Football Oberliga Nordost 2004/05
Oberliga Nordost 2004/05 | |
master |
Hansa Rostock Amateure (North) FC Carl Zeiss Jena (South) |
Climbers | FC Carl Zeiss Jena |
Relegation ↑ | MSV Neuruppin , FC Carl Zeiss Jena |
Relegated |
FSV Optik Rathenow , Reinickendorfer Füchse , FC Schönberg 95 , SV Lichtenberg 47 , Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl (North) FSV Zwickau , SV Dessau 05 , BSV Eintracht Sondershausen , FC Erfurt Nord , FV Dresden 06 Laubegast (South) |
Teams | 2 × 18 |
Games | 2 × 306 |
Top scorer | Michael Fuß (Tennis Borussia Berlin) (North) Sven Kubis (FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf) (South) |
← Oberliga Nordost 2003/04 | |
↑ Regionalliga 2004/05 Association and national leagues:
|
The 2004/05 season of the Oberliga Nordost was the 14th season of the football Oberliga Nordost and the eleventh as the fourth highest division in Germany. This season, the two seasons of the Oberliga Nordost (North and South) were reduced from 18 to 16 participating teams each, which meant that five relegated teams were planned for each season in the association leagues or (in Saxony and Thuringia) in the state leagues . For the time being, for the last time, the promotion regulation that was valid in previous seasons was used with two relegation games between the two relay winners to determine a promoter in the regional league . From the following season 2005/06 both season winners were eligible for promotion and the amateur teams of the professional clubs were led with the addition II instead of amateurs .
North season
At the beginning of the season, the amateurs of Energie Cottbus had been regrouped from the southern to the northern relay. From the Berlin League , the BFC Dynamo was able to qualify for the Oberliga. Ludwigsfelder FC came from the Brandenburg League and FC Anker Wismar rose from the Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania Association Leagues .
The Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl had shortly after the season starts bankruptcy request, withdrew its team from playing back and was made the first relegated. The games played against this team up to that point were subsequently canceled.
The amateurs of Hansa Rostock were able to secure the autumn championship with eight goals ahead of the same points SV Babelsberg 03 . In addition to the insolvent Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl, the teams of SV Lichtenberg 47 , FC Schönberg 95 and TSG Neustrelitz each with nine points and FV Motor Eberswalde with ten points wintered on the relegation places .
At the end of the season, Hansa Rostock had expanded its lead to four points and was ahead of the MSV Neuruppin champions of the northern relay. The Rostock, however, renounced the promotion and so the Neuruppiners took part in the relegation games against the champions of the southern season, the FC Carl Zeiss Jena . At the end of the season, Lichtenberg and Schönberg were also relegated to relegation positions that they had occupied since the beginning of the season. Then there were the Reinickendorfer Füchse , who had been relegated since the 24th matchday, and the FSV Optik Rathenow , who had already slipped into the relegation ranks one matchday earlier.
The amateurs from Energie Cottbus were grouped back into the southern season in the following season.
Venues of the Northeast Football League 2004/05 (North Season) |
Closing table
rank | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hansa Rostock amateurs | 32 | 23 | 4th | 5 | 93:20 | +73 | 73 |
2. | MSV Neuruppin | 32 | 21st | 6th | 5 | 68:23 | +45 | 69 |
3. | SV Babelsberg 03 | 32 | 18th | 11 | 3 | 59:25 | +34 | 65 |
4th | Tennis Borussia Berlin | 32 | 19th | 6th | 7th | 67:32 | +35 | 63 |
5. | SV Yeşilyurt Berlin | 32 | 17th | 7th | 8th | 55:38 | +17 | 58 |
6th | BFC Dynamo (N) | 32 | 15th | 11 | 6th | 46:28 | +18 | 56 |
7th | Energie Cottbus Amateurs (U) | 32 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 60:45 | +15 | 53 |
8th. | Berlin AK 07 | 32 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 49:44 | + | 551 |
9. | FV Motor Eberswalde | 32 | 12 | 5 | 15th | 43:50 | - | 7th41 |
10. | Ludwigsfelder FC (N) | 32 | 11 | 6th | 15th | 53:58 | - | 5th39 |
11. | Türkiyemspor Berlin | 32 | 10 | 7th | 15th | 33:55 | -22 | 37 |
12. | FC Anker Wismar (N) | 32 | 10 | 6th | 16 | 35:63 | -28 | 36 |
13. | TSG Neustrelitz | 32 | 8th | 8th | 16 | 30:51 | -21 | 32 |
14th | FSV Optik Rathenow | 32 | 7th | 6th | 19th | 25:52 | -27 | 27 |
15th | Reinickendorfer foxes | 32 | 7th | 3 | 22nd | 19:59 | -40 | 24 |
16. | FC Schoenberg 95 | 32 | 4th | 9 | 19th | 25:62 | -37 | 21st |
17th | SV Lichtenberg 47 | 32 | 3 | 7th | 22nd | 23:78 | -55 | 16 |
18th | Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0: 0 | ± | 00 |
(N) | Promoted from the association league |
(U) | Regrouping from the south squadron |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
2004/05 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hansa Rostock amateurs | 4-0 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 1: 2 | 4-0 | 5-0 | 8: 1 | 2-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 8: 1 | 4-0 | |
MSV Neuruppin | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 3: 1 | 0: 1 | 5-0 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | - | |
SV Babelsberg 03 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 3 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 3: 3 | 3: 2 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | - | |
Tennis Borussia Berlin | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 5: 1 | 7-0 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | 6-0 | 3-0 | - | |
SV Yeşilyurt Berlin | 2: 4 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 4 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 5: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | |
BFC Dynamo | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 6: 1 | 1: 2 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 5: 1 | 2: 2 | - | |
Energie Cottbus amateurs | 0: 5 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 2: 3 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 3 | 4-0 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 5-0 | 3: 2 | 2: 1 | - | |
Berlin AK 07 | 0: 4 | 1: 4 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 3: 2 | 5-0 | 4: 3 | 2: 3 | 3: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 5-0 | - | |
FV Motor Eberswalde | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 3 | 1: 3 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 3 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | - | |
Ludwigsfelder FC | 0: 3 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 4-0 | 3: 4 | 0: 1 | 1: 4 | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 5: 1 | - | |
Türkiyemspor Berlin | 0: 3 | 0: 3 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | - | |
FC Anker Wismar | 0: 9 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 0: 5 | 0: 1 | 2: 4 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | - | |
TSG Neustrelitz | 1: 4 | 0: 2 | 0: 5 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | - | |
FSV Optik Rathenow | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 5 | 1: 3 | 0: 3 | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | |
Reinickendorfer foxes | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 0: 3 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 0: 4 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | - | |
FC Schoenberg 95 | 0: 4 | 0: 3 | 1: 3 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 5 | 1: 2 | 2: 3 | 4: 2 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | - | |
SV Lichtenberg 47 | 0: 3 | 0: 5 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 3 | 0: 4 | 1: 2 | 0: 7 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 4-0 | 0-0 | - | |
Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl | - | - | 0: 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0: 2 | - | - |
List of goalscorers
player | nationality | society | Gates | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael foot | Tennis Borussia Berlin | 28 | |
2 | Amir Shapourzadeh | / | Hansa Rostock amateurs | 21st |
3 | Rafet Ates | Motor Eberswalde | 18th | |
Karim Benyamina | / | SV Babelsberg | 18th | |
Sascha Kadow | Berlin AK | 18th | ||
6th | Daniel Stingl | Yeşilyurt Berlin | 17th | |
7th | Aymen Ben-Hatira | / | MSV Neuruppin | 16 |
Dennis Kutrieb | BFC Dynamo | 16 | ||
9 | Andreas Fricke | Ludwigsfelder FC | 14th | |
10 | Enrico Roever | SV Babelsberg 03 | 13 | |
Markus Zschiesche | MSV Neuruppin | 13 |
Season south
The FC Sachsen Leipzig came at the beginning of the season as a regional league relegated in the league. As champions of the Landesliga Sachsen , FC Eilenburg qualified for the Oberliga. Likewise, came from the Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt of SV Dessau 05 and out of the country Thuringia League of ZFC Meuselwitz it.
FC Carl Zeiss Jena became autumn champions of the southern season with eight points ahead of VFC Plauen and twelve points ahead of ZFC Meuselwitz. On the relegation ranks at half time of the season were FSV Zwickau with eleven points, BSV Eintracht Sondershausen and FC Erfurt Nord with thirteen points and SV Dessau 05 and FV Dresden 06 Laubegast with fourteen points each.
Not much had changed at the end of the season. FC Carl Zeiss Jena expanded its lead over the Plauener to twelve points, was the sovereign champions of the southern season and competed in the relegation games against the runner-up in the northern season, MSV Neuruppin . In the relegation ranks only the order of the five clubs changed compared to the winter break, of which only Zwickau and Sondershausen had briefly left the relegation zone on two match days each.
Venues of the Northeast Football League 2004/05 (South Season) |
Closing table
rank | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 34 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 108: 23 | +85 | 87 |
2. | VFC Plauen (M) | 34 | 23 | 6th | 5 | 76:30 | +46 | 75 |
3. | FC Sachsen Leipzig (A) | 34 | 18th | 9 | 7th | 52:31 | +21 | 63 |
4th | Hallescher FC | 34 | 17th | 9 | 8th | 70:38 | +32 | 60 |
5. | 1. FC Magdeburg | 34 | 18th | 4th | 12 | 59:33 | +26 | 58 |
6th | ZFC Meuselwitz (N) | 34 | 14th | 14th | 6th | 58:36 | +22 | 56 |
7th | VfB Auerbach | 34 | 15th | 4th | 15th | 54:65 | –11 | 49 |
8th. | VfB Pößneck | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 41:56 | -15 | 47 |
9. | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 51:50 | + | 146 |
10. | SV 1919 Grimma | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 52:55 | - | 343 |
11. | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 34 | 12 | 6th | 16 | 49:58 | - | 942 |
12. | FC Eilenburg (N) | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17th | 42:52 | -10 | 41 |
13. | FV Dresden-Nord | 34 | 8th | 14th | 12 | 44:51 | - | 7th38 |
14th | FSV Zwickau | 34 | 10 | 8th | 16 | 43:59 | -16 | 38 |
15th | SV Dessau 05 (N) | 34 | 7th | 13 | 14th | 36:49 | -13 | 34 |
16. | BSV Eintracht Sondershausen | 34 | 8th | 7th | 19th | 43:91 | -48 | 31 |
17th | FC Erfurt North | 34 | 4th | 7th | 23 | 20:77 | -57 | 19th |
18th | FV Dresden 06 Laubegast | 34 | 4th | 6th | 24 | 34:78 | -44 | 18th |
(A) | Relegated from the Regionalliga Nord |
(M) | Masters of the preseason |
(N) | Promoted from the association or regional league |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
2004/05 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 3: 3 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 5-0 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 8: 1 | 3: 1 | 4: 1 | 6-0 | 5-0 | 4-0 | |
VFC Plauen | 1: 5 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 6: 1 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 8-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | |
FC Sachsen Leipzig | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0: 3 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 3-0 | |
Hallescher FC | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 5: 1 | 3: 1 | 5-0 | 1: 2 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 3: 3 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | |
1. FC Magdeburg | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 6: 1 | 1: 2 | 5-0 | 4: 3 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 5-0 | 3: 2 | |
ZFC Meuselwitz | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 7-0 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 0: 4 | 1: 2 | 5: 1 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 4: 2 | |
VfB Auerbach | 3: 6 | 3: 1 | 0: 3 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 3 | 0: 3 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 4 | 4: 1 | 2-0 | |
VfB Pößneck | 1: 1 | 4: 3 | 0: 4 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 3 | 3: 3 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | |
VfB Germania Halberstadt | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 4: 4 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 2-0 | |
SV 1919 Grimma | 0: 2 | 1: 5 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 7: 2 | |
FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 0: 3 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 2: 3 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 6-0 | 5: 3 | 2: 1 | |
FC Eilenburg | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 2: 3 | 5: 1 | 2-0 | |
FV Dresden-Nord | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 3 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | |
FSV Zwickau | 0: 2 | 1: 4 | 1: 1 | 0: 3 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 4: 2 | 5-0 | 3-0 | |
SV Dessau 05 | 1: 4 | 0: 3 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 1: 4 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 4: 2 | |
BSV Eintracht Sondershausen | 0: 4 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 3 | 3: 6 | 1: 3 | 2-0 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 3: 2 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 3 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | |
FC Erfurt North | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 0: 5 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 0: 4 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 3 | 1-0 | |
FV Dresden 06 Laubegast | 0: 5 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 1: 4 | 1: 3 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 5 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 5-0 | 2: 1 |
List of goalscorers
player | nationality | society | Gates | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sven Kubis | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 24 | |
2 | Denis Koslov | Hallescher FC | 23 | |
3 | Sebastian Hahnge | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 22nd | |
4th | Manuel Endres | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 17th | |
5 | Christian Reimann | VFC Plauen | 16 | |
6th | René Behring | SV 1919 Grimma | 14th | |
Sebastian Caspar | BSV Eintracht Sondershausen | 14th | ||
Gunnar Stabenow | VfB Auerbach | 14th | ||
9 | Carsten Pfoh | VfB Auerbach | 13 | |
Catalin Popa | VFC Plauen | 13 | ||
Tino Semmer | FV Dresden-Nord | 13 | ||
Andriy Zapyshnyi | VFC Plauen | 13 |
Promotion games to the regional league
The relegation games were played due to the renunciation of the northern relay winner Hansa Rostock Amateure between the runner-up of the northern relay MSV Neuruppin and the winner of the southern relay FC Carl Zeiss Jena. Jena won both the first leg in Neuruppin and the second leg in Jena and thus rose to the regional league, from which the team reached the 2nd Bundesliga in 2005/06 . Neuruppin remained in the Oberliga Nordost, was again runner-up in the Northern season in 2005/06 and had to relegate to the Association League in 2006/07 .
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
May 29, 2005 | MSV Neuruppin | 0: 2 (0: 2) | FC Carl Zeiss Jena |
June 4, 2005 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 2: 1 (2: 0) | MSV Neuruppin |
Total: | MSV Neuruppin | 1: 4 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena |