Football league 2018/19
Oberliga 2018/19 | |
← Oberliga 2017/18 | |
↑ Regionalliga 2018/19 21 association or national leagues of
the national associations with a total of 35 relays ↓ |
The football league 2018/19 is the eleventh season of the league as the fifth highest division in football in Germany . It is played in 12 leagues with a total of 14 seasons.
Major Leagues
Oberliga | Teams | master |
---|---|---|
Oberliga Baden-Württemberg 2018/19 | 18th | Bahlinger SC |
Bayernliga 2018/19 in two seasons (north and south) |
18 (north) 17 (south) |
TSV Aubstadt (North) SV Türkgücü-Ataspor Munich (South)
|
Bremen League 2018/19 | 16 | Bremen SV |
Oberliga Hamburg 2018/19 | 18th | Altona 93 |
Hessenliga 2018/19 | 17th | FC Giessen |
Middle Rhine League 2018/19 | 16 | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 |
Oberliga Niederrhein 2018/19 | 18th | VfB Homberg |
Oberliga Niedersachsen 2018/19 | 16 | Hannoverscher SC |
Oberliga Nordost 2018/19 in two seasons (north and south) |
16 (north) 16 (south) |
SV Lichtenberg 47 (north) BSG Chemie Leipzig (south)
|
Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar 2018/19 | 18th | Red and White Koblenz |
Oberliga Schleswig-Holstein 2018/19 | 16 | NTSV beach 08 |
Oberliga Westfalen 2018/19 | 18th | FC Schalke 04 II |
Promotion and relegation to the regional league
Regionalliga Bayern
The following teams qualify directly for the Regionalliga Bayern 2019-21 :
- Champions (or best-placed teams eligible for promotion) of the Bayernliga 2018/19
- TSV Aubstadt (North)
- SV Türkgücü-Ataspor Munich (South)
The following teams qualify for the relegation:
- Tables-15. and Tables-16. (or the two teams in the table in front of the relegated teams) of the Regionalliga Bayern 2018/19
- Runner-up (or second best-placed teams eligible for promotion) of the Bayernliga 2018/19
- DJKhabenbach (north)
- TSV 1896 Rain (South)
Relegation
In the relegation, two further regional league participants were determined in the knockout system . Due to the third division promotion of FC Bayern Munich II, another round will be played in which another participant will be determined between the losing teams in the first round.
- 1 round
date | Result | venue | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
May 30, 2019, 2 p.m. | DJK Gibbach | 0: 1 (0: 0) | TSV 1860 Rosenheim | Sports grounds, Urspringer Weg, Gibbach |
May 30, 2019, 2 p.m. | TSV 1896 Rain | 1: 1 (0: 0) | SV Heimstetten | Georg Weber Stadium, Rain |
June 2, 2019, 4:00 p.m. | TSV 1860 Rosenheim | 1: 1 (0: 1) | DJK Gibbach | Jahnstadion , Rosenheim |
June 2, 2019, 4:00 p.m. | SV Heimstetten | 2: 1 (1: 0) | TSV 1896 Rain | Heimstetten sports park, Kirchheim near Munich |
- 2nd round
date | Result | venue | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
June 5, 2019, 6:30 p.m. | DJK Gibbach | 0: 2 (0: 1) | TSV 1896 Rain | Sports grounds, Urspringer Weg, Gibbach |
June 8, 2019, 4:00 p.m. | TSV 1896 Rain | 0: 1 (0: 0) | DJK Gibbach | Georg Weber Stadium, Rain |
Regionalliga North
The following team qualified directly for the Regionalliga Nord 2019/20 :
- Champion of the Oberliga Niedersachsen 2018/19
The following teams qualified for the promotion round:
- Champion of the Bremen League 2018/19
- Champion of the Hamburg Oberliga 2018/19
- Best-placed team eligible for promotion in the Schleswig-Holstein League 2018/19 (the champions there waived)
The following teams qualified for the relegation:
- Tables-15. or Tables-16. (or the team in front of the relegated team in the table) of the Regionalliga Nord 2018/19
- Vice champion of the Lower Saxony Oberliga 2018/19
Promotion lap
In the promotion round, two further regional league participants are determined in a round-robin tournament .
In the event of a tie, the following decides on the table placement:
1. the goal difference,
2. the number of goals scored,
3. the penalty shoot-outs following the games.
date | Result | venue | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
May 22, 2019, 7:30 p.m. | Bremen SV | 2: 3 (0: 2) (4: 1 i. E.) |
Altona 93 | Panzenberg sports complex, Bremen |
May 26, 2019, 3 p.m. | Altona 93 | 1: 1 (0: 1) (5: 6 i. E.) |
Heider SV | Adolf-Jäger-Kampfbahn, Hamburg |
May 29, 2019, 7:30 p.m. | Heider SV | 1: 1 (0: 1) (-: - i. E.) |
Bremen SV | HSV Stadium, Heide |
Pl. | team | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Altona 93 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4: 3 | 4th |
2. | Heider SV | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2: 2 | 2 |
3. | Bremen SV | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3: 4 | 1 |
Relegation
In the relegation, another regional league participant is determined in the knockout system .
date | Result | venue | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
May 29, 2019, 7:30 p.m. | Eintracht Northeim | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Lueneburg SK Hansa | Gustav Wegner Stadium, Northeim |
June 2, 2019, 4:00 p.m. | Lueneburg SK Hansa | 2: 0 (0: 0) | Eintracht Northeim | Sülzwiesen Stadium, Lüneburg |
Regionalliga Northeast
The following teams qualify directly for the Regionalliga Nordost 2019/20 :
- Masters (or best-placed teams eligible for promotion) of the Oberliga Nordost 2018/19
- SV Lichtenberg 47 (north)
- BSG Chemie Leipzig (South)
Regionalliga southwest
The following teams qualify directly for the Regionalliga Südwest 2019/20 :
- Champion (or best placed team eligible for promotion and at least fourth place) of the Oberliga Baden-Württemberg 2018/19
- Champion (or best-placed team eligible for promotion and at least fourth-placed team) of the Hessenliga 2018/19
- Champion (or best placed team eligible for promotion and at least fourth place) of the Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar 2018/19
The following teams qualify for the promotion round:
- Runner-up (or second-best placed eligible for promotion and at least fourth-placed team) of the Oberliga Baden-Württemberg 2018/19
- Runner-up (or second-best placed eligible for promotion and at least fourth-placed team) of the Hessenliga 2018/19
- Runner-up (or second-best-placed team eligible for promotion and at least fourth-placed team) of the Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar 2018/19
Promotion lap
In the promotion round , another regional league participant is determined in a round-robin tournament .
date | Result | venue | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
May 30, 2019, 2 p.m. | SV Röchling Völklingen | 2: 2 (1: 1) | FC Bayern Alzenau | Hermann Neuberger Stadium , Völklingen |
June 2, 2019, 2 p.m. | Stuttgart Kickers | 1: 1 (0: 1) | SV Röchling Völklingen | Gazi Stadium , Stuttgart |
June 5, 2019, 7:00 p.m. | FC Bayern Alzenau | 1: 1 (0: 0) | Stuttgart Kickers | Municipal stadium on Prischoss , Alzenau |
Pl. | team | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FC Bayern Alzenau 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3: 3 | 2 |
2. | SV Röchling Völklingen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3: 3 | 2 |
3. | Stuttgart Kickers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2: 2 | 2 |
Regionalliga West
The following teams qualify directly for the Regionalliga West 2019/20 :
- Champion (or best-placed team eligible for promotion and at least third-placed team) of the Middle Rhine League 2018/19
- Champion (or best-placed team eligible for promotion and at least third-placed team) of the Oberliga Niederrhein 2018/19
- Champion and runner-up (or the two best-placed teams eligible for promotion and at least fourth-placed teams) of the Oberliga Westfalen 2018/19
Individual evidence
- ↑ Update: Relegation at association level , bfv.de, accessed on May 28, 2019
- ↑ Promotion round to Regionalliga-Nord: Altona starts on May 22nd. in Bremen in the ascent to the regional league. In: hfv.de. Hamburg Football Association , May 19, 2019, accessed on May 20, 2019 .
- ↑ This is how the promotion round works , fupa.net, accessed on June 5, 2019