List of members of the Berlin House of Representatives (11th electoral term)
This list includes all members of the Berlin House of Representatives in the 11th legislative period (1989–1990). For the Senate in this legislative period, see Senate Momper .
Presidium of the House of Representatives
- President: Jürgen Wohlrabe (CDU)
- Deputy President: Marianne Brinckmeier (SPD) and Hilde Schramm (AL)
- Assessor: Raimund Bayer (SPD), Klaus Dürr (SPD), Reinhard Führer (CDU), Peter Gierich (CDU), Helga Müller (SPD) and Peter Vetter (CDU)
Factions
- CDU : Eberhard Diepgen (chairman), Dankward Buwitt (managing director), Volker Hassemer (vice chairman), Klaus-Rüdiger Landowsky (vice chairman), Manfred Preuss (vice chairman), Gabriele Wiechatzek (vice chairman), Klaus Rettel (Managing Director)
- SPD : Ditmar Staffelt (chairman), Elga Kampfhenkel (vice chairman), Helga Korthaase (vice chairman), Gerd Löffler (vice chairman), Joachim Niklas (vice chairman), Horst-Achim Kern (parl. Managing director)
- AL : Heidemarie Bischoff-Pflanz (Chair), Bernd Köppl (Deputy Chair), Renate Künast (Deputy Chair), Albert Statz (Deputy Chair), Jürgen Wachsmuth (Managing Director)
- REP : Bernhard Andres (Chairman), Frank Degen (Vice Chairman), Rudolf Kendzia (Parl. Managing Director), Thorsten Thaler (Managing Director)
Members
Surname | Life dates | Political party | Constituency / list | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jürgen Adler | 1950 | CDU | ||
Bernhard Andres | 1951 | REP | Group leader | |
Eckhardt Barthel | 1939 | SPD | ||
Peter Bartsch | 1956 | REP | ||
Raimund Bayer | 1950 | SPD | ||
Wolfgang Behrendt | 1938 | SPD | ||
Hartwig Berger | 1943 | AL | ||
Dieter Biewald | 1932 | CDU | ||
Dagmar Birkelbach | 1955 | AL | ||
Heidemarie Bischoff-Pflanz | 1942 | AL | Group leader - resigned on March 31, 1990, successor: Ulrike Zimmermann | |
Christa-Maria Blankenburg | 1934 | CDU | ||
Manfred Bode | 1938-2013 | CDU | ||
Klaus Böger | 1945 | SPD | ||
Ernst-Christoph Bösener | 1942 | SPD | on 10 April 1989 for Gerhard Schneider nachgerückt | |
Wolfgang Bogen | 1928 | REP | ||
Franz Braun | 1935-2019 | CDU | ||
Marianne Brinckmeier | 1940 | SPD | ||
Dankward Buwitt | 1939 | CDU | ||
Michael Cramer | 1949 | AL | ||
Anna Damrat | 1945 | SPD | ||
Frank Degen | 1954 | REP | ||
Eberhard Diepgen | 1941 | CDU | Group leader | |
Klaus Dürr | 1939-1997 | SPD | ||
Albert Eckert | 1960 | AL | ||
Otto Edel | 1943 | SPD | ||
Uwe Ewers | 1944-2007 | CDU | Resigned on November 9, 1989 (→ District Office ), successor: Hubert Vogt | |
Ulf Fink | 1942 | CDU | ||
Klaus Finkelnburg | 1935 | CDU | ||
Heidemarie Fischer | 1944 | SPD | ||
Christa Fluhr | 1942 | SPD | ||
Klaus Franke | 1923-2017 | CDU | ||
Rudolf Franz | 1934-1998 | CDU | ||
Christa Friedl | 1935-2019 | SPD | ||
Inge Frohnert | 1924-2013 | SPD | ||
Reinhard Führer | 1945 | CDU | ||
Hans-Joachim Gardain | 1934 | SPD | ||
Thomas Gaudszun | 1955 | SPD | ||
Andreas Gerl | 1943 | SPD | ||
Peter Gierich | 1936 | CDU | ||
Rainer Giesel | 1942 | CDU | ||
Artur Göllner | 1933 | REP | ||
Karen Greve | 1942-2014 | SPD | ||
Gisela Grotzke | 1948 | SPD | ||
Joachim Günther | 1951 | SPD | ||
Herwig Haase | 1945 | CDU | ||
Michael Haberkorn | 1947 | AL | ||
Michael Häusler | 1944-1999 | REP | ||
Dieter Hapel | 1951 | CDU | ||
Volker Hassemer | 1944 | CDU | ||
Manuel Heide | 1955 | CDU | ||
Siegfried Helias | 1943 | CDU | ||
Roland Herfort | 1953 | SPD | ||
Annelies Herrmann | 1941 | CDU | ||
Hans-Jürgen Hess | 1935-2010 | SPD | ||
Helmut Hildebrandt | 1931-2010 | SPD | ||
Lydia Hohenberger | 1959-2011 | AL | ||
Ingrid Holzhüter | 1936-2009 | SPD | ||
Benedikt Hopmann | 1949 | AL | ||
Elga fighting handle | 1945 | SPD | ||
Rudolf Kendzia | 1938 | REP | ||
Horst-Achim Kern | 1943 | SPD | ||
Wilhelm Kewenig | 1934-1993 | CDU | Retired on June 10, 1989, successor: Rolf Wiedenhaupt | |
Ekkehard Kittner | 1942 | CDU | ||
Horst Kliche | 1938-2000 | SPD | ||
Bernd Köppl | 1948 | AL | ||
Ehrhart Körting | 1942 | SPD | ||
Hans-Joachim Kohl | 1938 | SPD | ||
Cordula Kollotschek | 1956 | CDU | ||
Helga Korthaase | 1938 | SPD | ||
Friedrich-Wilhelm Krahe | 1929 | CDU | ||
Hans Kremendahl | 1948-2015 | SPD | Resigned on March 21, 1989 (→ State Secretary ), successor: Ursula Leyk | |
Jürgen Kriebel | 1940 | SPD | ||
Renate Künast | 1955 | AL | ||
Klaus-Rüdiger Landowsky | 1942 | CDU | ||
Hanna-Renate Laurien | 1928-2010 | CDU | ||
Uwe Lehmann-Brauns | 1938 | CDU | ||
Karl-Heinz Lesnau | 1935-1996 | CDU | ||
Ursula Leyk | 1942 | SPD | March 28, 1989 for Hans Kremendahl nachgerückt | |
Heike Ließfeld | 1939 | SPD | ||
Gerd Löffler | 1927-2004 | SPD | ||
Klaus Löhe | 1944-2015 | SPD | ||
Hans-Georg Lorenz | 1943 | SPD | ||
Jürgen Lüdtke | 1945 | SPD | ||
Wolfgang Maerz | 1941-2001 | SPD | ||
Ulrich Manske | 1954-2013 | CDU | ||
Norbert Meisner | 1942 | SPD | Senator for finances, from November 1990 executive senator for urban development and environmental protection - resigned in August 1989, successor: Nikolaus Sander | |
Petra-Evelyne Merkel | 1947 | SPD | ||
Michael Michaelis | 1947 | AL | ||
Richard Miosga | 1944 | REP | ||
Walter Momper | 1945 | SPD | ruling mayor | |
Helga Müller | 1931-2020 | SPD | ||
Rudolf Müller | 1938-2016 | CDU | ||
Wolfgang Nagel | 1944 | SPD | Senator for Construction and Housing | |
Joachim Niklas | 1941 | SPD | ||
Heath Nisblé | 1940 | SPD | ||
Carsten Pagel | 1962 | REP | ||
Joachim Palm | 1935-2005 | CDU | ||
Elmar Pieroth | 1934-2018 | CDU | ||
Otto-Wilhelm Pöppelmeier | 1949 | CDU | ||
Ernst-August Poritz | 1921-2009 | CDU | Age president | |
Manfred Preuss | 1951 | CDU | ||
Peter Rebsch | 1938-2007 | CDU | ||
Klaus-Ulrich Reipert | 1940 | CDU | ||
Peter Rieger | 1941 | REP | ||
Harry Ristock | 1928-1992 | SPD | ||
Hubert Rösler | 1937 | CDU | ||
Reinhard Ross | 1950 | SPD | ||
Gabriele Rost | 1948 | CDU | ||
Johannes Rudolf | 1951 | CDU | ||
Nikolaus Sander | 1943 | SPD | Zehlendorf district list | September 4, 1989 Norbert Meisner nachgerückt |
Barbara Saß-Viehweger | 1943 | CDU | ||
Irina-Cornelia Schlicht | 1954 | CDU | ||
Ekkehard Schmidt | 1942-2020 | CDU | ||
Ingo Schmitt | 1957 | CDU | ||
Doris Schneider | 1934-2011 | SPD | ||
Gerhard Schneider | 1942-2019 | SPD | Resigned on April 6, 1989 (→ State Secretary ), successor: Ernst-Christoph Bösener | |
Hilde Schramm | 1936 | AL | ||
Helene Schraut | 1945 | AL | ||
Diethard Schütze | 1954 | CDU | ||
Ramona Sieglerschmidt | 1952 | SPD | ||
Heinz-Viktor Simon | 1943-2019 | CDU | ||
Ditmar Staffelt | 1949 | SPD | Group leader | |
Albert Statz | 1946 | AL | ||
Dieter Telge | 1955 | AL | ||
Burkhardt Thiemann | 1946 | SPD | ||
Helga Thomas | 1936 | SPD | ||
Peter Vetter | 1941-2009 | CDU | ||
Hubert Vogt | 1936-2016 | CDU | on 9 November 1989 for Uwe Ewers nachgerückt | |
Hermann Voss | 1941 | REP | ||
Heidi Wagner | 1947 | SPD | ||
Horst Wagner | 1931-2011 | SPD | Senator for Labor, Transport and Enterprises | |
Jürgen Wagner | 1934 | SPD | ||
Sabine Weissler | 1958 | AL | ||
Gabriele Wiechatzek | 1948 | CDU | ||
Rolf Wiedenhaupt | 1958 | CDU | June 16, 1989 to William Kewenig nachgerückt | |
Klaus-Hermann Wienhold | 1949 | CDU | ||
Gisela Wirths | 1949-2011 | AL | ||
Claus Wischner | 1935-2013 | CDU | ||
Georg Wittwer | 1932-2013 | CDU | ||
Jürgen Wohlrabe | 1936-1995 | CDU | President of the House of Representatives | |
Edmund Vronsky | 1922-2020 | CDU | ||
Ekkehard Wruck | 1942-2003 | CDU | ||
Käthe Zillbach | 1952-2005 | SPD | ||
Ulrike Zimmermann | 1963 | AL | April 3, 1990 for Heidemarie Bischoff-planting nachgerückt |
literature
- Werner Breunig, Andreas Herbst (ed.): Biographical handbook of the Berlin parliamentarians 1963–1995 and city councilors 1990/1991 (= series of publications of the Berlin State Archives. Volume 19). Landesarchiv Berlin, Berlin 2016, ISBN 978-3-9803303-5-0 .