List of MPs to the Vienna State Parliament and members of the Vienna City Council (13th electoral term)
This list of members of the Vienna State Parliament and members of the Vienna City Council (13th electoral period) (as of late 1985) lists all the members of the Vienna State Parliament and City Council in the 13th electoral period. The electoral period lasted from April 24, 1983 to the 1987 election. The swearing-in of the deputies took place in the first session on May 27, 1983, the first session of the municipal council took place on the same day. After the parliamentary and local council elections in 1983 , 61 of the 100 mandates went to the Social Democratic Party of Austria (SPÖ), 37 to the Austrian People's Party (ÖVP) and 2 to the Freedom Party of Austria (FPÖ). After swearing in, the state parliament elected the state government Gratz IV , which was replaced by the state government Zilk I on September 10, 1984 .
Functions
Landtag President
The first president of the state parliament was the SPÖ member Hubert Pfoch , who had held office since 1979. He was replaced by Günther Sallaberger after he left the state parliament on September 29, 1984 . The office of second president was exercised by the ÖVP member Friedrich Hahn , the third state parliament president was initially the SPÖ member Erika Krenn , who was replaced by Gertrude Stiehl on November 23, 1984 .
Chairman of the municipal council
At the beginning, Walter Hofstetter , Leopold Mayrhofer , Josef Arthold , Leopold Schneider , Margarete Tischler and Leopold Wiesinger chaired the municipal council . Walter Hofstetter and Margarete Tischler resigned from the local council on May 3, 1984, and Eveline Andrlik and Otto Hirsch took over their function as chairmen of the local council . Leopold Schneider resigned from the local council on December 6, 1984, and was succeeded by Otto Kreiner on December 10, 1984 . The successor to Leopold Mayrhofer, who left office on January 19, 1985, was succeeded by Ernst Outolny on January 25, 1985 .
Member of the state parliament
Surname | fraction | Constituency | annotation |
---|---|---|---|
Aigner Adolf | SPÖ | Favorites | from January 25, 1985 for Franz Peska |
Andrlik Eveline | SPÖ | Leopoldstadt | |
Arthold Josef | ÖVP | Favorites | from May 4, 1984 for Walter Hofstetter |
Brix Otmar | SPÖ | Simmering | |
Brochure Hans | SPÖ | Inside west | |
Buchelt Leopold | SPÖ | Dobling | |
Cvetkovic Jovan | ÖVP | Leopoldstadt | |
Czerny Rudolf | ÖVP | Inside west | |
Daller Karl | ÖVP | Danube city | |
Dinhof Herbert | SPÖ | Penzing | |
Dittrich Elisabeth | SPÖ | Remaining votes | |
Stupid Margarete | SPÖ | Country road | from May 4, 1984 for Margarete Tischler |
Eder Kurt | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | |
Edlinger Rudolf | SPÖ | Currency ring | |
Engelmayer Günther | ÖVP | Floridsdorf | |
Faymann Werner | SPÖ | Remaining votes | from January 25, 1985 for Herbert Schmidtmeier |
Flemming Marilies | ÖVP | center | |
Forster Ilse | SPÖ | Ottakring | |
Freinberger Rudolf | SPÖ | Danube city | |
Friday Robert | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | |
Gaal Anton | SPÖ | Favorites | from November 23, 1984 for Erika Krenn |
Luck Hermann | ÖVP | Meidling | |
Goller Günther | ÖVP | Country road | |
Haas Franz | SPÖ | Simmering | |
Hahn Friedrich | ÖVP | Leopoldstadt | |
Hanke Erika | SPÖ | Danube city | |
Haubenburger Werner | ÖVP | Penzing | |
Häupl Michael | SPÖ | Ottakring | |
Hawlik Johannes | ÖVP | Inside west | |
Heinz Rosa | SPÖ | Hernals | |
Helmer Richard | ÖVP | Dobling | |
Hengelmüller Karl | SPÖ | Leopoldstadt | |
Brainwave Erwin | FPÖ | Remaining votes | |
Hirsch Otto | SPÖ | center | |
Hofstetter Walter | SPÖ | Dobling | until May 3, 1984 |
Holub Albert | SPÖ | Dobling | |
Honay Fritz | SPÖ | Ottakring | from October 19, 1984 for Hubert Pfoch |
Hotter Robert | ÖVP | Danube city | |
Huber Erich | SPÖ | Danube city | |
Huber Rolf | SPÖ | Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus | from June 25, 1984 for Wilhelm Kneisler |
Hufnagl Heinz | SPÖ | Meidling | from September 28, 1983 for Anton Windhaber |
Bumblebee Alfred | SPÖ | center | |
Jank Werner | SPÖ | center | |
Jedletzberger Josef | ÖVP | Simmering | |
Robert chewed | ÖVP | Remaining votes | |
Kiendl Ernst | ÖVP | Country road | from December 10, 1984 for Leopold Schneider |
Kneidinger Johann | SPÖ | Brigittenau | |
Kneisler Wilhelm | SPÖ | Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus | until June 22, 1984 |
King Hans | SPÖ | Leopoldstadt | |
Kopfensteiner Raimund | SPÖ | Liesing | until December 27, 1985 |
Korosec Ingrid | ÖVP | Ottakring | |
Crazy Hannes | ÖVP | center | |
Kreiner Otto | ÖVP | Favorites | |
Kremnitzer Ferdinand | SPÖ | Danube city | |
Krenn Erika | SPÖ | Favorites | until November 23, 1984 |
Kuhn Maria | SPÖ | Favorites | |
Lacina Karl | SPÖ | Brigittenau | |
Langhammer Peter | ÖVP | Currency ring | from December 5, 1983 for Otto Pelzelmayer |
Ludwig Hans | SPÖ | Favorites | until September 27, 1984 |
Funny Gerhard | SPÖ | Inside west | |
Maier Ferdinand | ÖVP | Remaining votes | |
Mandahus Konrad | ÖVP | Dobling | |
Mayr Peter | ÖVP | Liesing | |
Mayrhofer Leopold | SPÖ | Favorites | until January 19, 1985 |
Nekula Franz | SPÖ | Meidling | until September 20, 1984 |
Neubert Ernst | ÖVP | Brigittenau | |
Neumann Peter | ÖVP | center | |
Nussbaum Ernst | SPÖ | Hernals | |
Oblasser Gerhard | SPÖ | Ottakring | |
Outolny Ernst | SPÖ | Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus | |
Paul Maria | SPÖ | Simmering | |
Pawkowicz Rainer | FPÖ | Remaining votes | |
Pelzelmayer Otto | ÖVP | Currency ring | until November 30, 1983 |
Peska Franz | SPÖ | Simmering | until January 23, 1985 |
Petrik Eva | ÖVP | Remaining votes | |
Petrik Wolfgang | ÖVP | Hernals | |
Pfauser Leopoldine | SPÖ | Liesing | |
Pfoch Hubert | SPÖ | Ottakring | until September 29, 1984 |
Pramel Otto | SPÖ | Penzing | |
Prochaska Johannes | ÖVP | Hietzing / Währing | changed on December 10, 1984 to the mandate of Leopold Traindl (constituency Währing) |
Putz Erich | ÖVP | Floridsdorf | |
Regulator Roderich Maria | ÖVP | Hietzing | |
Riedler Horst Georg | SPÖ | center | |
Rosenberger Franz | SPÖ | Hietzing | |
Sallaberger Günther | SPÖ | Country road | |
Hans squinted | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | |
Schilling Hildegard | ÖVP | Hietzing | from December 10, 1984 for Johannes Prochaska |
Schindler Elisabeth | SPÖ | Meidling | |
Schirmer Christine | SPÖ | Penzing | |
Schlick Sigrun | ÖVP | center | |
Schmidtmeier Herbert | SPÖ | Remaining votes / favorites | changed to the mandate of Leopold Mayrhofer (constituency of Favoriten) on January 25, 1985 |
Tailor Leopold | ÖVP | Country road | until December 6, 1984 |
Sevcik Johann | SPÖ | Country road | |
Slabina Herta | SPÖ | Favorites | from September 28, 1984 for Hans Ludwig |
Steinbach Ernst | SPÖ | Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus | |
Steal Gertrude | SPÖ | Danube city | |
Strangl Oswald | SPÖ | Favorites | |
Stratil Robert | ÖVP | Ottakring | |
House full of Erika | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | |
Svoboda Karl | SPÖ | Favorites | |
Swoboda Johannes | SPÖ | Meidling | |
Carpenter Margarete | SPÖ | Country road | until May 3, 1984 |
Tomsik Josefa | SPÖ | Brigittenau | from October 24, 1986 |
Traindl Leopold | ÖVP | Currency ring | until December 3, 1984 |
Vejtisek Ernst | SPÖ | Brigittenau | |
Wagner Otto | ÖVP | Inside west | |
Welan Manfried | ÖVP | Penzing | |
Wiesinger Leopold | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | |
Wimmer Johann | SPÖ | Liesing | |
Windy Anton | SPÖ | center | until October 20, 1983 |
Wöber Heinz | ÖVP | Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus | |
Wondratsch Hildegard | SPÖ | Brigittenau | |
Worm Alfred | ÖVP | Liesing | |
Zima Herbert | SPÖ | Remaining votes |
literature
- Magistrate of the City of Vienna (Ed.): The City Council of the City of Vienna, the Vienna State Parliament, the Vienna City Senate, the Vienna State Government 1945–1985.
Individual evidence
- ↑ wien.gv.at: Josefa Tomsik . Retrieved September 30, 2018.