First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Spain V. Ruano Pascual P. Suarez Argentina
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Slovakia D. Hantuchová C. Rubin United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Slovakia D. Hantuchová C. Rubin United States
|
5
|
0
|
|
|
|
Hungary K. Marosi S. Reeves United States
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
1
|
Spain V. Ruano Pascual P. Suarez Argentina
|
5
|
0
|
|
|
Russia A. Schidkova A. Spears United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Belgium E. Callens, E. Loit France
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
France C. Dhenin R. Neffa de los Ríos Paraguay 1990
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
Russia A. Schidkova A. Spears United States
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
|
Belgium E. Callens, E. Loit France
|
2
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Belgium E. Callens, E. Loit France
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
LL
|
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez A. Medina Garrigues Spain
|
6th
|
0
|
6 4
|
|
|
|
Belgium E. Callens, E. Loit France
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
Russia S. Kuznetsova M. Navrátilová United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
Zimbabwe C. Black J. Lichowzewa Russia
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
Q
|
Russia A. Myskina D. Safina Russia
|
2
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
South Africa L. Huber M. Maleewa Bulgaria
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
South Africa L. Huber M. Maleewa Bulgaria
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
South Africa L. Huber M. Maleewa Bulgaria
|
6 6
|
1
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei J. Lee W. Prakusya Indonesia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
Russia S. Kuznetsova M. Navrátilová United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Australia T. Musgrave T. Perebyjnis Ukraine
|
2
|
6 3
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei J. Lee W. Prakusya Indonesia
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States C. Morariu O. Tatarkowa Ukraine
|
6 3
|
1
|
|
|
|
5
|
Russia S. Kuznetsova M. Navrátilová United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
5
|
Russia S. Kuznetsova M. Navrátilová United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
5
|
Russia S. Kuznetsova M. Navrátilová United States
|
6th
|
5
|
6th
|
8th
|
Switzerland E. Gagliardi P. Mandula Hungary
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Serbia and Montenegro J. Dokic N. Petrova Russia
|
4th
|
7th
|
2
|
|
Venezuela 1954 M. Vento-Kabchi A. Widjaja Indonesia
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Switzerland E. Gagliardi P. Mandula Hungary
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States J. Hopkins S. Jeyaseelan Canada
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
|
United States J. Hopkins S. Jeyaseelan Canada
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
WC
|
Italy R. Grande M. Seles United States
|
|
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Switzerland E. Gagliardi P. Mandula Hungary
|
7th
|
4th
|
3
|
|
Italy S. Farina Elia T. Garbin Italy
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Serbia and Montenegro J. Dokic N. Petrova Russia
|
5
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
WC
|
Italy A. Serra Zanetti A. Serra Zanetti Italy
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Farina Elia T. Garbin Italy
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Serbia and Montenegro J. Dokic N. Petrova Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Serbia and Montenegro J. Dokic N. Petrova Russia
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
7th
|
Slovakia J. Husárová P. Schnyder Switzerland
|
3
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
Slovenia T. Križan K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
6th
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
Argentina P. Tarabini C. Vis Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Argentina P. Tarabini C. Vis Netherlands
|
5
|
6 5
|
|
|
|
France M. Bartoli M. Matevžič Slovenia
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
France M. Bartoli M. Matevžič Slovenia
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Austria B. Schett P. Wartusch Austria
|
6th
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
France M. Bartoli M. Matevžič Slovenia
|
7th
|
2
|
2
|
WC
|
Italy F. Pennetta R. Vinci Italy
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Slovenia T. Križan K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
6 1
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Slovenia T. Križan K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Slovenia T. Križan K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
LL
|
Australia E. Dominikovic A. Vanc Romania
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
|