DWS year
|
space
|
Discipline (women)
|
Discipline (men)
|
Discipline (mixed)
|
3 m single
|
3 m synchron
|
10 m single
|
10 m synchron
|
3 m single
|
3 m synchron
|
10 m single
|
10 m synchron
|
3 m synchron
|
10 m synchron
|
2007
|
|
China People's Republic Guo Jingjing
|
China People's Republic CHN : Guo Jingjing , Wu Minxia
|
China People's Republic Chen Ruolin
|
China People's Republic CHN : Chen Ruolin , Wang Xin
|
China People's Republic Qin Kai
|
China People's Republic CHN : Qin Kai , Wang Feng
|
China People's Republic Zhou Lüxin
|
China People's Republic CHN : Lin Yue , Huo Liang
|
-
|
|
Russia Yulia Pakhalina
|
Russia RUS : Yulia Pakhalina , Anastasia Pozdnyakova
|
China People's Republic Wang Xin
|
Canada CAN : Émilie Heymans , Marie-Ève Marleau
|
Canada Alexandre Despatie
|
Canada CAN : Alexandre Despatie , Arturo Miranda
|
China People's Republic Lin Yue
|
Cuba CUB : José Guerra , Erick Fornaris
|
|
China People's Republic Wu Minxia
|
Australia AUS : Briony Cole , Sharleen Stratton
|
Mexico Paola Espinoza Sánchez
|
Australia AUS : Briony Cole , Melissa Wu
|
China People's Republic Hey Chong
|
Cuba CUB : Jorge Betancourt , Erick Fornaris
|
Cuba José Guerra
|
United States USA : David Boudia , Thomas Finchum
|
2008
|
|
China People's Republic Wu Minxia
|
China People's Republic CHN : Guo Jingjing , Wu Minxia
|
Mexico Paola Espinoza Sánchez
|
Canada CAN : Émilie Heymans , Marie-Ève Marleau
|
China People's Republic Qin Kai
|
China People's Republic CHN : Qin Kai , Wang Feng
|
China People's Republic Zhou Lüxin
|
Russia RUS : Konstantin Khanbekov , Oleg Vikulov
|
-
|
|
Sweden Anna Lindberg
|
Russia RUS : Yulia Pakhalina , Anastasia Pozdnyakova
|
China People's Republic Wang Xin
|
Mexico MEX : Paola Espinoza Sánchez , Tatiana Ortiz
|
China People's Republic Hey Chong
|
Russia RUS : Yury Kunakov , Dmitry Sautin
|
Cuba Jeinkler Aguirre
|
Cuba CUB : Erick Fornaris , José Guerra
|
|
China People's Republic Guo Jingjing
|
United Kingdom GBR : Tandi Gerrard , Hayley Sage
|
Canada Émilie Heymans
|
United Kingdom GBR : Sarah Barrow , Monique McCarroll
|
Mexico Yahel Castillo
|
United Kingdom GBR : Ben Swain , Nicholas Robinson-Baker
|
United Kingdom Tom Daley
|
United States USA : David Boudia , Thomas Finchum
|
2009
|
|
China People's Republic Hey Zi
|
China People's Republic CHN : Guo Jingjing , Wu Minxia
|
China People's Republic Li Kang
|
China People's Republic CHN : Li Kang , ?
|
China People's Republic Qin Kai
|
China People's Republic CHN : Qin Kai , ?
|
China People's Republic Qiu Bo
|
Germany GER : Patrick Hausding , Sascha Klein
|
-
|
|
Australia Sharleen Stratton
|
Russia RUS : Yulia Pakhalina , Anastasia Pozdnyakova
|
Canada Roseline Filion
Australia Melissa Wu
|
Australia AUS : Briony Cole , Melissa Wu
|
Mexico Yahel Castillo ;
China People's Republic Zhang Xinhua
|
United Kingdom GBR : Nicholas Robinson-Baker , Ben Swain
|
Australia Matthew Mitcham
|
Cuba CUB : Jeinkler Aguirre , José Guerra
|
|
United States Kelci Bryant
|
Australia AUS : Briony Cole , Sharleen Stratton
|
Not awarded: tied for runners-up
|
Canada CAN : Roseline Filion , Meaghan Benfeito
|
Not awarded: tied for runners-up
|
Germany GER : Sascha Klein , ?
|
United Kingdom Tom Daley
|
China People's Republic CHN : Huo Liang , Lin Yue
|
2010
|
|
China People's Republic Hey Zi
|
China People's Republic CHN : Wu Minxia , He Zi
|
China People's Republic Chen Ruolin
|
China People's Republic CHN : Wang Hao , Chen Ruolin
|
China People's Republic Qin Kai
|
China People's Republic CHN : Qin Kai , Zhang Xinhua
|
China People's Republic Qiu Bo
|
China People's Republic CHN : Zhang Yanquan , Cao Yuan
|
-
|
|
Mexico Paola Espinoza Sánchez
|
Russia RUS : Svetlana Filippova , Anastasia Pozdnyakova
|
China People's Republic Kang Li
|
Canada CAN : Meaghan Benfeito , Roseline Filion
|
Mexico Yahel Castillo
|
Russia RUS : Dmitry Sautin , Yuriy Kunakov
|
Mexico Germán Sánchez
|
Germany GER : Patrick Hausding , Sascha Klein
|
|
Canada Jennifer Abel
|
Canada CAN : Jennifer Abel , Meaghan Benfeito
|
Mexico Paola Espinoza Sánchez
|
United Kingdom GBR : Monique Gladding , Megan Sylvester
|
Canada Alexandre Despatie
|
Germany GER : Stephan Feck , Patrick Hausding
|
Russia Alexei Kravchenko
|
Cuba CUB : Jeinkler Aguirre , José Guerra
|
DWS year
|
space
|
Discipline (women)
|
Discipline (men)
|
Discipline (mixed)
|
3 m single
|
3 m synchron
|
10 m single
|
10 m synchron
|
3 m single
|
3 m synchron
|
10 m single
|
10 m synchron
|
3 m synchron
|
10 m synchron
|
2011
|
|
China People's Republic Hey Zi
|
China People's Republic CHN : Wu Minxia , He Zi
|
China People's Republic Chen Ruolin
|
China People's Republic CHN : Wang Hao , Chen Ruolin
|
China People's Republic Qin Kai
|
Mexico MEX : Yahel Castillo , Daniel Islas
|
China People's Republic Qiu Bo
|
Germany GER : Patrick Hausding , Sascha Klein
|
-
|
|
Canada Jennifer Abel
|
Canada CAN : Jennifer Abel , Émilie Heymans
|
China People's Republic Hu Yadan
|
Canada CAN : Meaghan Benfeito , Roseline Filion
|
China People's Republic Hey Chong
|
Germany GER : Patrick Hausding , Stephan Feck
China People's Republic CHN : Qin Kai , Luo Yutong
Ukraine UKR : Illya Kvasha , Oleksiy Pryhorov
|
Germany Sascha Klein
|
Cuba CUB : Jeinkler Aguirre , José Guerra
|
|
Italy Tania Cagnotto
|
Russia RUS : Nadezhda Bazhina , Svetlana Filippova ; Svetlana Filippova, Anastasia Pozdniakova
|
Mexico Paola Espinoza Sánchez
|
Australia AUS : Alexandra Croak , Melissa Wu
|
Mexico Yahel Castillo
|
Not awarded: tied for runners-up
|
United Kingdom Tom Daley
|
United Kingdom GBR : Tom Daley , Peter Waterfield
Mexico Mexico : Iván García , Germán Sánchez
|
2012
|
|
China People's Republic Hey Zi
|
China People's Republic CHN : Wu Minxia , He Zi
|
China People's Republic Chen Ruolin
|
China People's Republic CHN : Hao Wang , Chen Ruolin
|
China People's Republic Hey Chong
|
Ukraine UKR : Illya Kvasha , Oleksiy Pryhorov ; Oleksandr Gorshkovozov , Oleg Kolodiy
|
United Kingdom Tom Daley
|
United Kingdom GBR : Tom Daley , Peter Waterfield
|
-
|
|
Italy Tania Cagnotto
|
United States USA : Kassidy Cook , Christina Loukas ; Kelci Bryant , Abigail Johnston
|
Malaysia Pandelela Rinong
|
Canada CAN : Meaghan Benfeito , Roseline Filion
|
China People's Republic Qin Kai
|
China People's Republic CHN : Qin Kai , Luo Yutong
|
United States David Boudia
|
Germany GER : Patrick Hausding , Sascha Klein
United States USA : David Boudia , Nick McCrory
|
|
China People's Republic Wu Minxia
|
Italy ITA : Tania Cagnotto , Francesca Dallapé
|
Mexico Paola Espinoza Sánchez
|
Malaysia MAS : Pandelela Rinong , Leong Mun Yee
|
Russia Ilya Zakharov
|
Germany GER : Patrick Hausding , Stephan Feck
|
Germany Sascha Klein
|
Not awarded: tied for runners-up
|
2013
|
|
China People's Republic Hey Zi
|
China People's Republic CHN : Wu Minxia , Shi Tingmao ; Wang Han , He Zi
|
China People's Republic Si Yajie
|
China People's Republic CHN : Chen Ruolin , Liu Huixia ; Liu Huixia, Si Yajie
|
Mexico Yahel Castillo
|
China People's Republic CHN : He Chong , Qin Kai ; He Chao , Li Shixin
|
Russia Viktor Minibaev
|
Russia RUS : Artem Chesakov , Viktor Minibaev
|
-
|
|
Mexico Laura Sánchez
|
Ukraine UKR : Olena Fedorova , Hanna Pysmenska ; Wiktorija Kessar , Anastasiia Nedobiga
|
Malaysia Pandelela Rinong
|
Malaysia MAS : Cheong Jun Hoong , Pandelela Rinong ; Pandelela Rinong, Leong Mun Yee
|
China People's Republic Hey Chong
|
Ukraine UKR : Illya Kvasha , Oleksiy Pryhorov ; Oleksandr Gorshkovozov , Oleg Kolodiy
|
Mexico Iván García
|
Cuba CUB : Jeinkler Aguirre , José Guerra
|
|
Ukraine Olena Fedorova
|
Malaysia MAS : Cheong Jun Hoong , Ng Yan Yee
|
China People's Republic Chen Ruolin
|
Canada CAN : Meaghan Benfeito , Roseline Filion ; Carol-Ann Ware , Pamela Ware
|
Ukraine Illya Kvasha
|
Mexico MEX : Yahel Castillo , Daniel Islas
|
China People's Republic Lin Yue
|
Mexico MEX : Iván García , Adán Zúñiga ; Iván García , Germán Sánchez
|
2014
|
|
China People's Republic Wang Han
|
China People's Republic CHN : Wu Minxia , Shi Tingmao ; Wang Han , He Zi
|
China People's Republic Liu Huixia
|
China People's Republic CHN : Chen Ruolin , Liu Huixia ; Huang Xiaohui , Lian Jie
|
China People's Republic Hey Chong
|
China People's Republic CHN : Cao Yuan , Lin Yue ; Hey Chong , Qin Kai
|
Russia Viktor Minibaev
|
China People's Republic CHN : Cao Yuan , Lin Yue ; Yang Jian , Chen Aisen ; Tai Xiaohu , Yang Hao
|
-
|
|
China People's Republic Hey Zi
|
Italy ITA : Tania Cagnotto , Francesca Dallapé
|
Malaysia Pandelela Rinong
|
Malaysia MAS : Pandelela Rinong , Leong Mun Yee ; Cheong Jun Hoong , Pandelela Rinong
|
Ukraine Illya Kvasha
|
Ukraine UKR : Oleksandr Gorshkovozov , Illya Kvasha
|
China People's Republic Qiu Bo
|
Germany GER : Patrick Hausding , Sascha Klein
|
|
Italy Tania Cagnotto
|
Canada CAN : Jennifer Abel , Pamela Ware
|
Canada Roseline Filion
|
Canada CAN : Meaghan Benfeito , Roseline Filion
United Kingdom GBR : Sarah Barrow , Tonia Couch
|
United Kingdom Jack Laugher
|
Germany GER : Stephan Feck , Patrick Hausding
|
United Kingdom Tom Daley
|
Mexico MEX : Iván García , Germán Sánchez
|
DWS year
|
space
|
Discipline (women)
|
Discipline (men)
|
Discipline (mixed)
|
3 m single
|
3 m synchron
|
10 m single
|
10 m synchron
|
3 m single
|
3 m synchron
|
10 m single
|
10 m synchron
|
3 m synchron
|
10 m synchron
|
2015
|
|
Canada Jennifer Abel
|
China People's Republic CHN : Wu Minxia , Shi Tingmao ; Wang Han , He Zi
|
United Kingdom Tonia couch
|
China People's Republic CHN : Chen Ruolin , Liu Huixia ; Lian Jie , Si Yajie
|
United Kingdom Jack Laugher
|
China People's Republic CHN : Qin Kai , Cao Yuan ; He Chao , He Chong
|
China People's Republic Yang Jian
|
China People's Republic CHN : Chen Aisen , Lin Yue ; Yang Jian , Lin Yue; Lian Junjie , Tai Xiaohu
|
China People's Republic CHN : Chen Aisen , He Zi ; Wang Han , Yang Hao ; Lin Yue , He Zi
|
China People's Republic CHN : Lian Jie , Tai Xiaohu ; Lian Junjie , Si Yajie
|
|
China People's Republic Shi Tingmao
|
Canada CAN : Jennifer Abel , Pamela Ware ; Jennifer Abel, Carol-Ann Ware
|
Canada Roseline Filion
|
Canada CAN : Meaghan Benfeito , Roseline Filion
|
Germany Patrick Hausding
|
Mexico MEX : Jahir Ocampo , Rommel Pacheco
|
United Kingdom Tom Daley
|
Germany GER : Patrick Hausding , Sascha Klein
|
Canada CAN : Jennifer Abel , François Imbeau-Dulac
|
Canada CAN : Meaghan Benfeito , Vincent Riendeau
|
|
China People's Republic Hey Zi
|
United Kingdom GBR : Alicia Blagg , Rebecca Gallantree
|
Malaysia Pandelela Rinong
|
Malaysia MAS : Cheong Jun Hoong , Leong Mun Yee
|
China People's Republic Cao Yuan
|
Germany GER : Stephan Feck , Patrick Hausding
|
China People's Republic Qiu Bo
|
Mexico MEX : Iván García , Germán Sánchez
|
Mexico MEX : Dolores Hernández , Rommel Pacheco
|
Mexico MEX : Paola Espinosa , Jahir Ocampo ; Jahir Ocampo, Alejandra Orozco ; Alejandra Orozco, Germán Sánchez
|
2016
|
|
China People's Republic Shi Tingmao
|
China People's Republic CHN : Wang Han , He Zi
|
Canada Roseline Filion
|
China People's Republic CHN : Si Yajie , Liu Huixia ; Liu Huixia, Chen Ruolin
|
China People's Republic Cao Yuan
|
Ukraine UKR : Oleksandr Gorshkovozov , Illya Kvasha
|
China People's Republic Chen Aisen
|
China People's Republic CHN : Chen Aisen , Lin Yue
|
China People's Republic CHN : Wang Han , Yang Hao
|
China People's Republic CHN : Tai Xiaohu , Chang Yani
|
|
Australia Maddison Keeney
Canada Jennifer Abel
|
Italy ITA : Tania Cagnotto , Francesca Dallapé
|
United Kingdom Tonia couch
|
Canada CAN : Meaghan Benfeito , Roseline Filion
|
China People's Republic Hey Chao
|
United Kingdom GBR : Jack Laugher , Chris Mears
|
United Kingdom Tom Daley
|
United Kingdom GBR : Tom Daley , Daniel Goodfellow
|
Canada CAN : Jennifer Abel , François Imbeau-Dulac
|
Canada CAN : Meaghan Benfeito , Vincent Riendeau
|
|
Not awarded: tied for runners-up
|
Ukraine UKR : Wiktorija Kessar , Anastasiia Nedobiga
|
Australia Melissa Wu
|
United Kingdom GBR : Tonia Couch , Lois Toulson
|
Mexico Rommel Pacheco
|
Mexico MEX : Jahir Ocampo , Rommel Pacheco
|
United States David Boudia
|
Ukraine UKR : Maksym Dolgov , Oleksandr Gorshkovozov
|
Mexico MEX : Dolores Hernández , Jahir Ocampo
|
Italy ITA : Noemi Bátki , Maicol Verzotto
|
2017
|
|
China People's Republic Shi Tingmao
|
China People's Republic CHN : Shi Tingmao , Chang Yani
|
China People's Republic Si Yajie
|
China People's Republic CHN : Ren Qian , Si Yajie
|
China People's Republic Xie Siyi
|
China People's Republic CHN : Xie Siyi , Cao Yuan
|
China People's Republic Chen Aisen
|
China People's Republic CHN : Chen Aisen , Yang Hao
|
China People's Republic CHN : Wang Han , Li Zheng
|
China People's Republic CHN : Lian Jie , Lian Junjie
|
|
Australia Maddison Keeney
|
Australia AUS : Anabelle Smith , Esther Qin
|
China People's Republic Ren Qian
|
Malaysia MAS : Pandelela Pamg , Nur Dhabitah Sabri
|
United Kingdom Jack Laugher
|
Russia RUS : Evgeny Kuznetsov , Ilia Zakharov
|
China People's Republic Yang Hao
|
Germany GER : Patrick Hausding , Sascha Klein
|
Canada CAN : Jennifer Abel , François Imbeau-Dulac
|
Australia AUS : Domonic Bedggood , Melissa Wu
|
|
Canada Jennifer Abel
|
Canada CAN : Jennifer Abel , Melissa Citrini Beaulieu
|
Canada Meaghan Benfeito
|
Canada CAN : Meaghan Benfeito , Caeli McKay
|
China People's Republic Cao Yuan
|
United Kingdom GBR : Jack Laugher , Chris Mears
|
United Kingdom Tom Daley
|
Russia RUS : Aleksandr Bondar , Viktor Minibaev
|
Australia AUS : Kevin Chavez , Maddison Keeney
|
Canada CAN : Meaghan Benfeito , Vincent Riendeau
|
2018
|
|
China People's Republic Shi Tingmao
|
China People's Republic CHN : Shi Tingmao , Chang Yani ; Wang Han , Chen Yiwen
|
China People's Republic Ren Qian
|
China People's Republic CHN : Zhang Jiaqi , Zhang Minjie ; Lin Shan , Si Yajie
|
China People's Republic Cao Yuan
|
China People's Republic CHN : Xie Siyi , Cao Yuan
|
China People's Republic Yang Jian
|
Russia RUS : Aleksandr Bondar , Viktor Minibaev
|
United Kingdom GBR : Tom Daley , Grace Reid
|
Korea North PRK : Hyon Il-myong , Kim Mi-hwa
Russia RUS : Nikita Schleicher , Julija Timoschinina
|
|
China People's Republic Wang Han
|
Canada CAN : Jennifer Abel , Melissa Citrini Beaulieu
|
Korea North Kim Mi-rae
|
Malaysia MAS : Cheong Jun Hoong , Pandelela Pamg
|
China People's Republic Xie Siyi
|
Russia RUS : Evgeny Kuznetsov , Ilia Zakharov
|
Russia Aleksandr Bondar
|
Ukraine UKR : Maksym Dolgov , Oleksandr Gorshkovozov
|
Canada CAN : Jennifer Abel , François Imbeau-Dulac
|
Not awarded: tie for the first place
|
|
Canada Jennifer Abel
|
Australia FROM : Anabelle Smith , Esther Qin ; Georgia Sheehan , Esther Qin
|
Korea North Kim Kuk-hyang
|
Korea North PRK : Kim Kuk-hyang , Kim Mi-rae
|
Russia Ilia Zakharov
|
Ukraine UKR : Oleksandr Gorshkovozov , Oleg Kolodiy
|
Russia Nikita Schleicher
|
China People's Republic CHN : Chen Aisen , Yang Hao ; Qiu Bo , Yang Jian
|
Germany GER : Lou Massenberg , Tina Punzel
|
Germany GER : Florian Fandler , Tina Punzel
|