IBU Cup 2010/11
IBU Cup 2010/11 | ||
Men's | Ladies | |
winner | ||
---|---|---|
Overall rating | Viktor Vasiliev | Franziska Hildebrand |
Individual evaluation | Timofei Lapschin | Franziska Hildebrand |
Sprint scoring | Viktor Vasiliev | Gabriela Soukalová |
Pursuit Score | Viktor Vasiliev | Franziska Hildebrand |
Nations ranking | Russia | Russia |
Competitions | ||
Venues | 8th | 8th |
Individual competitions | 17th | 17th |
← 2009/10
2011/12 →
|
The IBU Cup 2010/11 was, as it did in the season before, as a base for 2010-11 Biathlon World Cup hosts. Not only European starters were eligible to start. The defending champions in the overall IBU Cup were Daniel Graf for the men and Sabrina Buchholz for the women.
Men
Results
1st IBU Cup in Beitostølen , November 27, 2010 - November 28, 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
November 27, 2010 (Sat) | Sprint (10 km) | Simon Fourcade | Brattsveen rune | Michael Hauser |
November 28, 2010 (Sat.) | Sprint (10 km) | Ilmārs Bricis | Viktor Vasiliev | Maxim Ichsanov |
2nd IBU Cup in Martell , December 11, 2010 - December 12, 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 11, 2010 (Sat.) | Single (20 km) | Timofei Lapschin | Daniel Bohm | Alexei Churin |
December 12, 2010 (Sun.) | Sprint (10 km) | Andrei Makowejew | Artyom Ushakov | Artem Pryma |
3rd IBU Cup in Obertilliach , December 17, 2010 - December 18, 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 17, 2010 (Fri.) | Sprint (10 km) | Markus Windisch | Ronny Hafsås | Artyom Ushakov |
December 18, 2010 (Sat.) | Pursuit (12.5 km) | René-Laurent Vuillermoz | Toni Lang | Kazuya Inomata |
4th IBU Cup in Nove Mesto , January 8, 2011 - January 9, 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
January 8, 2011 (Sat.) | Single (20 km) | Erik Lesser | Alexei Volkov | Daniel Bohm |
January 9, 2011 (Sun) | Sprint (10 km) | Yevgeny Garanichev | Toni Lang |
Daniel Boehm Viktor Wassiljew |
5th IBU Cup in Altenberg , January 14, 2011 - January 15, 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
January 14, 2011 (Fri.) | Sprint (10 km) | Thomas Frei | Viktor Vasiliev | Jan Olav Gjermundshaug |
January 15, 2011 (Sat.) | Pursuit (12.5 km) | Yevgeny Garanichev | Viktor Vasiliev | Thomas Frei |
6th IBU Cup in Osrblie , February 5, 2011 - February 6, 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
February 5, 2011 (Sat.) | Single (20 km) | Erik Lesser | Robin Kiel | Vasja Rupnik |
February 6, 2011 (Sun) | Sprint (10 km) | Erik Lesser | Florian Graf | Pavol Hurajt |
7th IBU Cup in Bansko , February 11, 2011 - February 12, 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
February 11, 2011 (Fri) | Sprint (10 km) | Yevgeny Ustyugov | Ivan Joller | Krassimir Anev |
February 12, 2011 (Sat.) | Sprint (10 km) | Yevgeny Ustyugov | Krassimir Anev | Oleg Kolodychuk |
8th IBU Cup in Annecy , March 11th 2011 - March 13th 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
March 10, 2011 (Thursday) | Single (20 km) | Ivan Joller | Roman Pryma | Pietro Dutto |
March 12, 2011 (Sat.) | Sprint (10 km) | Florian Graf | Pietro Dutto | Martin Eng |
March 13, 2011 (Sun.) | Pursuit (12.5 km) | Florian Graf | Timofei Lapschin | Martin Eng |
Ratings
Overall rating | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final result after 17 races | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Individual evaluation | Sprint scoring | Pursuit Score | Nations ranking | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final result after 4 races (Top 10) | Final result after 10 races (Top 10) | Final result after 3 races (Top 10) | Final result after 14 races (Top 10) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
Women
Results
1st IBU Cup in Beitostølen , November 27, 2010 - November 28, 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
November 27, 2010 (Sat) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Ulyana Denisova | Yevgenia Sedova | Selina Gasparin |
November 28, 2010 (Sat.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Anastassija Kalina | Bente Landheim | Ulyana Denisova |
2nd IBU Cup in Martell , December 11, 2010 - December 12, 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 11, 2010 (Sat.) | Single (15 km) | Yevgenia Sedova | Kjersti Isaksen | Nadine Horchler |
December 12, 2010 (Sun.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Natalia Sorokina | Franziska Hildebrand | Gabriela Soukalová |
3rd IBU Cup in Obertilliach , December 17, 2010 - December 18, 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 17, 2010 (Fri.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Gabriela Soukalová | Yevgenia Sedova | Carolin Hennecke |
December 18, 2010 (Sat.) | Pursuit (10 km) | Gabriela Soukalová | Carolin Hennecke | Yevgenia Sedova |
4th IBU Cup in Nove Mesto , January 8, 2011 - January 9, 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
January 8, 2011 (Fri.) | Single (15 km) | Natalja Burdyga | Franziska Hildebrand | Juliane Döll |
January 9, 2011 (Sat.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Juliane Döll | Gabriela Soukalová | Ekaterina Glasyrina |
5th IBU Cup in Altenberg , January 14, 2011 - January 15, 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
January 14, 2011 (Fri.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Iris Waldhuber | Nadine Horchler | Susann König |
January 15, 2011 (Sat.) | Pursuit (10 km) | Iris Waldhuber | Nadine Horchler | Ulyana Denisova |
6th IBU Cup in Osrblie , February 5, 2011 - February 6, 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
February 5, 2011 (Sat.) | Single (15 km) | Jori Mørkve | Olga Abramova | Marine Bolliet |
February 6, 2011 (Sun) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Anastasija Tokareva | Romana Schrempf | Anastasiya Kuzmina |
7th IBU Cup in Bansko , February 11, 2011 - February 12, 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
February 11, 2011 (Fri) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Anastasija Tokareva | Anna Bogali-Titovets | Anna Sorokina |
February 12, 2011 (Sat.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Anna Sorokina | Anna Bogali-Titovets | Anastasija Tokareva |
8th IBU Cup in Annecy , March 11th 2011 - March 13th 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
March 10, 2011 (Thursday) | Single (15 km) | Carolin Hennecke | Karolin Horchler | Yevgenia Sedova |
March 12, 2011 (Sat.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Franziska Hildebrand | Juliane Döll | Elisabeth Högberg |
March 13, 2011 (Sun.) | Pursuit (10 km) | Elisabeth Högberg | Juliane Döll | Franziska Hildebrand |
Ratings
Overall rating | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final result after 17 races | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Individual evaluation | Sprint scoring | Pursuit Score | Nations ranking | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final result after 4 races (Top 10) | Final result after 10 races (Top 10) | Final result after 3 races (Top 10) | Final result after 14 races (Top 10) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
Squad
Germany
Men | Women | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|