Olympic Winter Games 2006 / Biathlon - Individual (Women)
sport | biathlon | ||||||||
discipline | 15 km individual | ||||||||
gender | Women | ||||||||
Attendees | 82 athletes from 28 countries | ||||||||
Competition location | Centro Olimpico Biathlon | ||||||||
Competition phase | February 13, 2006 | ||||||||
Winning time | 49: 24.1 min | ||||||||
|
|||||||||
|
Biathlon competitions at the 2006 Winter Olympics |
|||
sprint | Women | Men | |
persecution | Women | Men | |
Mass start | Women | Men | |
singles | Women | Men | |
Season | Women | Men |
The women's individual 15 km race in biathlon at the 2006 Winter Olympics was held on February 13, 2006 at 12:00 in the Centro Olimpico Biathlon in Cesana Torinese . The gold medal was won by Svetlana Ischmuratowa from Russia. Her compatriot Olga Medwedzewa landed in second place , but as she tested positive for the doping agent Carphedon , she was disqualified and the third-placed German Martina Glagow was awarded the silver medal. The fourth placed Albina Achatowa , also a Russian, received the bronze medal.
Results
rank | Athlete | country | time | Penalties (L + L + S + S) | deficit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Svetlana Ischmuratowa | Russia | 49: 24.1 min | 1 (0 + 0 + 1 + 0) | - |
2 | Martina Glagow | Germany | 50: 34.9 min | 2 (0 + 1 + 0 + 1) | +1: 10.8 min |
3 | Albina Akhatova | Russia | 50: 55.0 min | 2 (1 + 0 + 0 + 1) | +1: 30.9 min |
4th | Andrea Henkel | Germany | 51: 46.3 min | 2 (0 + 0 + 0 + 2) | +2: 22.2 min |
5 | Krystyna Pałka | Poland | 51: 50.7 min | 0 (0 + 0 + 0 + 0) | +2: 26.6 min |
6th | Sandrine Bailly | France | 51: 58.2 min | 3 (1 + 1 + 0 + 1) | +2: 34.1 min |
4th | Wolha Nasarawa | Belarus | 51: 59.6 min | 2 (2 + 0 + 0 + 0) | +2: 35.5 min |
8th | Natalia Levcencova | Moldova | 52: 11.7 min | 2 (0 + 2 + 0 + 0) | +2: 47.6 min |
9 | Liv Grete Poirée | Norway | 52: 22.0 min | 3 (0 + 0 + 0 + 3) | +2: 57.9 min |
10 | Madara Līduma | Latvia | 52: 27.2 min | 4 (1 + 1 + 1 + 1) | +3: 03.1 min |
11 | Ekaterina Dafowska | Bulgaria | 52: 45.1 min | 3 (0 + 1 + 1 + 1) | +3: 21.0 min |
12 | Uschi Disl | Germany | 52: 49.7 min | 5 (0 + 2 + 0 + 3) | +3: 25.6 min |
13 | Torah Berger | Norway | 52: 53.4 min | 2 (1 + 1 + 0 + 0) | +3: 29.3 min |
14th | Alena Subrylawa | Belarus | 52: 55.6 min | 1 (0 + 0 + 0 + 1) | +3: 31.5 min |
15th | Anna Carin Olofsson | Sweden | 52: 55.8 min | 5 (1 + 3 + 0 + 1) | +3: 31.7 min |
16 | Kati Wilhelm | Germany | 52: 59.0 min | 5 (0 + 0 + 3 + 2) | +3: 34.9 min |
17th | Michela Ponza | Italy | 53: 01.4 min | 2 (0 + 0 + 1 + 1) | +3: 37.3 min |
18th | Teja Gregorin | Slovenia | 53: 03.7 min | 3 (0 + 2 + 0 + 1) | +3: 39.6 min |
19th | Éva Tófalvi | Romania | 53: 04.3 min | 2 (0 + 1 + 0 + 1) | +3: 40.2 min |
20th | Oxana Chwostenko | Ukraine | 53: 22.5 min | 1 (0 + 0 + 0 + 1) | +3: 58.4 min |
21st | Andreja Mali | Slovenia | 53: 46.0 min | 1 (1 + 0 + 0 + 0) | +4: 21.9 min |
22nd | Marcela Pavkovčeková | Slovakia | 53: 52.8 min | 3 (0 + 0 + 1 + 2) | +4: 28.7 min |
23 | Liu Xianying | China | 53: 55.6 min | 5 (1 + 3 + 0 + 1) | +4: 31.5 min |
24 | Sylvie Becaert | France | 53: 59.0 min | 2 (0 + 1 + 1 + 0) | +4: 34.9 min |
25th | Kong Yingchao | China | 54: 03.5 min | 3 (0 + 1 + 1 + 1) | +4: 39.4 min |
26th | Florence Baverel-Robert | France | 54: 14.1 min | 5 (4 + 0 + 1 + 0) | +4: 50.0 min |
27 | Zina Kocher | Canada | 54: 18.8 min | 3 (0 + 2 + 0 + 1) | +4: 54.7 min |
28 | Irina Nikultschina | Bulgaria | 54: 29.3 min | 6 (1 + 2 + 2 + 1) | +5: 05.2 min |
29 | Olena Petrova | Ukraine | 54: 35.6 min | 3 (0 + 2 + 0 + 1) | +5: 11.5 min |
30th | Dijana Grudiček | Slovenia | 55: 01.3 min | 4 (0 + 1 + 1 + 2) | +5: 37.2 min |
31 | Yin Qiao | China | 55: 06.2 min | 4 (2 + 1 + 0 + 1) | +5: 42.1 min |
32 | Tamami Tanaka | Japan | 55: 10.5 min | 4 (2 + 0 + 1 + 1) | +5: 46.4 min |
33 | Magdalena Gwizdoń | Poland | 55: 17.5 min | 4 (1 + 1 + 1 + 1) | +5: 53.4 min |
34 | Martina Halinárová | Slovakia | 55: 17.7 min | 4 (2 + 1 + 0 + 1) | +5: 53.6 min |
35 | Anna Bogali | Russia | 55: 18.4 min | 5 (0 + 2 + 1 + 2) | +5: 54.3 min |
36 | Lilia Yefremova | Ukraine | 55: 28.0 min | 5 (2 + 2 + 0 + 1) | +6: 03.9 min |
37 | Kanae Meguro | Japan | 55: 28.4 min | 5 (0 + 3 + 1 + 1) | +6: 04.3 min |
38 | Barbara Ertl | Italy | 55: 30.0 min | 2 (1 + 0 + 0 + 1) | +6: 05.9 min |
39 | Tadeja Brankovič | Slovenia | 55: 38.9 min | 6 (0 + 2 + 1 + 3) | +6: 14.8 min |
40 | Delphyne Peretto | France | 55: 40.5 min | 3 (1 + 1 + 1 + 0) | +6: 16.4 min |
41 | Rachel Steer | United States | 55: 48.3 min | 3 (1 + 1 + 1 + 0) | +6: 24.2 min |
42 | Sandra Keith | Canada | 55: 56.3 min | 2 (1 + 0 + 0 + 1) | +6: 32.2 min |
43 | Pavlina Filipova | Bulgaria | 56: 07.7 min | 5 (1 + 0 + 1 + 3) | +6: 43.6 min |
44 | Ekaterina Vinogradova | Belarus | 56: 09.7 min | 6 (3 + 0 + 2 + 1) | +6: 45.6 min |
45 | Kateřina Holubcová | Czech Republic | 56: 17.9 min | 4 (0 + 0 + 3 + 1) | +6: 53.8 min |
46 | Walentyna Semerenko | Ukraine | 56: 22.6 min | 3 (0 + 1 + 1 + 1) | +6: 58.5 min |
47 | Soňa Mihoková | Slovakia | 56: 29.5 min | 5 (1 + 0 + 3 + 1) | +7: 05.4 min |
48 | Anzela Brice | Latvia | 56: 30.5 min | 2 (0 + 0 + 0 + 2) | +7: 06.4 min |
49 | Anna Lebedewa | Kazakhstan | 56: 46.5 min | 4 (1 + 1 + 1 + 1) | +7: 22.4 min |
50 | Linda Tjørhom | Norway | 56: 47.8 min | 6 (2 + 2 + 0 + 2) | +7: 23.7 min |
51 | Saskia Santer | Italy | 56: 52.1 min | 6 (1 + 2 + 1 + 2) | +7: 28.0 min |
52 | Nathalie Santer | Italy | 57: 08.4 min | 6 (0 + 2 + 1 + 3) | +7: 44.3 min |
53 | Zdeňka Vejnarová | Czech Republic | 57: 14.3 min | 6 (4 + 1 + 1 + 0) | +7: 50.2 min |
54 | Nina Kadewa | Bulgaria | 57: 15.0 min | 5 (2 + 1 + 0 + 2) | +7: 50.9 min |
55 | Ikuyo Tsukidate | Japan | 57: 20.4 min | 4 (1 + 2 + 0 + 1) | +7: 56.3 min |
56 | Katarzyna Ponikwia | Poland | 57: 32.7 min | 4 (2 + 1 + 1 + 0) | +8: 08.6 min |
57 | Tracey Barnes | United States | 57: 58.0 min | 1 (1 + 0 + 0 + 0) | +8: 33.9 min |
58 | Hou Yuxia | China | 58: 35.7 min | 9 (1 + 2 + 2 + 4) | +9: 11.6 min |
59 | Jana Gereková | Slovakia | 58: 37.2 min | 5 (1 + 2 + 1 + 1) | +9: 13.1 min |
60 | Gunn Margit Andreassen | Norway | 59: 04.3 min | 6 (0 + 0 + 1 + 5) | +9: 40.2 min |
61 | Magda Rezlerová | Czech Republic | 59: 18.0 min | 6 (1 + 2 + 3 + 0) | +9: 53.9 min |
62 | Sarah Konrad | United States | 59: 33.1 min | 10 (2 + 2 + 4 + 2) | +10: 09.0 min |
63 | Linda Savļaka | Latvia | 59: 44.3 min | 3 (3 + 0 + 0 + 0) | +10: 20.2 min |
64 | Lanny Barnes | United States | 59: 46.2 min | 4 (1 + 2 + 0 + 1) | +10: 22.1 min |
65 | Martine Albert | Canada | 59: 52.1 min | 5 (2 + 0 + 0 + 3) | +10: 28.0 min |
66 | Diana Rasimovičiūtė | Lithuania | 60: 04.4 min | 8 (3 + 2 + 1 + 2) | +10: 40.3 min |
67 | Irena Česneková | Czech Republic | 60: 08.0 min | 7 (3 + 0 + 2 + 2) | +10: 43.9 min |
68 | Alexandra Rusu | Romania | 60: 13.7 min | 5 (1 + 3 + 0 + 1) | +10: 49.6 min |
69 | Tomomi Ōtaka | Japan | 60.22.2 min | 6 (1 + 2 + 2 + 1) | +10: 58.1 min |
70 | Gerda Krūmiņa | Latvia | 60.26.1 min | 4 (0 + 1 + 1 + 2) | +11: 02.0 min |
71 | Magdalena Grzywa | Poland | 60.41.3 min | 7 (2 + 0 + 3 + 2) | +11: 17.2 min |
72 | Dana Elena Plotogea | Romania | 60.45.5 min | 7 (2 + 1 + 2 + 2) | +11: 21.4 min |
73 | Eveli Saue | Estonia | 60.53.6 min | 5 (3 + 1 + 0 + 1) | +11: 29.5 min |
74 | Aleksandra Vasiljevic | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 61.11.8 min | 1 (1 + 0 + 0 + 0) | +11: 47.7 min |
75 | Mihaela Purdea | Romania | 62.11.5 min | 7 (3 + 2 + 2 + 0) | +12: 47.4 min |
76 | Ksenija Sikunkowa | Belarus | 62.17.5 min | 8 (1 + 2 + 2 + 3) | +12: 53.4 min |
77 | Marie-Pierre Parent | Canada | 62.57.1 min | 4 (0 + 3 + 0 + 1) | +13: 33.0 min |
78 | Emma Fowler | Great Britain | 63.38.9 min | 7 (0 + 3 + 1 + 3) | +14: 14.8 min |
79 | Petra Starčević | Croatia | 66.49.6 min | 8 (4 + 1 + 1 + 2) | +17: 25.5 min |
80 | Zsófia Gottschall | Hungary | 68.17.3 min | 8 (1 + 3 + 1 + 3) | +18: 53.2 min |
81 | Verónica Isbej | Chile | 74.55.3 min | 7 (2 + 2 + 1 + 2) | +25: 31.2 min |
DSQ | Olga Medvedzewa | Russia | 50: 09.6 min | 1 (1 + 0 + 0 + 0) | DSQ |
Web links
- Official results (PDF; 788 kB)