Floorball Regional League 2018/19
Regional leagues 2018/19 | |
← Regional leagues 2017/18 | |
↑ 2nd Bundesliga 2018/19 |
This article covers the 2018/19 season of the relays of the men 's regional floorball league .
Clubs that are marked with a # had expressed an interest in promotion to the 2nd Bundesliga North / West or South / East .
North region
Regionalliga North
| ||
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TSC Wellingsbüttel | 10 | 8th | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 104: 57 | +47 | 24 |
2. | ETV Piranhhas Hamburg II (M) | 10 | 7th | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66:52 | +14 | 23 |
3. | Seabulls 1 | 10 | 6th | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 74:63 | +11 | 19th |
4th | BW96 Schenefeld II | 10 | 4th | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 53:67 | -14 | 13 |
5. | SG Bordesholm / Preetz / Gaarden (N) | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6th | 2 | 0 | 62:83 | -21 | 10 |
6th | PSV Flensburg | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 39:76 | -37 | 1 |
Legend |
---|
Relegation to the association league |
(A) Relegated |
(M) relay winner |
(N) Newcomers |
Regionalliga Northwest
Places of origin of the Regionalliga Nordwest; Season 2018/19
1 Uphusen is a district of Achim.
|
The Association League Northwest was dissolved after last season, which means that the league now has eight teams.
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hanover Mustangs (N) # | 14th | 14th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263: 81 | +182 | 42 |
2. | TB Uphusen Vikings | 14th | 8th | 0 | 4th | 1 | 1 | 174: 107 | +67 | 27 |
3. | SG Seebergen / Lilienthal | 14th | 8th | 0 | 6th | 0 | 0 | 112: 66 | +46 | 24 |
4th | MTV Mittelkirchen (M) | 14th | 7th | 0 | 7th | 0 | 0 | 127: 112 | +15 | 21st |
5. | TV oak horn Bremen II | 14th | 6th | 0 | 6th | 1 | 1 | 78:79 | -1 | 21st |
6th | ATS Buntentor Knights (N) | 14th | 4th | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 80: 113 | -33 | 12 |
7th | Hanover 96 II (N) | 14th | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 68: 158 | -90 | 10 |
8th. | Hannover 96 III (NE) 1 | 14th | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44: 250 | -206 | 5 |
Legend |
---|
Climbers |
(A) Relegated |
(M) relay winner |
(N) Newcomers |
(NE) Newcomers |
West region
The Regionalliga West is divided into two seasons. The main reason is the shortened travel distances. The winners from North Rhine-Westphalia and Hesse determine the winner in two games.
Regionalliga West (NRW)
There is no regulation for promotion or relegation with the Association League NRW .
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SSF Dragons Bonn II (M) | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64:34 | +30 | 30th |
2. | ASV Cologne | 12 | 5 | 2 | 4th | 1 | 0 | 40:37 | +3 | 19th |
3. | TSV Hochdahl | 12 | 3 | 1 | 6th | 0 | 2 | 37:47 | -10 | 12 |
4th | DJK Holzbüttgen II | 12 | 2 | 0 | 8th | 1 | 1 | 26:49 | -23 | 9 |
Legend |
---|
Participation in the western championship final |
(A) Relegated |
(M) West Master |
(N) Newcomers |
Regionalliga West (Hessen)
Places of origin of the Regionalliga West (Hessen); Season 2018/19
1 Griedel is a district of Butzbach.
|
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TSV 1899 Griedel | 10 | 8th | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 102: 42 | +60 | 27 |
2. | TSG Erlensee 1874 | 10 | 8th | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 106: 40 | +66 | 24 |
3. | Frankfurt Falcons | 10 | 6th | 0 | 6th | 1 | 0 | 78:80 | -2 | 20th |
4th | Floorball Mainz | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7th | 1 | 0 | 57:88 | -31 | 8th |
5. | SV Espenau Rangers 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7th | 0 | 1 | 54:86 | -32 | 7th |
6th | MTV 1846 Giessen (NE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8th | 0 | 1 | 46: 107 | -61 | 4th |
Legend |
---|
Participation in the Hessen play-offs |
(A) Relegated |
(NE) Newcomers |
Play-offs
Semi-finals
The games took place over a weekend in Frankfurt.
total | Game 1 | Game 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
TSG Erlensee 1874 | 28: 3 | Frankfurt Falcons | 16: 3 | 12: 0 |
TSV 1899 Griedel | 16: 8 | Floorball Mainz | 5: 5 | 11: 3 |
Play for 3rd place
March 30, 2019 12:00 p.m. |
Frankfurt Falcons |
6: 2 (2: 0, 0: 0, 4: 2) game report |
Floorball Mainz |
Großsporthalle Erlensee , Erlensee Spectators: 23 |
March 31, 2019 12:00 p.m. |
Floorball Mainz |
7:10 (4: 4, 2: 2, 1: 4) game report |
Frankfurt Falcons |
August-Storch-Halle , Butzbach Spectators: 23 |
final
March 30, 2019 3:00 p.m. |
TSG Erlensee 1874 |
7: 4 (3: 3, 1: 1, 3: 0) game report |
TSV 1899 Griedel |
Großsporthalle Erlensee , Erlensee Spectators: 49 |
March 31, 2019 3:00 p.m. |
TSV 1899 Griedel |
6: 4 a.d. (2: 2, 2: 1, 2: 0, 0: 1) game report |
TSG Erlensee 1874 |
August-Storch-Halle , Butzbach Spectators: 60 |
Western Championship
April 6, 2019 2 p.m. |
TSG Erlensee 1874 |
7: 4 (4: 1, 1: 0, 2: 3) game report |
SSF Dragons Bonn II |
Großsporthalle Erlensee , Erlensee Spectators: 67 |
April 7, 2019 12:30 p.m. |
SSF Dragons Bonn II |
7: 3 (3: 0, 3: 0, 1: 3) game report |
TSG Erlensee 1874 |
Sportpark Nord , Bonn Spectators: 16 |
South region
The Regionalliga Süd is divided into two seasons. The two best from Baden-Württemberg and Bavaria will determine the winner.
Regionalliga Süd, season BW
Places of origin of the Regionalliga Süd, season BW; Season 2018/19
1 Feuerbach is a district of Stuttgart.
|
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SV 03 Tübingen Sharks | 10 | 7th | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 58:35 | +23 | 24 |
2. | United Lakers Constance (M) | 10 | 7th | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53:31 | +22 | 23 |
3. | DJK Giants Karlsruhe-Ost (S) | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 48:32 | +16 | 19th |
4th | Sportvg Feuerbach # | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4th | 0 | 0 | 47:35 | +12 | 16 |
5. | TSV Calw Lions | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7th | 0 | 1 | 50:64 | -14 | 7th |
6th | Sportvg Feuerbach II | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15:74 | -59 | 0 |
Legend |
---|
Participation in the South German Championship |
(M) South German master |
(S) relay winner |
(A) Relegated |
Regionalliga Süd, Bayern relay
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lumberjacks Rohrdorf | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 84:37 | +47 | 33 |
2. | VfL Red Hocks Kaufering II | 12 | 6th | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 78:58 | +20 | 20th |
3. | Danube floorball Ingolstadt / Nordheim II / Haunwöhr | 12 | 6th | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 74:70 | +4 | 19th |
4th | TV Augsburg | 12 | 4th | 0 | 8th | 0 | 0 | 45:75 | -30 | 12 |
5. | Nut's 04 Nuremberg | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 39:80 | -41 | 6th |
Legend |
---|
Participation in the South German Championship |
(M) South German master |
(S) relay winner |
(A) Relegated |
South German championship
Semifinals
April 6, 2019 2 p.m. |
SV 03 Tübingen Sharks |
5: 2 (3: 0, 0: 0, 2: 2) game report |
VfL Red Hocks Kaufering II |
Turner Hölzl sports hall , Rohrdorf (am Inn) Spectators: 10 |
April 6, 2019 4:30 p.m. |
Lumberjacks Rohrdorf |
4: 5 a.s. (3: 1, 1: 1, 0: 2, 0: 1) game report |
United Lakers Constance |
Turner Hölzl sports hall, Rohrdorf (am Inn) Spectators: 50 |
3rd place match
April 7, 2019 11:00 a.m. |
VfL Red Hocks Kaufering II |
2: 1 n.V. (0: 0, 1: 0, 0: 1, 1: 0) game report |
Lumberjacks Rohrdorf |
Turner Hölzl sports hall, Rohrdorf (am Inn) Spectators: 40 |
final
April 7, 2019 1:30 p.m. |
SV 03 Tübingen Sharks |
2: 1 (0: 0, 0: 1, 2: 0) game report |
United Lakers Constance |
Turner Hölzl sports hall, Rohrdorf (am Inn) Spectators: 10 |
East region
Regional league Berlin-Brandenburg
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BAT III Berlin (A) | 10 | 7th | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 89:42 | +47 | 24 |
2. | SC Potsdam # | 10 | 7th | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 79:32 | +47 | 24 |
3. | Floorball Turtles Berlin | 10 | 6th | 0 | 4th | 0 | 0 | 55:65 | -10 | 18th |
4th | BAT U21 Berlin | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 1 | 0 | 68:66 | +2 | 11 |
5. | SG UHC Berlin / VfL Tegel | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7th | 0 | 0 | 62:72 | -10 | 9 |
6th | SSV Rapid | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8th | 0 | 1 | 36: 112 | -74 | 4th |
Legend |
---|
Participation in the South German Championship |
(M) relay winner |
(S) Winner of the main round |
(A) Relegated |
Play-offs
Semifinals
March 30, 2019 11:00 a.m. |
BAT III Berlin |
6: 3 (2: 0, 2: 3, 2: 0) game report |
BAT U21 Berlin |
Von Steuben Comprehensive School , Potsdam Spectators: 34 |
March 30, 2019 2:00 p.m. |
SC Potsdam |
3: 7 (0: 2, 1: 2, 2: 3) game report |
Floorball Turtles Berlin |
Von Steuben Comprehensive School, Potsdam Spectators: 40 |
3rd place match
March 31, 2019 11:00 a.m. |
BAT U21 Berlin |
6: 8 (3: 3, 0: 1, 3: 4) game report |
SC Potsdam |
Sports hall Monumentenstraße , Berlin Spectators: 38 |
final
March 31, 2019 2 p.m. |
BAT III Berlin |
9: 4 (0: 1, 4: 0, 5: 3) game report |
Floorball Turtles Berlin |
Sports hall Monumentenstraße, Berlin Spectators: 20 |
Regional League East
Places of origin of the Regionalliga Ost; Season 2018/19 |
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Red Devils Wernigerode U23 (M) | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 129: 76 | +53 | 37 |
2. | PSV 90 Dessau # | 16 | 11 | 0 | 4th | 1 | 0 | 135: 82 | +53 | 35 |
3. | TSG Foxes (N) # | 16 | 10 | 1 | 4th | 1 | 0 | 127: 86 | +41 | 33 |
4th | UPS TU Dresden (A) # | 16 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 122: 78 | +44 | 31 |
5. | Floor Fighters Chemnitz II (S) | 16 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 130: 96 | +34 | 31 |
6th | MFBC Schkeuditz / Leipzig | 16 | 7th | 0 | 8th | 0 | 1 | 113: 117 | -4 | 22nd |
7th | UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels II | 16 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 81: 116 | -35 | 17th |
8th. | UHC Elster (N) | 16 | 2 | 0 | 14th | 0 | 0 | 72: 175 | -103 | 6th |
9. | UPS hall Saalebiber II | 16 | 1 | 0 | 15th | 0 | 0 | 55: 138 | -83 | 3 |
Legend |
---|
Participation in the play-offs |
Participation in the relegation relegation |
Relegation to the association leagues |
(M) relay winner |
(S) Winner of the main round |
(A) Relegated |
Play-offs
Semifinals
March 23, 2019 11:00 a.m. |
PSV 90 Dessau |
9: 8 (0: 2, 2: 3, 7: 3) game report |
TSG foxes |
Sports hall Kochstedt , Dessau Spectators: 89 |
March 23, 2019 11:00 a.m. |
Red Devils Wernigerode U23 |
4: 3 by PS. (2: 2, 2: 1, 2: 0, 0: 0, 1: 0) Match report |
UPS TU Dresden |
Stadtfeldhalle , Wernigerode Spectators: 37 |
3rd place match
March 24, 2019 10:00 a.m. |
UPS TU Dresden |
3: 6 (2: 2, 1: 2, 0: 2) game report |
TSG foxes |
Stadtfeldhalle, Wernigerode Spectators: 32 |
final
March 24, 2019 1:00 p.m. |
Red Devils Wernigerode U23 |
6: 3 (2: 1, 1: 0, 3: 2) game report |
PSV 90 Dessau |
Stadtfeldhalle, Wernigerode Spectators: 97 |
Relegation relegation
Semifinals
May 19, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels II |
5: 8 (3: 2, 2: 3, 0: 3) game report |
Floorball hedgehog Dresden II |
Stadthalle Weißenfels , Weißenfels Spectators: 82 |
May 25, 2019 11:00 a.m. |
Floorball hedgehog Dresden |
7: 8 (0: 6, 3: 0, 4: 2) game report |
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels II |
TH Hülße-Gymnasium , Dresden Spectators: 42 |
May 26, 2019 11:00 a.m. |
Floorball hedgehog Dresden |
7: 3 (2: 2, 2: 0, 3: 1) game report |
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels II |
TH Hülße-Gymnasium, Dresden Spectators: 32 |
Promotion relegation
Northwest
Since there is only one team from the north / west region willing to advance (the Hanover Mustangs ), there are no games for the regional league championship.
South / east
Six teams have applied for promotion to the 2nd Bundesliga South / East:
East region: SC Potsdam (Brandenburg), SSV Rapid (Berlin), PSV 90 Dessau (Saxony-Anhalt), USV TU Dresden (Saxony), TSG Füchse (Saxony-Anhalt)
South region: Sportvg Feuerbach (Baden-Württemberg)
qualification
East:
The top-ranked teams of the regional leagues East and Berlin-Brandenburg will play against the second best-placed team of the other regional league.
April 7, 2019 3 p.m. |
PSV 90 Dessau |
23: 1 (12: 0, 6: 0, 5: 1) game report |
SSV Rapid |
Sports hall Kochstedt , Dessau Spectators: 110 |
April 7, 2019 4:00 p.m. |
SC Potsdam |
7: 6 (1: 2, 1: 2, 5: 2) game report |
TSG foxes |
Sports hall of the Von Steuben Comprehensive School , Potsdam Spectators: 50 |
South:
The Sportvg Feuerbach is the only representative of the Southern Region.
Regional championship south / east
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | PSV 90 Dessau | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16: 6 | +10 | 4th |
2. | Sportvg Feuerbach | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:10 | -5 | 2 |
3. | SC Potsdam | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:12 | -5 | 0 |
April 13, 2019 7:00 p.m. |
Sportvg Feuerbach |
4: 2 (0: 1, 1: 0, 3: 1) game report |
SC Potsdam |
Hugo-Kunzi-Halle , Stuttgart-Feuerbach Spectators: 60 |
May 5, 2019 4:00 p.m. |
PSV 90 Dessau |
8: 1 (1: 0, 4: 0, 3: 1) game report |
Sportvg Feuerbach |
Sports hall Kochstedt , Dessau Spectators: 156 |
May 11, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
SC Potsdam |
5: 8 (0: 4, 3: 1, 2: 3) game report |
PSV 90 Dessau |
Leonardo da Vinci Comprehensive School , Potsdam Spectators: 30 |