Ice Hockey Regional League 1985/86
Ice hockey regional league | |||
---|---|---|---|
◄ previous | 1985/86 season | next ► | |
Master: | EC Hedos Munich | ||
Newcomers: | West: ESC Ahaus South: EC Hedos Munich South / West: Schwenninger ERC 1b |
||
Relegated: | South: EV Mittenwald , TSV Trostberg , EV Berchtesgaden (withdrawal) ERV Schweinfurt (withdrawal) |
||
↑↑↑ Bundesliga | ↑↑ 2. Bundesliga | ↑ Oberliga | • Regional league |
The ice hockey regional league 1985/86 was played in four groups - South , South-West , West and North .
mode
In the south group with 12 teams and the north group with 9 teams, only one preliminary round was played as a single round, while in the west group with 7 teams the preliminary round was played as a double round. In the South-West group , a preliminary round was played in two groups and then playoffs. After the preliminary rounds, the first six of the group south took part in the qualification for the Oberliga Süd 1986/87 , while from the group south-west except for ESV Kaiserslautern all took part in the qualification for the Oberliga mid 1986/87 . From the north group and from the west group, three participants took part in the qualification for the Oberliga Nord 1985/86 .
Promotion from the regional associations
In the Regionalliga Süd-West
- The team from Neckarsulm and EHC Schwenningen from Baden-Württemberg took part in the qualifying round.
- The ESV Trier team from Rhineland-Palatinate / Saarland took part in the qualification round.
- The team from EC Darmstadt from Hessen took part in the qualifying round.
In the Regionalliga Süd
- Places 1 to 7 from the Bayernliga took part in the qualification.
In the Regionalliga West
- From the NRW League, the Herner EV, ESF Iserlohn and ESC Soest took part in the qualifying round for the Regionalliga West.
In the Regionalliga Nord
- The second team from REV Bremerhaven, EHC Hamburg and EC Hanover, PSV Berlin and TuS Harsefeld took part in the qualifying round for the Regionalliga Nord .
Regional league south
- The teams in places 1 to 6 after the preliminary round qualify for qualification for the Oberliga Süd 1986/87 ;
- the other teams take part in the qualification for the Regionalliga Süd 1986/87 .
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Point | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | EC Hedos Munich (N) | 22nd | 20th | 2 | 0 | 156: | 4542: | 2
2. | TuS Geretsried | 22nd | 15th | 1 | 6th | 110: | 7431:13 |
3. | TSV Königsbrunn (N) | 22nd | 14th | 2 | 6th | 144: | 9230:14 |
4th | DEC Inzell | 22nd | 12 | 3 | 7th | 103: | 9527:17 |
5. | EV Fürstenfeldbruck | 22nd | 12 | 2 | 8th | 118: | 8326:18 |
6th | EHC Straubing | 22nd | 11 | 2 | 9 | 142: 114 | 24:20 |
7th | TSV 1862 Erding (N) | 22nd | 11 | 1 | 10 | 110: 109 | 23:21 |
8th. | ERV Schweinfurt (N) | 22nd | 7th | 0 | 15th | 91: 122 | 14:30 |
9. | EV Berchtesgaden | 22nd | 6th | 2 | 14th | 78: 121 | 14:30 |
10. | SC Reichersbeuern | 22nd | 7th | 0 | 15th | 101: 157 | 14:30 |
11. | EV Mittenwald | 22nd | 6th | 0 | 16 | 105: 160 | 12:32 |
12. | EV Germering | 22nd | 2 | 3 | 17th | 65: 151 | 7:37 |
Qualification for the Regionalliga Süd
Group A
- The teams in places 1 to 3 are qualified for the Regionalliga Süd 1986/87 ;
- the team in 4th place moves to the Regionalliga Süd 1986/87 .
- EV Mittenwald and TSV Trostberg were relegated to the Bayern League, EV Berchtesgaden withdrew.
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EV Berchtesgaden | 10 | 8th | 1 | 1 | 67:31 | 17: 3 |
2 | TSV Erding | 10 | 7th | 0 | 3 | 75:48 | 14: 6 |
3 | TSV Schliersee | 10 | 6th | 2 | 2 | 58:73 | 14: 6 |
4th | ESC Dorfen | 10 | 4th | 1 | 5 | 70:62 | 9:11 |
5 | EV Mittenwald | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7th | 61: 100 | 6:14 |
6th | TSV Trostberg | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 29:82 | 0:20 |
Group B
- The teams in places 1 to 3 are qualified for the Regionalliga Süd 1986/87 ;
- the teams in 4th to 5th place move up to the Regionalliga Süd 1986/87 .
- EV Germering is relegated to the Bayernliga, ERV Schweinfurt moved back to the Landesliga.
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ERV Schweinfurt | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 78:39 | 19: 3 |
2 | SC Reichersbeuern | 10 | 6th | 1 | 3 | 59:46 | 13: 7 |
3 | EV Bad Wörishofen | 10 | 4th | 1 | 5 | 58:62 | 9:11 |
4th | EC Oberstdorf | 10 | 4th | 0 | 6th | 51:68 | 8:12 |
5 | ERC Lechbruck | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6th | 43:50 | 6:14 |
6th | EV Germering | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7th | 31:55 | 5:15 |
Regionalliga South-West
- With the exception of ESV Kaiserslautern, all teams take part in the qualification for the Oberliga in mid- 1985 / 86.
Preliminary round A
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ERSC Karben | 8th | 8th | 0 | 0 | 57:15 | 16: 0 |
2 | EC Dillingen | 8th | 2 | 1 | 5 | 35:49 | 5:11 |
3 | ESV Kaiserslautern | 8th | 1 | 1 | 6th | 24:52 | 3:13 |
* Der EV Wiesbaden wurde wegen zweilmaligen Nichtantretens nach neun Spieltagen ausgeschlossen.
Preliminary round B
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Schwenninger ERC 1b | 12 | 8th | 2 | 2 | 91:61 | 18: 6 |
2 | EC Ulm / Neu-Ulm (N) | 12 | 8th | 0 | 4th | 118: 55 | 16: 8 |
3 | ESC Wernau | 12 | 6th | 1 | 5 | 86:73 | 13:11 |
4th | ERC Ludwigshafen | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 29: 135 | 1:23 |
Playoff
- Quarter finals
- ERSC Karben - ERC Ludwigshafen 9: 1, 13: 5
- EC Dillingen - ESC Wernau 2: 5, 4: 8
- EC Ulm / Neu-Ulm - ESV Kaiserslautern 13: 2, 12: 4
- Semifinals
- ERSC Karben - EC Ulm / Neu-Ulm 5: 2, 5: 4
- Schwenninger ERC 1b - ESC Wernau 3: 7, 8: 5
- final
- ERSC Karben - ESC Wernau 7: 6, 4: 8
Qualification for the Regionalliga Süd-West
Group A
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eintracht Frankfurt 1b | 6th | 6th | 0 | 0 | 84:22 | 12: 0 |
2 | ESV Kaiserslautern | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 41:49 | 8: 4 |
3 | ESV Trier | 6th | 1 | 0 | 5 | 31:62 | 2:10 |
4th | EC Darmstadt | 6th | 1 | 0 | 5 | 32:55 | 2:10 |
Group B
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EHC Freiburg Ib | 6th | 6th | 0 | 0 | 65:21 | 12: 0 |
2 | ESV Hügelsheim | 6th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 33:36 | 4: 8 |
3 | IGES Reutlingen | 6th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 26:46 | 4: 8 |
4th | EC Constance | 6th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 27:48 | 4: 8 |
Regionalliga West
Three participants qualified for the qualification for the Oberliga Nord ; the other participants take part in the qualifying round for the Regionalliga West.
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESC Ahaus | 24 | 22nd | 1 | 1 | 224: 106 | 45: 3 |
2 | GSC Moers | 24 | 19th | 0 | 5 | 282: 117 | 38:10 |
3 | Grefrather EC | 24 | 15th | 1 | 8th | 230: 149 | 31:17 |
4th | Herford EG | 24 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 200: 176 | 24:24 |
5 | SC Krefeld | 24 | 7th | 0 | 17th | 115: 218 | 14:34 |
6th | SV Brackwede | 24 | 6th | 0 | 18th | 95: 222 | 12:36 |
7th | Herner EV 1b | 24 | 2 | 0 | 22nd | 89: 266 | 4:44 |
Qualification for Regionalliga West
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | EHV Wesel | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 120: 59 | 18: 2 |
2. | ERC Westphalia Dortmund | 10 | 6th | 0 | 4th | 77:53 | 12: 8 |
3. | SV Brackwede | 10 | 6th | 0 | 4th | 61:63 | 12: 8 |
4th | SC Krefeld | 10 | 4th | 0 | 6th | 63:76 | 8:12 |
5. | EC Bergkamen | 10 | 4th | 0 | 6th | 64:80 | 8:12 |
6th | Herner EV Ib | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 50: 104 | 2:18 |
Regionalliga North
- Three participants take part in the qualification for the 1986/87 Oberliga Nord part
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | REV Bremerhaven | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 210: 58 | 32-0 |
2 | Berliner SC Prussia Ib (N) | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4th | 117: 61 | 23: 9 |
3 | EC Braunlage Ib (N) | 16 | 10 | 0 | 6th | 116: 55 | 20:12 |
4th | EC Nordhorn Ib (N) | 16 | 8th | 2 | 6th | 97:89 | 18:14 |
5 | ESC Wedemark | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7th | 81:91 | 18:14 |
6th | TuS Harsefeld (N) | 16 | 8th | 1 | 7th | 87: 100 | 17:15 |
7th | FASS Berlin | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 56: 114 | 6:26 |
8th | TSV Salzgitter | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 55: 137 | 6:26 |
9 | EHC Bremerhaven (A) | 16 | 2 | 0 | 14th | 46: 160 | 4:28 |
- The EC Nordhorn Ib does not participate in the promotion round. For that took FASS Berlin part.
Qualification for Regionalliga Nord
Group A
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bremer ERG | 6th | 6th | 0 | 0 | 58:19 | 12: 0 |
2 | TSV Salzgitter | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 48:38 | 8: 4 |
3 | TuS Harsefeld | 6th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 33:34 | 4: 8 |
4th | EHC Bremerhaven | 6th | 0 | 0 | 6th | 18:85 | 0:12 |
Group B
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESC Wedemark | 6th | 6th | 0 | 0 | 63:19 | 12: 0 |
2 | Hamburger SV Ib | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 46:32 | 8: 4 |
3 | EC Nordhorn Ib | 6th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 50:41 | 4: 8 |
4th | OSC Berlin Schöneberg | 6th | 0 | 0 | 6th | 18:85 | 0:12 |
Regional league championship 1986
- Semifinals
- REV Bremerhaven - ESC Ahaus 3: 9; 2:18
- EC Hedos Munich - ESC Wernau 13: 1; 7: 2
- final
- ESC Ahaus - EC Hedos Munich 6: 4; 3: 6