2016 Summer Olympics / Participant (Indonesia)
INA
1 | 2 | - |
Indonesia took part in the 2016 Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro . It was the 15th participation in the Summer Olympics. A total of 28 athletes in 7 sports were nominated.
Participants by sport
badminton
Athletes | competition | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | Points | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Lindaweni Fanetri | singles |
Vũ Thị Trang Nozomi Okuhara |
0: 2 (12:21, 11:21) 0: 2 (12:21, 12:21) |
47:84 | 3 | eliminated | ||||||||
Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Greysia Polii |
Double |
Poon Lok Yan Tse Ying Suet Heather Olver Lauren Smith Vivian Hoo Kah Mun Woon Khe Wei |
2: 0 (21: 9, 21:11) 2: 0 (21:10, 21:13) 2: 0 (21:19, 21:19) |
126: 81 | 1 |
Tang Yuanting Yu Yang |
0: 2 (11:21, 14:21) | eliminated | ||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Tommy Sugiarto | singles |
Howard Shu Osleni Guerrero |
2: 0 (21:14, 21:10) 2: 0 (21:12, 21:14) |
84:50 | 1 |
Rajiv Ouseph |
1: 2 (13:21, 21:14, 16:21) | eliminated | ||||||
Mohammad Ahsan Hendra Setiawan |
Double |
Manu Attri B. Sumeeth Reddy Hiroyuki Endō Ken'ichi Hayakawa Chai Biao Hong Wei |
2: 0 (21:18, 21:13) 1: 2 (17:21, 21:16, 14:21) 0: 2 (15:21, 17:21) |
126: 131 | 3 | eliminated | ||||||||
Mixed | ||||||||||||||
Liliyana Natsir Tontowi Ahmad |
Double |
Leanne Choo Robin Middleton Savitree Amitrapai Bodin Isara Goh Liu Ying Chan Peng Soon |
2: 0 (21: 7, 21: 8) 2: 0 (21:11, 21:13) 2: 0 (21:15, 21:11) |
126: 65 | 1 | - |
Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto |
2: 0 (21:16, 21:11) |
Zhao Yunlei Zhang Nan |
2: 0 (21:12, 21:19) |
Goh Liu Ying Chan Peng Soon |
2: 0 (21:14, 21:12) | gold | |
Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto |
Double |
Chau Hoi Wah Lee Chun Hei Birgit Michels Michael Fuchs Zhao Yunlei Zhang Nan |
2: 1 (21:12, 19:21, 21:15) 2: 0 (21:16 :, 21:15) 0: 2 (11:21, 18:21) |
132: 121 | 2 | - |
Liliyana Natsir Tontowi Ahmad |
0: 2 (16:21, 11:21) | eliminated |
Archery
Athletes | competition | qualification | 1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||||
Ika Yuliana Rochmawati | singles | 617 | 42 |
Naomi Folkard |
5-6 (SO) (135: 135) |
eliminated | 33 | |||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||||
Riau Ega Agatha | singles | 660 | 33 |
Xing Yu |
7-1 (109: 102) |
Kim Woo-jin |
6-2 (110: 107) |
Mauro Nespoli |
0-6 (78:85) | eliminated | 9 | |||||
Hendra Purnama | singles | 655 | 40 |
Viktor Ruban |
3-7 (127: 129) | eliminated | 33 | |||||||||
Muhammad Wijaya | singles | 647 | 49 |
Mauro Nespoli |
3-7 (134: 140) |
eliminated | 33 | |||||||||
Riau Ega Agatha Hendra Purnama Muhammad Wijaya |
team | 1962 | 10 | Chinese Taipei | 6-2 (220: 214) |
- | - | United States | 2-6 (215: 224) |
eliminated | 6th |
Weightlifting
Athletes | competition | Tear | Bump | Duel | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weight | rank | Weight | rank | Weight | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Sri Wahyuni Agustiani | Class up to 48 kg | 85 kg | 2 | 107 kg | 2 | 192 kg | 2 | silver |
Dewi Safitri | Class up to 53 kg | 80 kg | 7th | 105 kg | 6th | 185 kg | 7th | 7th |
Men | ||||||||
Eko Yuli Irawan | Class up to 62 kg | 142 kg | 2 | 170 kg | 2 | 312 kg | 2 | silver |
Muhammad Hasbi | Class up to 62 kg | 130 kg | 6th | 160 kg | 8th | 290 kg | 7th | 7th |
Triyatno | Class up to 69 kg | 142 kg | 9 | 175 kg | 14th | 317 kg | 10 | 10 |
I Ketut Ariana | Class up to 69 kg | not finished | ||||||
Deni | Class up to 77 kg | 146 kg | 13 | 177 kg | 12 | 323 kg | 12 | 12 |
athletics
Running and walking
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Men | ||||||||
Sudirman Hadi | 100 m | 10.77 s | 2 | 10.70 s | 65 | eliminated | 65 |
Jumping and throwing
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Width / height | rank | Width / height | rank | |||
Women | ||||||
Maria Natalia Londa | Long jump | 6.29 m | 26th | eliminated | 26th |
Cycling
BMX
Athletes | competition | qualification | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | time | rank | |||
Men | ||||||||||
Toni Syarifudin | Race | 40.975 s | 31 | 22nd | 7th | eliminated |
rowing
Athletes | competition | leader | Reunion | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | space | qualification | time | space | qualification | time | space | qualification | time | space | qualification | time | space | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||||
Dewi Yuliawati | One | 9: 36.10 min | 6th | Reunion | 8: 14.81 min | 5 | Semifinals E. | - | 8: 39.95 min | 2 | E final | 8: 44.54 min | 5 | 29 | ||
Men | ||||||||||||||||
memo | One | 7: 14.17 min | 3 | Quarter finals | - | 6: 59.76 min | 4th | Semifinals C | 7: 25.60 min | 3 | C final | 6: 59.44 min | 4th | 16 |
swim
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Yessy Yosaputra | 200 m back | 2: 20.88 min | 28 | eliminated | 28 | |||
Men | ||||||||
Glenn Victor Sutanto | 100 m butterfly | 54.25 s | 35 | eliminated | 35 |
Web links
- Indonesia. Official website of the Olympic Movement. The International Olympic Committee ( IOC ), accessed July 26, 2016 .