1st tennis Bundesliga (women) 2014
1st women's tennis Bundesliga 2014 | |
---|---|
Association | German Tennis Association |
First edition | 1999 |
Defending champion | TC WattExtra Bocholt |
master | TC Fidonia Bocholt |
Climbers |
TK Blau-Weiss Aachen TC Amberg am Schanzl |
Relegated |
TC Amberg am Schanzl TEC Waldau Stuttgart |
Teams | 7th |
2013 ◄ 2014 ► 2015 | |
↓ 2. Tennis Bundesliga (women) 2014 ↓ |
The 1st women's tennis league was held for the 16th time in 2014. A total of seven teams started. The teams TK Blau-Weiss Aachen from the 2nd BL North and the TC Amberg am Schanzl from the 2nd BL South were promoted. This year, the former was the first tennis league of the ladies in the first Tennis Warehouse Europe Women's Bundesliga renamed.
As in the previous year, the championship was secured by TC Fidonia Bocholt.
Match days and teams
Match days |
---|
1st matchday: Fri. May 9, 2014, 1 p.m. |
2nd matchday: Sun. May 11, 2014, 11:00 a.m. |
3rd matchday: Fri. May 16, 2014, 1 p.m. |
4th matchday: Sun. May 18, 2014, 11:00 a.m. |
Matchday 5: Sun. June 1, 2014, 11:00 a.m. |
Matchday 6: Fri. June 6, 2014, 1 p.m. |
7th matchday: Sun. June 8, 2014, 11:00 a.m. |
team |
---|
M2Beauté Ratingen |
TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin (N) |
TC Amberg am Schanzl (N) |
TC Fidonia Bocholt (M) |
TC Moers 08 |
TEC Waldau Stuttgart |
TK Blau-Weiss Aachen |
Closing table
team | Encounters | Points | Matches | sentences | Games | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TC Fidonia Bocholt (M) | 6th | 12: 0 | 37:17 | 85:40 | 568: 375 |
2. | M2Beauté Ratingen | 6th | 10: 2 | 41:13 | 88:38 | 581: 382 |
3. | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin (N) | 6th | 6: 6 | 26:28 | 62:60 | 478: 474 |
4th | TK Blau-Weiss Aachen | 6th | 4: 8 | 22:32 | 53:74 | 455: 522 |
5. | TC Moers 08 | 6th | 4: 8 | 20:34 | 45:76 | 493: 544 |
6th | TC Amberg am Schanzl (N) | 6th | 4: 8 | 17:37 | 40:83 | 385: 579 |
7th | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 6th | 2:10 | 26:28 | 62:64 | 495: 489 |
Team squad
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Carla Suarez Navarro |
2 | Kaia Kanepi |
3 | Andrea Petković |
4th | Elina Switolina |
5 | Karin Knapp |
6th | Stefanie Vögele |
7th | María Teresa Torró Flor |
8th | Petra Martić |
9 | Mandy Minella |
10 | Tatiana Maria |
11 | Sesil Karatancheva |
12 | Ana Vrljić |
13 | Kristina Barrois |
14th | Tamara Korpatsch |
15th | Nicola Geuer |
16 | Laura Holterbosch |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Romina Oprandi |
2 | Maryna Sanewska |
3 | Sofia Arvidsson |
4th | Kristína Kučová |
5 | Eliza Kostova |
6th | Sandra Zaniewska |
7th | Anna Klasen |
8th | Charlotte Klasen |
9 | Květa Peschke |
10 | Syna Schreiber |
11 | Klaudia Jans-Ignacik |
12 | Saskia Kohlhaas |
13 | Louisa Schubert |
14th | Marie Gervelis |
15th | Kim Niggemeyer |
16 | Jill Sedlaschek |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Lucie Hradecká |
2 | Michaëlla Krajicek |
3 | Melanie Klaffner |
4th | Tereza Martincová |
5 | Laura-Ioana Andrei |
6th | Martina Borecká |
7th | Sybille Bammer |
8th | Stephanie Wagner |
9 | Kateřina Šišková |
10 | Alena Vašková |
11 | Lena Ruppert |
12 | Nona Ruppert |
13 | Stefanie Zinkl |
14th | Manuela Materak |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Alizé Cornet |
2 | Lucie Šafářová |
3 | Klára Koukalová |
4th | Alexandra Cadanțu |
5 | Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová |
6th | Johanna Larsson |
7th | Kiki Bertens |
8th | Irina-Camelia Begu |
9 | Renata Voráčová |
10 | Richèl Hogenkamp |
11 | Anna-Lena Grönefeld |
12 | Amanda Hopmans |
13 | Nicole Thijssen |
14th | Chayenne Ewijk |
15th | Anna-Maria Levers |
16 | Tomke Schmitz |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Tsvetana Pironkova |
2 | Patricia Mayr-Achleitner |
3 | Estrella Cabeza Candela |
4th | Alison Van Uytvanck |
5 | To-Sophie Mestach |
6th | Michaela Hončová |
7th | Laura Pous Tió |
8th | Elise Mertens |
9 | Imke Küsgen |
10 | Stanislava Hrozenská |
11 | Elke Lemmens |
12 | Justine De Sutter |
13 | Sabine Krause |
14th | Ann-Kathrin Wind |
15th | Malin Cubukcu |
16 | Jenny Höhn |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Kirsten Flipkens |
2 | Yvonne Meusburger |
3 | Annika Beck |
4th | Katarzyna Piter |
5 | Andrea Hlaváčková |
6th | Kateřina Siniaková |
7th | Antonia Lottner |
8th | Yvonne Neuwirth |
9 | Julia Kimmelmann |
10 | Laura Schaeder |
11 | Lina Stančiūtė |
12 | Eva Hrdinová |
13 | Korina Perkovic |
14th | Tanja Ostertag |
15th | Verena Schmid |
16 | Stefanie Vorih |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Wesna Dolonz |
2 | Alizé Lim |
3 | Paula Kania |
4th | Weronika Kapschaj |
5 | Klaartje Liebens |
6th | Marie Benoit |
7th | Eva Wacanno |
8th | Demi Schuurs |
9 | Steffi Distelmans |
10 | Karolina Wlodarczak |
11 | Magali Kempen |
12 | Lea Gasparovic |
13 | Sophie Govaerts |
14th | Nicky van Dyck |
15th | Pia brown |
16 | Lisa Seipp |
Results
1st matchday (9 May)
TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin - TC Amberg am Schanzl - 7: 2, 14: 4, 99:61
|
||||||||
No. ML | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | No. ML | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 7: 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 3 | Kristína Kučová | 2 | Michaëlla Krajicek | 5: 7, 1: 6 | |||
Single 2 | 4th | Sofia Arvidsson | 4th | Tereza Martincová | 6-0, 6-4 | |||
Single 3 | 5 | Eliza Kostova | 5 | Martina Borecká | 6: 3, 6: 2 | |||
Single 4 | 6th | Sandra Zaniewska | 6th | Laura-Ioana Andrei | 6: 4, 6: 3 | |||
Single 5 | 7th | Anna Klasen | 9 | Kateřina Šišková | 6: 3, 6: 3 | |||
Single 6 | 11 | Klaudia Jans-Ignacik | 11 | Lena Ruppert | 7: 5, 6: 2 | |||
Double 1 | 5 7 |
Eliza Kostowa Anna Klasen |
2 4 |
Michaëlla Krajicek Tereza Martincová |
3: 6, 5: 7 | |||
Double 2 | 4 9 |
Sofia Arvidsson Květa Peschke |
6 5 |
Laura-Ioana Andrei Martina Borecká |
6: 4, 6: 0 | |||
Double 3 | 6 10 |
Sandra Zaniewska Syna Schreiber |
9 11 |
Kateřina Šišková Lena Ruppert |
6: 1, 6: 1 |
TEC Waldau Stuttgart - TC Moers 08 - 9: 0, 18: 1, 107: 41
|
||||||||
No. ML | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | No. ML | TC Moers 08 | 9-0 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 1 | Kirsten Flipkens | 2 | Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 6: 2, 6: 1 | |||
Single 2 | 2 | Yvonne Meusburger | 6th | Michaela Hončová | 6: 4, 6: 3 | |||
Single 3 | 3 | Annika Beck | 7th | Laura Pous Tió | 6: 2, 6: 2 | |||
Single 4 | 5 | Andrea Hlaváčková | 9 | Imke Küsgen | 6: 0, 6: 3 | |||
Single 5 | 7th | Yvonne Neuwirth | 10 | Stanislava Hrozenská | 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Single 6 | 8th | Antonia Lottner | 11 | Elke Lemmens | 4: 6, 6: 0, [12:10] | |||
Double 1 | 3 5 |
Annika Beck Andrea Hlaváčková |
2 7 |
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner Laura Pous Tió |
6: 3, 6: 2 | |||
Double 2 | 1 7 |
Kirsten Flipkens Yvonne Neuwirth |
6 10 |
Michaela Hončová Stanislava Hrozenská |
6: 2, 6: 4 | |||
Double 3 | 8 10 |
Antonia Lottner Laura Schaeder |
9 11 |
Imke Küsgen Elke Lemmens |
6: 1, 6: 4 |
TK Blau-Weiss Aachen - M2Beauté Ratingen - 0: 9, 1:18, 51: 110
|
||||||||
No. ML | TK Blau-Weiss Aachen | No. ML | M2Beauté Ratingen | 0: 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 3 | Paula Kania | 4th | Elina Switolina | 5: 7, 6: 4, [9:11] | |||
Single 2 | 4th | Veronika Kapshay | 8th | Petra Martić | 0: 6, 6: 7 | |||
Single 3 | 6th | Marie Benoit | 10 | Tatiana Maria | 2: 6, 2: 6 | |||
Single 4 | 7th | Eva Wacanno | 11 | Sesil Karatancheva | 4: 6, 2: 6 | |||
Single 5 | 9 | Steffi Distelmans | 12 | Anna Vrljic | 3: 6, 0: 6 | |||
Single 6 | 12 | Lea Gasparovic | 13 | Kristina Barrois | 3: 6, 4: 6 | |||
Double 1 | 3 4 |
Paula Kania Veronika Kapshay |
4 10 |
Elina Switolina Tatjana Maria |
2: 6, 2: 6 | |||
Double 2 | 7 8 |
Eva Wacanno Demi Schuurs |
8 11 |
Petra Martić Sesil Karatancheva |
2: 6, 5: 7 | |||
Double 3 | 9 11 |
Steffi Distelman's Magali Kempen |
12 13 |
Anna Vrljic Kristina Barrois |
2: 6, 1: 6 |
2nd matchday (11 May)
TC Moers 08 - TC Fidonia Bocholt - 2: 7, 5:16, 51: 102
|
||||||||
No. ML | TC Moers 08 | No. ML | TC Fidonia Bocholt | 2: 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 2 | Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 3 | Klára Koukalová | 3: 6, 6: 3, [10: 5] | |||
Single 2 | 6th | Michaela Hončová | 7th | Irina-Camelia Begu | 3: 6, 6 4 : 7 | |||
Single 3 | 7th | Laura Pous Tió | 9 | Renata Voráčová | 6: 4, 0: 6, [10: 4] | |||
Single 4 | 9 | Imke Küsgen | 10 | Richel Hogenkamp | Where | |||
Single 5 | 10 | Stanislava Hrozenská | 11 | Anna-Lena Grönefeld | 6: 2, 6 2 : 7, [5:10] | |||
Single 6 | 16 | Jenny Höhn | 14th | Chayenne Ewijk | 2: 6, 0: 6 | |||
Double 1 | 2 7 |
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner Laura Pous Tió |
7 9 |
Irina-Camelia Begu Renata Voráčová |
3: 6, 0: 6 | |||
Double 2 | 6 10 |
Michaela Hončová Stanislava Hrozenská |
3 11 |
Klára Koukalová Anna-Lena Grönefeld |
4: 6, 2: 6 | |||
Double 3 | 15 16 |
Malin Cubukcu Jenny Höhn |
10 13 |
Richel Hogenkamp Nicole Thijssen |
1: 6, 1: 6 |
TK Blau-Weiss Aachen - TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin - 4: 5, 11:12, 84:79
|
||||||||
No. ML | TK Blau-Weiss Aachen | No. ML | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 4: 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 3 | Paula Kania | 3 | Kristína Kučová | 6: 1, 6: 1 | |||
Single 2 | 4th | Veronika Kapshay | 4th | Sofia Arvidsson | 6: 0, 4: 6, [11: 9] | |||
Single 3 | 5 | Klaartje Liebens | 5 | Eliza Kostova | 5: 7, 6: 1, [5:10] | |||
Single 4 | 7th | Eva Wacanno | 6th | Sandra Zaniewska | 3: 6, 4: 6 | |||
Single 5 | 8th | Demi Schuurs | 7th | Anna Klasen | 4: 6, 6: 3, [8:10] | |||
Single 6 | 11 | Magali Kempen | 10 | Syna Schreiber | 6: 4, 6: 4 | |||
Double 1 | 3 4 |
Paula Kania Veronika Kapshay |
5 7 |
Eliza Kostowa Anna Klasen |
6: 3, 4: 6, [10: 7] | |||
Double 2 | 6 9 |
Marie Benoit Steffi Distelmans |
4 9 |
Sofia Arvidsson Květa Peschke |
1: 6, 2: 6 | |||
Double 3 | 7 8 |
Eva Wacanno Demi Schuurs |
6 10 |
Sandra Zaniewska Syna Schreiber |
1: 6, 6: 4, [6:10] |
TC Amberg am Schanzl - M2Beauté Ratingen - 2: 7, 7:16, 68: 100
|
||||||||
No. ML | TC Amberg am Schanzl | No. ML | M2Beauté Ratingen | 2: 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 2 | Michaëlla Krajicek | 8th | Petra Martić | 3: 6, 6: 3, [7:10] | |||
Single 2 | 4th | Tereza Martincová | 9 | Mandy Minella | 6: 2, 1: 6, [11: 9] | |||
Single 3 | 5 | Martina Borecká | 10 | Tatiana Maria | 4: 6, 6: 1, [6:10] | |||
Single 4 | 7th | Sybille Bammer | 11 | Sesil Karatancheva | 6 2 : 7, 3: 6 | |||
Single 5 | 9 | Kateřina Šišková | 13 | Kristina Barrois | 2: 6, 7: 6 6 , [6:10] | |||
Single 6 | 10 | Alena Vašková | 14th | Tamara Korpatsch | 3: 6, 4: 6 | |||
Double 1 | 2 4 |
Michaëlla Krajicek Tereza Martincová |
8 9 |
Petra Martić Mandy Minella |
7: 6 3 , 1: 6 [10: 5] | |||
Double 2 | 5 7 |
Martina Borecká Sybille Bammer |
10 13 |
Tatjana Maria Kristina Barrois |
2: 6, 2: 6 | |||
Double 3 | 9 10 |
Kateřina Šišková Alena Vašková |
11 14 |
Sesil Karatancheva Tamara Korpatsch |
2: 6, 1: 6 |
3rd matchday (May 16)
M2Beauté Ratingen - TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin - 7: 2, 15: 5, 100: 47
|
||||||||
No. ML | M2Beauté Ratingen | No. ML | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 7: 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 4th | Elina Switolina | 4th | Sofia Arvidsson | 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Single 2 | 6th | María Teresa Torró Flor | 5 | Eliza Kostova | 4: 6, 6: 4, [10: 6] | |||
Single 3 | 9 | Mandy Minella | 6th | Sandra Zaniewska | 6: 4, 6: 3 | |||
Single 4 | 10 | Tatiana Maria | 7th | Anna Klasen | 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Single 5 | 14th | Tamara Korpatsch | 8th | Charlotte Klasen | 6: 3, 6: 0 | |||
Single 6 | 15th | Nicola Geuer | 10 | Syna Schreiber | 6: 2, 6: 3 | |||
Double 1 | 9 6 |
Mandy Minella María Teresa Torró Flor |
4 5 |
Sofia Arvidsson Eliza Kostova |
4: 6, 4: 6 | |||
Double 2 | 4 10 |
Elina Switolina Tatjana Maria |
6 10 |
Sandra Zaniewska Syna Schreiber |
1: 0 where | |||
Double 3 | 14 15 |
Tamara Korpatsch Nicola Geuer |
7 8 |
Anna Klasen Charlotte Klasen |
3: 6, 6: 1, [8:10] |
TC Fidonia Bocholt - TEC Waldau Stuttgart - 6: 3, 14: 7, 95:71
|
||||||||
No. ML | TC Fidonia Bocholt | No. ML | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 6: 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 1 | Alizé Cornet | 1 | Kirsten Flipkens | 6: 3, 6: 2 | |||
Single 2 | 3 | Klára Koukalová | 2 | Yvonne Meusburger | 6: 3, 3: 6, [8:10] | |||
Single 3 | 6th | Johanna Larsson | 3 | Annika Beck | 3: 6, 2: 6 | |||
Single 4 | 7th | Irina-Camelia Begu | 7th | Yvonne Neuwirth | 6: 2, 6: 4 | |||
Single 5 | 8th | Kiki Bertens | 8th | Antonia Lottner | 6: 2, 6: 1 | |||
Single 6 | 10 | Richel Hogenkamp | 10 | Laura Schaeder | 6: 3, 4: 6, [10: 6] | |||
Double 1 | 1 6 |
Alizé Cornet Johanna Larsson |
2 8 |
Yvonne Meusburger Antonia Lottner |
6: 4, 7: 5 | |||
Double 2 | 3 7 |
Klára Koukalová Irina-Camelia Begu |
1 12 |
Kirsten Flipkens Eva Hrdinová |
2: 6, 6: 2, [6:10] | |||
Double 3 | 8 13 |
Kiki Bertens Nicole Thijssen |
3 7 |
Annika Beck Yvonne Neuwirth |
6: 3, 7: 5 |
TC Moers 08 - TC Amberg am Schanzl - 8: 1, 16: 3, 108: 57
|
||||||||
No. ML | TC Moers 08 | No. ML | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 8: 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 2 | Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 5 | Martina Borecká | 6: 2, 7: 5 | |||
Single 2 | 3 | Alison Van Uytvanck | 6th | Laura-Ioana Andrei | 6: 1, 6: 3 | |||
Single 3 | 6th | Michaela Hončová | 7th | Sybille Bammer | 6: 2, 7: 5 | |||
Single 4 | 7th | Laura Pous Tió | 9 | Kateřina Šišková | 6: 3, 6: 1 | |||
Single 5 | 9 | Imke Küsgen | 10 | Alena Vašková | 6: 1, 6: 1 | |||
Single 6 | 10 | Stanislava Hrozenská | 11 | Lena Ruppert | 6: 3, 6: 3 | |||
Double 1 | 2 3 |
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner Alison Van Uytvanck |
5 6 |
Martina Borecká Laura-Ioana Andrei |
3: 6, 6: 4, [10: 6] | |||
Double 2 | 6 10 |
Michaela Hončová Stanislava Hrozenská |
9 10 |
Kateřina Šišková Alena Vašková |
6 4 : 7, 6 5 : 7 | |||
Double 3 | 11 7 |
Elke Lemmens Laura Pous Tió |
7 11 |
Sybille Bammer Lena Ruppert |
6: 1, 6: 2 |
4th matchday (May 18)
TEC Waldau Stuttgart - TK Blau-Weiss Aachen - 4: 5, 12:10, 98:79
|
||||||||
No. ML | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | No. ML | TK Blau-Weiss Aachen | 4: 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 1 | Kirsten Flipkens | 4th | Veronika Kapshay | 6 5 : 7, 6: 4, [7:10] | |||
Single 2 | 5 | Andrea Hlaváčková | 5 | Klaartje Liebens | 5: 7, 6: 4, [5:10] | |||
Single 3 | 7th | Yvonne Neuwirth | 6th | Marie Benoit | 7: 6 3 , 6: 2 | |||
Single 4 | 10 | Laura Schaeder | 7th | Eva Wacanno | 6: 2, 7: 5 | |||
Single 5 | 11 | Lina Stančiūtė | 11 | Magali Kempen | 4: 6, 6: 1, [10:12] | |||
Single 6 | 15th | Verena Schmid | 12 | Lea Gasparovic | 6: 1, 3: 6, [8:10] | |||
Double 1 | 1 12 |
Kirsten Flipkens Eva Hrdinová |
4 6 |
Veronika Kapshay Marie Benoit |
6: 1, 6: 4 | |||
Double 2 | 5 11 |
Andrea Hlaváčková Lina Stančiūtė |
7 8 |
Eva Wacanno Demi Schuurs |
0: 6, 6: 7 | |||
Double 3 | 7 10 |
Yvonne Neuwirth Laura Schaeder |
9 11 |
Steffi Distelman's Magali Kempen |
6: 3, 6: 3 |
TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin - TC Moers 08 - 3: 6, 9:12, 81:81
|
||||||||
No. ML | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | No. ML | TC Moers 08 | 3: 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 2 | Maryna Sanewska | 2 | Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 6: 2, 7: 5 | |||
Single 2 | 4th | Sofia Arvidsson | 6th | Michaela Hončová | 4: 6, 2: 6 | |||
Single 3 | 5 | Eliza Kostova | 7th | Laura Pous Tió | 3: 6, 2: 6 | |||
Single 4 | 6th | Sandra Zaniewska | 9 | Imke Küsgen | 3: 6, 6: 3, [8:10] | |||
Single 5 | 7th | Anna Klasen | 10 | Stanislava Hrozenská | 1: 6, 3: 6 | |||
Single 6 | 11 | Klaudia Jans-Ignacik | 11 | Elke Lemmens | 6: 1, 6: 4 | |||
Double 1 | 4 5 |
Sofia Arvidsson Eliza Kostova |
6 7 |
Michaela Hončová Laura Pous Tió |
6: 1, 3: 6, [6:10] | |||
Double 2 | 2 11 |
Maryna Sanewska Klaudia Jans-Ignacik |
2 10 |
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner Stanislava Hrozenská |
6: 3, 6: 1 | |||
Double 3 | 6 10 |
Sandra Zaniewska Syna Schreiber |
9 11 |
Imke Küsgen Elke Lemmens |
6: 3, 5: 7, [8:10] |
TC Fidonia Bocholt - TC Amberg am Schanzl - 8: 1, 17: 2, 107: 30
|
||||||||
No. ML | TC Fidonia Bocholt | No. ML | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 8: 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 6th | Johanna Larsson | 5 | Martina Borecká | 6: 2, 6: 3 | |||
Single 2 | 7th | Irina-Camelia Begu | 7th | Sybille Bammer | 6: 4, 6: 1 | |||
Single 3 | 8th | Kiki Bertens | 9 | Kateřina Šišková | 6: 2, 6: 0 | |||
Single 4 | 10 | Richel Hogenkamp | 10 | Alena Vašková | 6-0 where | |||
Single 5 | 13 | Nicole Thijssen | 13 | Stefanie Zinkl | 6: 2, 6: 3 | |||
Single 6 | 14th | Chayenne Ewijk | 14th | Manuela Materak | 6: 1, 6: 0 | |||
Double 1 | 7 8 |
Irina-Camelia Begu Kiki Bertens |
5 9 |
Martina Borecká Kateřina Šišková |
5: 7, 6: 2, [5:10] | |||
Double 2 | 6 11 |
Johanna Larsson Anna-Lena Grönefeld |
7 13 |
Sybille Bammer Stefanie Zinkl |
6-0, 6-2 | |||
Double 3 | 10 13 |
Richel Hogenkamp Nicole Thijssen |
10 14 |
Alena Vašková Manuela Materak |
Where |
5th matchday (June 1st)
TC Amberg am Schanzl - TEC Waldau Stuttgart - 5: 4, 12:11, 89:86
|
||||||||
No. ML | TC Amberg am Schanzl | No. ML | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 5: 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 4th | Tereza Martincová | 10 | Laura Schaeder | 6: 2, 4: 6, [10: 5] | |||
Single 2 | 5 | Martina Borecká | 11 | Lina Stančiūtė | 6: 1, 6: 3 | |||
Single 3 | 6th | Laura-Ioana Andrei | 12 | Eva Hrdinová | 6: 4, 5: 7, [7:10] | |||
Single 4 | 7th | Sybille Bammer | 13 | Korina Perkovic | 7: 5, 6: 2 | |||
Single 5 | 8th | Stephanie Wagner | 15th | Verena Schmid | 1: 6, 6: 3, [12:10] | |||
Single 6 | 10 | Alena Vašková | 16 | Stefanie Vorih | 5: 7, 3: 6 | |||
Double 1 | 4 8 |
Tereza Martincová Stephanie Wagner |
10 11 |
Laura Schaeder Lina Stančiūtė |
1: 6, 7: 6 4 , [7:10] | |||
Double 2 | 6 7 |
Laura-Ioana Andrei Sybille Bammer |
13 15 |
Korina Perkovic Verena Schmid |
6: 1, 1: 6, [10: 8] | |||
Double 3 | 5 9 |
Martina Borecká Kateřina Šišková |
12 16 |
Eva Hrdinová Stefanie Vorih |
4: 6, 6 4 : 7 |
TK Blau-Weiss Aachen - TC Fidonia Bocholt - 3: 6, 7:14, 65:96
|
||||||||
No. ML | TK Blau-Weiss Aachen | No. ML | TC Fidonia Bocholt | 3: 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 3 | Paula Kania | 5 | Alexandra Cadanțu | 1: 6, 0: 6 | |||
Single 2 | 4th | Veronika Kapshay | 6th | Johanna Larsson | 2: 6, 2: 6 | |||
Single 3 | 7th | Eva Wacanno | 9 | Renata Voráčová | 0: 6, 6: 2, [7:10] | |||
Single 4 | 8th | Demi Schuurs | 10 | Richel Hogenkamp | 5: 7, 3: 6 | |||
Single 5 | 9 | Steffi Distelmans | 13 | Nicole Thijssen | 4: 6, 6: 3, [10: 6] | |||
Single 6 | 12 | Lea Gasparovic | 14th | Chayenne Ewijk | 4: 6, 3: 6 | |||
Double 1 | 3 4 |
Paula Kania Veronika Kapshay |
6 9 |
Johanna Larsson Renata Voráčová |
1: 6, 6: 0, [10: 0] | |||
Double 2 | 7 8 |
Eva Wacanno Demi Schuurs |
5 10 |
Alexandra Cadanțu Richel Hogenkamp |
2: 6, 4: 6 | |||
Double 3 | 9 11 |
Steffi Distelman's Magali Kempen |
12 13 |
Amanda Hopmans Nicole Thijssen |
7: 5, 7: 6 3 |
M2Beauté Ratingen - TC Moers 08 - 7: 2, 15: 5, 100: 63
|
||||||||
No. ML | M2Beauté Ratingen | No. ML | TC Moers 08 | 7: 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 7th | Stefanie Vögele | 2 | Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 7: 5, 6 5 : 7, [8:10] | |||
Single 2 | 9 | Mandy Minella | 6th | Michaela Hončová | 4: 6, 2: 6 | |||
Single 3 | 10 | Tatiana Maria | 9 | Imke Küsgen | 6: 4, 6: 2 | |||
Single 4 | 12 | Ana Vrljić | 10 | Stanislava Hrozenksá | 6: 2, 6: 0 | |||
Single 5 | 13 | Kristina Barrois | 13 | Sabine Krause | 6: 2, 6: 0 | |||
Single 6 | 14th | Tamara Korpatsch | 14th | Ann-Kathrin Wind | 6: 1, 7: 6 4 | |||
Double 1 | 7 9 |
Stefanie Vögele Mandy Minella |
2 10 |
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner Stanislava Hrozenksá |
6: 2, 6: 4 | |||
Double 2 | 10 14 |
Tatjana Maria Tamara Korpatsch |
9 13 |
Imke Küsgen Sabine Krause |
6: 1, 6: 2 | |||
Double 3 | 12 13 |
Ana Vrljić Kristina Barrois |
6 14 |
Michaela Hončová Ann-Kathrin Wind |
0: 6, 7: 6 5 , [11: 9] |
Matchday 6 (June 6)
TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin - TC Fidonia Bocholt - 4: 5, 10:10, 84:73
|
||||||||
No. ML | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | No. ML | TC Fidonia Bocholt | 4: 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 3 | Kristína Kučová | 3 | Klára Koukalová | 7: 5, 1: 6, [3:10] | |||
Single 2 | 5 | Eliza Kostova | 4th | Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová | 2: 6, 1: 6 | |||
Single 3 | 6th | Sandra Zaniewska | 5 | Alexandra Cadanțu | 6: 4, 5: 7, [8:10] | |||
Single 4 | 7th | Anna Klasen | 10 | Richel Hogenkamp | 3: 6, 4: 6 | |||
Single 5 | 10 | Syna Schreiber | 11 | Anna-Lena Grönefeld | 3: 6, 4: 6 | |||
Single 6 | 11 | Klaudia Jans-Ignacik | 14th | Chayenne Ewijk | 6: 2, 6: 3 | |||
Double 1 | 6 7 |
Sandra Zaniewska Anna Klasen |
3 4 |
Klára Koukalová Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová |
Where | |||
Double 2 | 5 11 |
Eliza Kostowa Klaudia Jans-Ignacik |
10 13 |
Richel Hogenkamp Nicole Thijssen |
6: 1, 6: 0 | |||
Double 3 | 9 10 |
Květa Peschke Syna Schreiber |
12 14 |
Amanda Hopmans Chayenne Ewijk |
6: 3, 6: 4 |
M2Beauté Ratingen - TEC Waldau Stuttgart - 7: 2, 15: 6, 97:58
|
||||||||
No. ML | M2Beauté Ratingen | No. ML | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 7: 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 6th | María Teresa Torró Flor | 7th | Yvonne Neuwirth | 6: 3, 0: 6, [10: 8] | |||
Single 2 | 7th | Stefanie Vögele | 10 | Laura Schaeder | 6: 3, 7: 5 | |||
Single 3 | 10 | Tatiana Maria | 12 | Eva Hrdinová | 6 5 : 7, 2: 6 | |||
Single 4 | 12 | Ana Vrljić | 13 | Korina Perkovic | 6: 1, 6: 1 | |||
Single 5 | 13 | Kristina Barrois | 15th | Verena Schmid | 6: 1, 6: 2 | |||
Single 6 | 14th | Tamara Korpatsch | 16 | Stefanie Vorih | 6-0, 7-6 6 | |||
Double 1 | 10 12 |
Tatjana Maria Ana Vrljić |
7 10 |
Yvonne Neuwirth Laura Schaeder |
6: 2, 3: 6, [10: 4] | |||
Double 2 | 7 14 |
Stefanie Vögele Tamara Korpatsch |
13 15 |
Korina Perkovic Verena Schmid |
4: 6, 6: 1, [3:10] | |||
Double 3 | 13 15 |
Kristina Barrois Nicola Geuer |
12 16 |
Eva Hrdinová Stefanie Vorih |
4: 1 where |
TC Amberg am Schanzl - TK Blau-Weiss Aachen - 6: 3, 12: 9, 80 79:
|
||||||||
No. ML | TC Amberg am Schanzl | No. ML | TK Blau-Weiss Aachen | 6: 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 4th | Tereza Martincová | 4th | Veronika Kapshay | 1: 6, 1: 6 | |||
Single 2 | 5 | Martina Borecká | 5 | Klaartje Liebens | 6: 0, 6: 3 | |||
Single 3 | 6th | Laura-Ioana Andrei | 6th | Marie Benoit | 6: 4, 6: 2 | |||
Single 4 | 7th | Sybille Bammer | 7th | Eva Wacanno | 2: 6, 6: 1, [10: 1] | |||
Single 5 | 8th | Stefanie Wagner | 9 | Steffi Distelmans | 6: 4, 6 3 : 7, [10: 7] | |||
Single 6 | 9 | Kateřina Šišková | 11 | Magali Kempen | 6: 2, 6: 3 | |||
Double 1 | 5 6 |
Martina Borecká Laura-Ioana Andrei |
4 6 |
Veronika Kapshay Marie Benoit |
5: 7, 6: 4, [11: 9] | |||
Double 2 | 4 9 |
Tereza Martincová Kateřina Šišková |
7 8 |
Eva Wacanno Demi Schuurs |
1: 6, 1: 6 | |||
Double 3 | 7 8 |
Sybille Bammer Stefanie Wagner |
9 11 |
Steffi Distelman's Magali Kempen |
4: 6, 2: 6 |
7th matchday (June 8th)
TC Fidonia Bocholt - M2Beauté Ratingen - 5: 4, 14: 9, 95:74
|
||||||||
No. ML | TC Fidonia Bocholt | No. ML | M2Beauté Ratingen | 5: 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 3 | Klára Koukalová | 6th | María Teresa Torró Flor | 3: 6, 6: 3, [5:10] | |||
Single 2 | 4th | Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová | 7th | Stefanie Vögele | 6: 2, 6: 1 | |||
Single 3 | 5 | Alexandra Cadanțu | 9 | Mandy Minella | 6: 3, 7: 6 3 | |||
Single 4 | 7th | Irina-Camelia Begu | 10 | Tatiana Maria | 6: 4, 6: 3 | |||
Single 5 | 8th | Kiki Bertens | 11 | Sesil Karatancheva | 5: 7 where | |||
Single 6 | 10 | Richel Hogenkamp | 12 | Ana Vrljić | 2: 6, 6: 2, [10: 4] | |||
Double 1 | 3 4 |
Klára Koukalová Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová |
7 9 |
Stefanie Vögele Mandy Minella |
6: 4, 4: 5 where | |||
Double 2 | 5 10 |
Alexandra Cadanțu Richel Hogenkamp |
6 13 |
María Teresa Torró Flor Kristina Barrois |
6: 2, 6 3 : 7, where | |||
Double 3 | 7 11 |
Irina-Camelia Begu Anna-Lena Grönefeld |
10 11 |
Tatiana Maria Sesil Karatancheva |
6: 2, 6: 1 |
TEC Waldau Stuttgart - TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin - 4: 5, 8:12, 75:88
|
||||||||
No. ML | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | No. ML | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 4: 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 2 | Yvonne Meusburger | 3 | Kristína Kučová | 6: 3, 6: 2 | |||
Single 2 | 3 | Annika Beck | 4th | Sofia Arvidsson | 6 6 : 7, 3: 6 | |||
Single 3 | 6th | Kateřina Siniaková | 5 | Eliza Kostova | 2: 6, 4: 6 | |||
Single 4 | 7th | Yvonne Neuwirth | 7th | Anna Klasen | 6: 3, 4: 6, [15:13] | |||
Single 5 | 10 | Laura Schaeder | 10 | Syna Schreiber | 6: 4, 3: 6, [10: 7] | |||
Single 6 | 12 | Eva Hrdinová | 11 | Klaudia Jans-Ignacik | 2: 6, 4: 6 | |||
Double 1 | 6 3 |
Kateřina Siniaková Annika Beck |
3 7 |
Kristína Kučová Anna Klasen |
6: 1, 6: 2 | |||
Double 2 | 2 12 |
Yvonne Meusburger Eva Hrdinová |
4 9 |
Sofia Arvidsson Květa Peschke |
3: 6, 2: 6 | |||
Double 3 | 10 13 |
Laura Schaeder Korina Perkovic |
5 11 |
Eliza Kostowa Klaudia Jans-Ignacik |
3: 6, 1: 6 |
TC Moers 08 - TC Blau-Weiss Aachen - 2: 7, 6:15, 59:97
|
||||||||
No. ML | TC Moers 08 | No. ML | TK Blau-Weiss Aachen | 2: 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single 1 | 2 | Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 3 | Paula Kania | 6: 1, 7: 6 4 | |||
Single 2 | 6th | Michaela Hončová | 4th | Veronika Kapshay | 4: 6, 7: 6 5 , [10: 7] | |||
Single 3 | 9 | Imke Küsgen | 5 | Klaartje Liebens | 1: 6, 0: 6 | |||
Single 4 | 10 | Stanislava Hrozenksá | 6th | Marie Benoit | 6 3 : 7, 3: 6 | |||
Single 5 | 11 | Elke Lemmens | 7th | Eva Wacanno | 6: 1, 5: 7, [6:10] | |||
Single 6 | 12 | Justine De Sutter | 8th | Demi Schuurs | 1: 6, 1: 6 | |||
Double 1 | 2 11 |
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner Elke Lemmens |
3 4 |
Paula Kania Veronika Kapshay |
Where | |||
Double 2 | 6 10 |
Michaela Hončová Stanislava Hrozenksá |
6 11 |
Marie Benoit Magali Kempen |
2: 6 where | |||
Double 3 | 9 12 |
Imke Küsgen Justine De Sutter |
7 8 |
Eva Wacanno Demi Schuurs |
6: 1, 3: 6, [6:10] |
Most successful players
- Kristina Barrois ( M2Beauté Ratingen ) with nine wins in nine appearances.
- Tatjana Maria ( M2Beauté Ratingen ) with nine wins in twelve appearances.
- Klaudia Jans-Ignacik ( TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin ) with seven wins in seven appearances.
See also
- Tennis Bundesliga 2014
- 2nd tennis Bundesliga (women) 2014
- 1. Tennis Bundesliga (men) 2014
- 1st tennis Bundesliga (men 30) 2014
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ nuLiga - 1. Tennis Warehouse Europe Women's Bundesliga table and results
- ↑ The triple comes true: TC Fidonia Bocholt German Champion 2014! - Club homepage about the third title win in a row
- ↑ TC women rise to the highest league - Mittelbayerische Zeitung about the rise of TC Amberg am Schanzl
- ↑ TK BW Aachen is marching through to the 1st Bundesliga ( memento from October 25, 2013 in the Internet Archive ) - bundesliga.adventa-events.de about the promotion of TK Blau-Weiss Aachen to the 1st Bundesliga
- ↑ Bocholt no longer competed in the national leagues in 2015.
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (M2Beauté Ratingen)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Amberg am Schanzl)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Fidonia Bocholt)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Moers 08)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TEC Waldau Stuttgart 1)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TK Blau-Weiss Aachen)
- ↑ TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin - TC Amberg am Schanzl
- ↑ TEC Waldau Stuttgart - TC Moers 08
- ↑ TK Blau-Weiss Aachen - M2Beauté Ratingen
- ↑ TC Moers 08 - TC Fidonia Bocholt
- ↑ TK Blau-Weiss Aachen - TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin
- ^ TC Amberg am Schanzl - M2Beauté Ratingen
- ^ M2Beauté Ratingen - TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin
- ^ TC Fidonia Bocholt - TEC Waldau Stuttgart
- ↑ TC Moers 08 - TC Amberg am Schanzl
- ^ TEC Waldau Stuttgart - TK Blau-Weiss Aachen
- ↑ TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin - TC Moers 08
- ↑ TC Fidonia Bocholt - TC Amberg am Schanzl
- ^ TC Amberg am Schanzl - TEC Waldau Stuttgart
- ↑ TK Blau-Weiss Aachen - TC Fidonia Bocholt
- ↑ M2Beauté Ratingen - TC Moers 08
- ↑ TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin - TC Fidonia Bocholt
- ^ M2Beauté Ratingen - TEC Waldau Stuttgart
- ^ TC Amberg am Schanzl - TK Blau-Weiss Aachen
- ↑ TC Fidonia Bocholt - M2Beauté Ratingen
- ^ TEC Waldau Stuttgart - TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin
- ^ TC Moers 08 - TK Blau-Weiss Aachen