Ligat ha'Al 2013/14
Ligat ha'Al 2013/14 | |
master | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
Champions League qualification |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
Europa League qualification |
Hapoel Be'er Scheva Hapoel Ironi Kirjat Schmona Hapoel Tel Aviv |
Cup winners | Hapoel Ironi Kirjat Schmona |
Relegated |
Bne Jehuda Tel Aviv Hapoel Ironi HaScharon |
Teams | 14th |
Games | 182 |
Gates | 606 (ø 3.33 per game) |
Top scorer |
Eran Zahavy (Maccabi Tel Aviv) |
← Ligat ha'Al 2012/13 | |
The Ligat ha'Al 2013/14 was the 15th season since its introduction under that name in 1999 and the 72nd season of the highest Israeli division in men's football . It started on August 24, 2013 and ended on May 17, 2014.
The defending champion was Maccabi Tel Aviv .
Teams
Location of the venues for the clubs of the Ligat ha'Al 2013/14 |
society | city | Stadion | capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Hapoel Akko | Acre | Akko Municipal Stadium | 5,000 |
MS Ashdod | Ashdod | HaYud Alef Stadium | 7,800 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva | Beer Sheva | Arthur Vasermil Stadium | 13,000 |
Hapoel Haifa | Haifa | Kiryat Eliezer Stadium | 14.002 |
Maccabi Haifa | Haifa | Kiryat Eliezer Stadium | 14.002 |
Beitar Jerusalem | Jerusalem | Teddy stadium | 31,733 |
Hapoel Ironi Kirjat Schmona | Kirjat Schmona | Kirjat Shmona Municipal Stadium | 5,300 |
Maccabi Petach Tikwa | Petach Tikva | HaMoshava Stadium 1 | 11,500 |
Hapoel Ra'anana | Ra'anana | Levita Stadium | 5,800 |
Hapoel Ironi HaScharon | Ramat Hasharon | City Stadium Herzlia 1 | 8,100 |
FC Bnei Sachnin | Sachnin | Doha Stadium | 8,500 |
Bne Jehuda Tel Aviv | Tel Aviv-Jaffa | Bloomfield Stadium | 14,413 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv | Tel Aviv-Jaffa | Bloomfield Stadium | 14,413 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv | Tel Aviv-Jaffa | Bloomfield Stadium | 14,413 |
Preliminary round
In the preliminary round, a double round was played between all 14 teams. The six best-placed clubs then qualified for the championship round, in which , in addition to the Israeli championship, the international starting positions were played out. The other eight clubs played in the relegation round against relegation to the second-rate league Leumit .
table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maccabi Tel Aviv (M) | 26th | 21st | 3 | 2 | 58:18 | +40 | 66 |
2. | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 26th | 18th | 5 | 3 | 48:19 | +29 | 59 |
3. | Hapoel Ironi Kirjat Schmona | 26th | 12 | 8th | 6th | 38:26 | +12 | 44 |
4th | Maccabi Haifa | 26th | 13 | 5 | 8th | 39:30 | +9 | 44 |
5. | FC Bnei Sachnin | 26th | 11 | 7th | 8th | 30:25 | +5 | 40 |
6th | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 26th | 11 | 6th | 9 | 51:38 | +13 | 39 |
7th | MS Ashdod | 26th | 8th | 7th | 11 | 28:35 | −7 | 31 |
8th. | Hapoel Haifa | 26th | 8th | 7th | 11 | 27:34 | −7 | 31 |
9. | Beitar Jerusalem | 26th | 8th | 6th | 12 | 21:28 | −7 | 30th |
10. | Hapoel Akko | 26th | 6th | 9 | 11 | 24:37 | −13 | 27 |
11. | Hapoel Ra'anana (N) | 26th | 6th | 8th | 12 | 20:33 | −13 | 26th |
12. | Maccabi Petach Tikwa (N) | 26th | 5 | 8th | 13 | 28:45 | −17 | 23 |
13. | Bne Jehuda Tel Aviv | 26th | 4th | 8th | 14th | 26:39 | −13 | 20th |
14th | Hapoel Ironi HaScharon | 26th | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21:52 | −31 | 20th |
Placement criteria: 1. Points - 2. Goal difference - 3. Wins - 4. Goals scored - 5. Direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored) - 6. Play-off
(M) | reigning Israeli champion |
(N) | Newcomers last season |
Crosstab
2013/14 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beitar Jerusalem | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 4 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | |
Bne Jehuda Tel Aviv | 0-0 | 2: 4 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 4 | 0: 2 | |
FC Bnei Sachnin | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 4 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | |
MS Ashdod | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 4: 5 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 0-0 | |
Hapoel Akko | 0-0 | 3: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 4: 3 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 0: 2 | |
Hapoel Beer Sheva | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 3: 2 | |
Hapoel Haifa | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 0: 4 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | |
Hapoel Ra'anana | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 4 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | |
Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 3 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 4 | 3: 1 | 2: 3 | |
Hapoel Ironi Kirjat Schmona | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | |
Hapoel Ironi HaScharon | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 1: 1 | 0: 4 | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 0: 5 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 0: 3 | |
Maccabi Haifa | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 3 | |
Maccabi Petach Tikwa | 1: 3 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 3: 3 | 3: 3 | 0: 3 | 0: 2 | |
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 2-0 | 5-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 |
Second round
Championship round
The clubs in places 1-6 after the preliminary round then played for the championship. The results of all 26 preliminary round matches were broadcast and another double round was played between the six teams.
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maccabi Tel Aviv (M) | 36 | 26th | 6th | 4th | 76:30 | +46 | 84 |
2. | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 36 | 20th | 8th | 8th | 56:33 | +23 | 68 |
3. | Hapoel Ironi Kirjat Schmona | 36 | 18th | 10 | 8th | 59:38 | +21 | 64 |
4th | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 72:47 | +25 | 58 |
5. | Maccabi Haifa | 36 | 15th | 8th | 13 | 49:46 | +3 | 53 |
6th | FC Bnei Sachnin | 36 | 13 | 8th | 15th | 37:47 | −10 | 47 |
Placement criteria: 1. Points - 2. Goal difference - 3. Wins - 4. Goals scored - 5. Direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored) - 6. Play-off
(M) | reigning Israeli champion |
Crosstab
2013/14 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Bnei Sachnin | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 1: 4 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | |
Hapoel Beer Sheva | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | |
Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3-0 | 1: 2 | 4: 2 | 4-0 | 3: 1 | |
Hapoel Ironi Kirjat Schmona | 2-0 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | |
Maccabi Haifa | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 2: 2 | |
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4: 1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 1-0 |
Relegation round
The clubs in places 7-14 after the preliminary round then played against relegation. The results of all 26 preliminary round games were broadcast and only a single round was played between the eight teams. The four best-placed clubs in the preliminary round received one more home game than the other four. After the end of the round, the teams were relegated to ranks 13 and 14 in the second-class Leumit league .
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | Beitar Jerusalem | 33 | 12 | 6th | 15th | 31:32 | −1 | 42 |
8th. | MS Ashdod | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14th | 35:45 | −10 | 39 |
9. | Hapoel Ra'anana (N) | 33 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 31:40 | −9 | 38 |
10. | Hapoel Akko | 33 | 8th | 12 | 13 | 30:42 | −12 | 36 |
11. | Hapoel Haifa | 33 | 9 | 7th | 17th | 30:45 | −15 | 34 |
12. | Maccabi Petach Tikwa (N) | 33 | 8th | 9 | 16 | 39:57 | −18 | 33 |
13. | Hapoel Ironi HaScharon | 33 | 9 | 6th | 18th | 29:59 | −30 | 33 |
14th | Bne Jehuda Tel Aviv | 33 | 7th | 10 | 16 | 32:45 | −13 | 31 |
Placement criteria: 1. Points - 2. Goal difference - 3. Wins - 4. Goals scored - 5. Direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored) - 6. Play-off
(N) | Newcomers last season |
Crosstab
2013/14 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beitar Jerusalem | - | - | 1-0 | 0: 2 | - | 4-0 | 3-0 | |
Bne Jehuda Tel Aviv | 1-0 | 1: 1 | - | - | 1: 3 | - | - | |
MS Ashdod | - | - | 1-0 | 4: 1 | - | 0: 1 | 0: 5 | |
Hapoel Akko | - | 1: 1 | - | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | - | |
Hapoel Haifa | 1-0 | 0: 1 | - | - | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | - | |
Hapoel Ra'anana | 0: 2 | - | 1: 1 | - | - | - | 4: 2 | |
Maccabi Petach Tikwa | - | 1-0 | - | - | 0-0 | : | 4: 1 | |
Hapoel Ironi HaScharon | - | 0: 1 | - | - | 0-0 | - | 4: 1 |
Goalscorer lists
Preliminary round
Pl. | Surname | team | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Omer Damari | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 21st |
2. | Eran Zahavi | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 18th |
3. | Rade Prica | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 11 |
Alon Turgeman | Maccabi Haifa | ||
5. | Žarko Korać | Hapoel Haifa | 10 |
6th | Mohammed Calibat | FC Bnei Sachnin | 9 |
Glynor Plet | Hapoel Beer Sheva | ||
8th. | Maor Buzaglo | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 8th |
Dovev Gabay | Hapoel Beer Sheva | ||
10. | Amir Agaiev | Bne Jehuda Tel Aviv | 7th |
Barak Badash | Hapoel Ironi Kirjat Schmona | ||
Elyaniv Barda | Hapoel Beer Sheva | ||
Barak Itzhaki | Maccabi Tel Aviv | ||
David Manga | Hapoel Ironi Kirjat Schmona | ||
Rayo | Maccabi Haifa | ||
Kenny Seif | Hapoel Ironi HaScharon | ||
Itay Shechter | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ Games soccerway.com
- ↑ List of goalscorers soccerway.com