Ice hockey league 1992/93
Ice hockey league | |||
---|---|---|---|
◄ previous | 1992/93 season | next ► | |
Master: | Frankfurt ESC | ||
Newcomers: | Frankfurt ESC , EV Landsberg | ||
Relegated: | ERC Selb , EV Ravensburg , ESV Königsbrunn | ||
↑↑ Bundesliga | ↑ 2. Bundesliga | • Oberliga | Regional league ↓ |
The ice hockey league was carried out in the form of a group south with 18 participants and a group north with 14 participants.
mode
In the north group as in the south group , the preliminary round was carried out as a single round.
The best eight teams in the north and south then play a championship round in the groups after the preliminary round , while the other teams in the south in the qualification for the major league with the participants from the Regionalliga Süd in two groups and in the north in one group with the Participants of the Regionalliga Nord participate.
Oberliga Nord
Preliminary round
The teams in places 1 to 8 took part in the championship round, the other teams - with the exception of the 1st Hennefer EC Bonn , who stopped playing - in the qualification with the best seven teams from the Regionalliga Nord .
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Frankfurt ESC | 26th | 23 | 0 | 3 | 270: 70 | 46: 6 |
2. | ETC Timmendorfer Strand | 26th | 20th | 3 | 3 | 198: 115 | 43: 9 |
3. | ESC Wedemark | 26th | 19th | 4th | 3 | 184: 94 | 42:10 |
4th | ESC Wolfsburg (A) | 26th | 18th | 1 | 7th | 185: 105 | 37:15 |
5. | EC Harz-Braunlage | 26th | 12 | 4th | 10 | 131: 132 | 28:24 |
6th | REV Bremerhaven | 26th | 13 | 1 | 12 | 128: 123 | 27:25 |
7th | Schalke sharks | 26th | 13 | 1 | 12 | 105: 117 | 27:25 |
8th. | Herford EG | 26th | 12 | 1 | 13 | 150: 119 | 25:27 |
9. | Herner EV | 26th | 12 | 0 | 14th | 140: 148 | 24:28 |
10. | EC Wilhelmshaven-Stickhausen (N) | 26th | 11 | 1 | 14th | 111: 103 | 23:29 |
11. | Grefrather EV (A) | 26th | 9 | 2 | 15th | 115: 141 | 20:32 |
12. | 1. Hennefer EC Bonn | 26th | 5 | 0 | 21st | 88: 265 | 10:42 |
13. | Berlin SC (N) | 26th | 2 | 2 | 22nd | 104: 252 | 6:46 |
14th | TSV Adendorf (N) | 26th | 3 | 0 | 23 | 102: 227 | 6:46 |
Championship round
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Frankfurt ESC | 28 | 26th | 2 | 0 | 226: 88 | 54: 2 |
2. | ESC Wedemark | 28 | 19th | 6th | 3 | 178: 99 | 44:12 |
3. | ETC Timmendorfer Strand | 28 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 202: 140 | 35:21 |
4th | ESC Wolfsburg | 28 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 158: 113 | 35:21 |
5. | EC Harz-Braunlage | 28 | 10 | 1 | 17th | 113: 149 | 21:35 |
6th | REV Bremerhaven | 28 | 8th | 0 | 20th | 128: 189 | 16:40 |
7th | Schalke sharks | 28 | 5 | 3 | 20th | 94: 202 | 13:43 |
8th. | Herford EG | 28 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 107: 226 | 6:50 |
Qualification for the Oberliga Nord
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | EC Wilhelmshaven-Stickhausen | 22nd | 17th | 3 | 2 | 165: 69 | 38: 6 |
2. | Berliner SC | 22nd | 16 | 2 | 4th | 163: 93 | 34:10 |
3. | Herner EV | 22nd | 14th | 1 | 7th | 127: 78 | 29:15 |
4th | ERC Westphalia Dortmund 90 (RL) | 22nd | 13 | 2 | 7th | 154: 116 | 28:16 |
5. | TSV Adendorf | 22nd | 12 | 3 | 7th | 140: 88 | 27:17 |
6th | Grefrather EV | 22nd | 12 | 2 | 8th | 116: 72 | 26:18 |
7th | Neusser EC (RL) | 22nd | 10 | 2 | 10 | 98: 104 | 22:22 |
8th. | EHC Neuwied (RL) | 22nd | 8th | 3 | 11 | 106: 130 | 19:25 |
9. | ASV Hamm (RL) | 22nd | 6th | 6th | 10 | 113: 115 | 18:26 |
10. | SC Solingen (RL) | 22nd | 4th | 1 | 17th | 74: 149 | 9:35 |
11. | EC Duisburg (RL) | 22nd | 3 | 2 | 17th | 82: 227 | 8:36 |
12. | Eintracht Braunschweig (RL) | 22nd | 3 | 1 | 18th | 86: 183 | 7:37 |
Oberliga Süd
Preliminary round
The teams in places 1-8 of the preliminary round took part in the championship round and the other teams in the qualification with the teams from the Regionalliga Süd .
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | EV Landsberg (A) | 34 | 24 | 4th | 6th | 200: 111 | 52:16 |
2. | TSV Erding | 34 | 19th | 7th | 8th | 193: 141 | 45:23 |
3. | EC Bad Toelz (A) | 34 | 20th | 5 | 9 | 190: 143 | 45:23 |
4th | EV Ravensburg (A) | 34 | 17th | 7th | 10 | 188: 149 | 41:27 |
5. | EV Füssen (A) | 34 | 18th | 4th | 12 | 163: 130 | 40:28 |
6th | Heilbronn EC | 34 | 19th | 2 | 13 | 169: 126 | 40:28 |
7th | EHC Klostersee | 34 | 16 | 8th | 10 | 159: 138 | 40:28 |
8th. | TSV Peissenberg (A) | 34 | 15th | 7th | 12 | 155: 149 | 37:31 |
9. | EHC Straubing (N) | 34 | 16 | 4th | 14th | 170: 158 | 36:32 |
10. | 1. EV Weiden | 34 | 16 | 3 | 15th | 167: 159 | 35:33 |
11. | EA Kempten | 34 | 14th | 7th | 13 | 158: 141 | 35:33 |
12. | TuS Geretsried | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 168: 166 | 31:37 |
13. | Deggendorfer EC | 34 | 10 | 7th | 17th | 157: 186 | 27:41 |
14th | TEV Miesbach | 34 | 10 | 6th | 18th | 143: 185 | 26:42 |
15th | ERC Sonthofen | 34 | 11 | 4th | 19th | 146: 205 | 26:42 |
16. | ERC Selb (N) | 34 | 10 | 5 | 19th | 162: 213 | 25:43 |
17th | EV Pfronten | 34 | 7th | 6th | 21st | 133: 186 | 20:48 |
18th | ESV Königsbrunn | 34 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 116: 251 | 11:57 |
Championship round
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | EV Landsberg | 14th | 9 | 3 | 2 | 84:59 | 21: 7 |
2. | EC Bad Toelz | 14th | 9 | 2 | 3 | 64:43 | 20: 8 |
3. | EV Ravensburg | 14th | 6th | 2 | 6th | 70:75 | 14:14 |
4th | TSV Erding | 14th | 7th | 0 | 7th | 77:69 | 14:14 |
5. | EV Füssen | 14th | 6th | 1 | 7th | 64:60 | 13:15 |
6th | Heilbronn EC | 14th | 5 | 1 | 8th | 52:62 | 11:17 |
7th | EHC Klostersee | 14th | 4th | 2 | 8th | 52:65 | 10:18 |
8th. | TSV Peissenberg | 14th | 3 | 3 | 8th | 45:75 | 9:19 |
Qualification for the Oberliga Süd
Group A
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Deggendorfer EC | 14th | 9 | 2 | 3 | 67:49 | 20: 8 |
2. | EHC Straubing | 14th | 9 | 1 | 4th | 84:50 | 19: 9 |
3. | TuS Geretsried | 14th | 8th | 1 | 5 | 82:59 | 17:11 |
4th | EV Pfronten | 14th | 7th | 2 | 5 | 64:66 | 16:12 |
5. | ERC Selb | 14th | 6th | 1 | 7th | 64:68 | 13:15 |
6th | ERC Ingolstadt (RL) | 14th | 5 | 0 | 9 | 57:74 | 10:18 |
7th | ERV Schweinfurt (RL) | 14th | 4th | 1 | 9 | 45:75 | 9:19 |
8th. | EV Dingolfing (RL) | 14th | 3 | 2 | 9 | 55:77 | 8:20 |
Group B
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. EV Weiden | 14th | 10 | 2 | 2 | 102: 49 | 22: 6 |
2. | EA Kempten | 14th | 8th | 5 | 1 | 80:46 | 21: 7 |
3. | TEV Miesbach | 14th | 9 | 2 | 3 | 91:55 | 20: 8 |
4th | EC Peiting (RL) | 14th | 6th | 2 | 6th | 58:60 | 14:14 |
5. | EA Schongau (RL) | 14th | 6th | 0 | 8th | 78:90 | 12:16 |
6th | ERC Sonthofen | 14th | 4th | 4th | 6th | 59:76 | 12:16 |
7th | ESV Königsbrunn | 14th | 5 | 1 | 8th | 72:89 | 11:17 |
8th. | ERSC Amberg (RL) | 14th | 0 | 0 | 14th | 35: 110 | 0:28 |
Placement games
Play around | pairing | First leg | Return leg |
---|---|---|---|
1st place. | 1. EV Weiden - Deggendorfer EC | 7: 7 | 2: 4 |
7th place. | EC Peiting - EV Pfronten | 1: 3 | 6: 6 |
- no further placement games were played
League championship 1993
- EV Landsberg - Frankfurt ESC 2: 8, 4: 4
The Frankfurt ESC was promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga , while the EV Landsberg qualified for the promotion relegation .
Web links
- All results and tables of the ice hockey league 1992/93 at hockey-db.de
- Ice Hockey Oberliga 1992/93 at hockeyarchives.info (French)