discipline |
winner |
Second |
Third
|
Cali , Colombia - May 23-25Colombia
|
Keirin |
United States Marty Nothstein
|
France Frédéric Magné
|
South Africa Jean-Pierre van Zyl
|
1000 meter time trial
|
Germany Soeren Lausberg
|
Spain José Antonio Escuredo
|
France Hervé Thuet
|
One's pursuit |
Russia Alexei Markov
|
United States Christian Vande Velde
|
Spain Juan Oliver Martinez
|
Team pursuit |
Russia Russia Eduard Grizun Nikolai Kuznetsov Alexei Markov
|
New Zealand New Zealand Gary Anderson Brendon Cameron Timothy Carswell Lee Vertongen
|
Spain Spain Adolfo Alperi Miguel Alzamora Isaac Gálvez Ivan Herrero
|
sprint |
United States Marty Nothstein
|
France Arnaud Tournant
|
Germany Eyk Pokorny
|
Points race |
Russia Pavel Chamiduline
|
Spain Joan Llaneras
|
Argentina Juan Esteban Curuchet
|
Team sprint |
Greece Greece Georgios Chimonetos Dimitrios Georgalis Lampros Vasilopoulos
|
Germany Germany Jens Fiedler Sören Lausberg Eyk Pokorny
|
Australia Australia Danny Day Sean Eadie Darryn Hill
|
Two-man team driving |
Spain Spain Miguel Alzamora Joan Llaneras
|
Argentina Argentina Gabriel Curuchet Juan Esteban Curuchet
|
New Zealand New Zealand Gary Anderson Glen Thompson
|
Trexlertown , United States - May 29-31United States
|
Keirin |
Australia Darryn Hill
|
United States Marty Nothstein
|
Germany Eyk Pokorny
|
1000 meter time trial
|
France Arnaud Tournant
|
Poland Grzegorz Krejner
|
Spain José Antonio Escuredo
|
One's pursuit |
Russia Alexei Markov
|
United States Christian Vande Velde
|
Spain Juan Oliver Martinez
|
Team sprint |
Russia Russia Anton Chantyr Eduard Gritsun Nikolai Kuznetsov Alexei Markov
|
United States United States Mariano Friedick Adam Laurent Adam Payne Christian Vande Velde
|
Spain Spain Adolfo Alperi Miguel Alzamora Isaac Gálvez Ivan Herrero
|
sprint |
Australia Darryn Hill
|
United States Marty Nothstein
|
Germany Eyk Pokorny
|
Points race |
Canada Brian Walton
|
New Zealand Julian Dean
|
Denmark Michael Sandstød
|
Team sprint |
Greece Greece Dimitrios Georgalis Georgios Chimonetos Lampros Vasilopoulos
|
France France Frédéric Magné Hervé Thuet Arnaud Tournant
|
Poland Poland Grzegorz Krejner Marcin Mientki Grzegorz Trebski
|
Two-man team driving |
Spain Spain Miguel Alzamora Joan Llaneras
|
Australia Australia Brett Aitken Stephen Godfather
|
Argentina Argentina Gabriel Curuchet Juan Esteban Curuchet
|
Italy Italy , Fiorenzuola d'Arda - June 20-22
|
Keirin |
Australia Darryn Hill
|
|
|
1000 meter time trial
|
Germany Stefan Nimke
|
Poland Grzegorz Krejner
|
France Frédéric Lancien
|
One's pursuit |
Italy Andrea Collinelli
|
Germany Jens Lehmann
|
Poland Robert Karsnicki
|
Team sprint |
Ukraine Ukraine
|
Germany Germany
|
Italy Italy
|
sprint |
United States Marty Nothstein
|
Australia Darryn Hill
|
Germany Jan van Eijden
|
Points race |
Switzerland Bruno Risi
|
|
|
Team sprint |
Poland Poland
|
United Kingdom United Kingdom
|
Japan Japan
|
Two-man team driving |
Germany Germany Carsten Wolf Guido Fulst
|
|
|
Quartu Sant'Elena , Italy , June 27-29Italy
|
Keirin |
United States Marty Nothstein
|
Russia Aleksander Kirischenko
|
Ukraine Sergei Panasenko
|
1000 meter time trial
|
Poland Gregorz Krejner
|
United Kingdom Craig MacLean
|
France Damien Gerard
|
One's pursuit |
Australia Bradley McGee
|
Germany Heiko Szonn
|
Ukraine Oleksandr Symonenko
|
Team pursuit |
Ukraine Ukraine Bohdan Bondarjew Oleksandr Symonenko Serhij Matvjejew Oleksandr Fedenko
|
Italy Italy Mario Benetton Adler Capelli Michele Canevarolo Andrea Collinelli
|
Germany Germany
|
sprint |
Latvia Viesturs Bērziņš
|
Latvia Ainārs Ķiksis
|
United States Marty Nothstein
|
Points race |
Germany Guido Fulst
|
Italy Silvio Martinello
|
Switzerland Bruno Risi
|
Team sprint |
Poland Poland Grzegorz Krejner Marcin Mientki Grzegorz Trebski
|
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Russia Russia
|
Two-man team driving |
Switzerland Switzerland Kurt Betschart Bruno Risi
|
Italy Italy Silvio Martinello Marco Villa
|
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Athens , Greece - July 4-6Greece
|
Keirin |
Czech Republic Pavel Buráň
|
Latvia Ainārs Ķiksis
|
Germany Michael Scheurer
|
1000 meter time trial
|
Spain José Antonio Escuredo
|
Poland Grzegorz Krejner
|
GreeceDimitrios Georgalis
|
One's pursuit |
Germany Stefan Steinweg
|
France Philippe Ermenault
|
Denmark Michael Sandstød
|
Team pursuit |
United Kingdom United Kingdom Jonathan Clay Matthew Illingworth Bryan Steel Philip West
|
Denmark Denmark Frederik Bertelsen Tayeb Braikia Michael Sandstød Jacob Piil
|
France France Philippe Ermenault Carlos Da Cruz Franck Perque Jérôme Neuville
|
Points race |
Denmark Michael Sandstød
|
Switzerland Bruno Risi
|
Argentina Juan Esteban Curuchet
|
sprint |
Latvia Ainārs Ķiksis
|
Denmark Lars Nielsen
|
Latvia Viesturs Bērziņš
|
Team sprint |
Greece Greece Dimitrios Georgalis Georgios Chimonetos Lampros Vasilopoulos
|
Spain Spain José Antonio Escuredo Salvador Meliá José Moreno Periñan
|
United Kingdom United Kingdom Chris Hoy Craig MacLean Craig Percival
|
Two-man team driving |
Denmark Denmark Jacob Piil Tayeb Braikia
|
Italy Italy Silvio Martinello Marco Villa
|
United Kingdom United Kingdom Jonathan Clay Bryan Steel
|
Adelaide , Australia - August 15-17Australia
|
Keirin |
United States Marty Nothstein
|
South Africa Jean-Pierre van Zyl
|
Ukraine Sergei Panasenko
|
1000 meter time trial
|
Australia Graham Sharman
|
Poland Grzegorz Krejner
|
Japan Takanobu Jumonji
|
One's pursuit |
United States Christian Vande Velde
|
Australia Stuart O'Grady
|
Poland Robert Karsnicki
|
Team pursuit |
New Zealand New Zealand
|
United States United States
|
Australia Australia
|
Points race |
Australia Stuart O'Grady
|
Denmark Jacob Piil
|
New Zealand Glen Thomson
|
sprint |
South Africa Jean-Pierre van Zyl
|
Latvia Ainārs Ķiksis
|
Australia Sean Eadie
|
Team sprint |
Australia Australia Sean Eadie
|
Poland Poland
|
New Zealand New Zealand
|
Two-man team driving |
Switzerland Switzerland Kurt Betschart Bruno Risi
|
Australia Australia A Brett Aitken Stephen Godfather
|
Australia Australia B Stuart O'Grady Bathing Cooke
|