Taça de Portugal 2010/11
The 2010/11 Taça de Portugal was the 71st competition for the Portuguese Football Cup . The competition is hosted by the Portuguese Football Association . The final took place on May 22, 2011 at the Estádio Nacional in Oeiras .
1 round
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
September 4, 2010 | Vitória do Pico | - | DG Bragança | 2: 3 |
September 4, 2010 | CD Portosantense | - | Casa Pia AC | 2: 1 |
September 4, 2010 | AA Avanca | - | AD Messinense | 0: 5 |
September 4, 2010 | SC Vianense | - | Prainha FC | 2-0 |
September 4, 2010 | FC Bom Sucesso | - | SC Santacruzense | 1: 2 |
September 4, 2010 | SCE Bombarralense | - | Sporting ideal | 2: 1 |
September 5, 2010 | Estrela da Calheta FC | - | DG Lagoa | 1: 2 |
September 5, 2010 | FC Madalena | - | GDP Costa de Caparica | 3-0 |
September 5, 2010 | FC Sertanense | - | AC Machico | 2-0 |
September 5, 2010 | SC Mirandela | - | CF Fão | 3-0 |
September 5, 2010 | DG Joane | - | SC Bustelo | 1: 3 a.d. |
September 5, 2010 | AD Lousada | - | DG Peniche | 1-0 |
September 5, 2010 | UD Serra | - | CS Juventude Gaula | 3-0 |
September 5, 2010 | SC Lusitânia | - | Padroense FC | 1: 2 a.d. |
September 5, 2010 | DG Chaves | - | FC Amares | 2: 2 n.V., 3: 4 i. E. |
September 5, 2010 | União Madeira | - | AD Nogueirense | 6-0 |
September 5, 2010 | DG Serzedelo | - | FC Famalicão | 0: 0 a. E. |
September 5, 2010 | AC Tojal | - | CD Mafra | 0: 8 |
September 5, 2010 | FC Cesarense | - | CA Riachense | 1: 0 a.d. |
September 5, 2010 | SD Candal | - | DG Águias do Moradal | 3: 1 |
September 5, 2010 | DG Beira-Mar | - | AD Fafe | 1: 8 |
September 5, 2010 | AC Marinhense | - | CF Esperança de Lagos | 0: 1 |
September 5, 2010 | SU 1st December | - | DG Fabril do Barreiro | 1-0 |
September 5, 2010 | SC Mineiro Aljustrelense | - | Boavista de Sao Mateus | 1: 1 n.V., 2: 3 i. E. |
September 5, 2010 | CD Cova da Piadade | - | SC Esmoriz | 3: 0 a.d. |
September 5, 2010 | SC Vilanovense | - | CD Cinfães | 0: 2 |
September 5, 2010 | Capelense SC | - | DG Oliveira de Frades | 0: 1 |
September 5, 2010 | GR Cruzado Canicense | - | Atlético CP | 2: 2 n.V., 3: 5 i. E. |
September 5, 2010 | UD Gândara | - | Fiães SC | 0: 3 |
September 5, 2010 | FC Odivelas | - | FC Pampilhosa | 1-0 |
September 5, 2010 | CF Oliveira do Douro | - | UD Sampedrense | 1: 2 |
September 5, 2010 | Clube Oriental de Lisboa | - | SC Odemirense | 4-0 |
September 5, 2010 | FC Santiago | - | SC São João de Ver | 0: 2 |
September 5, 2010 | GR Vigor Mocidade | - | CD Ribeira Brava | 0: 0 a.d., 3: 4 i. E. |
September 5, 2010 | SG Sacavenense | - | SC Alba | 2-0 |
September 5, 2010 | FC Merelinense | - | Rebordosa AC | 4: 2 |
September 5, 2010 | CD Operário | - | SC Pombal | 3: 2 |
September 5, 2010 | FC Crato | - | Académico de Viseu FC | 0: 1 |
September 5, 2010 | Atlético SC Reguengos | - | DG Tourizense | 0: 1 |
September 5, 2010 | Juventude SC | - | SC Valenciano | 3-0 |
September 5, 2010 | Gondomar SC | - | CF Caniçal | 1: 1 n.V., 4: 3 n.e. |
September 5, 2010 | Caldas SC | - | Oliveira do Bairro SC | 2: 1 |
September 5, 2010 | FC Vizela | - | DG Ribeirão | 0: 0 a.d., 4: 5 i. E. |
September 5, 2010 | AD Os Xavelhas | - | Vieira SC | 0: 6 |
September 5, 2010 | Estrela de Vendas Novas | - | SC Angrense | 4: 2 |
September 5, 2010 | Louletano DC | - | CF Andorinha | 5-0 |
September 5, 2010 | AD Carregado | - | Eléctrico FC | 3: 1 |
September 5, 2010 | Santa Maria FC | - | CC Taipas | 2-0 |
September 5, 2010 | ADRC Aguiar da Beira | - | SC Melgacense | 0: 2 |
September 5, 2010 | FC Anadia | - | AD Oliveirense | 2-0 |
September 5, 2010 | CIS Montemor | - | Leça FC | 2: 1 |
September 5, 2010 | DG Sourense | - | CSD Câmara de Lobos | 1-0 |
September 5, 2010 | CD Pinhalnovense | - | CU Micaelense | 5-0 |
September 5, 2010 | SC Espinho | - | DG Sesimbra | 1: 0 a.d. |
September 5, 2010 | FC Lusitânia | - | AC Vila Meã | 0: 2 |
September 5, 2010 | UD Tocha | - | SC União Torreense | 0: 1 |
September 5, 2010 | AD Oeiras | - | Real SC | 1: 0 a.d. |
September 5, 2010 | CA Macedo de Cavaleiros | - | Sports Benfica e Castelo Branco | 3: 1 |
September 5, 2010 | SC Farense | - | UD Santana | 3-0 |
September 5, 2010 | SU Sintrense | - | FC Alpendorada | 0: 1 |
2nd round
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
September 18, 2010 | AD Messinense | - | FC Cesarense | 1: 2 |
September 18, 2010 | DG Bragança | - | Estrela de Vendas Novas | 1: 2 |
September 18, 2010 | Gil Vicente FC | - | Caldas SC | 2-0 |
September 18, 2010 | SC União Torreense | - | FC Madalena | 2-0 |
September 18, 2010 | Leixões SC | - | AC Vila Meã | 4: 2 |
September 19, 2010 | UD Sampedrense | - | Vieira SC | 1: 1 n.V., 5: 4 i. E. |
September 19, 2010 | CD Feirense | - | SG Sacavenense | 3: 1 |
September 19, 2010 | SC São João de Ver | - | SD Candal | 1-0 |
September 19, 2010 | UD Serra | - | SC Farense | 1: 1 n.V., 4: 5 i. E. |
September 19, 2010 | Moreirense FC | - | USC Paredes | 3-0 |
September 19, 2010 | Santa Maria FC | - | DG Sourense | 2: 2 n.V., 4: 2 i. E. |
September 19, 2010 | CD Pinhalnovense | - | SC Maria da Fonte | 2-0 |
September 19, 2010 | Aliados Lordelo | - | AD Oeiras | 1-0 |
September 19, 2010 | Juventude SC | - | Académico de Viseu FC | 1-0 |
September 19, 2010 | AD Fafe | - | SC Melgacense | 2-0 |
September 19, 2010 | Padroense FC | - | UD Sousense | 2: 1 a.d. |
September 19, 2010 | AD Esposende | - | FC Arouca | 0: 2 |
September 19, 2010 | SC Coimbrões | - | UD Oliveirense | 3: 2 |
September 19, 2010 | Belenenses Lisbon | - | AD Lousada | 1: 0 a.d. |
September 19, 2010 | FC Odivelas | - | CD Cinfães | 0: 1 |
September 19, 2010 | CIS Montemor | - | SC Espinho | 1: 2 a.d. |
September 19, 2010 | FC Amares | - | CA Macedo de Cavaleiros | 0: 1 |
September 19, 2010 | Fiães SC | - | Varzim SC | 0: 2 |
September 19, 2010 | DG Lagoa | - | CD Tondela | 1-0 |
September 19, 2010 | DG Estoril Praia | - | SC Covilhã | 2-0 |
September 19, 2010 | FC Anadia | - | CF Esperança de Lagos | 3: 2 |
September 19, 2010 | SC Mirandela | - | Moura AC | 2: 1 |
September 19, 2010 | SC Vianense | - | AD Limianos | 0: 2 |
September 19, 2010 | DG Ribeirão | - | Amarante FC | 1-0 |
September 19, 2010 | FC Tirsense | - | SC Praiense | 2-0 |
September 19, 2010 | Sertanese FC | - | DG Serzedelo | 2: 2 n.V., 4: 2 i. E. |
September 19, 2010 | CD Mafra | - | FC Alpendorada | 2: 2 n.V., 8: 7 i. E. |
September 19, 2010 | DG Tourizense | - | SC Freamunde | 1-0 |
September 19, 2010 | Boavista de Sao Mateus | - | AD Pontassolense | 0: 0 n.v., 1: 3 p. E. |
September 19, 2010 | DG Alcochetense | - | SC Penalva do Castelo | 1: 4 a.d. |
September 19, 2010 | Desportivo Aves | - | Louletano DC | 1: 2 |
September 19, 2010 | Mondinense FC | - | SC Bustelo | 2-0 |
September 19, 2010 | SU 1st December | - | AD Camacha | 3: 1 a.d. |
September 19, 2010 | CD Cova da Piedade | - | Gondomar SC | 1: 2 a.d. |
September 19, 2010 | Merelinense FC | - | GDR Monsanto | 3: 1 |
September 19, 2010 | CD Ribeira Brava | - | Atlético CP | 0: 1 |
September 19, 2010 | CD Fátima | - | Clube Oriental de Lisboa | 2: 1 |
September 19, 2010 | CD Portosantense | - | AD Carregado | 0: 1 |
September 19, 2010 | União Madeira | - | CD Trofense | 2: 1 a.d. |
September 19, 2010 | CD 1º de Maio | - | AC Malveira | 2: 2 n.V., 4: 5 i. E. |
September 19, 2010 | SC Santacruzense | - | SCE Bombarralense | 0: 2 |
September 19, 2010 | CD Operário | - | Penafiel FC | 1-0 |
September 19, 2010 | CD Santa Clara | - | DG Oliveira de Frades | 4-0 |
3rd round
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2010 | SU 1st December | - | Sporting Braga | 1: 2 |
October 16, 2010 | FC Porto | - | AD Limianos | 4: 1 |
October 16, 2010 | União Leiria | - | União Madeira | 1: 2 |
October 16, 2010 | Gil Vicente FC | - | Vitória Setúbal | 1: 1 n.V., 2: 4 i. E. |
October 16, 2010 | DG Estoril Praia | - | Sporting Lisbon | 1: 2 |
October 16, 2010 | Rio Ave FC | - | Estrela de Vendas Novas | 4: 1 |
October 16, 2010 | Benfica Lisbon | - | FC Arouca | 5: 1 |
17th October 2010 | Mondinense FC | - | SC Coimbrões | 2: 1 a.d. |
17th October 2010 | FC Anadia | - | CD Feirense | 1: 2 |
17th October 2010 | Sertanense FC | - | SC Olhanense | 0: 0 n.V., 1: 4 i. E. |
17th October 2010 | Juventude Évora | - | CD Santa Clara | 1-0 |
17th October 2010 | CD Operário | - | Moreirense FC | 0: 2 |
17th October 2010 | DG Tourizense | - | Aliados Lordelo | 2: 1 a.d. |
17th October 2010 | Atlético CP | - | CA Macedo de Cavaleiros | 3: 1 |
17th October 2010 | Santa Maria FC | - | SC Penalva do Castelo | 1: 0 a.d. |
17th October 2010 | SC Espinho | - | AD Pontassolense | 4: 1 |
17th October 2010 | FC Tirsense | - | UD Sampedrense | 5: 1 |
17th October 2010 | FC Cesarense | - | Académica de Coimbra | 1: 2 a.d. |
17th October 2010 | Portimonense SC | - | CD Cinfães | 2-0 |
17th October 2010 | FC Paços de Ferreira | - | SC São João de Ver | 3: 1 |
17th October 2010 | Naval 1º de Maio | - | Marítimo Funchal | 0: 2 |
17th October 2010 | CD Pinhalnovense | - | AD Fafe | 3-0 |
17th October 2010 | SC Mirandela | - | SC Beira-Mar | 1: 1 n.V., 2: 4 i. E. |
17th October 2010 | DG Ribeirão | - | Belenenses Lisbon | 2-0 |
17th October 2010 | SCE Bombarralense | - | Louletano DC | 2: 1 |
17th October 2010 | AD Carregado | - | CD Fátima | 0: 0 a.d., 3: 2 i. E. |
17th October 2010 | DG Lagoa | - | SC União Torreense | 0: 0 a.d., 4: 5 i. E. |
17th October 2010 | Merelinense FC | - | SC Farense | 2: 1 |
17th October 2010 | Vitória Guimarães | - | AC Malveira | 4-0 |
17th October 2010 | Nacional Funchal | - | Padroense FC | 4: 2 |
17th October 2010 | Leixões SC | - | CD Mafra | 3: 2 |
October 23, 2010 | Varzim SC | - | Gondomar SC | 0: 0 a.d., 4: 2 i. E. |
4th round
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
November 21, 2010 | Moreirense FC | - | FC Porto | 0: 1 |
November 21, 2010 | Merelinense FC | - | AD Carregado | 2-0 |
November 21, 2010 | SC Espinho | - | Leixões SC | 1: 2 |
November 21, 2010 | Atlético CP | - | DG Tourizense | 2: 2 n.V., 6: 5 i. E. |
November 21, 2010 | CD Pinhalnovense | - | FC Tirsense | 2-0 |
November 21, 2010 | Mondinense FC | - | SC União Torreense | 1: 2 a.d. |
November 21, 2010 | SCE Bombarralense | - | União Madeira | without a fight |
November 21, 2010 | Juventude Évora | - | Santa Maria FC | 3-0 |
November 21, 2010 | Portimonense SC | - | Vitória Guimarães | 1: 2 |
November 21, 2010 | SC Olhanense | - | Nacional Funchal | 1-0 |
November 21, 2010 | SC Beira-Mar | - | Académica de Coimbra | 0: 2 |
November 21, 2010 | Rio Ave FC | - | CD Feirense | 3-0 |
November 21, 2010 | Marítimo Funchal | - | Vitória Setúbal | 1: 2 |
November 21, 2010 | Sporting Lisbon | - | FC Paços de Ferreira | 1-0 |
December 12, 2010 | Benfica Lisbon | - | Sporting Braga | 2-0 |
January 5, 2011 | Varzim SC | - | DG Ribeirão | 4: 3 a.d. |
Round of 16
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
December 11, 2010 | FC Porto | - | Juventude Évora | 4-0 |
December 11, 2010 | Vitória Setúbal | - | Sporting Lisbon | 2: 1 |
December 12, 2010 | Leixões SC | - | CD Pinhalnovense | 1: 1, 4: 5 i. E. |
December 12, 2010 | Rio Ave FC | - | Atlético CP | 4: 1 |
December 12, 2010 | Vitória Guimarães | - | SC União Torreense | 2-0 |
December 12, 2010 | Académica de Coimbra | - | União Madeira | 3: 1 |
December 12, 2010 | Benfica Lisbon | - | SC Olhanense | 5-0 |
December 12, 2010 | Varzim SC | - | Merelinense FC | 1: 2 |
Quarter finals
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
January 12, 2011 | FC Porto | - | CD Pinhalnovense | 2-0 |
January 26, 2011 | Rio Ave FC | - | Benfica Lisbon | 0: 2 |
January 27, 2011 | Merelinense FC | - | Vitória Guimarães | 0: 2 |
January 28, 2011 | Académica de Coimbra | - | Vitória Setúbal | 3: 2 |
Semifinals
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | First leg | Return leg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February 3, 2011 March 27, 2011 |
Vitória Guimarães | - | Académica de Coimbra | 1-0 | 0-0 |
February 2, 2011 April 20, 2011 |
FC Porto | - | Benfica Lisbon | 0: 2 | 3: 1 |
final
Vitória Guimarães | FC Porto | ||||||
|
|||||||
Nilson - Leandro Freire , João Paulo , Alex , Anderson - Renan (46th João Alves ), Cléber (56th Jorge Ribeiro ), Rui Miguel - Tiago Targino (58th Marcelo Toscano ), Faouzi Abdelghani , Edgar Trainer: Manuel Machado |
Beto - Cristian Săpunaru , Maicon , Rolando , Álvaro Pereira - Fernando (46th Fredy Guarín ), Fernando Belluschi (63rd Souza ), João Moutinho , James Rodríguez - Silvestre Varela (76th Mariano González ), Hulk Trainer: André Villas-Boas |
||||||
1: 1 Álvaro Pereira (20th, own goal) 2: 2 Edgar (23rd) |
0: 1 James Rodríguez (2nd) 1: 2 Silvestre Varela (22nd) 2: 3 Rolando (35th) 2: 4 Hulk (43rd) 2: 5 James Rodríguez (45th + 2 ') 2: 6 James Rodríguez (73.) |
||||||
Player of the Match: James Rodríguez |
Regardless of the outcome of the cup final, Vitória Guimarães was qualified for the play-off round of the 2011/12 UEFA Europa League , as final opponents FC Porto had already qualified as champions for the 2011/12 UEFA Champions League .
Web links
- All results at ZeroZero