rd, 1896 |
Klaić Peter | Rural communities | Ragusa, Curzola etc. | Dalmatia | sworn in on May 11, 1896 as successor to Michael Klaić |
Klein von Wisenberg Hubert | Large estates | Moravia | sworn in on May 20, 1891 | |
Kleist Friedrich | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Klucki Sobieslaus | Cities | Teschen, Friedeck etc. | Silesia | sworn in for Johann Demel von Elswehr on December 5, 1892, resignation announced at the meeting on October 22, 1895 |
Klucki Stanislaus | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Klun Karl | Rural communities | Laibach, Littai etc. | Carniola | died on June 8, 1896 |
Knoll Rudolf | Chamber of Commerce | Eger | Bohemia | November 23, 1895 as successor to Ernst Plener sworn in |
Koblar Anton | Cities | Adelsberg, Idra etc. | Carniola | sworn in on March 2, 1896 as the successor to Anton Globočnik |
Kohler Johann | Rural communities | Bregenz, Bregenzerwald etc. | Vorarlberg | |
Kokoschinegg Gustav | Cities | Marburg, Windisch-Feistritz etc. | Styria | |
King František | Rural communities | Pribram, Horowitz etc. | Bohemia | on 16 October 1894 as the successor to Franz Victor Vesely sworn in |
Head Josef | Cities | Vienna, 1st district | Lower Austria | |
Kopyciński Adam | Rural communities | Tarnow, Pilzno etc. | Galicia | |
Koziebrodzki Ladislaus | Rural communities | Jaroslau, Cieszanów etc. | Galicia | sworn in on June 8, 1891 as successor to Georg Czartoryski , died in 1893 |
Kozłowski-Bolesta Vladimir | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Kraiński Władysław | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on April 13, 1891 | |
Kramář Karel | Rural communities | Jičín, Neupaka etc. | Bohemia | |
Kraus Victor | Cities | Hartberg, Friedberg etc. | Styria | |
Křepek Franz | Rural communities | Karlsbad, Joachimsthal etc. | Bohemia | |
Crown weather Ferdinand | Cities | Vienna, 1st district | Lower Austria | November 5, 1892 as the successor to Eduard Herbst sworn in |
Krumbholz Václav | Rural communities | Smichow, Königsaal etc. | Bohemia | |
Krynicki Lucian | Cities | Tarnopol, Brzeżany etc. | Galicia | February 22, 1894 as a successor of Eusebius Czerkawski sworn in |
Kübeck Max | Large estates | Moravia | ||
Kuenburg Gandolf | Cities | Linz, Urfahr etc. | Upper Austria | |
Kulp Vojtěch | Cities | Kremsier, Hungarian-Hradisch etc. | Moravia | |
Kupelwieser Franz | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Leoben | Styria | sworn in on October 22, 1895 as the successor to Alexander Peez |
In short, Vilém | Cities | Pisek, Taus etc. | Bohemia | February 22, 1894 as a successor to Thomas Masaryk sworn in |
Kušar Josef | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Laibach / Laibach | Carniola | |
Kvekić Radoslav | Rural communities | Cattaro, Risano etc. | Dalmatia | |
Kyrle Eduard | Cities | Ried, Braunau etc. | Upper Austria | |
Laginja Matko | Rural communities | Parenzo, Pola etc. | Istria | sworn in on November 13, 1891 as the successor to Thomas Vergottini |
Lang Čestmír | Rural communities | Mühlhausen, Beneschau etc. | Bohemia | |
Lang Ignaz | Rural communities | Tabor, Sobeslau etc. | Bohemia | |
Lanikiewicz Josef | Rural communities | Żółkiew, Sokal, Rawa etc. | Galicia | Never appeared in the House of Representatives, resigned from office |
Leonhardi Adolf of | Large estates | Bohemia | sworn in on April 16, 1891 | |
Lewakowski Karol | Cities | Lviv | Galicia | |
Lewicki Witold | Cities | Przemyśl, Grodek etc. | Galicia | |
Liechtenstein Aloys von | Cities | Vienna, XVI. until XIX. district | Lower Austria | |
Lienbacher Georg | Rural communities | Salzburg, Golling etc. | Salzburg | died on September 14, 1896 |
Lilgenau Karl | Large estates | Bohemia | on 27 April 1895 as the successor to Ludwig Freiherr von Oppenheimer sworn in | |
Lorber Franz | Cities | Bruck, Leoben, Aflenz etc. | Styria | February 21, 1895 as successor to Joseph Alfred Heilsberg sworn in |
Łoś August | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Lubich Karl | Rural communities | Olomouc, Sternberg etc. | Moravia | died on January 4, 1897 |
Ludwig Ferdinand | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Graz | Styria | |
Ludwigstorff Anton | Large estates | Lower Austria | ||
Lueger Karl | Cities | Vienna, 5th district | Lower Austria | |
Lupul Johann von | Rural communities | Radautz, Suczawa etc. | Bucovina | |
Luzzatto Rafael | Cities | Trieste, 1st electoral body | Trieste | |
Madeyski-Poray Stanisław | Cities | Biała, Neu-Sandec etc. | Galicia | |
Malfatti Valeriano | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Roveredo, Mori etc. / Roveredo | Tyrol | sworn in on April 13, 1891 |
Mandyczewski Kornel | Rural communities | Stanislau, Nadworna etc. | Galicia | sworn in on April 13, 1891 |
Marani Franz | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Gorizia, Cormons etc. / Gorizia | Gorizia | November 24, 1896 as successor of Egon Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst sworn in |
Marchet Gustav | Cities | Baden, Mödling etc. | Lower Austria | |
Marini Francesco | Rural communities | Cles, Fondo etc. | Tyrol | |
Masaryk Tomáš | Cities | Pisek, Taus etc. | Bohemia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on October 10, 1893 |
Masovčić Augustin | Rural communities | Sebenico, Berlicca, Knin | Dalmatia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on December 3, 1891 |
Mauthner Max | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Vienna | Lower Austria | |
Chisel Anton | Cities | Leitmeritz, Lobositz etc. | Bohemia | Died in 1893 |
Menger Max | Cities | Jägerndorf, Olbersdorf etc. | Silesia | |
Mezník Antonín | Rural communities | Iglau, Trebitsch etc. | Moravia | |
Milewski Jozef | Large estates | Galicia | October 27, 1894 as a successor to Tomisław Rozwadowski-Jordan sworn in | |
Miskolczy Emil | Cities | Suczawa, Sereth etc. | Bucovina | |
Mixa Blažej | Cities | Pribram, Birkenberg etc. | Bohemia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on October 10, 1893 |
Moro Leopold | Large estates | Carinthia | ||
Morré Karl | Cities | Leibnitz, Deutschlandsberg etc. | Styria | after renouncing the mandate on October 10, 1893, sworn in again on the same day |
Morsey Franz | Rural communities | Feldbach, Radkersburg etc. | Styria | |
Moscon Alfred | Large estates | Styria | November 26, 1894 as a successor to Franz Attems sworn in | |
Müller Emil | Rural communities | Reichenberg, Böhmisch-Aicha etc. | Bohemia | died on November 14, 1892 |
Courage Leopold | Rural communities | St. Pölten, Lilienfeld etc. | Lower Austria | died on October 17, 1893 |
Nabergoy Ivan | Cities | Trieste, 4th electoral body | Trieste | |
Nedella Johann | Rural communities | Neutitschein, Weißkirchen etc. | Moravia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on November 16, 1892 |
Němec Václav | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Prague | Bohemia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on January 18, 1892 |
Neuber Wilhelm | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Vienna | Lower Austria | |
Neuwirth Josef | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Brno | Moravia | died on May 20, 1895 |
Nischelwitzer Oswald | Rural communities | Spittal, Hermagor etc. | Carinthia | died on May 14, 1894 |
Nitsche Friedrich | Cities | Krumau, Kuplitz etc. | Bohemia | |
Noske Konstantin | Cities | Vienna, 1st district | Lower Austria | April 5, 1894 as a successor to Henry Jaques sworn in |
Oberndorfer Johann | Rural communities | Amstetten, Ybbs etc. | Lower Austria | |
Ochrymowicz Ksenofon | Rural communities | Stryj, Drohobycz etc. | Galicia | |
Oppenheimer Ludwig | Large estates | Bohemia | appointed to the manor house by letter of January 22nd, 1895 | |
Pope Man Gustav Ludwig | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Pacák Bedřich | Rural communities | Caslau, Kuttenberg etc. | Bohemia | |
Pálffy by Erdöd Eduard | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Parish by Senftenberg Oskar | Large estates | Bohemia | on 12 May 1896 as the successor of Gottfried Clam-Martinic sworn in | |
Pastor Leo | Rural communities | Jaroslau, Cieszanów etc. | Galicia | October 13, 1893 as successor to Leo Pastor sworn in |
Pattai Robert | Cities | Vienna, VI. district | Lower Austria | |
Peez Alexander | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Leoben | Styria | Resignation announced at the meeting on October 22, 1895 |
Whip Johann | Rural communities | Spittal, Hermagor etc. | Carinthia | sworn in on October 16, 1894 as the successor to Oswald Nischelwitzer |
Pergelt Anton | Cities | Rumburg, Schönlinde etc. | Bohemia | sworn in on January 18, 1892 as the successor to Karl Hielle |
Peric Josip Vergilij | Rural communities | Sign, Macarska etc. | Dalmatia | |
Pernerstorfer Engelbert | Cities | Wiener Neustadt etc. | Lower Austria | |
Peschka Franz | Rural communities | Leitomischl, Policka etc. | Bohemia | |
Pfeifer Wilhelm | Rural communities | Rudolfswerth, Gurkfeld etc. | Carniola | |
Pichler Wilhelm | Cities | Saaz, Postelberg etc. | Bohemia | sworn in on April 13, 1891, resignation announced at the meeting on October 22, 1895 |
Piętak Leonard | Cities | Lviv | Galicia | on 10 October 1893 as the successor to Franciszek Smolka sworn in |
Pininski Leon | Rural communities | Tarnopol, Skalat etc. | Galicia | |
Pirquet Peter | Large estates | Lower Austria | ||
Plass Johann | Rural communities | Linz, Steyr etc. | Upper Austria | |
Płażek Edwin | Rural communities | Zloczow etc. | Galicia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on December 14, 1895 |
Plener serious | Chamber of Commerce | Eger | Bohemia | Waiver of mandate by letter dated July 2, 1895 |
Podlaszecki Adolf | Rural communities | Kolomyja, Sniatyn etc. | Galicia | |
Podlewski Eduard | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on February 3, 1893 as the successor to Alfons Czaykowski | |
Poklukar Josip | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Laibach / Laibach | Carniola | Died as an elected MP before the inauguration |
Polak Otto | Cities | Falkenau, Elbogen etc. | Bohemia | |
Pollak Leopold | Chamber of Commerce | Ceske Budejovice | Bohemia | sworn in on April 16, 1891 |
Polzhofer Rudolf | Rural communities | Hietzing, Bruck etc. | Lower Austria | |
Popowski Josef | Rural communities | Wadowice, Myslenice etc. | Galicia | |
Popper Heinrich | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Chernivtsi | Bucovina | died on February 4, 1896 |
Posch Alois | Rural communities | Bruck, Leoben etc. | Styria | |
Potocki Andreas | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on February 21, 1895 as the successor to Johann Stadnicki | |
Potoczek Johann | Rural communities | Neu-Sadec, Limanowa etc. | Galicia | |
Povše Franc | Rural communities | Gottschee, meeting etc. | Carniola | |
Prade Heinrich | Cities | Reichenberg | Bohemia | |
Pražák Alois | Rural communities | Boskowitz, Tischnowitz etc. | Moravia | appointed to the manor house on August 4, 1892 |
Prettner Veit | Rural communities | St. Veit, Wolfsberg etc. | Carinthia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on May 22, 1894 |
Promber Adolf | Cities | Weißkirchen, Leipnik etc. | Moravia | |
Proskowetz Emanuel | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Olomouc | Moravia | |
Purghart Richard | Rural communities | Budweis, Wittingau etc. | Bohemia | |
Plaster from Rolsberg Karl | Rural communities | Troppau, Wagstadt etc. | Silesia | |
Radherny by Borutin Johann | died before swearing | |||
Radimský Johann | Large estates | Bohemia | sworn in on May 13, 1891 | |
Rainer-Harbach Victor | Cities | Klagenfurt | Carinthia | Mandate resignation announced as a member of Klagenfurt at the meeting on 22 October 1895, the same day as representatives of trade and industry chamber Klagenfurt and successor of Armand Dumreicher sworn in |
Rammer Mathias | Rural communities | Operg, Freistadt etc. | Upper Austria | |
Rapoport by Porada Arnold | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Krakow | Galicia | |
Rapp Johann | Rural communities | Schwaz, Kufstein etc. | Tyrol | |
Rašín Franz | Rural communities | Kolin, Podebrad etc. | Bohemia | November 26, 1894 as a successor Heinrich Doležal sworn in |
Rich Heinrich | Cities | Judenburg, Neumarkt etc. | Styria | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on April 26, 1892 |
Judge Franz | Cities | Korneuburg, Stockerau etc. | Lower Austria | |
Judge Stefan | Rural communities | Tetschen, Rumburg etc., | Bohemia | sworn in on October 10, 1893 as the successor to Ernst Theumer , renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on February 22, 1894 |
Rigler Franz | Rural communities | Korneuburg, Ober-Hollabrunn etc. | Lower Austria | |
Rizzi Lodovico | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Parenzo, Pirano / Rovigno | Istria | sworn in on April 13, 1891 |
Robič Franc | Rural communities | Marburg, Gonobitz etc. | Styria | |
Rogl Johann | Rural communities | Gmunden, Kirchdorf etc. | Upper Austria | |
Romanczúk Juljan | Rural communities | Kałusz, Dolina etc. | Galicia | |
Rose bush Moriz | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Brody | Galicia | |
Roser Franz | Rural communities | Trautenau, Hohenelbe etc. | Bohemia | |
Roszkowski Gustav | Cities | Sambor, Stryj etc. | Galicia | |
Rott Josef | Cities | Chernivtsi | Bucovina | November 10, 1894 as a successor to Heinrich Wagner sworn in |
Rottmayr Jakob | Cities | St. Johann, Werfen etc. | Salzburg | |
Rozkošný Jan | Rural communities | Hungarian-Hradic etc. | Moravia | |
Rozwadowski-Jordan Tomisław | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on April 13, 1891, waiver of mandate announced at the October 16, 1894 session | |
Ruczka Ludwik | Rural communities | Ropczyce, Mielec etc. | Galicia | |
Russ Viktor Wilhelm | Cities | Karlsbad, Joachimsthal etc. | Bohemia | |
Rutowski Squidward | Cities | Tarnow, Bochnia etc. | Galicia | |
Salvadori Giovanni | Rural communities | Roveredo, Riva etc. | Tyrol | |
Šamánek Wenceslaus | Cities | Prague (New Town) | Bohemia | on 10 October 1893 as the successor to Wenceslas Šamánek sworn in |
Scharschmid from Adlertreu Max | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Schauer Johann | Cities | Wels, Eferding etc. | Upper Austria | |
Show Wilhelm | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Linz | Upper Austria | Waiver of mandate by letter of November 23, 1893 |
Sheikh Josef | Rural communities | St. Pölten, Lilienfeld etc. | Lower Austria | October 27, 1894 as a successor to Leopold courage sworn in |
Schider Georg | Large estates | Salzburg | ||
Sheer Josef | Cities | Ceske Budejovice | Bohemia | |
Schlesinger Josef | Cities | Vienna, VIII. District | Lower Austria | |
Schneider Ernst | Cities | Vienna, XI. to XV. district | Lower Austria | |
Schorn Johann | Rural communities | Bruneck, Brixen etc. | Tyrol | sworn in on April 13, 1891 |
Schücker Zdenko | Cities | Saaz, Postelberg etc. | Bohemia | November 5, 1895 as successor to Wilhelm Pichler sworn in |
Schwab Adolf | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Reichenberg | Bohemia | died on January 19, 1897 |
Black František | Cities | Pilsen | Bohemia | sworn in on April 16, 1891 |
Schwarzenberg Friedrich | Large estates | Bohemia | December 3, 1895 as successor to Karl Schwarzenberg sworn in | |
Schwarzenberg Johann | Rural communities | Prachatitz, Winterberg etc. | Bohemia | |
Schwarzenberg Karl | Large estates | Bohemia | Resignation by letter of October 20, 1895; (1824–1904) | |
Schwegel Josef | Large estates | Carniola | ||
Sehnal Václav | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Prague | Bohemia | February 22, 1894 as a successor to Josef Wohanka sworn in |
Secure Ignaz | Rural communities | Wallachian Meseritsch etc. | Moravia | |
Serényi Otto | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Siegmund Adolf | Cities | Aussig, Pardubitz etc. | Bohemia | |
Šil Josef | Cities | Jičín, Sobotka etc. | Bohemia | sworn in on April 13, 1891 |
Scale Hugo | Cities | Graz (suburbs) | Styria | on 26 April 1892 as the successor of Julius Derschatta still hold sworn in |
Skarszewski Faustin | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Skrzyński Adam | Rural communities | Jasko, Gorlice etc. | Galicia | |
Sláma František | Cities | Königgrätz, Neustadt etc. | Bohemia | sworn in on April 13, 1891 |
Slavík Johann | Cities | Wittingau, Neuhaus etc. | Bohemia | |
Smolka Franciszek | Cities | Lviv | Galicia | Resignation and resignation as President on March 17, 1893 |
Sokol Josef | Cities | Pardubitz, Holic etc. | Bohemia | |
Sokołowski August | Cities | Krakow | Galicia | |
Sommaruga Guido | Cities | Vienna, III. district | Lower Austria | Died in 1893/94 |
Spaun Max | Cities | Freistadt, Perg etc. | Upper Austria | |
Spens Emanuel | Large estates | Silesia | ||
Spinčić Vjekoslav | Rural communities | Pisino, Bolosca etc. | Istria | |
Špindler Erwin | Cities | Jungblunzau. Turnau etc. | Bohemia | |
Stadnicki Johann | Large estates | Galicia | appointed to the manor house by letter of January 22nd, 1895 | |
Stalitz-Valrisano Karl | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Trieste | Trieste | |
Steiner Leopold | Cities | Vienna, III. district | Lower Austria | on May 9, 1895 as successor to Guido Sommaruga sworn in |
Steinwender Otto | Cities | Villach, Hermagor etc. | Carinthia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on February 22, 1894, sworn in again on March 6, 1894 |
Stephanowicz Stephan | Large estates | second electoral body | Bucovina | |
Stöhr Anton | Cities | Lousy, Kladrau etc. | Bohemia | |
Stransky Adolf | Cities | Neustadtl, Jarmeritz etc. | Moravia | sworn in on July 9, 1895 as the successor to Josef Fanderlik |
Straszewski Maurycy | Rural communities | Bochnia, Brzesko etc. | Galicia | sworn in on April 13, 1891 |
Struszkiewicz Ladislaus | Large estates | Galicia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on November 5, 1892, sworn in again on November 8, 1892 after re-election | |
Stürgkh Karl | Large estates | Styria | sworn in on April 16, 1891, waiver of mandate announced at the meeting on February 21, 1895 | |
Styrczea Viktor | Large estates | second electoral body | Bucovina | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on February 21, 1895 |
Sweet Eduard | Cities | Vienna, II. District | Lower Austria | |
Šuklje Fran | Cities | Rudolfswerth, Weixelburg etc. | Carniola | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on February 21, 1895 |
Šulc Wenceslaus | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Supuk Anton | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Zara etc. / Zara | Dalmatia | sworn in on April 13, 1891 |
Šusteršič Ivan | Rural communities | Laibach, Littai etc. | Carniola | sworn in on October 1, 1896 |
Suttner Gustav | Large estates | Lower Austria | ||
Svozil Josef | Rural communities | Mährisch-Trübau, Hohenstadt etc. | Moravia | |
Swieży Ignacy | Rural communities | Teschen, Freistadt etc. | Silesia | |
Swoboda Heinrich | Rural communities | Plan, Tepl, etc. | Bohemia | |
Sylva-Tarouca Ernst | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Szczepanowski-Prus Stanislaus | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Lviv | Galicia | |
Taufferer Benno | Large estates | Carniola | died on September 8, 1891 | |
Swap all tones | Rural communities | Eger, Asch etc. | Bohemia | |
Teklý Vilém | Rural communities | Jungblunzau, Nimburg etc. | Bohemia | |
Teliszewski Constantin | Rural communities | Sambor, Turka etc. | Galicia | |
Count of Terlago Robert | Large estates | second electoral body | Tyrol | sworn in on April 13, 1891 |
Tersch Emil | Large estates | Moravia | ||
Theumer Ernst | Rural communities | Tetschen, Rumburg etc., | Bohemia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on October 10, 1893 |
Thurnher Martin | Rural communities | Feldkirch, Bludenz etc. | Vorarlberg | |
Tilšer František | Rural communities | Karolinenthal etc. | Bohemia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on March 4, 1895 |
Tittinger David | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Chernivtsi | Bucovina | March 5, 1896 as a successor to Heinrich Popper sworn in |
Trachtenberg Maximillian | Cities | Kolomyja, Buczacz etc. | Galicia | December 14, 1895 as successor to Samuel Joseph Bloch sworn in |
Loyalty rock Leo Maria | Large estates | first electoral body | Tyrol | |
Trojan Pravoslav Alois | Cities | Prague (New Town) | Bohemia | Died in 1893 |
Troll Walter | Rural communities | Neustadt, Baden etc. | Lower Austria | |
Tschernigg Johann | Rural communities | St. Veit, Wolfsberg etc. | Carinthia | sworn in on October 16, 1894 as successor to Veit Prettner |
Tuček Josef | Rural communities | Boskowitz, Tischnowitz etc. | Moravia | sworn in on November 5, 1892 as the successor to Alois Pražák |
Tyszkiewicz Zdzisław | Rural communities | Rzeszów, Kolbuszowa etc. | Galicia | Died in 1894 |
Tyszkowski Anton | Rural communities | Przemyśl, Dobromil etc. | Galicia | died on May 8, 1895 |
Tyszkowski Paul | Rural communities | Przemyśl, Dobromil etc. | Galicia | sworn in on November 27, 1895 as successor to Anton Tyszkowski |
Vašatý Jan | Rural communities | Pisek etc. | Bohemia | |
Vergottini Thomas | Rural communities | Parenzo, Pola etc. | Istria | sworn in on April 13, 1891, waiver of mandate by letter of June 9, 1891 |
Vesely Franz Victor | Rural communities | Pribram, Horowitz etc. | Bohemia | Waiver of mandate as of April 21, 1894 |
Vielguth Hermann | Cities | Linz, Urfahr etc. | Upper Austria | |
Višnikar Franc | Cities | Rudolfswerth, Weixelburg etc. | Carniola | sworn in on March 11, 1895 as the successor to Franz Šuklje |
Vošnjak Mihael | Rural communities | Cilli, Rann etc. | Styria | |
Vychodil Joseph | Rural communities | Kremsier, Prerau etc. | Moravia | sworn in on July 9, 1895 as the successor to Josef Vychodil |
Wachnianyn Anatol | Rural communities | Żółkiew, Sokal, Rawa etc. | Galicia | February 22, 1894 as a successor to Edwin Plazek sworn in |
Wagner Heinrich | Cities | Chernivtsi | Bucovina | Died in 1894 |
Waibel Johann Georg | Cities | Bregenz, Feldkirch etc. | Vorarlberg | |
Wannieck Friedrich | Cities | Brno | Moravia | October 16, 1894 as a successor to Gustav Winterholler sworn in |
Wassilko by Serecki Georg | Large estates | second electoral body | Bucovina | sworn in on March 8, 1895 as the successor to Viktor Styrcea |
Weber Franz | Rural communities | Auspitz etc. | Moravia | |
Weeber August | Cities | Olomouc, Deutsch-Brodek etc. | Moravia | died on May 15, 1895 |
Weigel Ferdynand | Cities | Krakow | Galicia | |
Welponer Paul | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Bozen, Meran etc. / Bozen | Tyrol | 22 October 1895 as the successor of Bohuslav Widmann sworn in |
Wenger Josef | Rural communities | Wels, Vöcklabruck etc. | Upper Austria | |
Widmann Bohuslav | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Bozen, Meran etc. / Bozen | Tyrol | Resignation announced at the meeting on October 22, 1895 |
Gustav Wiedersperg | Large estates | Bohemia | sworn in on April 13, 1891 | |
Wielowieyski Heinrich | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Wildauer from Wildhausen Tobias | Cities | innsbruck | Tyrol | |
Wimhölzel Johann | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Linz | Upper Austria | February 22, 1894 as a successor of Johann Wimhölzl sworn in |
Winkler Alois | Rural communities | Salzburg, Golling etc. | Salzburg | sworn in on November 20, 1896 as successor to Georg Lienbacher |
Winterholler Gustav | Cities | Brno | Moravia | Died in 1894 |
Włodek Zdzisław | Large estates | Galicia | on 22 May 1894 as the successor to Athanas Benö sworn in | |
Wodzicki Anton | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Wohanka Josef | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Prague | Bohemia | Mandate waiver announced at the meeting on 22 February 1894 and again on 15 April 1896 as the successor to Josef Fořt sworn in |
Wolan Basil | Rural communities | Wyżnica etc. | Bucovina | |
Wolański Nicholas | Rural communities | Buczacz, Czortków etc. | Galicia | Died in 1895 |
Wolfarth Franz | Rural communities | Brzeżany, Rohatyn etc. | Galicia | |
Wolkenstein-Trostburg Wilhelm | Large estates | Bohemia | sworn in on April 13, 1891 | |
Wrabetz Karl | Cities | Vienna, IX. district | Lower Austria | |
Wratislaw by Mitrovic Eugen | Large estates | Bohemia | died on April 22, 1895 | |
Wormbright Gundaker | Large estates | Styria | ||
Žáček Jan | Cities | Holeschau etc. | Moravia | |
Zaleski Philipp | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Zallinger-Stillendorf Franz | Rural communities | Bozen, Meran etc. / Bozen | Tyrol | |
Zedtwitz Karl Max | Large estates | Bohemia | October 28, 1893 as successor of Friedrich Karl Kinsky sworn in | |
Zedtwitz Karl Moritz | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Zehetmayr Johann | Rural communities | Schärding etc. | Upper Austria | |
Zierotin Karl | Large estates | Moravia | ||
Zurkan Johann | Large estates | first electoral body | Bucovina |
literature
- Stenographic minutes of the House of Representatives in the 8th legislative period ( [1] ). Index with the members of the House of Representatives on ALEX - Historical Legal and Legislative Texts Online
- Stenographic minutes of the House of Representatives in the 8th legislative period ( [2] ). List of names according to crown lands (status: January 22nd, 1897) ALEX - Historical legal and legal texts online