Wimbledon Championships 2013 / Mixed
Wimbledon Championships 2013 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Wimbledon Championships Mixed |
|||
2012 ◄ 2013 ► 2014 | |||
Grand Slams 2013 Mixed |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Mixed of the Wimbledon Championships 2013 .
The defending champions were Lisa Raymond and Mike Bryan . While Raymond reached the final together with Bruno Soares , Mike Bryan had decided not to participate. In the final, Raymond and Soares lost to Kristina Mladenovic and Daniel Nestor . For the French Mladenovic it was the first Grand Slam title ever, the Canadian Nestor had already won two mixed titles. It was his first mixed title at Wimbledon.
Prize money
At the French Open 2013, the following prize money was paid out in mixed for reaching the respective round. The prize money was always paid per team.
|
Seeding list
All seeded pairs have a bye for the first round.
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Lisa Raymond Bruno Soares |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
Wera Duschewina Jean-Julien Rojer |
4th | 4th | ||||||||||
1 | Lisa Raymond Bruno Soares |
7th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||
8th | Kristina Mladenovic Daniel Nestor |
5 | 6th | 8th | ||||||||
3 | Katarina Srebotnik Nenad Zimonjić |
2 | 7th | 9 | ||||||||
8th | Kristina Mladenovic Daniel Nestor |
6th | 6 4 | 11 |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | L. Raymond B. Soares |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
L. Robson C. Fleming |
7th | 2 | 4th | J. Husárová F. Polášek |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
J. Husárová F. Polášek |
6 2 | 6th | 6th | 1 | L. Raymond B. Soares |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | E. Bouchard K. Edmund |
5 | 4th | S. Arvidsson F. Nielsen |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
S. Arvidsson F. Nielsen |
7th | 6th | S. Arvidsson F. Nielsen |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
16 | M. Eraković I. Dodig |
6th | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 | L. Raymond B. Soares |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Barty J. Peers |
6 6 | 6 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | R. Kops-Jones, T.C. Huey |
6th | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||
S. Zhang J. Knowle |
7th | 3 | 3 | A. Barty J. Peers |
4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
A. Barty J. Peers |
6 7 | 6th | 6th | A. Barty J. Peers |
6th | 1 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
F. Schiavone R. Ram |
7th | 4th | 6th | 6th | L. Huber, M. Melo |
4th | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Rodionova R. Klaasen |
6 6 | 6th | 4th | F. Schiavone R. Ram |
0 | r | |||||||||||||||||||
6th | L. Huber, M. Melo |
4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | A. Hlaváčková M. Mirny |
6 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W. Duschewina J.-J. Rojer |
6 2 | 6th | 6th | W. Duschewina J.-J. Rojer |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
S.-w. Hsieh J. Murray |
7th | 3 | 4th | W. Duschewina J.-J. Rojer |
6 4 | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
A. Rosolska R. Haase |
3 | 5 | 14th | K. Date-Krumm D. Marrero |
7th | 6 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
H. Watson J. Marray |
6th | 7th | H. Watson J. Marray |
6th | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
14th | K. Date-Krumm D. Marrero |
2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
W. Duschewina J.-J. Rojer |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | J. Zheng R. Bopanna |
3 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12 | L. Hradecká F. Čermák |
6 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
OLD | M. Barthel J. Cerretani |
6th | 3 | 3 | K. Marosi J. Brunström |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
K. Marosi J. Brunström |
3 | 6th | 6th | K. Marosi J. Brunström |
6 4 | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hc. Chan P. Hanley |
2 | 4th | 7th | J. Zheng R. Bopanna |
7th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
D. Jurak R. Farah |
6th | 6th | D. Jurak R. Farah |
6 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7th | J. Zheng R. Bopanna |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | A.-L. Grönefeld A. Peya |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Bartoli N. Monroe |
4th | 6th | 1 | N. Grandin S. González |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
N. Grandin S. González |
6th | 4th | 6th | 5 | A.-L. Grönefeld A. Peya |
7th | 4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Spears A. Ram |
6th | 6 6 | 6th | 11 | K. Peschke M. Matkowski |
6 3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
G. Voskoboyeva D. Bracciali |
4th | 7th | 2 | A. Spears A. Ram |
5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
11 | K. Peschke M. Matkowski |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | K. Peschke M. Matkowski |
6 10 | 7th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | K. Srebotnik, N. Zimonjić |
7th | 6 6 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
13 | C. Dellacqua S. Lipsky |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
F. Pennetta F. Fognini |
7th | 6th | F. Pennetta F. Fognini |
||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | T. Moore J. Delgado |
6 2 | 3 | 13 | C. Dellacqua S. Lipsky |
2 | 7th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | D. Vekic J. Blake |
6th | 6th | 3 | K. Srebotnik, N. Zimonjić |
6th | 6 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
OLD | L. Dekmeijere J. Levinský |
4th | 1 | WC | D. Vekic J. Blake |
5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | K. Srebotnik, N. Zimonjić |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | K. Mladenovic D. Nestor |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Konta D. Inglot |
4th | 6th | 19th | WC | J. Konta D. Inglot |
6th | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
MT Torró Flor N. Almagro |
6th | 3 | 17th | 8th | K. Mladenovic D. Nestor |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
D. Hantuchová M. Bhupathi |
7th | 4th | 4th | 10 | C. Black A. ul-H. Qureshi |
6th | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Lisicki M. Knowles |
6 2 | 6th | 6th | WC | S. Lisicki M. Knowles |
|||||||||||||||||||
10 | C. Black A. ul-H. Qureshi |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | K. Mladenovic D. Nestor |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | S. Mirza H. Tecau |
6 5 | 6 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15th | S. Zheng L. Paes |
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
V. Uhlířová M. Mertiňák |
4th | 6th | 3 | A. Cornet E. Butorac |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Cornet E. Butorac |
6th | 3 | 6th | A. Cornet E. Butorac |
1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
J. Görges M. Emmrich |
7th | 6th | 2 | S. Mirza H. Tecau |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
B. Jovanovski J.S. Cabal |
5 | 2 | J. Görges M. Emmrich |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | S. Mirza H. Tecau |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Web links
- Tournament draw on itftennis.com (English)