Regional football league 1996/97
Regionalliga 1996/97 | |
master |
Hannover 96 (north) Energie Cottbus (northeast) SG Wattenscheid 09 (west / southwest) 1. FC Nuremberg (south) |
Climbers | Energie Cottbus , SG Wattenscheid 09 , 1. FC Nuremberg , SpVgg Greuther Fürth |
Relegation ↑ | Hannover 96 , Energie Cottbus |
Relegated |
SC Concordia Hamburg , Altona 93 , FC St. Pauli Amateure , Lüneburger SK , SV Lurup (North) SC Charlottenburg , FSV Velten 1990 (Northeast) SC Hauenstein , 1.FC Bocholt , SV Elversberg (West / Southwest) SpVgg 07 Ludwigsburg , SG Source Fürth , SG Egelsbach (south) |
Teams | 4 × 18 |
Games | 4 × 306 |
Gates | 3,555 (ø 2.90 per game) |
Top scorer |
Hakan Cengiz ( VfL Herzlake ) (North) Marco Weißhaupt ( FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt ) (Northeast) René Deffke ( LR Ahlen ), Marcus Feinbier ( Alemannia Aachen ) (West / Southwest) Frank Türr ( SpVgg Greuther Fürth ) (South) |
← Regionalliga 1995/96 | |
↑ 2nd Bundesliga 1996/97 |
The 1996/97 season of the Regionalliga was the third season of the Regionalliga as the third highest division in German football. It was played in four regional seasons of 18 teams each.
The champions of the seasons west / southwest and south as well as the runner-up in the south group rose directly to the 2nd Bundesliga . The champions of the North and Northeast seasons played another climber in a relegation .
mode
As in the previous season, the game was played in the North, Northeast , West / Southwest and South seasons . 18 teams played in each season. As in the previous season, the winners of the north and north-east seasons had to play two play-offs for promotion, while the winners of the west / south-west and south seasons rose directly. This season, the southern season had the fourth promotion place.
As in the previous year, the qualifying places for the German Amateur Championship were achieved by the losers in the play-off, the third placed in the south relay and the second and third placed in the west / south west relay.
North
The group north was dominated by Hannover 96 , which prevailed sovereignly, but then failed in the promotion games to Energie Cottbus . Due to the relegation of VfB Lübeck and VfB Oldenburg from the 2nd Bundesliga and the non-promotion of Hannover 96, five instead of three teams had to be relegated.
Closing table
rank | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hanover 96 (A) | 34 | 26th | 5 | 3 | 105: 25 | +80 | 83 |
2. | Eintracht Braunschweig | 34 | 25th | 3 | 6th | 77:26 | +51 | 78 |
3. | Werder Bremen amateurs | 34 | 21st | 5 | 8th | 71:36 | +35 | 68 |
4th | VfL Osnabrück | 34 | 17th | 13 | 4th | 51:21 | +30 | 64 |
5. | Hamburger SV amateurs | 34 | 19th | 7th | 8th | 66:40 | +26 | 64 |
6th | TuS Celle FC | 34 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 57:57 | ± | 053 |
7th | 1. SC Norderstedt | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 57:36 | +21 | 50 |
8th. | VfL Herzlake | 34 | 14th | 7th | 13 | 54:56 | - | 2nd49 |
9. | Kickers Emden | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 40:49 | - | 941 |
10. | Göttingen 05 (N) | 34 | 8th | 15th | 11 | 33:42 | - | 939 |
11. | Sportfreunde Ricklingen (N) | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15th | 36:60 | −24 | 37 |
12. | SV Atlas Delmenhorst | 34 | 10 | 6th | 18th | 48:60 | −12 | 36 |
13. | SV Wilhelmshaven | 34 | 9 | 8th | 17th | 35:58 | −23 | 35 |
14th | SC Concordia Hamburg | 34 | 7th | 12 | 15th | 35:56 | −21 | 33 |
15th | Altona 93 1 (N) | 34 | 7th | 9 | 18th | 33:68 | −25 | 30th |
16. | FC St. Pauli amateurs | 34 | 6th | 12 | 16 | 25:61 | −36 | 30th |
17th | Lueneburg SK | 34 | 7th | 7th | 20th | 31:61 | −30 | 28 |
18th | SV Lurup | 34 | 5 | 8th | 21st | 32:74 | −42 | 23 |
Legend | |
---|---|
Participant in the relegation games to the 2nd Bundesliga against the champions of the northeast relay | |
Relegated to the major leagues | |
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga |
(N) | Newcomers from the league |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
1996/97 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hannover 96 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 7-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 3: 3 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 6-0 | 9: 1 | 4-0 | 5: 1 | 5-0 | 3: 1 | |
Eintracht Braunschweig | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 4: 1 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 6-0 | 3-0 | 7-0 | |
Werder Bremen amateurs | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 5: 1 | 3: 2 | 6-0 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 4: 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | |
VfL Osnabrück | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | |
Hamburger SV amateurs | 1-0 | 2: 0 2 | 2: 3 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 5: 1 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 6-0 | 5: 1 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | |
TuS Celle FC | 2: 3 | 1: 4 | 4: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 3 | 4: 2 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 6 | 0: 1 | |
1. SC Norderstedt | 3: 4 | 1: 3 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 4: 1 | 7-0 | 5-0 | 4: 1 | 2-0 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | |
VfL Herzlake | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 3 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 4 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 2: 5 | 4: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | |
Kickers Emden | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 3: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 4: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | |
Goettingen 05 | 2: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 5: 2 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | |
Sportfreunde Ricklingen | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 0: 3 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 2: 3 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 3: 2 | 3: 2 | |
SV Atlas Delmenhorst | 1: 2 | 3: 2 | 4: 2 | 2: 4 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 4: 2 | 0: 1 | 3: 3 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 4: 2 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | |
SV Wilhelmshaven | 1: 3 | 0: 4 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 3 | 3: 2 | 2: 1 | 4: 2 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | |
SC Concordia Hamburg | 0: 5 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 5: 1 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 4: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | |
Altona 93 | 1: 6 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 5 | 1: 2 | 0: 4 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 0: 3 | 3: 3 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 5-0 | 2: 2 | |
FC St. Pauli amateurs | 0-0 | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 0: 3 | 1-0 | 1: 4 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | |
Lueneburg SK | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2: 3 | |
SV Lurup | 0: 5 | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 2: 2 | 2: 3 | 2: 4 | 0: 4 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 0: 1 | 4: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 |
List of goalscorers
Pl. | Nat. | player | society | Gates |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hakan Cengiz | VfL Herzlake | 28 | |
2 | Vladan Milovanović | Hannover 96 | 27 | |
3 | Kreso Kovacec | Hannover 96 | 25th | |
4th | Miloš Kolaković | Eintracht Braunschweig | 19th | |
5 | Markus Burmester | 1. SC Norderstedt | 18th | |
6th | Daniel Stendel | Hamburger SV amateurs | 16 | |
7th | Arie van Lent | Werder Bremen amateurs | 15th | |
8th | Stephan Prause | Kickers Emden | 14th | |
9 | Uwe Harttgen | Werder Bremen amateurs | 13 | |
Christian Jablonski | SV Atlas Delmenhorst | |||
Leo Marić | Eintracht Braunschweig | |||
Tibor Nadj | Hamburger SV amateur |
Northeast
Energie Cottbus clearly prevailed and was at the top of the table from the first to the last match day. By winning the promotion games against Hannover 96 , energy rose.
Closing table
rank | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Energy Cottbus | 34 | 25th | 7th | 2 | 80: | 17+63 | 82 |
2. | FC Erzgebirge Aue | 34 | 20th | 11 | 3 | 60: | 32+28 | 71 |
3. | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 34 | 19th | 9 | 6th | 80: | 39+41 | 66 |
4th | Chemnitzer FC (A) | 34 | 19th | 7th | 8th | 60: | 27+33 | 64 |
5. | 1. FC Union Berlin | 34 | 19th | 5 | 10 | 51: | 37+14 | 62 |
6th | Tennis Borussia Berlin | 34 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 60: | 27+33 | 61 |
7th | Dynamo Dresden | 34 | 17th | 6th | 11 | 57: | 38+19 | 57 |
8th. | Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 56: | 57- | 149 |
9. | FC Sachsen Leipzig | 34 | 13 | 7th | 14th | 61: | 52+ | 946 |
10. | VFC Plauen (N) | 34 | 10 | 14th | 10 | 44: | 50- | 644 |
11. | FSV locomotive Altmark Stendal | 34 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 38: | 34+ | 443 |
12. | FSV Wacker 90 Nordhausen | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 41: | 62−21 | 36 |
13. | FC Berlin | 34 | 7th | 14th | 13 | 29: | 48−19 | 35 |
14th | Reinickendorfer foxes | 34 | 8th | 8th | 18th | 32: | 42−10 | 32 |
15th | Hertha Zehlendorf | 34 | 4th | 15th | 15th | 26: | 52−26 | 27 |
16. | Spandauer SV | 34 | 6th | 7th | 21st | 33: | 72−39 | 25th |
17th | SC Charlottenburg (N) | 34 | 3 | 8th | 23 | 29: | 74−45 | 17th |
18th | FSV Velten 1990 | 34 | 4th | 5 | 25th | 25: 102 | −77 | 17th |
Legend | |
---|---|
Participant in the relegation games to the 2nd Bundesliga against the champions of the north relay | |
Relegated to the major leagues | |
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga |
(N) | Newcomers from the league |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
1996/97 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Energy Cottbus | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 5-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 5-0 | 4: 1 | 6: 1 | |
FC Erzgebirge Aue | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 3 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 5 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 7: 1 | 4: 1 | 5-0 | |
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 3 | 5: 3 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 5: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 6: 2 | 4-0 | |
Chemnitzer FC | 1: 3 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 3 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 6-0 | 5-0 | 4-0 | |
1. FC Union Berlin | 0: 4 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 4: 2 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | |
Tennis Borussia Berlin | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4: 3 | 1: 1 | 5-0 | 3: 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 5-0 | |
Dynamo Dresden | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 4: 2 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 2: 1 | |
Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 4: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 0-0 | 2: 4 | 3: 2 | 2: 2 | 3: 1 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 5-0 | |
FC Sachsen Leipzig | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 3: 4 | 5: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | |
VFC Plauen | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 0: 4 | 3: 3 | 2: 2 | 1: 4 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 4: 2 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | |
FSV locomotive Altmark Stendal | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 6-0 | |
FSV Wacker 90 Nordhausen | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 4 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | |
FC Berlin | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 0: 6 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 0: 3 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 3 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | |
Reinickendorfer foxes | 1: 4 | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | |
Hertha Zehlendorf | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 3 | 1: 4 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | |
Spandauer SV | 1: 3 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 4: 3 | 1: 2 | |
SC Charlottenburg | 1: 4 | 1: 2 | 0: 7 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | |
FSV Velten 1990 | 0: 5 | 1: 2 | 4: 3 | 0: 2 | 0: 4 | 0: 5 | 0: 3 | 2: 6 | 0: 6 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 6 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 2-0 |
List of goalscorers
Pl. | Nat. | player | society | Gates |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marco Weißhaupt | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 21st | |
2 | Ilija Aračić | Chemnitzer FC | 18th | |
Daniel Bearwolf | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | |||
4th | Mike Sadlo | FC Erzgebirge Aue | 17th | |
5 | Oleh Holowan | FC Sachsen Leipzig | 16 | |
6th | Toralf Konetzke | Energy Cottbus | 15th | |
7th | Ronny lifting dispute | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 14th | |
8th | Thomas Adler | Tennis Borussia Berlin | 13 | |
Detlef Irrgang | Energy Cottbus | |||
Rainer Wiedemann | FSV locomotive Altmark Stendal |
West / Southwest
Closing table
rank | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SG Wattenscheid 09 (A) | 34 | 23 | 8th | 3 | 78:35 | +43 | 77 |
2. | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen | 34 | 19th | 8th | 7th | 62:22 | +40 | 65 |
3. | 1. FC Saarbrücken | 34 | 17th | 10 | 7th | 64:38 | +26 | 61 |
4th | LR Ahlen (N) | 34 | 15th | 12 | 7th | 61:38 | +23 | 57 |
5. | Prussia Munster | 34 | 15th | 12 | 7th | 52:32 | +20 | 57 |
6th | Wuppertal SV | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 46:40 | + | 651 |
7th | SC Verl | 34 | 14th | 7th | 13 | 61:52 | + | 949 |
8th. | FC 08 Homburg | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 47:47 | ± | 045 |
9. | Eintracht Trier | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 41:45 | - | 4th43 |
10. | TuS Paderborn-Neuhaus | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 40:46 | - | 643 |
11. | Alemannia Aachen | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14th | 40:48 | - | 842 |
12. | Germania Teveren (N) | 34 | 9 | 14th | 11 | 34:45 | −11 | 41 |
13. | SpVgg Erkenschwick | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14th | 46:55 | - | 940 |
14th | FSV Salmrohr | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15th | 39:54 | −15 | 39 |
15th | FC Remscheid (N) | 34 | 8th | 13 | 13 | 30:42 | −12 | 37 |
16. | SC Hauenstein | 34 | 8th | 12 | 14th | 46:62 | −16 | 36 |
17th | 1. FC Bocholt | 34 | 6th | 7th | 21st | 24:66 | −42 | 25th |
18th | SV Elversberg (N) | 34 | 4th | 8th | 22nd | 34:78 | −44 | 20th |
Legend | |
---|---|
Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga | |
Participant in the German Amateur Championship | |
Relegated to the major leagues | |
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga |
(N) | Newcomers from the league |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
1996/97 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SG Wattenscheid 09 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 4: 1 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 3: 2 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 3: 1 | 3: 2 | |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 4-0 | |
1. FC Saarbrücken | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 6: 2 | 5: 2 | 3-0 | |
LR Ahlen | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 5: 1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | |
Prussia Munster | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 4: 2 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 3: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | |
Wuppertal SV | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 2: 5 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 3: 2 | 0: 1 | 4: 1 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | |
SC Verl | 3: 4 | 0: 3 | 1: 3 | 3: 3 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 4: 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 5-0 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 5: 2 | 3: 1 | |
FC 08 Homburg | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 4: 3 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 2: 3 | 1-0 | |
Eintracht Trier | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 3 | 0: 4 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 4 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | |
TuS Paderborn-Neuhaus | 1: 4 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 0-0 | 2-0 | |
Alemannia Aachen | 1: 5 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0: 3 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 7-0 | |
Germania Teveren | 2: 2 | 0: 5 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | |
SpVgg Erkenschwick | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 4 | 1: 4 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 1: 5 | 1: 3 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 4: 6 | 0: 1 | 5: 1 | 2-0 | 3-0 | |
FSV Salmrohr | 1: 1 | 0: 6 | 2: 1 | 1: 3 | 0: 4 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 1: 3 | 0: 2 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 4-0 | 1: 4 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | |
FC Remscheid | 1: 3 | 2-0 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | |
SC Hauenstein | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 4 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 2: 4 | 0-0 | 4: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 3 | 4: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 3 | 3: 1 | 0: 1 | |
1. FC Bocholt | 0: 7 | 0: 3 | 3-0 | 0: 4 | 0: 5 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | |
SV Elversberg | 2: 4 | 0: 4 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 3-0 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 5 | 2: 2 | 3: 3 | 3-0 |
List of goalscorers
Pl. | Nat. | player | society | Gates |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | René Deffke | LR Ahlen | 24 | |
Marcus Feinbier 3 | Alemannia Aachen (10) | |||
SG Wattenscheid 09 (14) | ||||
3 | Branko Zibert | 1. FC Saarbrücken | 23 | |
4th | Achim Weber 4 | Wuppertal SV (1) | 18th | |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen (17) | ||||
5 | Andreas Lässig | SC Hauenstein | 14th | |
Jürgen Serr | Prussia Munster | |||
7th | Brent Goulet | Wuppertal SV | 13 | |
Ermin Melunović | Eintracht Trier | |||
9 | Markus Zuraski | SC Verl | 12 | |
10 | Sergio Allievi | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 11 | |
Marek Czakon | Eintracht Trier | |||
Thomas Pröpper | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen | |||
Astrite Ramadani | FSV Salmrohr | |||
Ulf Raschke | SC Verl |
south
The season was dominated by the two traditional Franconian clubs 1. FC Nürnberg and SpVgg Greuther Fürth , which had emerged from SpVgg Fürth and TSV Vestenbergsgreuth before the season .
Closing table
rank | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. FC Nuremberg (A) | 34 | 25th | 5 | 4th | 75:26 | +49 | 80 |
2. | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 34 | 23 | 7th | 4th | 76:28 | +48 | 76 |
3. | SSV Reutlingen 05 | 34 | 19th | 7th | 8th | 67:33 | +34 | 64 |
4th | Borussia Fulda (N) | 34 | 16 | 7th | 11 | 58:37 | +21 | 55 |
5. | Wacker Burghausen | 34 | 16 | 7th | 11 | 50:37 | +13 | 55 |
6th | SSV Ulm 1846 | 34 | 16 | 6th | 12 | 71:50 | +21 | 54 |
7th | VfR Mannheim | 34 | 16 | 6th | 12 | 66:54 | +12 | 54 |
8th. | FC Bayern Munich amateurs | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 49:52 | - | 346 |
9. | SC Neukirchen 1899 | 34 | 12 | 8th | 14th | 44:59 | −15 | 44 |
10. | SC Weismain (N) | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14th | 53:64 | −11 | 40 |
11. | FC Augsburg | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14th | 46:50 | - | 4th38 |
12. | FC Hessen Kassel | 34 | 10 | 7th | 17th | 43:65 | −22 | 37 |
13. | SV Darmstadt 98 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 49:61 | −12 | 36 |
14th | Karlsruher SC Amateurs (N) | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 38:57 | −19 | 36 |
15th | TSF Ditzingen | 34 | 10 | 6th | 18th | 53:74 | −21 | 36 |
16. | SpVgg 07 Ludwigsburg | 34 | 9 | 7th | 18th | 40:66 | −26 | 34 |
17th | SG source Fürth (N) | 34 | 8th | 9 | 17th | 38:68 | −30 | 33 |
18th | SG Egelsbach | 34 | 7th | 9 | 18th | 44:79 | −35 | 30th |
Legend | |
---|---|
Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga | |
Participant in the German Amateur Championship | |
Relegated to the major leagues | |
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga |
(N) | Newcomers from the league |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
1996/97 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FC Nuremberg | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 4: 1 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | 4-0 | 2: 2 | 5-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 4-0 | |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 4: 2 | 5: 1 | 4: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | |
SSV Reutlingen 05 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 4: 2 | 5: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 5: 3 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | |
Borussia Fulda | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 5-0 | 3-0 | 4: 1 | 2: 2 | 5-0 | 3: 2 | 1: 4 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | |
Wacker Burghausen | 2-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 3: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | |
SSV Ulm 1846 | 2: 3 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 4: 2 | 4: 3 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 4-0 | 5: 1 | 5-0 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 3 | 3-0 | 5-0 | |
VfR Mannheim | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 6: 2 | 0-0 | 4: 1 | 4: 3 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | 5-0 | 2: 2 | |
FC Bayern Munich amateurs | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 3 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 2: 3 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | |
SC Neukirchen | 1-0 | 0: 3 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 0: 3 | 0: 4 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 0: 5 | 3: 1 | 4: 1 | 3: 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
SC Weismain | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 5 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 2: 5 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 2 | 4: 1 | 3: 1 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 4: 3 | |
FC Augsburg | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | |
FC Hessen Kassel | 0: 2 | 1: 4 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 4: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | |
SV Darmstadt 98 | 2: 3 | 2: 5 | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 2: 3 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 3 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 3: 2 | 4-0 | |
Karlsruher SC amateurs | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 3: 2 | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 3 | 4: 1 | 1: 1 | |
TSF Ditzingen | 0: 2 | 0: 3 | 3: 5 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 4: 2 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 3: 2 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 4: 1 | 2: 3 | |
SpVgg 07 Ludwigsburg | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 0: 4 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 4: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 4 | |
SG source Fürth | 0: 1 | 1: 4 | 1-0 | 0: 3 | 0: 4 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 0: 4 | 5: 2 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 2-0 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | |
SG Egelsbach | 1: 5 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 3 | 0: 3 | 1: 5 | 3: 2 | 1: 4 | 1-0 | 2: 5 | 3: 5 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 4-0 | 1: 2 |
List of goalscorers
Pl. | Nat. | player | society | Gates |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Türr | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 25th | |
2 | Olivier Djappa | Borussia Fulda | 24 | |
Michael Mayer | SSV Reutlingen 05 | |||
4th | Carsten Lakies | FC Bayern Munich amateurs | 22nd | |
Dragan Trkulja | SSV Ulm 1846 | |||
6th | Sascha light | SC Weismain | 20th | |
Heiko Liebers | SC Neukirchen | |||
8th | Markus Kurth | 1. FC Nuremberg | 16 | |
9 | Marco Fladung | Borussia Fulda | 14th | |
10 | Marc Volke | SV Darmstadt 98 | 13 |
Relegation to the 2nd Bundesliga
In the relegation, the two champions of the North and Northeast seasons met in two games to determine the fourth promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga. The first leg in Hanover ended 0-0, in the second leg Cottbus won 3-1 and was promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga.
date | total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29.5./5.6 | Hannover 96 | 1: 3 | Energy Cottbus | 0-0 | 1: 3 |
Web links
- Regionalliga Nord 1996/97 at kicker.de
- Regionalliga Nordost 1996/97 at kicker.de
- Regionalliga West / Südwest 1996/97 at kicker.de
- Regionalliga Süd 1996/97 at kicker.de