Wimbledon Championships 2002 / Mixed
Wimbledon Championships 2002 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Wimbledon Championships Mixed |
|||
2001 ◄ 2002 ► 2003 | |||
Grand Slams 2002 Mixed |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Mixed of the Wimbledon Championships 2002 .
The defending champions were Daniela Hantuchová and Leoš Friedl .
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Quarter-finals, semi-finals, finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Robbie Koenig Els Callens |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Johan Landsberg Åsa Svensson |
3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Robbie Koenig Els Callens |
3 | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4th | Kevin Ullyett Daniela Hantuchová |
6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
4th | Kevin Ullyett Daniela Hantuchová |
7th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
5 | Leander Paes Lisa Raymond |
6 4 | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||
4th | Kevin Ullyett Daniela Hantuchová |
2 | 6th | 1 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Mahesh Bhupathi Jelena Lichowzewa |
6th | 1 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
7th | Jonas Björkman Anna Kurnikowa |
4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Mahesh Bhupathi Jelena Lichowzewa |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Mahesh Bhupathi Jelena Lichowzewa |
6th | 1 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
2 | Donald Johnson Kimberly Po-Messerli |
4th | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Bob Bryan Katarina Srebotnik |
6th | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||
2 | Donald Johnson Kimberly Po-Messerli |
4th | 6th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | J. Palmer R. Stubbs |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Huss N. Miyagi |
3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | J. Palmer R. Stubbs |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Florent F. Schiavone |
4th | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Florent F. Schiavone |
7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
B. Black C. Black |
6 4 | 6 2 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | J. Palmer R. Stubbs |
4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
16 | R. Koenig E. Callens |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Schneiter P. Tarabini |
5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
B. Ellwood E. Dominikovic |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
B. Ellwood E. Dominikovic |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | R. Koenig E. Callens |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Hood A. Serra Zanetti |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | R. Koenig E. Callens |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | D. Rikl T. Garbin |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Thomas L. Janet |
6 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | D. Rikl T. Garbin |
6th | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
D. Adams W. Prakusya |
3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Adams W. Prakusya |
6 2 | 6th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
P. Luxa N. Grandin |
7th | 4th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Adams W. Prakusya |
2 | 6 7 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Landsberg Å. Svensson |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Landsberg Å. Svensson |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | D. Sherwood L. Ahl |
1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
J. Landsberg Å. Svensson |
6 5 | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
W. Black I. Selyutina |
7th | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
W. Black I. Selyutina |
4th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | M. Knowles J. Bowina |
6th | 6 2 | 5 |
Upper half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | K. Ullyett D. Hantuchová |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||
WC | N. Lapentti I. Majoli |
||||||||||||||||||
4th | K. Ullyett D. Hantuchová |
6 8 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
C. Haggard C. Barclay |
7th | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | K. Spencer L. Woodroffe |
3 | 6 3 | ||||||||||||||||
C. Haggard C. Barclay |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | K. Ullyett D. Hantuchová |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | L. Childs E. Baltacha |
5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
N. Zimonjić D. Zaric |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | L. Childs E. Baltacha |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | L. Childs E. Baltacha |
6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
14th | P. Vízner R. Vinci |
3 | 1 | r | |||||||||||||||
C. Suk A. Rodionova |
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
14th | P. Vízner R. Vinci |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | J. Eagle B. Schett |
6th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
M. Hill C. Vis |
2 | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | J. Eagle B. Schett |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Orsanic M. Vento-Kabchi |
3 | 6 2 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Orsanic M. Vento-Kabchi |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
T. Cibulec E. Martincová |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
11 | J. Eagle B. Schett |
||||||||||||||||||
5 | L. Paes L. Raymond |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||
P. Haarhuis M. Oremans |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
D. Vacek T. Putschak |
6 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
P. Haarhuis M. Oremans |
6th | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | L. Paes L. Raymond |
4th | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
K. Braasch B. Rittner |
2 | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | L. Paes L. Raymond |
6th | 3 | 9 |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | J. Björkman A. Kurnikowa |
6th | 6 5 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
M. Barnard K. Boogert |
3 | 7th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | J. Björkman A. Kurnikowa |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
T. Woodbridge M. Navrátilová |
6th | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | J. Kerr A. van Exel |
6th | 3 | 7th | |||||||||||||||
T. Woodbridge M. Navrátilová |
4th | 6th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | J. Björkman A. Kurnikowa |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Kratzmann T. Musgrave |
5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Olkhovsky O. Tatarkova |
5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
P. Pála D. Bedáňová |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
P. Pála D. Bedáňová |
|||||||||||||||||||
A. Kratzmann T. Musgrave |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
A. Kratzmann T. Musgrave |
2 | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
9 | G. Etlis P. Suarez |
6th | 6 2 | 4th |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
15th | M. Dam K. Hrdličková |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
L. Arnold Ker R. De Los Rios |
1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
15th | M. Dam K. Hrdličková |
2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
T. Shimada R. Fujiwara |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Tarango N. Swerawa |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
T. Shimada R. Fujiwara |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
T. Shimada R. Fujiwara |
2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M. Bhupathi J. Lichowzewa |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Bowen R. Hiraki |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
D. Macpherson K. Schlukebir |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
D. Macpherson K. Schlukebir |
5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M. Bhupathi J. Lichowzewa |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Stolle, R. McQuillan |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M. Bhupathi J. Lichowzewa |
6th | 6th |
Lower half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | M. Bryan L. Huber |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
L. Friedl T. Križan |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | M. Bryan L. Huber |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
R. Leach L. McShea |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
T. Vanhoudt A. Fusai |
4th | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||
R. Leach L. McShea |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | M. Bryan L. Huber |
6th | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
10 | B. Bryan K. Srebotnik |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
N. Healey A. Spears |
4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | T. Perry A. Augustus |
6th | 4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||
N. Healey A. Spears |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
10 | B. Bryan K. Srebotnik |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | B. Cowan V. Davies |
1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | B. Bryan K. Srebotnik |
6th | 6th |
Lower half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | B. MacPhie A. Coetzer |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
O. Fukárek J. Husárová |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | B. MacPhie A. Coetzer |
7th | 4th | 8th | |||||||||||||||
M. Rodríguez S. Reeves |
6 3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J.-L. de Jager K. Grant |
7th | 2 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Rodríguez S. Reeves |
6 7 | 6th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | B. MacPhie A. Coetzer |
5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | D. Johnson, K. Po-Messerli |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Aspelin E. de Villiers |
4th | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Kitinov M. Matevžič |
6th | 6 4 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Aspelin E. de Villiers |
6 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | D. Johnson, K. Po-Messerli |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
L. Lobo L. Montalvo |
5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | D. Johnson, K. Po-Messerli |
7th | 6th |