ADAC GT Masters 2013
ADAC GT Masters 2013 | |
---|---|
master | |
Driver: | Diego Alessi Daniel Keilwitz |
Team: | Prosperia C. Abt Racing |
Season dates | |
Number of races: | 16 |
The ADAC GT Masters 2013 was the seventh season of the ADAC GT Masters . There were 16 races on eight race weekends. The first run took place on April 27th in Oschersleben and the final run on September 29th at the Hockenheimring . The races were held in Germany , Belgium , Austria and Slovakia .
The Italian Diego Alessi and Daniel Keilwitz won the drivers' championship with 179 points in a Corvette Z06.R GT3 . Prosperia C. Abt Racing won the team classification with 217 points.
Christina Nielsen from Denmark won the gentlemen class with 287 points.
Starting field
The following drivers, teams and guest starters started the season:
Guest starters
Race calendar and results
round | Racetrack | date | Pole position | Fastest lap | winner | vehicle | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Run 1 | Oschersleben | April 27 |
Maximilian Buhk Maximilian Goetz |
René Rast |
Christopher Mies René Rast
|
Audi R8 LMS ultra |
Run 2 | April 28 |
Maximilian Buhk Maximilian Goetz
|
Maximilian Götz |
Diego Alessi Daniel Keilwitz |
Corvette Z06.R GT3 | ||
2 | Run 1 | Spa Francorchamps | May 11th |
Nico Verdonck Frank Kechele |
Nico Verdonck |
Nico Verdonck Frank Kechele
|
Ford GT GT3 |
Run 2 | 12th of May |
Nico Verdonck Frank Kechele
|
Nico Verdonck |
Claudia Hürtgen Dominik Baumann |
BMW Z4 GT3 | ||
3 | Run 1 | Sachsenring | 8th June |
Christopher Mies René Rast
|
Jeroen den Boer |
Christopher Mies René Rast
|
Audi R8 LMS ultra |
Run 2 | June 9th |
Max Sandritter Jens Klingmann |
Christer Jöns |
Max Sandritter Jens Klingmann
|
BMW Z4 GT3 | ||
4th | Run 1 | Nürburgring | 3rd August |
Diego Alessi Daniel Keilwitz
|
Frank Kechele |
Maximilian Buhk Maximilian Goetz
|
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 |
Run 2 | 4th of August |
Toni Seiler Jeroen Bleekemolen |
Jeroen Bleekemolen |
Claudia Hürtgen Dominik Baumann
|
BMW Z4 GT3 | ||
5 | Run 1 | Red Bull Ring | August 10 |
Diego Alessi Daniel Keilwitz
|
Daniel Keilwitz |
Diego Alessi Daniel Keilwitz
|
Corvette Z06.R GT3 |
Run 2 | August 11th |
Frank Kechele Dominik Schwager |
Mike Parisy |
Diego Alessi Daniel Keilwitz
|
Corvette Z06.R GT3 | ||
6th | Run 1 | Lausitzring | August 31 |
Mario Farnbacher Philipp Frommenwiler |
Nick Tandy |
Diego Alessi Daniel Keilwitz
|
Corvette Z06.R GT3 |
Run 2 | September 1 |
Robert Renauer Martin Ragginger |
Martin Ragginger |
Robert Renauer Martin Ragginger
|
Porsche 911 GT3 R. | ||
7th | Run 1 | Slovakia Ring | September 14th |
Frank Kechele Dominik Schwager
|
Christer Jöns |
Simon Knap Jeroen den Boer |
BMW Z4 GT3 |
Run 2 | September 15th |
Christer Jöns Markus Winkelhock |
René Rast |
Diego Alessi Daniel Keilwitz
|
Corvette Z06.R GT3 | ||
8th | Run 1 | Hockenheimring | September 28th |
Frank Kechele Dominik Schwager
|
Frank Kechele |
Frank Kechele Dominik Schwager
|
Ford GT GT3 |
Run 2 | September 29th |
Toni Seiler Jeroen Bleekemolen
|
Daniel Keilwitz |
Frank Kechele Dominik Schwager
|
Ford GT GT3 |
Championship results
Point system
Points were awarded to the first 10 classified drivers in the following number:
space | 1. | 2. | 3. | 4th | 5. | 6th | 7th | 8th. | 9. | 10. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | 25th | 18th | 15th | 12 | 10 | 8th | 6th | 4th | 2 | 1 |
Driver ranking
A total of 53 drivers made it into the points classification.
space | driver |
OSC |
SPA |
SAC |
ONLY |
RBR |
LAU |
SLO |
HOC |
Points | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Alessi | 14th | 1 | 8th | 14th | 15th | 13 | 4th | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14th | 1 | 5 | 6th | 179 |
1 | Daniel Keilwitz | 14th | 1 | 8th | 14th | 15th | 13 | 4th | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14th | 1 | 5 | 6th | 179 |
2 | Robert Renauer | 3 | 4th | 9 | 5 | 4th | DSQ | 6th | 4th | 4th | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6th | 7th | 3 | 4th | 174 |
3 | Maximilian Götz | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | DNF | 5 | 2 | 7th | 4th | 4th | 3 | 2 | DNF | 165 |
3 | Maximilian Buhk | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | DNF | 5 | 2 | 7th | 4th | 4th | 3 | 2 | DNF | 165 |
4th | Martin Ragginger | 3 | 4th | 9 | 5 | 4th | DSQ | 4th | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6th | 7th | 3 | 4th | 154 | ||
5 | Dominik Baumann | 8th | 7th | 7th | 1 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 19th | 22nd | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 4th | DNF | 148 |
5 | Claudia Huertgen | 8th | 7th | 7th | 1 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 19th | 22nd | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 4th | DNF | 148 |
6th | Christopher Mies | 1 | DNF | 5 | DNF | 1 | 3 | 10 | DNF | 6th | 6th | 14th | 6th | 5 | 2 | DNF | 2 | 146 |
6th | René Rast | 1 | DNF | 5 | DNF | 1 | 3 | 10 | DNF | 6th | 6th | 14th | 6th | 5 | 2 | DNF | 2 | 146 |
7th | Frank Kechele | 5 | 8th | 1 | 9 | DNF | DNF | DNF | 6th | 2 | 4th | 4th | DNF | 13 | DNF | 1 | 1 | 141 |
8th | Jeroen den Boer | 15th | 2 | 3 | 3 | DNF | 5 | 8th | DNF | 8th | 3 | 6th | 20th | 1 | 8th | 6th | 11 | 126 |
8th | Simon Knap | 15th | 2 | 3 | 3 | DNF | 5 | 8th | DNF | 8th | 3 | 6th | 20th | 1 | 8th | 6th | 11 | 126 |
9 | Christer Jöns | 6th | 6th | 16 | 7th | 11 | 7th | 2 | 9 | 7th | 15th | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | DNF | 3 | 122 |
10 | Markus Winkelhock | 9 | 11 | 6th | 17th | 11 | 7th | 2 | 9 | 7th | 15th | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | DNF | 3 | 110 |
11 | Dominik Schwager | DNF | DNF | DNF | 6th | 2 | 4th | 4th | DNF | 13 | DNF | 1 | 1 | 100 | ||||
12 | Mario Farnbacher | 2 | 3 | 10 | DNF | 23 | 4th | 5 | DNF | 3 | 7th | DNF | 8th | 9 | DNF | 11 | 19th | 84 |
12 | Philipp Frommenwiler | 2 | 3 | 10 | DNF | 23 | 4th | 5 | DNF | 3 | 7th | DNF | 8th | 9 | DNF | 11 | 19th | 84 |
13 | Max Sandritter | DNF | 10 | 26th | DNF | 3 | 1 | 7th | 3 | 18th | 8th | 21st | 16 | 10 | 4th | 12 | DNS | 79 |
14th | Sergey Afanasyev | 7th | 5 | 4th | 4th | 8th | 6th | 3 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 12 | 7th | 11 | 75 | ||
14th | Andreas Simonsen | 7th | 5 | 4th | 4th | 8th | 6th | 3 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 12 | 7th | 11 | 75 | ||
15th | Nico Verdonck | 5 | 8th | 1 | 9 | 17th | 13 | 41 | ||||||||||
16 | Jens Klingmann | 3 | 1 | 40 | ||||||||||||||
17th | Jörg Müller | DNF | 10 | 26th | DNF | 7th | 3 | 18th | 8th | 21st | 16 | 10 | 4th | 12 | DNS | 39 | ||
18th | Sebastian Asch | 20th | 12 | 11 | 20th | 7th | 8th | 14th | 8th | 14th | 12 | 9 | DNF | 15th | DNF | 8th | 5 | 30th |
18th | Florian Stoll | 20th | 12 | 11 | 20th | 7th | 8th | 14th | 8th | 14th | 12 | 9 | DNF | 15th | DNF | 8th | 5 | 30th |
19th | Rahel Frey | 9 | 11 | 6th | 17th | 14th | 12 | 12 | DNF | 12 | 10 | 8th | 18th | 8th | 6th | DNF | DNS | 27 |
20th | Nicolas Armindo | 21st | DNF | 14th | 8th | 2 | 11 | 9 | DNF | 9 | DNF | 20th | 21st | DNF | 15th | 26th | ||
21st | Christian Engelhart | 21st | DNF | 14th | 8th | 2 | 11 | 9 | DNF | 9 | DNF | 20th | 21st | 26th | ||||
22nd | Christian Mamerow | 6th | 6th | 16 | 7th | 10 | 15th | 23 | ||||||||||
23 | Michael Christensen | 6th | 4th | DNF | 15th | 20th | ||||||||||||
24 | Andreas Wirth | 10 | 13 | 12 | 19th | 18th | 19th | 24 | 7th | 13 | 9 | 10 | 7th | 12 | DNF | 10 | 10 | 19th |
24 | Christian Hohenadel | 10 | 13 | 12 | 19th | 18th | 19th | 24 | 7th | 13 | 9 | 10 | 7th | 12 | DNF | 10 | 10 | 19th |
25th | Toni Seiler | DNF | 19th | 25th | 15th | 19th | DNF | 13 | 2 | DNF | 14th | DNF | 19th | 21st | 14th | 15th | DNF | 18th |
25th | Jeroen Bleekemolen | 13 | 2 | 15th | DNF | 18th | ||||||||||||
27 | Christopher Haase | 14th | 12 | 12 | DNF | 12 | 10 | 8th | 18th | 8th | 6th | DNF | DNS | 17th | ||||
28 | Daniel Dobitsch | 12 | 17th | 20th | 18th | 6th | DNF | 15th | 13 | 11 | DNF | 11 | 14th | DNF | 9 | 14th | 7th | 16 |
28 | Aditya Patel | 12 | 17th | 20th | 18th | 6th | DNF | 15th | 13 | 11 | DNF | 11 | 14th | DNF | 9 | 14th | 7th | 16 |
29 | Philip Geipel | 4th | 20th | 17th | 11 | 10 | 15th | 22nd | 11 | 21st | 19th | 15th | 15th | 17th | DNF | 20th | 18th | 13 |
30th | Dino Lunardi | 4th | 20th | 17th | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||
31 | Martin Matzke | 15th | 6th | 9 | 14th | 19th | DNF | 10 | ||||||||||
32 | Yelmer Buurman | 15th | 6th | 9 | 14th | 10 | ||||||||||||
33 | Juerg Aeberhard | 16 | 16 | 19th | 16 | DNF | DNF | 23 | DNF | 20th | DNF | 12 | 11 | 11 | DNF | 7th | 8th | 10 |
34 | David Jahn | 20th | DNF | 12 | 11 | 11 | DNF | 7th | 8th | 10 | ||||||||
35 | Christina Nielsen | 13 | 15th | 22nd | 13 | 17th | DNF | 17th | 12 | 17th | 17th | 19th | 9 | 18th | 12 | 13 | 9 | 4th |
36 | Cuba Giermaziak | 18th | 12 | 13 | 9 | 2 | ||||||||||||
37 | Michael Schulze | 16 | 9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
37 | Tobias Schulze | 16 | 9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
38 | Nick Tandy | 19th | 9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
39 | Alfred Renauer | DNF | 14th | 18th | 23 | 12 | 18th | 20th | 15th | 16 | 11 | 18th | 10 | 16 | 15th | DNF | 16 | 1 |
39 | René Bourdeaux | DNF | 14th | 18th | 23 | 12 | 18th | 20th | 15th | 16 | 11 | 18th | 10 | 16 | 15th | DNF | 16 | 1 |
40 | Frank Schmickler | DNF | 18th | 13 | 10 | 22nd | 11 | 15th | 15th | 20th | 18th | 1 | ||||||
41 | Peter Kox | 13 | 10 | 22nd | DNF | DNF | 20th | 1 | ||||||||||
42 | Allan Simonsen | 13 | 15th | 22nd | 13 | 0 | ||||||||||||
42 | Tomas Pivoda | 16 | 16 | 19th | 16 | DNF | DNF | 23 | DNF | 0 | ||||||||
42 | Gabriele Gardel | 17th | 22nd | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Lorenz Frey | 17th | 22nd | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Eduard Leganov | 19th | DNF | 24 | 22nd | 20th | DNF | 0 | ||||||||||
42 | Fabian Hamprecht | 19th | DNF | 24 | 22nd | 22nd | DNF | 0 | ||||||||||
42 | Remo Lips | 18th | 21st | 27 | 24 | DNF | 17th | 16 | 14th | 15th | 18th | 13 | 13 | 20th | 13 | 16 | 21st | 0 |
42 | Lennart Marioneck | 18th | 21st | 27 | 24 | DNF | 17th | 16 | 14th | 15th | 18th | 13 | 13 | 20th | 13 | 16 | 21st | 0 |
42 | David Mengesdorf | DNF | 18th | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Niclas Kentenich | DNF | 19th | 25th | 15th | 21st | 20th | 18th | DNF | DNF | 21st | 0 | ||||||
42 | Paul Green | 21st | 12 | 21st | 20th | 18th | DNF | DNF | 21st | 0 | ||||||||
42 | Jonas Giesler | 21st | 12 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Charles aspen leaves | 23 | 21st | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Charles Putman | 23 | 21st | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Marco Seefried | 17th | DNF | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Gerhard Tweraser | 19th | DNF | 22nd | DNF | 0 | ||||||||||||
42 | Marcel Leipert | 20th | DNF | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Sven Barth | DNF | 16 | 21st | 16 | DNF | DNS | 0 | ||||||||||
42 | Gerd Beisel | DNF | 16 | 21st | 16 | DNF | DNS | 0 | ||||||||||
42 | Sean Edwards | 17th | 12 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Daniel Brown | 19th | DNF | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Anthony Beltoise | 17th | 17th | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Filip Sládečka | 21st | 19th | 17th | DNF | 0 | ||||||||||||
42 | Harald Proczyk | 22nd | DNF | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Mike Parisy | DNF | 14th | DNF | 19th | 21st | 14th | 0 | ||||||||||
42 | Bernhard Auinger | DNF | 16 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Gottfried Grasser | DNF | 16 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Albert von Thurn and Taxis | DNF | 20th | 19th | DNF | DNS | 17th | 0 | ||||||||||
42 | Carsten Seifert | 17th | 17th | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Roland Rehfeld | 17th | 17th | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Štefan Rosina | 19th | DNF | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Enzo Ide | 17th | 13 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Jody Fannin | 18th | 14th | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Steven Kane | 18th | 14th | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Matt Bell | 19th | 20th | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Peter Dumbreck | 19th | 20th | 0 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Oliver Gavin | DNS | 17th | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Guest drivers without championship points evaluation | ||||||||||||||||||
Luca Ludwig | 9 | 12 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Thomas Hunter | 9 | 12 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
space | driver |
OSC |
SPA |
SAC |
ONLY |
RBR |
LAU |
SLO |
HOC |
Points |
Legend | ||
---|---|---|
colour | abbreviation | meaning |
gold | - | victory |
silver | - | 2nd place |
bronze | - | 3rd place |
green | - | Placement in the points |
blue | - | Classified outside the point ranks |
violet | DNF | Race not finished (did not finish) |
NC | not classified | |
red | DNQ | did not qualify |
DNPQ | failed in pre-qualification (did not pre-qualify) | |
black | DSQ | disqualified |
White | DNS | not at the start (did not start) |
WD | withdrawn | |
Light Blue | PO | only participated in the training (practiced only) |
TD | Friday test driver | |
without | DNP | did not participate in the training (did not practice) |
INJ | injured or sick | |
EX | excluded | |
DNA | did not arrive | |
C. | Race canceled | |
no participation in the World Cup | ||
other | P / bold | Pole position |
SR / italic | Fastest race lap | |
* | not at the finish, but counted due to the distance covered |
|
() | Streak results | |
underlined | Leader in the overall standings |
Team evaluation
There were 17 teams in the point evaluation.
space | team |
OSC |
SPA |
SAC |
ONLY |
RBR |
LAU |
SLO |
HOC |
Points | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prosperia C. Abt Racing | 25th | 8th | 12 | 8th | 25th | 18th | 18th | 8th | 8th | 8th | 10 | 15th | 18th | 18th | 0 | 18th | 217 |
2 | Callaway Competition | 4th | 25th | 8th | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15th | 18th | 25th | 25th | 25th | 10 | 6th | 25th | 10 | 10 | 210 |
3 | PIXUM Team Schubert | 6th | 6th | 10 | 25th | 15th | 25th | 8th | 25th | 1 | 4th | 18th | 18th | 15th | 12 | 12 | 0 | 200 |
4th | Polar white racing | 8th | 10 | 18th | 18th | 10 | 10 | 25th | 6th | 10 | 18th | 6th | 12 | 12 | 15th | 18th | 4th | 200 |
5 | Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport | 15th | 12 | 6th | 12 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 15th | 12 | 10 | 15th | 25th | 10 | 10 | 15th | 15th | 194 |
6th | Lambda performance | 10 | 4th | 25th | 4th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18th | 12 | 12 | 0 | 4th | 0 | 25th | 25th | 151 |
7th | DB Motorsport | 1 | 18th | 15th | 15th | 0 | 12 | 6th | 0 | 6th | 15th | 8th | 1 | 25th | 8th | 8th | 6th | 144 |
8th | Farnbacher Racing | 18th | 15th | 4th | 0 | 0 | 15th | 12 | 2 | 15th | 6th | 2 | 8th | 8th | 4th | 6th | 8th | 123 |
9 | MS Racing | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8th | 8th | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4th | 6th | 2 | 6th | 4th | 12 | 72 |
10 | GW-Schütz team | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6th | 18th | 4th | 4th | 0 | 4th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 38 |
11 | THE BOSS YACO Racing | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4th | 0 | 0 | 4th | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4th | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 |
12 | Vita4One Racing Team | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6th | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18th |
13 | Schulze Motorsport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7th |
14th | Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6th |
15th | SaReNi United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
16 | RWT Racing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
17th | GRT Grasser Racing Team | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
18th | Fischer Racing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
18th | Prospeed Competition | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
18th | JRM Racing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
18th | Phoenix Racing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ ADAC-GT-Masters - Website: ADAC GT Masters Results 2013. On: www.adac-gt-masters.de , accessed on January 13, 2020 .
- ↑ a b c ADAC-GT-Masters - website: ADAC GT Masters valuation 2013. On: www.adac-gt-masters.de , accessed on January 13, 2020 .
- ↑ ADAC-GT-Masters - website: ADAC GT Masters driver 2013. On: www.adac-gt-masters.de , accessed on January 13, 2020 .
- ↑ ADAC-GT-Masters - website: ADAC GT Masters Teams 2013. On: www.adac-gt-masters.de , accessed on January 13, 2020 .