Silnice I / 19
Silnice I / 19 in the Czech Republic | |
map | |
Basic data | |
Operator: | Ředitelství silnic a dálnic ČR |
Start of the street: | Nezbavětice ( 49 ° 40 ′ N , 13 ° 28 ′ E ) |
End of street: | Sebranice u Boskovic ( 49 ° 30 ′ N , 16 ° 35 ′ E ) |
Overall length: | 224.599 km |
of which in operation: | 224.599 km |
Kraj ( region ): |
Plzeňský kraj |
Road bridge in Tábor |
The Silnice I / 19 ( Czech for: "1st class road 19") is a Czech state road (1st class road).
course
The road branches off from Silnice I / 20 ( European route 49 ) to the southeast at Nezbavětice and leads via Rožmitál pod Třemšínem , where Silnice I / 18 branches off to the northeast, and Mirovice (Mirowitz), shortly afterwards Silnice I / 4 crossing to Milevsko (Mühlhausen). In the further course it takes the Silnice I / 29 in Oltyně , is passed north of Tábor and then reaches the Dálnice 3 motorway ( European route 55 ) at junction (exit) 77. At junction 80 it separates again from the motorway and continues to the east until it meets the Silnice I / 34 in the north of the town of Pelhřimov (Pilgram) . The road separates again from Silnice I / 34 at Rouštany and runs via Přibyslav (Primislau) to Žďár nad Sázavou (Saar). Here the Silnice I / 37 is crossed. The road continues via Nové Město na Moravě (New Town in Moravia) and Bystřice nad Pernštejnem (Bistritz ob Pernštejnem) to Kunštát (Art Town ) and finally to the end of the road when it meets Silnice I / 43 ( European route 461 ) near Sebranice u Boskovic (Sebranitz).
The length of the road is almost 225 kilometers.
history
From 1940 to 1945 the road from Tábor to Pilgram formed part of Reichsstraße 370 .
Individual evidence
- ↑ Freytag & Berndt Autoatlas Česko, 2010 edition, ISBN 978-80-7316-056-2