Football Association Cup 2014/15 (women)
The participants of the 21 national associations of the DFB in the DFB Women's Cup 2015/16 are determined via the Football Association Cup 2014/15 . The winners of the association cups were entitled to participate in the first round of the DFB Cup. Second teams are not allowed to take part in the DFB Cup. If a promoted player to the 2nd Bundesliga wins the association cup, the defeated finalist moves up.
Final results
The table gives an overview of the association cup finals for the 2014/15 season. The team that qualified for the DFB Cup is shown in bold . The abbreviations after the club names stand for the division of the same season: RL = Regionalliga; OL = upper league; VL = Association League; LL = national league. The following number indicates the league level. In the third-class regional league, this is not done.
Association cup finals of the 2014/15 season | ||||
Association | place | Home team | Visiting team | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Baden Sport-Lines Women's Cup |
Karlsruhe - Hagsfeld | ASV Hagsfeld (OL / 4) | Karlsruher SC (OL / 4) | 1: 2 |
Bayern BFV Association Cup |
Munich | FC Stern Munich (OL / 4) | 1. FC Nürnberg (RL) | 0: 3 |
Berlin Polytan Cup |
Berlin | SFC star 1900 (VL / 4) | Blau-Weiß Hohen Neuendorf (RL) 1 | 1: 3 |
Brandenburg State Cup |
Zeuthen | Eintracht Miersdorf / Zeuthen (LL / 4) | FSV Babelsberg 74 (LL / 4) | 1: 3 |
Bremen Lotto Cup |
Bremen | ATS Buntentor (VL / 4) | TS Woltmershausen (VL / 4) | 6-0 |
Hamburg ODDSET Women's Cup |
Hamburg | Bramfelder SV (RL) | FC Bergedorf 85 (RL) | 1-0 |
Hessen Hessen Cup |
Waldeck | TSG Neu-Isenburg (VL / 5) | Eintracht Wetzlar (RL) 1 | 0: 4 |
Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania Polytan Cup |
Guestrow | Guestrower SC 09 (VL / 4) | 1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 (RL) | 1: 1 n.V. 1: 3 i. E. |
Middle Rhine FVM Cup |
Düren | Pulheimer SC (VL / 4) | Fortuna Cologne (RL) | 0: 1 |
Lower Rhine ARAG Cup |
Moers | GSV Moers (RL) | Borussia Mönchengladbach (RL) 1 | 1: 3 |
Lower Saxony NFV Cup |
Barsinghausen | SV Union Meppen (OL / 4) | VfL Jesteburg (OL / 4) | 2-0 |
Rhineland Rhineland Cup |
Diez | SC 13 Bad Neuenahr (RL) | TuS Issel (RL) | 0: 2 |
Saarland Saarland Cup |
Püttlingen | SV blown quantity bolster (VL / 4) | SV Dirmingen (RL) | 0: 2 |
Saxony Saxony Cup |
Weinböhla | FSV Lokomotive Dresden (LL / 4) 2 | FFV Leipzig II (RL) | 0: 9 |
Saxony-Anhalt Polytan FSA Cup |
Sandersdorf | Hallescher FC (RL) | Red-Black Edlau (LL / 4) | 2: 1 |
Schleswig-Holstein SHFV Lotto Cup |
Meldorf | TuRa Meldorf (RL) | SV Henstedt-Ulzburg (RL) 1 | 0: 9 |
South Baden SBFV Cup |
Marbach | Police SV Freiburg (VL / 5) | FC Grüningen (VL / 5) | 4-0 |
Southwest Southwest Cup |
Nieder-Olm | SC Siegelbach (VL / 4) | TSV Schott Mainz (RL) 1 | 1: 6 |
Thuringia Thuringia Cup |
Gera | FFC Gera (VL / 4) 3 | FF USV Jena II (RL) | 0: 7 |
Westphalia Westphalia Cup |
Recklinghausen | 1. FFC Recklinghausen (VL / 4) | DJK-VfL Billerbeck (VL / 4) | 0: 1 |
Württemberg wfv cup |
Hegnach | SV Hegnach (VL / 5) | FV Löchgau (RL) | 4-0 |
1 The team is automatically qualified as promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga.
2 The second team of the FFV Leipzig is not eligible to participate in the DFB Cup.
3 The second team of the FF USV Jena is not eligible to participate in the DFB Cup.
|