2nd tennis Bundesliga (men) 2008
2nd tennis Bundesliga (men) 2008 | |
---|---|
Association | German Tennis Association |
Climbers | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald , TC Amberg am Schanzl |
Relegated | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn , Der Club an der Alster , TC Römerberg , RC Herpersdorf |
Teams | 18th |
spectator | approx. 22,000 |
Spectator / game | approx. 350 |
↑ 1. Tennis Bundesliga (men) 2008 ↑ | |
2007 ◄ 2008 ► 2009 | |
↓ Tennis Regional League (Men) 2008 ↓ |
Map with the cities at a glance. Locations of the northern season are marked with red dots, the cities of the southern season with purple dots. |
The 2nd tennis Bundesliga was held for the eighth time in 2008.
mode
For the penultimate time, the 2nd Bundesliga 2008 was played in two seasons - a south and a north group. 14 teams that were able to secure their relegation last year were qualified, the relegated Bundesliga and the champions of the regional leagues North, West and Southwest. Due to the withdrawal of RC Herpersdorf, the southern season was held with only eight teams, of which only one had to go to the regional league.
North
In the northern group, TV Espelkamp-Mittwald became champions and was promoted to the 1st Bundesliga for the first time. Franz Stauder turned the decisive match point on the last match day in the top game against Bremerhaven TV. The team ended the season without losing points.
The TC Logopak Hartenholm, who finished third as a climber, had one of the most prominent players in the league in their ranks with the former Wimbledon winner Michael Stich . At 39 he was still playing in three doubles, of which he won two. With Tobias Kamke , the club, for which it was the last season in the 2nd Bundesliga due to financial difficulties, also had a very promising German talent in the squad.
societies
space | society | place | Balance 2007 | Audience cut |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
league | space | ||||
1. | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | Espelkamp | 2nd Bundesliga | 3rd place | 350 |
2. | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | Bremerhaven | 2nd Bundesliga | 2nd place | 500 |
3. | TC Logopak Hartenholm | Hartenholm | Regionalliga North | 1st place | 500 |
4th | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | Berlin | 2nd Bundesliga | 7th place | 250 |
5. | Oberhausen THC | Oberhausen | 2nd Bundesliga | 4th Place | 250 |
6th | KTHC Stadium Red-White | Cologne | Regionalliga West | 1st place | 150 |
7th | TV from 1926 Osterath | Meerbusch | 2nd Bundesliga | 8th place | 300 |
8th. | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | Nordhorn | 2nd Bundesliga | 6th place | 200 |
9. | The club on the Alster | Hamburg | 2nd Bundesliga | 5th place | 80 |
Closing table
team | Encounters | Points | Matches | sentences | Games | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 8th | 16: 0 | 52:20 | 112: 56 | 867: 676 |
2. | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 8th | 12: 4 | 56:16 | 120: 42 | 845: 542 |
3. | TC Logopak Hartenholm (N) | 8th | 12: 4 | 51:21 | 110: 58 | 880: 666 |
4th | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 8th | 8: 8 | 33:39 | 79:86 | 714: 764 |
5. | Oberhausen THC | 8th | 8: 8 | 33:39 | 72:87 | 686: 726 |
6th | KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiss (N) | 8th | 8: 8 | 31:41 | 68:86 | 619: 721 |
7th | TV from 1926 Osterath | 8th | 4:12 | 29:43 | 74:91 | 711: 756 |
8th. | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 8th | 4:12 | 20:52 | 47: 111 | 586: 809 |
9. | The club on the Alster | 8th | 0:16 | 19:53 | 48: 113 | 590: 838 |
Promotion to the 1st Bundesliga: TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | |
Relegation to the regional league: TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn , Der Club an der Alster | |
(N) | Newbie |
Team squad
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Paolo Lorenzi |
2 | Vasilis Mazarakis |
3 | Héctor Ruiz Cadenas |
4th | Tomáš Cakl |
5 | Kamil Čapkovič |
6th | Gabriel Moraru |
7th | Damián Patriarca |
8th | Antonio Pastorino |
9 | Juho Paukku |
10 | Jean-Michel Pequery |
11 | Massimo Ocera |
12 | Fredric Sandberg |
13 | Antony Kalaitzakis |
14th | Eddy Roy-Balummel |
15th | Marcos Jimenez Letrado |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Felipe Parada |
2 | Ralf Wilmink |
3 | Florian Kunth |
4th | Tobias Hinzmann |
5 | Mirko Blohm |
6th | Ulrich Tipphauer |
7th | Erik Trümpler |
8th | Bjorn Bellingrodt |
9 | Max Bülk |
10 | Volker Neumann |
11 | Othar Kordsachia |
12 | Florian Merkel |
13 | Martin Hejma |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Horacio Zeballos |
2 | Andrea Stoppini |
3 | Diego Veronelli |
4th | Marco Pedrini |
5 | Maximilian Zerhusen |
6th | Andreas Siljeström |
7th | Aleksandar Djuranovic |
8th | Daniel Caracicolo |
9 | Alexander Arendt |
10 | Manuel Hafemann |
11 | Rene Hirschfeld |
12 | Falko Schuessler |
13 | Philipp Born |
14th | Boris Ullrich |
15th | Holger Dimster |
16 | Fabian Gogolin |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | David Marrero |
2 | Victor Crivoi |
3 | Carlos Poch-Gradin |
4th | Stefano Ianni |
5 | Victor Ioniță |
6th | Juan Albert Viloca |
7th | Florin Mergea |
8th | Alexandros Jakupovic |
9 | Giorgio Galimberti |
10 | Christian Dr. Vinck |
11 | Martijn Helmonds |
12 | Sascha May |
13 | Stephan Rhode |
14th | Thomas Schuster |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Cesar Ferrer-Victoria |
2 | Marek Semjan |
3 | Saša Tuksar |
4th | Christian Magg |
5 | Patrick Schmoelzer |
6th | Photos of Callias |
7th | Federico Torresi |
8th | Claudio Grassi |
9 | Jan Weinzierl |
10 | Rene Heidbrink |
11 | Boris Bakalov |
12 | Thorsten Gutsche |
13 | Philipp Eberhard |
14th | Henryk Seeger |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Tobias Kamke |
2 | Frederik Nielsen |
3 | Julian Reister |
4th | Nick van der Meer |
5 | Martin Pedersen |
6th | Jan Greve |
7th | Jacob Adaktusson |
8th | Rasmus Nörby |
9 | Alexandre Renard |
10 | Matthias Kolbe |
11 | Robin Brage |
12 | Michael Stich |
13 | Henri Leconte |
14th | Philipp Hammer |
15th | Radek Nijaki |
16 | Daniel Kiernan |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Thiago Alves |
2 | Karol Beck |
3 | Rainer Eitzinger |
4th | Andis Juška |
5 | Marc Fornell-Mestres |
6th | Lamine Ouahab |
7th | Enrico Burzi |
8th | Nicolas Coutelot |
9 | Andre Begemann |
10 | Slimane Saoudi |
11 | Franz Stauder |
12 | Soeren Goritzka |
13 | Gunnar Hildebrand |
14th | Jan-Henrik Langhorst |
15th | Wanja Clauss |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Matwé Middelkoop |
2 | Michael Lammer |
3 | Francesco Piccari |
4th | Michel Koning |
5 | Michael Pill |
6th | Bastian Groenefeld |
7th | Jasper Smit |
8th | Bart Beks |
9 | Martijn van Haasteren |
10 | Steven Korteling |
11 | Philippe Niewerth |
12 | Heiko Bollich |
13 | Alexander Schleper |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Adrián Menéndez |
2 | Bjorn Rehnquist |
3 | Mounir El Aarej |
4th | Ralph Grambow |
5 | Kevin Deden |
6th | Sascha Hesse |
7th | Jens Janssen |
8th | Sebastian locks |
9 | Gerrit Lotz |
10 | Dirk Groth |
11 | Simon Unger |
12 | Denis Teguh |
13 | Rafael Skiba |
14th | Patrick Elias |
15th | |
16 |
Results
Play-free encounters are not listed.
Date / time | Home team | Visiting team | Matches | sentences | Games |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. July 20th 11:00 | The club on the Alster | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 4: 5 | 8:12 | 84:98 |
Oberhausen THC | TV from 1926 Osterath | 6: 3 | 13:10 | 109: 96 | |
TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne | 6: 3 | 14: 8 | 109: 92 | |
TC Logopak Hartenholm | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 5: 4 | 12:11 | 109: 104 | |
Friday, July 25th 1pm | KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne | TC Logopak Hartenholm | 1: 8 | 3:16 | 46: 109 |
TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 2: 7 | 7:15 | 74: 110 | |
TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | The club on the Alster | 8: 1 | 17: 5 | 114: 65 | |
TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | Oberhausen THC | 1: 8 | 2:16 | 56: 111 | |
Sun July 27, 11:00 am | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | The club on the Alster | 8: 1 | 16: 2 | 107: 50 |
KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne | TV from 1926 Osterath | 5: 4 | 10: 9 | 94:95 | |
Oberhausen THC | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 7: 2 | 15: 6 | 107: 64 | |
TC Logopak Hartenholm | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 3: 6 | 9:13 | 105: 108 | |
Friday 1st August 13:00 | TV from 1926 Osterath | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 0: 9 | 1:18 | 51: 109 |
Oberhausen THC | TC Logopak Hartenholm | 1: 8 | 3:16 | 71: 114 | |
TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne | 9-0 | 18: 2 | 114: 56 | |
TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 2: 7 | 5:14 | 79:98 | |
Sunday 3rd August 11:00 | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne | 7: 2 | 14: 4 | 101: 41 |
TV from 1926 Osterath | The club on the Alster | 6: 3 | 13: 8 | 101: 77 | |
TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | TC Logopak Hartenholm | 2: 7 | 5:14 | 80: 104 | |
TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 3: 6 | 6:14 | 91: 104 | |
Fri August 8, 1 p.m. | The club on the Alster | Oberhausen THC | 4: 5 | 9:11 | 81:93 |
KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 7: 2 | 14: 4 | 94:59 | |
TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 2: 7 | 6:15 | 83: 111 | |
TC Logopak Hartenholm | TV from 1926 Osterath | 8: 1 | 16: 6 | 121: 86 | |
Sun 10 August 11:00 | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | Oberhausen THC | 9-0 | 18: 1 | 111: 48 |
The club on the Alster | KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne | 3: 6 | 7:12 | 83:95 | |
TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | TV from 1926 Osterath | 6: 3 | 12: 8 | 105: 82 | |
TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | TC Logopak Hartenholm | 5: 4 | 12:11 | 92: 102 | |
Fri. August 15, 1 p.m. | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 8: 1 | 17: 3 | 105: 61 |
TV from 1926 Osterath | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 4: 5 | 10:11 | 89:92 | |
Oberhausen THC | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 4: 5 | 9:11 | 96: 103 | |
TC Logopak Hartenholm | The club on the Alster | 8: 1 | 16: 5 | 116: 78 | |
Sun 17th August 11:00 | The club on the Alster | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 2: 7 | 4:16 | 72: 114 |
TV from 1926 Osterath | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 8: 1 | 17: 3 | 111: 49 | |
KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne | Oberhausen THC | 7: 2 | 15: 4 | 101: 51 | |
TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 5: 4 | 12:11 | 108: 98 |
south
In the southern season of the 2nd Bundesliga there were three teams with equal points at the top of the table. Only by winning one more match was the TC Amberg am Schanzl able to prevail over the competition from Großhesselohe. With a clear 9-0 victory on August 17, 2008, the team was able to make the promotion perfect.
At the bottom of the table there was only one sporting relegation this year, as the RC Herpersdorf withdrew in June 2008. Thus the remaining field of participants consisted of eight teams. The relegation place occupied the TC Römerberg at the end of the season.
The teams in the southern group also had some world-class players in their ranks. For example the Latvian Ernests Gulbis , who did not play a single game for Großhesselohe due to other obligations. In his place, Daniel Brands was number one in the Bavarian team. He won all of his five games.
societies
space | society | place | Balance 2007 | Audience cut |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
league | space | ||||
1. | TC Amberg am Schanzl | On the mountain | 2nd Bundesliga | 3rd place | 200 |
2. | TC Großhesselohe | Großhesselohe | 2nd Bundesliga | 1st place | 400 |
3. | TC Ravensburg | Ravensburg | Regionalliga southwest | 1st place | 450 |
4th | 1. FC Nuremberg | Nuremberg | 1st National League | 10th place | 600 |
5. | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | Pforzheim | 2nd Bundesliga | 2nd place | 300 |
6th | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | Stuttgart | 2nd Bundesliga | 7th place | 200 |
7th | TC Green-Red Willows | Pastures | 2nd Bundesliga | 6th place | 450 |
8th. | TC Römerberg | Römerberg | 2nd Bundesliga | 5th place | 250 |
Closing table
team | Encounters | Points | Matches | sentences | Games | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 7th | 10: 4 | 39:24 | 84:58 | 699: 605 |
2. | TC Großhesselohe | 7th | 10: 4 | 38:25 | 83:63 | 700: 659 |
3. | TC Ravensburg (N) | 7th | 10: 4 | 31:32 | 70:72 | 670: 648 |
4th | 1. FC Nuremberg (A) | 7th | 8: 6 | 32:31 | 70:78 | 645: 702 |
5. | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 7th | 6: 8 | 31:32 | 75:74 | 692: 701 |
6th | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 7th | 6: 8 | 30:33 | 73:76 | 700: 671 |
7th | TC Green-Red Willows | 7th | 4:10 | 24:39 | 63:86 | 658: 740 |
8th. | TC Römerberg | 7th | 2:12 | 27:36 | 69:80 | 672: 710 |
9. | RC Herpersdorf | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Promotion to the 1st Bundesliga: TC Amberg am Schanzl | |
Relegation to the regional league: TC Römerberg , RC Herpersdorf | |
(A) | Relegated last year |
(N) | Newbie |
Team squad
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Jérémy Chardy |
2 | Frederico Gil |
3 | Sebastián Decoud |
4th | Pavel Šnobel |
5 | Jan Mertl |
6th | Gianluca Naso |
7th | Michał Przysiężny |
8th | Bartolomé Salvá-Vidal |
9 | Stefan Wauters |
10 | Davide Sanguinetti |
11 | Andreas Tattermusch |
12 | Ralph Regus |
13 | Pavel Shalomov |
14th | Alexander Geibel |
15th | Daniel Dolbea |
16 | Tobias Leipold-Veit |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Miguel Ángel López Jaén |
2 | Adrian Ungur |
3 | Jean-René Lisnard |
4th | Guillermo Alcaide |
5 | Lars Uebel |
6th | Daniel Lustig |
7th | Martin Vacek |
8th | Massimo Dell`Acqua |
9 | Jean-Claude Scherrer |
10 | Marc Sieber |
11 | Marcelo Charpentier |
12 | Ivo Bratanov |
13 | Alexander Rădulescu |
14th | Andreas bull |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Lukáš Rosol |
2 | Jan Hájek |
3 | Dušan Lojda |
4th | Michal Tabara |
5 | Armin Sandbichler |
6th | Jan Mašík |
7th | Karel Triska |
8th | Michal Navrátil |
9 | Andreas Leipert |
10 | Radovan Svetlik |
11 | Robin Stork |
12 | Martin Zemla |
13 | Mario Schnabl |
14th | Bastian Michl |
15th | Stefan Mühleisen |
16 | Richard Vogel |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Ernests Gulbis |
2 | Daniel Brands |
3 | Hugo Armando |
4th | Peter Gojowczyk |
5 | Marcel Zimmermann |
6th | Johan Settergren |
7th | Thomas Schiessling |
8th | Philipp Regnat |
9 | Ryan John Agar |
10 | Dominik Schulz |
11 | Philipp Seifert |
12 | Florian Heiss |
13 | Dominik Hansen |
14th | Moritz Trüg |
15th | Jan Hansen |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Jan Minář |
2 | Sébastien de Chaunac |
3 | Antonio Veić |
4th | Jan Vacek |
5 | Alexander Satschko |
6th | Gustavo Marcaccio |
7th | Daniele Giorgini |
8th | Alexey Kedriouk |
9 | Mariano Delfino |
10 | Philipp Piyamongkol |
11 | Jiri Vrbka |
12 | Matias Guccione |
13 | Petr Vojtisek |
14th | Zalán Klempa |
15th | Christian Weiss |
16 | Christopher Brunner |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Andreas Beck |
2 | Marsel İlhan |
3 | Cătălin-Ionuț Gârd |
4th | Martin Fischer |
5 | Ivan Cerović |
6th | Alexander Slabinsky |
7th | Philipp Oswald |
8th | Torsten Popp |
9 | Pirmin Hänle |
10 | Nils Muschiol |
11 | Martin Wetzel |
12 | Jakob Sude |
13 | Marc Herter |
14th | Bernd Elshof |
15th | Andreas Schneiderhan |
16 | Stefan Bildstein |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Laurent Recouderc |
2 | Teodor-Dacian Crăciun |
3 | Manuel Jorquera |
4th | Giancarlo Petrazzuolo |
5 | Juan Antonio Marín |
6th | Olivier Mutis |
7th | Guillermo Hormazába |
8th | Julien Mathieu |
9 | Jerome Becker |
10 | Bas van der Valk |
11 | Benedict Halbroth |
12 | Julian guest |
13 | Markus Hornung |
14th | Rares Georgescu |
15th | Mario Flory |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Gabriel Trujillo Soler |
2 | Rameez Junaid |
3 | Juan Pablo Villar |
4th | Tobias Klein |
5 | Holger Fischer |
6th | Vladimir Obradović |
7th | Julien Cuaz |
8th | Toni Baldellou |
9 | Alejandro Domínguez |
10 | Marco Ockernahl |
11 | Markus Hantschk |
12 | Thomas Messmer |
13 | Boris Bachert |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Michael Berrer |
2 | Louk Sorensen |
3 | Adrian García |
4th | Leandro Migani |
5 | Sebastian Rieschick |
6th | Philipp Marx |
7th | Daniel Stöhr |
8th | Jakub Herm-Záhlava |
9 | Yannick Maden |
10 | Kevin Sorensen |
11 | Daniel Merkert |
12 | Dirk Britzen |
13 | Konstantin Härle-Zettler |
14th | Daniel Krajnović |
15th | Daniel Coupek |
16 | Patrick King |
Results
Play-free encounters are not listed.
Date / time | Home team | Visiting team | Matches | sentences | Games |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. July 20th 11:00 | TV Ravensburg | TC Römerberg | 6: 3 | 13: 8 | 111: 85 |
1. FC Nuremberg | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 4: 5 | 9:13 | 86: 108 | |
TC Amberg am Schanzl | TC Großhesselohe | 4: 5 | 9:11 | 95:89 | |
Friday, July 25th 1pm | TC Großhesselohe | TC Green-Red Willows | 7: 2 | 14: 7 | 112: 89 |
TC Amberg am Schanzl | TC Römerberg | 5: 4 | 11:10 | 92:88 | |
TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | TC Ravensburg | 4: 5 | 8:11 | 86:96 | |
Sun July 27, 11:00 am | TC Großhesselohe | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 6: 3 | 13: 7 | 97:85 |
TC Römerberg | 1. FC Nuremberg | 3: 6 | 9:12 | 84: 101 | |
TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 4: 5 | 10:13 | 102: 115 | |
Friday 1st August 13:00 | TC Ravensburg | TC Großhesselohe | 5: 4 | 10:10 | 95:87 |
TC Green-Red Willows | 1. FC Nuremberg | 3: 6 | 7:12 | 76:99 | |
TEC Waldau Stuttgart | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 2: 7 | 6:14 | 84: 110 | |
Sunday 3rd August 11:00 | 1. FC Nuremberg | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 6: 3 | 13:11 | 111: 116 |
TC Green-Red Willows | TC Ravensburg | 3: 6 | 8:14 | 92: 108 | |
TC Römerberg | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 6: 3 | 13: 7 | 105: 84 | |
Fri August 8, 1 p.m. | 1. FC Nuremberg | TC Ravensburg | 7: 2 | 14: 6 | 107: 86 |
TC Römerberg | TC Großhesselohe | 3: 6 | 9:12 | 101: 108 | |
TEC Waldau Stuttgart | TC Green-Red Willows | 4: 5 | 11:11 | 98:90 | |
Sun 10 August 11:00 | TC Ravensburg | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 5: 4 | 10: 9 | 90:77 |
TC Großhesselohe | 1. FC Nuremberg | 6: 3 | 14: 8 | 113: 84 | |
TC Green-Red Willows | TC Römberberg | 5: 4 | 14:11 | 120: 126 | |
TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 3: 6 | 10:12 | 96: 109 | |
Fri. August 15, 1 p.m. | TC Ravensburg | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 2: 7 | 6:15 | 84: 114 |
TC Amberg am Schanzl | TC Green-Red Willows | 5: 4 | 10: 9 | 91:95 | |
TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | TC Großhesselohe | 5: 4 | 13: 9 | 110: 94 | |
Sun 17th August 11:00 | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 1. FC Nuremberg | 9-0 | 18: 2 | 119: 57 |
TC Green-Red Willows | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 2: 7 | 7:14 | 96: 106 | |
TEC Waldau Stuttgart | TC Römerberg | 5: 4 | 11: 9 | 94:83 |
See also
Web links
- Official website of the DTB
- Website of the Tennis-Bundesliga ( Memento from July 14th, 2009 in the Internet Archive ), with detailed information on the clubs of the 1st and 2nd Bundesliga
Individual evidence
- ↑ A dream comes true. on: tv-espelkamp.de , August 18, 2008.
- ↑ Live from Hartenholm - Ohne Stich, with comic book seller ( Memento from September 28, 2013 in the Internet Archive ), zackstennis.blogspot.de, August 10, 2008, accessed on September 26, 2013.
- ↑ nuLiga - 2. BL Men North Table and results
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Bremerhavener TV 1905)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (The Club on the Alster)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (KTHC Stadium Red-White)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Oberhausen THC)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Logopak Hartenholm)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TV Espelkamp-Mittwald)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TV from 1926 Osterath)
- ↑ nuLiga - 2. BL Men South Table and results
- ↑ Table of the Regionalliga Südwest ( Memento of the original from September 28, 2013 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. on the website of TC Weinheim, accessed on August 6, 2013.
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (1. FC Nürnberg)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (RC Herpersdorf)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Amberg am Schanzl)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Großhesselohe)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Grün-Rot Weiden)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Ravensburg)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Römerberg)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TEC Waldau Stuttgart)