List of members of the Burgenland Landtag (Xth legislative period)
This list of members of the Burgenland Landtag lists all members of the Burgenland Landtag in the Xth legislative period. The legislative period began on April 17, 1964 with the inauguration of the MPs and the election of the Presidium and ended after 56 sessions on April 17, 1968 with the inauguration of the XI Landtag . Legislative period . After the state elections on March 22, 1964 , 16 out of 32 seats went to the Social Democratic Party of Austria (SPÖ), 15 to the Austrian People's Party (ÖVP) and 1 to the Freedom Party of Austria (FPÖ).
The presidium was initially chaired by the SPÖ member Fred Sinowatz as the first president of the state parliament , and on June 28, 1966 he was replaced by Karl Krikler (SPÖ). The function of the 2nd President of the State Parliament was held by Johann Erhardt (ÖVP) during the entire term of office, the 3rd President of the State Parliament was Heinrich Knotzer (SPÖ). Franz Böröczky and Rudolf Gradinger were the secretary, while Karl Krikler (until June 28, 1966), Emmerich Koller (from October 18, 1966) and Josef Wiesler were the stewards . As early as May 26, 1964, eight members of parliament left the state parliament and moved to the state government or the Federal Council; they were filled on the same day. Furthermore, there were five further changes among the state parliament members during the legislative period.
Surname | fraction | annotation |
---|---|---|
Babanitz Franz | SPÖ | until April 27, 1966 |
Bezucha Franz | SPÖ | until May 26, 1964 |
Billes Stefan | SPÖ | until May 26, 1964 |
Bögl Hans | SPÖ | until May 26, 1964 |
Boehm Georg | ÖVP | from May 26, 1964 |
Böröczky Franz | SPÖ | |
Erhardt Johann | ÖVP | |
Journeyman Hans | ÖVP | until March 8, 1968 |
Görcz Adalbert | ÖVP | |
Gradinger Rudolf | ÖVP | |
Count Robert | ÖVP | until April 27, 1966 |
Gregorich Johann | ÖVP | from May 26, 1964 to October 19, 1965 |
Grohotolsky Rudolf | ÖVP | until May 26, 1964 |
Handler Josef | SPÖ | from May 26, 1964 |
Hautzinger Johann | ÖVP | until May 26, 1964 |
Holper Karl | ÖVP | from April 27, 1966 for Robert Graf |
Capon Heinz | SPÖ | from June 28, 1966 for Fred Sinowatz |
Katsich Thomas | ÖVP | from October 19, 1965 for Johann Gregorich |
Kery Theodor | SPÖ | until May 26, 1964 |
Knotzer Heinrich | SPÖ | |
Koller Emmerich | SPÖ | from January 22, 1965 for Thomas Wagner |
Crane Alfred | ÖVP | from May 26, 1964 |
Krikler Karl | SPÖ | |
Krutzler Hans | SPÖ | from May 26, 1964 |
Lentsch Josef | ÖVP | until May 26, 1964, Lentsch was never sworn in because of serious illness |
Marx Franz | ÖVP | |
Medl Josef | SPÖ | |
Moser Rudolf | SPÖ | from May 26, 1964 |
Müller Johann | ÖVP | |
Nikles Julius | ÖVP | |
Parise Ludwig | SPÖ | |
Pleyer Hilde | SPÖ | from April 127, 1966 for Franz Babanitz |
Reinhold upholstery | ÖVP | until May 26, 1964 |
Pöpperl Anna | SPÖ | |
Probst Franz | SPÖ | |
Rechnitzer Franz | ÖVP | |
Rezar Richard | FPÖ | |
Rosenberger Hans | SPÖ | until March 12, 1968 |
Dear Joseph | ÖVP | |
Sinowatz Fred | SPÖ | until June 28, 1966 |
Trenovatz Stefan | SPÖ | |
Tschörgl Franz | ÖVP | from May 26, 1964 |
Wagner Thomas | SPÖ | from May 26, 1964 to January 22, 1965 |
Weichselberger Alfred | SPÖ | |
Wiesler Josef | ÖVP |
literature
- Johann Kriegler: Political manual of Burgenland. Part II (1945-1995). Eisenstadt 1996 (Burgenland Research; 76), ISBN 3-901517-07-3 .