Korea Open 2018 (table tennis)
World Tour Platinum 2018 | ||||
|
||||
date | 07/17 - 07/22 | |||
venue | Daejeon | |||
Prize money | US $ 266,000 | |||
winner | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Single (♂) | Jang Woojin | |||
Single (♀) | Zhu Yuling | |||
Double (♂) |
Jang Woojin Lim Jong-hoon |
|||
Double (♀) |
Chen Meng Ding Ning |
|||
Doubles (mixed) |
Jang Woojin Cha Hyo Sim |
|||
U-21 (♂) | Ham Yu song | |||
U-21 (♀) | Miyuu Kihara | |||
|
The Korea Open 2018 in table tennis was the seventh tournament of the ITTF World Tour 2018 . They took place from July 17-22, 2018 in Daejeon , South Korea .
singles
Men
Women
Double
Men
Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||
1 |
Ho Kwan Kit Wong Chun Ting |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
21st |
Gao Ning Poh Shao Feng Ethan |
1 | ||||||||||||||||
1 |
Ho Kwan Kit Wong Chun Ting |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
7th |
Chen Chien-an Chuang Chih-Yuan |
2 | ||||||||||||||||
23 |
Cedric Nuytinck Quentin Robinot |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
7th |
Chen Chien-an Chuang Chih-Yuan |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
1 |
Ho Kwan Kit Wong Chun Ting |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
5 |
Lee Sang-su Pak Sin Hyok |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
5 |
Lee Sang-su Pak Sin Hyok |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
10 |
Patrick Baum Thomas Keinath |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
5 |
Lee Sang-su Pak Sin Hyok |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
13 |
Liang Jingkun Yan An |
2 | ||||||||||||||||
13 |
Liang Jingkun Yan An |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
4th |
Patrick Franziska Ricardo Walther |
1 | ||||||||||||||||
1 |
Ho Kwan Kit Wong Chun Ting |
1 | ||||||||||||||||
6th |
Jang Woojin Lim Jong-hoon |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
3 |
Kōki Niwa Jin Ueda |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
22nd |
Jakub Dyjas Álvaro Robles |
1 | ||||||||||||||||
3 |
Kōki Niwa Jin Ueda |
1 | ||||||||||||||||
6th |
Jang Woojin Lim Jong-hoon |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
18th |
Liao Cheng-Ting Lin Yun-ju |
2 | ||||||||||||||||
6th |
Jang Woojin Lim Jong-hoon |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
6th |
Jang Woojin Lim Jong-hoon |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
12 |
Wang Chuqin Xue Fei |
1 | ||||||||||||||||
8th |
Lam Siu Hang Ng Pak Nam |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
15th |
Cho Daeseong Kim Byunghyeon |
1 | ||||||||||||||||
8th |
Lam Siu Hang Ng Pak Nam |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
12 |
Wang Chuqin Xue Fei |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
12 |
Wang Chuqin Xue Fei |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
2 |
Masataka Morizono Yūya Ōshima |
1 |
Women
Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||
1 |
Hina Hayata Mima Itō |
- | ||||||||||||||||
21st |
Cha Hyo Sim Kim Nam Hae |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
21st |
Cha Hyo Sim Kim Nam Hae |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
7th |
Miu Hirano Kasumi Ishikawa |
1 | ||||||||||||||||
17th |
Madhurika Patkar Pooja Sahasrabudhe |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
7th |
Miu Hirano Kasumi Ishikawa |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
21st |
Cha Hyo Sim Kim Nam Hae |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
3 |
Wang Manyu Zhu Yuling |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
6th |
Manika Batra Mouma Das |
1 | ||||||||||||||||
14th |
Barbora Balážová Galia Dvorak |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
14th |
Barbora Balážová Galia Dvorak |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
3 |
Wang Manyu Zhu Yuling |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
13 |
Kim Song-i Suh Hyo-won |
2 | ||||||||||||||||
3 |
Wang Manyu Zhu Yuling |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
3 |
Wang Manyu Zhu Yuling |
1 | ||||||||||||||||
4th |
Chen Meng Ding Ning |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
4th |
Chen Meng Ding Ning |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
15th |
Cheng Hsien-Tzu Liu Hsing-Yin |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
4th |
Chen Meng Ding Ning |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
8th |
Yu Mengyu Zhou Yihan |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
9 |
Liu Yu-Hsin Su Pei-Ling |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
8th |
Yu Mengyu Zhou Yihan |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
4th |
Chen Meng Ding Ning |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
2 |
Jeon Ji-hee Yang Ha-eun |
2 | ||||||||||||||||
5 |
Ng Wing Nam Minnie Soo Wai Yam |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
11 |
Ryu Hanna Shin Yubin |
2 | ||||||||||||||||
5 |
Ng Wing Nam Minnie Soo Wai Yam |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
2 |
Jeon Ji-hee Yang Ha-eun |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
18th |
Lin Ye Zeng Jian |
1 | ||||||||||||||||
2 |
Jeon Ji-hee Yang Ha-eun |
3 |
Mixed
Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||
1 |
Masataka Morizono Mima Itō |
2 | ||||||||||||||||
17th |
Pak Sin Hyok Kim Nam Hae |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
17th |
Pak Sin Hyok Kim Nam Hae |
2 | ||||||||||||||||
12 |
Wang Chuqin Sun Yingsha |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
12 |
Wang Chuqin Sun Yingsha |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
7th |
Tomokazu Harimoto Hina Hayata |
- | ||||||||||||||||
12 |
Wang Chuqin Sun Yingsha |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
8th |
Lim Jong-hoon Yang Ha-eun |
1 | ||||||||||||||||
8th |
Lim Jong-hoon Yang Ha-eun |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
20th |
Sathiyan Gnanasekaran Manika Batra |
1 | ||||||||||||||||
8th |
Lim Jong-hoon Yang Ha-eun |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
3 |
Lee Sang-su Jeon Ji-hee |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
19th |
Choe Il Yoo Eunchong |
1 | ||||||||||||||||
3 |
Lee Sang-su Jeon Ji-hee |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
12 |
Wang Chuqin Sun Yingsha |
1 | ||||||||||||||||
18th |
Jang Woojin Cha Hyo Sim |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
4th |
Chen Chien-an Cheng I-Ching |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
21st |
Chuang Chih-Yuan Chen Szu-yu |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
4th |
Chen Chien-an Cheng I-Ching |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
6th |
Lin Gaoyuan Wang Manyu |
2 | ||||||||||||||||
11 |
Ľubomír Pištej Barbora Balážová |
2 | ||||||||||||||||
6th |
Lin Gaoyuan Wang Manyu |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
4th |
Chen Chien-an Cheng I-Ching |
2 | ||||||||||||||||
18th |
Jang Woojin Cha Hyo Sim |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
5 |
Ho Kwan Kit Lee Ho Ching |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
13 |
Gao Ning Yu Mengyu |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
5 |
Ho Kwan Kit Lee Ho Ching |
0 | ||||||||||||||||
18th |
Jang Woojin Cha Hyo Sim |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
18th |
Jang Woojin Cha Hyo Sim |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
2 |
Wong Chun Ting Doo Hoi Kem |
1 |
U-21
Men
Women
Web links
- The Korea Open 2018 on the ITTF website (accessed February 28, 2020)
- The World Tour 2018 on the ITTF website (accessed February 28, 2020)