List of members of the Bremen citizenship (20th electoral term)
The 20th legislative period of the citizens of Bremen has been running since June 8, 2019.
The members of the citizenship were determined by the election on May 26, 2019 . At the same time the elections for the city council in Bremerhaven and for the district councils in Bremen took place.
Basics
According to § 5 of the Bremen Election Law, the citizenship (Landtag) consists of 84 members, 69 of them from the Bremen area and 15 from the Bremerhaven area. The MPs from the Bremen electoral area are usually also members of the city's citizenship. Due to the eligibility for citizens of the European Union to vote in local elections , city citizenship and the city of Bremen part of the state parliament can be occupied differently.
MPs
image | Surname | Constituency | Political party | comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sandra Ahrens | Bremen, choice of persons | CDU | Secretary of the Citizenship | |
Sascha Karolin Aulepp | Bremen, election list | SPD | ||
Yvonne Averwerser | Bremen, election list | CDU | ||
Peter Beck | Bremen, election list | AfD | non-attached since September 1, 2019 | |
Rainer Bensch | Bremen, choice of persons | CDU | ||
Birgit Bergmann | Bremen, choice of persons | FDP | ||
Hartmut Bodeit | Bremen, election list | CDU | ||
Elombo Bolayela | Bremen, choice of persons | SPD | ||
Gönül Bredehorst | Bremen, election list | SPD | Successor 2019 | |
Thomas vom Bruch | Bremen, election list | CDU | ||
Philipp Bruck | Bremen, election list | GREEN | ||
Janina Brünjes | Bremerhaven, election list | SPD | only state parliament | |
Robert Bucking | Bremen, choice of persons | GREEN | ||
Magnus Buhlert | Bremen, election list | FDP | Secretary of the Citizenship | |
Sina Dertwinkel | Bremerhaven, election list | CDU | only state parliament | |
Sulmez Dogan | Bremerhaven, choice of person | GREEN | Vice-President of the Citizenship, Landtag only | |
Jens Eckhoff | Bremen, choice of persons | CDU | ||
Solveig ash trees | Bremen, election list | GREEN | ||
Bjorn Fecker | Bremen, election list | GREEN | Group leader of the Greens | |
Uwe rim carrier | Bremen, election list | AfD | ||
Dorothea Fensak | Bremerhaven, election list | GREEN | only state parliament | |
Günter Flißikowski | Bremerhaven, election list | CDU | only state parliament | |
Sahhanim Görgü-Philipp | Bremen, election list | GREEN | ||
Arno Gottschalk | Bremen, election list | SPD | ||
Susanne Grobien | Bremen, election list | CDU | ||
Sigrid Grönert | Bremen, election list | CDU | ||
Antje Grotheer | Bremen, election list | SPD | Vice President of the Citizenship | |
Mustafa Güngör | Bremen, choice of persons | SPD | SPD parliamentary group leader | |
Martin Günthner | Bremerhaven, choice of person | SPD | only state parliament | |
Jasmina Abo-El-Hemam Heritani | Bremen, choice of persons | SPD | ||
Hauke Hilz | Bremerhaven, election list | FDP | only state parliament | |
Bettina Hornhues | Bremen, election list | CDU | ||
Christopher Horn | Bremen, election list | GREEN | ||
Frank Imhoff | Bremen, choice of persons | CDU | President of the Citizenship | |
Nelson Janßen | Bremerhaven, election list | LEFT | Group leader of the Left, only Landtag | |
Thomas Juergewitz | Bremerhaven, election list | AfD | Landtag only; non-attached since September 1, 2019 | |
Michael Keller | Bremen, election list | CDU | ||
Mazlum Koc | Bremer, election list | LEFT | ||
Petra Krümpfer | Bremen, election list | SPD | ||
Kevin Lenkeit | Bremen, election list | SPD | ||
Sofia Leonidakis | Bremen, choice of persons | LEFT | Group leaders of the left | |
Marco Luebke | Bremen, choice of persons | CDU | ||
Frank Magnitz | Bremen, choice of persons | AfD | ||
Carsten Meyer-Heder | Bremen, choice of persons | CDU | ||
Martin Michalik | CDU | moved up for Jörg Kastendiek, who died before the election day | ||
Henrike Müller | Bremen, election list | GREEN | ||
Maurice Müller | Bremerhaven, election list | GREEN | only state parliament | |
Silvia Neumeyer | Bremen, election list | CDU | ||
Ilona Osterkamp-Weber | Bremen, election list | GREEN | ||
Mustafa Öztürk | Bremerhaven, | GREEN | Secretary of the citizenship, only state parliament | |
Birgitt Pfeiffer | Bremen, election list | SPD | ||
Thomas Pörschke | Bremer, election list | GREEN | ||
Eva Quante-Brandt | Bremen, choice of persons | SPD | ||
Thorsten Raschen | Bremerhaven, choice of person | CDU | only state parliament | |
Ute Reimers-Bruns | Bremen, election list | SPD | Secretary of the Citizenship | |
Claas Rohmeyer | Bremen, election list | CDU | ||
Thomas Röwekamp | Bremen, choice of persons | CDU | CDU parliamentary group leader | |
Mark Runge | Bremen, election list | AfD | ||
Klaus-Rainer Rupp | Bremen, election list | LEFT | ||
Jan Saffe | Bremen, election list | GREEN | ||
Ralph Saxe | Bremen, election list | GREEN | ||
Thore Schäck | Bremen, election list | FDP | ||
Anja Schiemann | Bremen, choice of persons | SPD | ||
Christine Schnittker | Bremerhaven, choice of person | CDU | Secretary of the citizenship, only state parliament | |
Ralf Schumann | Bremen, election list | LEFT | ||
Mehmet Ali Seyrek | Bremen, choice of persons | SPD | ||
Carsten Sieling | Bremen, choice of persons | SPD | ||
Volker Stahmann | Bremen, election list | SPD | ||
Heiko Strohmann | Bremen, election list | CDU | ||
Miriam Strunge | Bremen, election list | LEFT | ||
Ingo Tebje | Bremen, election list | LEFT | ||
Maja Tegeler | Bremen, election list | LEFT | ||
Jan Timke | Bremerhaven, choice of person | BIW | only state parliament | |
Muhammad Tokmak | Bremen, choice of persons | SPD | Successors | |
Valentina Tuchel | Bremen, election list | SPD | Successor 2019 | |
Cindi Tuncel | Bremen, choice of persons | LEFT | Secretary of the Citizenship | |
Falk-Constantin Wagner | Bremen, election list | SPD | ||
Kai-Lena Wargalla | Bremen, choice of persons | GREEN | ||
Christoph Weiss | Bremen, choice of persons | CDU | ||
Holger World | Bremerhaven, choice of person | SPD | only state parliament | |
Lencke Wischhusen | Bremen, choice of persons | FDP | FDP parliamentary group leader | |
Oğuzhan Yazıcı | Bremen, choice of persons | CDU | ||
Jörg Zager | Bremerhaven, election list | SPD | Secretary of the citizenship, only state parliament | |
Olaf room | Bremer, election list | LEFT |
Retired MPs
image | Surname | Constituency | Political party | comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Claudia Bernhard | Bremen, election list | LEFT | retired as a senator | |
Claudia Bogedan | Bremen, choice of persons | SPD | retired as a senator | |
Andreas Bovenschulte | Bremen, choice of persons | SPD | resigned as mayor | |
Jörg Kastendiek | Bremen, choice of persons | CDU | died before election day; but elected according to the statement of the regional returning officer | |
Ulrich Mäurer | Bremen, choice of persons | SPD | resigned as senator | |
Maike Schaefer | Bremen, choice of persons | GREEN | resigned as mayor | |
Anja Stahmann | Bremen, choice of persons | GREEN | retired as a senator | |
Björn Tschöpe | Bremen, election list | SPD | resigned as Council of State | |
Kristina Vogt | Bremen, choice of persons | LEFT | retired as a senator |
Web links
- State of Bremen general election overall result
- Current Member of the Bremen Citizenship
Individual evidence
- ↑ § 5 Electoral Law. Transparency portal Bremen, accessed on July 8, 2019 .