The Taça de Portugal 2011/12 was the 72nd competition for the Portuguese Football Cup . The competition is hosted by the Portuguese Football Association . The final took place on May 20, 2012 in the Estádio Nacional in Oeiras .
1 round
date
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Result
|
August 27, 2011 |
SC Guadalupe |
- |
SC Lamego |
0: 1
|
August 27, 2011 |
AC Marinhense |
- |
AA Avanca |
0: 3
|
August 27, 2011 |
UD Sousense |
- |
SC Alba |
3: 1
|
August 28, 2011 |
Boavista São Mateus |
- |
Redondense FC |
0: 1
|
August 28, 2011 |
União Micaelense |
- |
CSD Câmara de Lobos |
0: 3
|
August 28, 2011 |
CIS Montemor |
- |
CD Quarteirense |
2: 3
|
August 28, 2011 |
AD Sanjoanense |
- |
FC Cesarense |
1-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
DG Serzedelo |
- |
FC Alpendorada |
1-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
AD Grijó |
- |
Moura AC |
0: 2
|
August 28, 2011 |
SG Sacavenense |
- |
AD Porto Cruz |
2: 1
|
August 28, 2011 |
FC Oliveira do Hospital |
- |
SC Mirandela |
0: 1
|
August 28, 2011 |
UD Tocha |
- |
DG Tourizense |
1: 2
|
August 28, 2011 |
CD Portosantense |
- |
Futuro Benfica Lisbon
|
2: 1
|
August 28, 2011 |
Padroense FC |
- |
O Elvas |
2: 1
|
August 28, 2011 |
UD Messinense |
- |
Juventude Évora |
1: 2
|
August 28, 2011 |
Sporting ideal |
- |
Fayal SC |
2-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
DG Chaves |
- |
DG Canas Senhorim |
7-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
SC Melgacense |
- |
DG Sourense |
1: 1 a.d., 3: 4 i. E.
|
August 28, 2011 |
SC Bustelo |
- |
União Torreense |
0: 3
|
August 28, 2011 |
Casa Pia AC |
- |
CD Cerveira |
2-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
CD Cinfães |
- |
SC Vianense |
2: 1
|
August 28, 2011 |
AD Pontassolense |
- |
DG Ribeirão |
0: 0 n.v., 5: 3 i. E.
|
August 28, 2011 |
FC Infesta |
- |
Real SC |
2-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
União Sintrense |
- |
Estrela Vendas Novas |
0: 2
|
August 28, 2011 |
Opérario Lagoa |
- |
Louletano DC |
2-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
AC Vila Meã |
- |
AD Oliveirense |
3: 2
|
August 28, 2011 |
AD Camacha |
- |
CD Ribeira Brava |
0: 1 a.d.
|
August 28, 2011 |
SC Lusitânia |
- |
Anadia FC |
0: 1
|
August 28, 2011 |
FC Famalicão |
- |
GR Cruzado Canicense |
3-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
Leça FC |
- |
Vilaverdense FC |
2-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
CD Fátima |
- |
FC Pampilhosa |
0: 3
|
August 28, 2011 |
SL Cartaxo |
- |
Clube Oriental de Lisboa |
1: 2
|
August 28, 2011 |
SC Penalva do Castelo |
- |
Prainha FC |
3-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
AD Bairro da Argentina |
- |
AC Reguengos |
2: 2 n.V., 3: 2 i. E.
|
August 28, 2011 |
SC Praiense |
- |
Beneditense |
1: 3
|
August 28, 2011 |
FC Vizela |
- |
Despertar SC |
4: 1
|
August 28, 2011 |
FC Fão |
- |
AC Macedo de Cavaleiros |
0: 4
|
August 28, 2011 |
Olímpico Montijo |
- |
União SC Paredes |
1: 5
|
August 28, 2011 |
FC Amares |
- |
DG Peniche |
1-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
DG Fabril do Barreiro |
- |
Atlético Riachense |
2-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
AD Machico |
- |
Varzim SC |
1: 1 n.V., 5: 3 n.e.
|
August 28, 2011 |
DG Bragança |
- |
Sporting Pombal |
2: 2 n.V., 9:10 i. E.
|
August 28, 2011 |
SCM Aljustrelense |
- |
CF Andorinha |
2-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
UD Santana |
- |
Estrela da Calheta FC |
0: 0 n.v., 2: 3 i. E.
|
August 28, 2011 |
Sertanense FC |
- |
AD Nogueirense |
1-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
AD Carregado |
- |
CF Caniçal |
4-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
Oliveira do Bairro SC |
- |
Rebordosa AC |
1: 1 nv, 9:10 i. E.
|
August 28, 2011 |
SC Maria da Fonte |
- |
Benfica Castelo Branco |
1: 2 a.d.
|
August 28, 2011 |
Ginásio de Alcobaça |
- |
CD Tondela |
4: 5 a.d.
|
August 28, 2011 |
Aliados Lordelo |
- |
AD Lousada |
1: 2 a.d.
|
August 28, 2011 |
1º de Maio Funchal |
- |
SC Vila Real |
0: 1
|
August 28, 2011 |
Caldas SC |
- |
SC Farense |
3-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
Eléctrico FC |
- |
AD Os Limianos |
4-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
Santa Maria FC |
- |
FC Crato |
6-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
AD Valecambrense |
- |
AD Esposende |
2: 3 a.d.
|
August 28, 2011 |
Amarante FC |
- |
Santiago FC |
6-0
|
August 28, 2011 |
Sporting Mêda |
- |
DG Pescadores da Costa de Caparica |
0: 1
|
August 28, 2011 |
FC Madalena |
- |
Sporting Espinho |
1: 3
|
August 28, 2011 |
DG Alcochetense |
- |
SC Bombarralense |
6: 2
|
August 28, 2011 |
DG Lagoa |
- |
Águia CD |
2: 1
|
2nd round
date
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Result
|
September 10, 2011 |
SC Coimbrões |
- |
DG Oliveira de Frades |
3: 1
|
September 11, 2011 |
AD Bairro da Argentina |
- |
AC Vila Meã |
1: 3 a.d.
|
September 11, 2011 |
CD Tondela |
- |
Eléctrico FC |
1-0
|
September 11, 2011 |
Beneditense |
- |
UD Sampedrense |
0: 1
|
September 11, 2011 |
DG Sourense |
- |
Portimonense SC |
0: 3
|
September 11, 2011 |
FC Marinhas |
- |
SC Lamego |
1: 1 a.d., 3: 4 i. E.
|
September 11, 2011 |
Anadia FC |
- |
Amarante FC |
2: 2 n.v., 4: 3 i. E.
|
September 11, 2011 |
Santa Maria FC |
- |
Padroense FC |
1-0
|
September 11, 2011 |
CD Trofense |
- |
CD Quarteirense |
1-0
|
September 11, 2011 |
Moura AC |
- |
CD Cinfães |
2: 1
|
September 11, 2011 |
UD Sousense |
- |
CD Mafra |
1: 1 a.d., 4: 2 in E.
|
September 11, 2011 |
AD Oeiras |
- |
Clube Oriental de Lisboa |
0: 0 a. E.
|
September 11, 2011 |
1st December Sintra |
- |
Opérario Lagoa |
1: 1 n.V., 5: 4 i. E.
|
September 11, 2011 |
Leça FC |
- |
CA Pero Pinheiro |
0: 2
|
September 11, 2011 |
FC Tirsense |
- |
CD Santa Clara |
2: 1
|
September 11, 2011 |
DG Fabril do Barreiro |
- |
AD Fafe |
1: 3 a.d.
|
September 11, 2011 |
SCM Aljustrelense |
- |
Estrela da Calheta FC |
2-0
|
September 11, 2011 |
SC Mirandela |
- |
Sertanense FC |
4: 2
|
September 11, 2011 |
DG Tourizense |
- |
SC São João de Ver |
1: 4
|
September 11, 2011 |
Estrela Vendas Novas |
- |
Desportivo Aves |
0: 2
|
September 11, 2011 |
CF Esperança de Lagos |
- |
DG Serzedelo |
1-0
|
September 11, 2011 |
Sporting Covilhã |
- |
Caldas SC |
4-0
|
September 11, 2011 |
DG Sesimbra |
- |
Gondomar SC |
0: 1
|
September 11, 2011 |
Atlético CP |
- |
CA Macedo de Cavaleiros |
0: 0 a.d., 3: 4 i. E.
|
September 11, 2011 |
FC Vizela |
- |
AA Avanca |
2-0
|
September 11, 2011 |
DG Chaves |
- |
AD Sanjoanense |
3-0
|
September 11, 2011 |
SC Penalva do Castelo |
- |
DG Alcochetense |
2: 3 a.d.
|
September 11, 2011 |
Redondense FC |
- |
DG Monsanto |
1: 5
|
September 11, 2011 |
FC Arouca |
- |
Leixões SC |
1: 2
|
September 11, 2011 |
Rebordosa SC |
- |
Penafiel FC |
1: 6
|
September 11, 2011 |
Sporting Espinho |
- |
CSD Câmara de Lobos |
4-0
|
September 11, 2011 |
Sporting Pombal |
- |
União SC Paredes |
2-0
|
September 11, 2011 |
Belenenses Lisbon |
- |
AD Esposende |
5: 1
|
September 11, 2011 |
DG Pescadores da Costa de Caparica |
- |
CD Ribeira Brava |
0: 1
|
September 11, 2011 |
SG Sacavenense |
- |
DG Estoril Praia |
0: 2
|
September 11, 2011 |
UD Oliveirense |
- |
Academico Viseu |
5: 2
|
September 11, 2011 |
Juventude Évora |
- |
AD Carregado |
2: 1 a.d.
|
September 11, 2011 |
SC Vila Real |
- |
União Torreense |
0: 2
|
September 11, 2011 |
DG Lagoa |
- |
AD Lousada |
1: 1 n.V., 2: 3 i. E.
|
September 11, 2011 |
AD Pontassolense |
- |
CD Pinhalnovense |
1-0
|
September 11, 2011 |
CD Portosantense |
- |
Casa Pia AC |
1-0
|
September 11, 2011 |
Naval 1º de Maio |
- |
SC Freamunde |
3: 1
|
September 11, 2011 |
Merelinense FC |
- |
SC Angrense |
3: 3 n.V., 4: 2 i. E.
|
September 11, 2011 |
Sporting ideal |
- |
DG Joane |
2: 3
|
September 11, 2011 |
AD Machico |
- |
FC Infesta |
1: 2
|
September 11, 2011 |
União Madeira |
- |
FC Famalicão |
0: 0 n.V., 6: 7 i. E.
|
September 11, 2011 |
Moreirense FC |
- |
Benfica Castelo Branco |
3: 2 a.d.
|
November 9, 2011 |
FC Pampilhosa |
- |
FC Amares |
2: 1 a.d.
|
3rd round
date
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Result
|
October 14, 2011 |
Portimonense SC |
- |
Benfica Lisbon |
0: 2
|
October 15, 2011 |
CA Pero Pinheiro |
- |
FC Porto |
0: 8
|
October 15, 2011 |
SC Beira-Mar |
- |
Marítimo Funchal |
0: 1
|
October 15, 2011 |
1st December Sintra |
- |
Sporting Braga |
1: 3
|
October 15, 2011 |
União Torreense |
- |
Gil Vicente FC |
1-0
|
October 15, 2011 |
FC Famalicão |
- |
Sporting Lisbon |
0: 2
|
October 16, 2011 |
Sporting Espinho |
- |
SC São João de Ver |
1: 1 n.V., 2: 4 i. E.
|
October 16, 2011 |
Leixões SC |
- |
SCM Aljustrelense |
1-0
|
October 16, 2011 |
CD Feirense |
- |
Nacional Funchal |
0: 1
|
October 16, 2011 |
Anadia FC |
- |
CD Tondela |
2: 3 a.d.
|
October 16, 2011 |
AD Lousada |
- |
SC Coimbrões |
1: 0 a.d.
|
October 16, 2011 |
Moreirense FC |
- |
AD Pontassolense |
3: 1
|
October 16, 2011 |
Santa Maria FC |
- |
DG Monsanto |
1: 1 n.V., 3: 1 i. E.
|
October 16, 2011 |
Sporting Pombal |
- |
UD Oliveirense |
1: 7
|
October 16, 2011 |
Juventude Évora |
- |
Esperança Lagos |
2-0
|
October 16, 2011 |
FC Vizela |
- |
AD Fafe |
2: 2 n.v., 3: 1 i. E.
|
October 16, 2011 |
DG Alcochetense |
- |
União Leiria |
2: 1
|
October 16, 2011 |
CA Macedo de Cavaleiros |
- |
Naval 1º de Maio |
1: 1 n.V., 2: 4 i. E.
|
October 16, 2011 |
CD Portosantense |
- |
CD Ribeira Brava |
0: 2
|
October 16, 2011 |
Penafiel FC |
- |
Merelinense FC |
4: 2 a.d.
|
October 16, 2011 |
DG Joane |
- |
Gondomar SC |
0: 1
|
October 16, 2011 |
CD Trofense |
- |
Belenenses Lisbon |
1: 2 a.d.
|
October 16, 2011 |
Académica Coimbra |
- |
Clube Oriental de Lisboa |
1-0
|
October 16, 2011 |
Desportivo Aves |
- |
FC Infesta |
4-0
|
October 16, 2011 |
SC Mirandela |
- |
Vitória Setúbal |
1-0
|
October 16, 2011 |
Sporting Lamego |
- |
Sporting Covilhã |
1: 4
|
October 16, 2011 |
FC Tirsense |
- |
UD Sampedrense |
3: 1
|
October 16, 2011 |
Vitória Guimarães |
- |
Moura AC |
2: 1 a.d.
|
October 16, 2011 |
Paços de Ferreira |
- |
DG Chaves |
1-0
|
October 16, 2011 |
Rio Ave FC |
- |
UD Sousense |
5: 2 a.d.
|
October 16, 2011 |
DG Estoril Praia |
- |
AC Vila Meã |
3: 1
|
November 13, 2011 |
FC Pampilhosa |
- |
SC Olhanense |
0: 3
|
4th round
date
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Result
|
November 18, 2011 |
Naval 1º de Maio |
- |
Benfica Lisbon |
0: 1
|
November 19, 2011 |
Académica Coimbra |
- |
FC Porto |
3-0
|
November 19, 2011 |
Moreirense FC |
- |
AD Lousada |
7: 1
|
November 20, 2011 |
SC São João de Ver |
- |
FC Tirsense |
0: 3
|
November 20, 2011 |
SC Mirandela |
- |
Gondomar SC |
1: 1 n.V., 5: 4 i. E.
|
November 20, 2011 |
DG Alcochetense |
- |
SC Olhanense |
0: 0 a.d., 2: 4 i. E.
|
November 20, 2011 |
CD Tondela |
- |
UD Oliveirense |
0: 1
|
November 20, 2011 |
Rio Ave FC |
- |
União Torreense |
2: 3 a.d.
|
November 20, 2011 |
Juventude Évora |
- |
Marítimo Funchal |
0: 1
|
November 20, 2011 |
CD Ribeira Brava |
- |
Sporting Covilhã |
0: 0 a.d., 5: 4 in E.
|
November 20, 2011 |
Belenenses Lisbon |
- |
FC Vizela |
2-0
|
November 20, 2011 |
Leixões SC |
- |
Santa Maria FC |
1-0
|
November 20, 2011 |
DG Estoril Praia |
- |
Penafiel FC |
2: 1 a.d.
|
November 20, 2011 |
Paços de Ferreira |
- |
Nacional Funchal |
2: 2 n.V., 4: 5 i. E.
|
November 20, 2011 |
Desportivo Aves |
- |
Vitória Guimarães |
0: 0 a.d., 3: 2 i. E.
|
November 20, 2011 |
Sporting Lisbon |
- |
Sporting Braga |
2-0
|
Round of 16
Quarter finals
Semifinals
final
Académica de Coimbra
|
Sporting Lisbon
|
|
|
|
Ricardo - Cédric Soares , Abdoulaye Ba , João Real , Hélder Cabral - Diogo Melo (80th Danilo ), Adrien Silva , David Simão (69th Flávio Ferreira ) - Marinho (90th + 1 ' Rui Miguel ), Diogo Valente , Edinho coach : Pedro Emanuel(C)
|
Rui Patrício - João Pereira , Ânderson Polga , Oguchi Onyewu , Emiliano Insúa (69th André Martins ) - Stijn Schaars , Elias (46th Marat Ismailow ), Matías Fernández (77th Jeffrén Suárez ) - André Carrillo , Diego Capel , Ricky van Wolfswinkel Coach: Ricardo Sá Pinto(C)
|
1-0 Marinho (4th)
|
|
Diogo Melo (23rd), Cédric Soares (33rd), David Simão (69th)
|
João Pereira (35.), Elías (44.), Emiliano Insúa (45. + 2 '), Stijn Schaars (73.)
|
Player of the Match: Marinho
|
The winner qualified for the 2012/13 UEFA Europa League group stage .
Web links