Türkiye 3rd Futbol Ligi 1993/94
Türkiye 3rd Futbol Ligi 1993/94 | |
master |
Batman Belediyespor (1st group) , Çaykur Rizespor (2nd group) , İçel Poligücü (3rd group) , Ankara Şekerspor (4th group) , Kemer Belediyespor (5th group) , Erdemir Ereğlispor (6th group) , Edirnespor ( 7th group) , Düzcespor (8th group) , Yeni Afyonspor (9th group) , Manisaspor (10th group) |
Climbers | Batman Belediyespor (1st group) , Çaykur Rizespor (2nd group) , İçel Poligücü (3rd group) , Ankara Şekerspor (4th group) , Kemer Belediyespor (5th group) , Erdemir Ereğlispor (6th group) , Edirnespor ( 7th group) , Düzcespor (8th group) , Yeni Afyonspor (9th group) , Manisaspor (10th group) , Kahramanmaraşspor, Soma Linyitspor (playoffs) |
Relegated |
Mardinspor , Cizrespor (1st group) , Çayelispor , Tedaş 12 Martspor (2nd group) , Kırıkhan Belediyespor , Besni Belediyespor (3rd group) , Ankara Köy Hizmetlerispor , Ankara DSİ Spor (4th group) , Antalya Ormanspor , Torbalıspor (5th group) Group) , Bafraspor , Çarşamba Beldespor (6th group) , Silivrispor , Feriköy SK (7th group) , Darıca Gençlerbirliği , Vefa Istanbul (8th group) , Karacabayspor , Mudanyaspor (9th group) , Bigaspor , Akhisarspor (10th group) Group) |
Teams | 130 (in 10 groups) |
Games | 1,560 + 8 play-off games |
Gates | 3,685 (ø 2.36 per game) |
Top scorer |
Mustafa Ilıkoba ( Kozan Belediyespor ) |
← 3rd Lig 1992/93 | |
↑ 2nd Lig 1993/94 Regional amateur league ↓
|
The Türkiye 3. Futbol Ligi 1993/94 was the 23rd season of the third highest Turkish division in professional men's football. It was started on September 12, 1993 with the 1st matchday of the group stage and completed on May 25, 1994 with the playoff finals.
Competition mode
In the 1993/94 season, the TFF 1st Lig was played as a ten-track league like the previous season. In addition, the total number of teams was reduced from 160 to 130. These 130 teams played in ten groups of 13 teams each for promotion to the 2nd league . Nine teams from the amateur leagues were added for the 40 relegated teams from the previous season. The division of the league was carried out regionally, so that mostly all teams in a group came from neighboring or close to one another provinces . All first placed went straight to the 2nd Lig , while the teams relegated to the last two places in the table.
In order to increase the attractiveness of the league, it was decided to add two more indirect promotion positions in addition to the ten direct promotion positions. These two indirect promoters should be played out in a two-pronged playoff after the regular group stage. All runners-up qualified for the playoffs, who then determined the two promoted players in two independent two-tier knockout systems . Since two teams were too many for a two-day knockout system, six teams went straight to the semi-finals, while the other four group times had to play off the two remaining semi-finalists finalists in two fourth-finals. Erzincanspor, Nevşehirspor, Antalya Köy Hizmetleri, Kastamonuspor, Kapalıçarşı Güngören Güvenspor, İnegölspor entered the semi-finals by lot, while Kahramanmaraşspor, Şanlıurfaspor, Soma Linyitspor and Bergama Belediyespor had to play two other semi-finalists. Both play-offs were held in a city that was neutral for all teams.
Beginning of the season were the remaining from the previous season 110 teams, the 13 relegated from the 2. Lig Inegölspor , Bandirmaspor , KÜÇÜKÇEKMECE SK , Manisaspor , Yeni Nazillispor , Izmirspor , Keciörengücü , Mudurnuspor , Çaykur Rizespor , akçaabat sebatspor , Bafraspor , Kahramanmarasspor , Batman Belediyespor , the seven newcomers Diyarbakır DSİ , Sankospor , Çarşamba Beldespor , İstanbul Özel İdare İhtisas , Karamürselspor , Yeni Bornovaspor , Edremitspor have been added. The newcomers had been accepted as champions from the then fourth-class regional amateur leagues and were allowed to take part in the third division.
Batman Belediyespor ( Group 1 ), Çaykur Rizespor ( Group 2 ), İçel Poligücü ( Group 3 ), Ankara Şekerspor ( Group 4 ), Kemer Belediyespor ( Group 5 ), Erdemir Ereğlispor ( Group 6 ), Edirnespor ( Group 7 ), Düzcespor ( Group 8 ), Yeni Afyonspor ( group 9 ) and Manisaspor ( group 10 ) achieved the championship of the 3rd league in their groups and thus direct promotion to the 2nd league . About the play-offs Kahramanmaraşspor and Soma Linyitspor rose to the 1st Lig.
At the end of the season there were Mardinspor from Group 1 , Cizrespor , from Group 2 Çayelispor , Tedaş 12 Martspor , from Group 3 Kırıkhan Belediyespor , Besni Belediyespor , from Group 4 Ankara Köy Hizmetlerispor , Ankara DSİ Spor , from Group 5 Antalya Ormanspor , Torbalıspor , from group 6 Bafraspor , Çarşamba Beldespor , from group 7 Silivrispor , Feriköy SK , from group 8 Darıca Gençlerbirliği , Vefa Istanbul , from group 9 Karacabayspor , Mudanyaspor and from group 10 Bigaspor , Akhisarspor as relegated to the regional Amateur league.
At the start of the season, several clubs changed their names: Bingölspor became Bingöl Birlikspor , and Tarişspor became Aliağa Petkimspor .
1st group (1st group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Batman Belediyespor (A) | 24 | 16 | 4th | 4th | 49:18 | +31 | 52 |
2. | Şanlıurfaspor | 24 | 15th | 4th | 5 | 46:30 | +16 | 49 |
3. | Batman Petrolspore | 24 | 14th | 6th | 4th | 53:27 | +26 | 48 |
4th | Elazığspor | 24 | 13 | 5 | 6th | 43:28 | +15 | 44 |
5. | Bingöl Birlikspor | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 41:31 | +10 | 39 |
6th | Van DSİ SK | 24 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 26:21 | +5 | 33 |
7th | Diyarbakır DSİ (N) | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 29:28 | +1 | 30th |
8th. | Ercişspor | 24 | 8th | 6th | 10 | 23:25 | −2 | 30th |
9. | Yüksekova Cilospor | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 25:35 | −10 | 30th |
10. | Kızıltepespor | 24 | 8th | 3 | 13 | 35:45 | −10 | 27 |
11. | Bitlis Köy Hizmeterlispor | 24 | 8th | 2 | 14th | 23:41 | −18 | 26th |
12. | Mardinspor | 24 | 6th | 6th | 12 | 23:44 | −21 | 24 |
13. | Cizrespor | 24 | 3 | 2 | 19th | 11:54 | −43 | 11 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1992/93 |
(N) | Newcomer from the regional amateur league |
2nd group (2nd group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Çaykur Rizespor (A) | 24 | 18th | 3 | 3 | 51: 8 | +43 | 57 |
2. | Erzincanspor | 24 | 15th | 5 | 4th | 39:19 | +20 | 50 |
3. | Akçaabat Sebatspor (A) | 24 | 13 | 4th | 7th | 38:24 | +14 | 43 |
4th | Trabzon PTT | 24 | 11 | 6th | 7th | 30:21 | +9 | 39 |
5. | Artvin Köy Hizmetlerispor | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 35:28 | +7 | 39 |
6th | Karsspor | 24 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 37:44 | −7 | 37 |
7th | Pazarspor | 24 | 9 | 6th | 9 | 33:28 | +5 | 33 |
8th. | Artvin Hopaspor | 24 | 9 | 6th | 9 | 33:29 | +4 | 33 |
9. | Bayburtspor | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 30:24 | +6 | 32 |
10. | Bulancakspor | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 33:38 | −5 | 30th |
11. | Trabzon Yalıspor | 24 | 8th | 3 | 13 | 24:37 | −13 | 27 |
12. | Çayelispor | 24 | 5 | 4th | 15th | 22:45 | −23 | 19th |
13. | Tedaş 12 Martspor | 24 | 1 | 1 | 22nd | 4:64 | −60 | 4th |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1992/93 |
3rd group (3rd group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | İçel Poligücü | 24 | 18th | 3 | 3 | 45:12 | +33 | 57 |
2. | Kahramanmaraşspor (A) | 24 | 15th | 4th | 5 | 38:14 | +24 | 49 |
3. | Sankospor (N) | 24 | 13 | 7th | 4th | 40:17 | +23 | 46 |
4th | BB Erciyesspor | 24 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 34:34 | ± 0 | 38 |
5. | Osmaniye Belediyespor | 24 | 10 | 6th | 8th | 45:31 | +14 | 36 |
6th | Kozan Belediyespor | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 44:39 | +5 | 32 |
7th | Kilis Belediyespor | 24 | 9 | 4th | 11 | 32:38 | −6 | 31 |
8th. | İslahiyespor | 24 | 7th | 9 | 8th | 26:34 | −8 | 30th |
9. | Ceyhanspor | 24 | 8th | 4th | 12 | 25:27 | −2 | 28 |
10. | Adana Polisgücü | 24 | 7th | 6th | 11 | 26:44 | −18 | 27 |
11. | Nizip Belediye Olimpiyaspor | 24 | 7th | 5 | 12 | 29:43 | −14 | 26th |
12. | Kırıkhan Belediyespor | 24 | 5 | 7th | 12 | 23:37 | −14 | 22nd |
13. | Besni Belediyespor | 24 | 2 | 6th | 16 | 9:46 | −37 | 12 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1992/93 |
(N) | Newcomer from the regional amateur league |
4th group (4th group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ankara Şekerspor | 24 | 16 | 6th | 2 | 42:10 | +32 | 54 |
2. | Nevşehirspor | 24 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 44:21 | +23 | 53 |
3. | Ankara Demirspor | 24 | 13 | 7th | 4th | 50:24 | +26 | 46 |
4th | MKE Kırıkkalespor | 24 | 13 | 6th | 5 | 38:23 | +15 | 45 |
5. | Çubukspor | 24 | 11 | 7th | 6th | 36:26 | +10 | 40 |
6th | Beypazarı Belediyespor | 24 | 7th | 8th | 9 | 30:25 | +5 | 29 |
7th | Niğdespor | 24 | 8th | 5 | 11 | 32:35 | −3 | 29 |
8th. | Aksarayspor | 24 | 7th | 8th | 9 | 23:30 | −7 | 29 |
9. | Ankara Emniyetspor | 24 | 7th | 7th | 10 | 31:36 | −5 | 28 |
10. | Polatlıspor | 24 | 8th | 3 | 13 | 26:41 | −15 | 27 |
11. | Keçiörengücü (A) | 24 | 6th | 8th | 10 | 33:35 | −2 | 26th |
12. | Ankara Köy Hizmetlerispor | 24 | 5 | 8th | 11 | 37:44 | −7 | 23 |
13. | Ankara DSİ Spor 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0:72 | −72 | 0 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1992/93 |
5th group (5th group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kemer Belediyespor | 24 | 15th | 4th | 5 | 45:19 | +26 | 49 |
2. | Antalya Köy Hizmetlerispor | 24 | 13 | 8th | 3 | 29:15 | +14 | 47 |
3. | Marmarisspor | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8th | 37:28 | +9 | 38 |
4th | Fethiyespor | 24 | 10 | 7th | 7th | 30:33 | −3 | 37 |
5. | Etibank SAS | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 33:28 | +5 | 35 |
6th | Kuşadasıspor | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 36:33 | +3 | 35 |
7th | Karamanspor | 24 | 8th | 8th | 8th | 38:27 | +11 | 32 |
8th. | Ödemiş Belediyespor | 24 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 23:30 | −7 | 32 |
9. | Yeşilova SK | 24 | 8th | 7th | 9 | 25:26 | −1 | 31 |
10. | Yeni Nazillispor (A) | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 24:32 | −8 | 30th |
11. | Yeni Milasspor | 24 | 8th | 5 | 11 | 29:35 | −6 | 29 |
12. | Antalya Ormanspor | 24 | 6th | 8th | 10 | 24:37 | −13 | 26th |
13. | Torbalıspor | 24 | 3 | 3 | 18th | 24:54 | −30 | 12 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1992/93 |
6th group (6th group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Erdemir Ereğlispor | 24 | 19th | 4th | 1 | 48:10 | +38 | 61 |
2. | Kastamonuspor | 24 | 17th | 3 | 4th | 48:16 | +32 | 54 |
3. | Mudurnuspor (A) | 24 | 11 | 4th | 9 | 26:21 | +5 | 37 |
4th | Bartınspor | 24 | 9 | 7th | 8th | 35:32 | +3 | 34 |
5. | Erbaaspor | 24 | 9 | 6th | 9 | 27:31 | −4 | 33 |
6th | Kilimli Belediyespor | 24 | 8th | 7th | 9 | 30:31 | −1 | 31 |
7th | Çarşambaspor | 24 | 8th | 7th | 9 | 30:32 | −2 | 31 |
8th. | Samsun Kadıköyspor | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 21:23 | −2 | 30th |
9. | Tokatspor | 24 | 8th | 5 | 11 | 29:29 | ± 0 | 29 |
10. | Sivasspor | 24 | 8th | 5 | 11 | 32:35 | −3 | 29 |
11. | Merzifonspor | 24 | 7th | 7th | 10 | 28:25 | +3 | 28 |
12. | Bafraspor (A) | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 21:42 | −21 | 24 |
13. | Çarşamba Beldespor (N) | 24 | 1 | 6th | 17th | 12:60 | −48 | 9 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1992/93 |
(N) | Newcomer from the regional amateur league |
7th group (7th group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Edirnespor | 24 | 18th | 2 | 4th | 64:20 | +44 | 56 |
2. | Kapalıçarşı Güngören Güvenspor | 24 | 13 | 3 | 8th | 32:27 | +5 | 42 |
3. | Fatih Karagümrük SK | 24 | 11 | 7th | 6th | 33:19 | +14 | 40 |
4th | Malkaraspor | 24 | 9 | 8th | 7th | 38:30 | +8 | 35 |
5. | Tekirdağspor | 24 | 9 | 8th | 7th | 29:29 | ± 0 | 35 |
6th | Küçükçekmecespor (A) | 24 | 9 | 8th | 7th | 29:32 | −3 | 35 |
7th | Küçükköyspor | 24 | 8th | 9 | 7th | 33:29 | +4 | 33 |
8th. | Babaeskispor | 24 | 9 | 6th | 9 | 36:35 | +1 | 33 |
9. | Lüleburgazspor | 24 | 8th | 8th | 8th | 32:24 | +8 | 32 |
10. | Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 24 | 7th | 10 | 7th | 25:26 | −1 | 31 |
11. | Uzunköprüspor | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 21:39 | −18 | 30th |
12. | Silivrispor | 24 | 6th | 6th | 12 | 23:36 | −13 | 24 |
13. | Ferikoy SK | 24 | 0 | 4th | 20th | 11:60 | −49 | 4th |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1992/93 |
8th group (8th group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Düzcespor | 24 | 18th | 3 | 3 | 47:18 | +29 | 57 |
2. | İnegölspor (A) | 24 | 15th | 7th | 2 | 37:12 | +25 | 52 |
3. | Beylerbeyi SK | 24 | 11 | 8th | 5 | 41:25 | +16 | 41 |
4th | Sumerbank Beykozspor | 24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 35:28 | +7 | 39 |
5. | Anadolu Hisarı SK | 24 | 10 | 8th | 6th | 29:20 | +9 | 38 |
6th | Gölcükspor | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 26:22 | +4 | 35 |
7th | Çengelköyspor | 24 | 8th | 5 | 11 | 31:31 | ± 0 | 29 |
8th. | Gebzespor | 24 | 8th | 5 | 11 | 30:34 | −4 | 29 |
9. | Bilecikspor | 24 | 7th | 7th | 10 | 29:33 | −4 | 28 |
10. | İstanbul Özel İdare İhtisas (N) | 24 | 7th | 7th | 10 | 21:31 | −10 | 28 |
11. | Maltepespor | 24 | 8th | 4th | 12 | 23:35 | −12 | 28 |
12. | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 24 | 2 | 8th | 14th | 22:44 | −22 | 14th |
13. | Vefa Istanbul | 24 | 3 | 2 | 19th | 18:56 | −38 | 11 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1992/93 |
(N) | Newcomer from the regional amateur league |
9th group (9th group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yeni Afyonspor | 24 | 18th | 3 | 3 | 53:24 | +29 | 57 |
2. | Soma Linyitspor | 24 | 15th | 4th | 5 | 49:15 | +34 | 49 |
3. | Soma Sotesspor | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8th | 38:32 | +6 | 38 |
4th | Bozüyükspor | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 39:42 | −3 | 35 |
5. | Tavşanlı Linyitspor | 24 | 10 | 4th | 10 | 35:38 | −3 | 34 |
6th | Eskişehir Şekerspor | 24 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 34:36 | −2 | 33 |
7th | Bursa Sümerbank Merinosspor | 24 | 8th | 5 | 11 | 32:31 | +1 | 29 |
8th. | Eskişehir Demirspor | 24 | 7th | 8th | 9 | 30:39 | −9 | 29 |
9. | Sönmez filament spore | 24 | 8th | 5 | 11 | 35:45 | −10 | 29 |
10. | Gönenspor | 24 | 7th | 7th | 10 | 24:30 | −6 | 28 |
11. | Karamürselspor (N) | 24 | 7th | 7th | 10 | 22:32 | −10 | 28 |
12. | Karacabeyspor | 24 | 8th | 3 | 13 | 31:36 | −5 | 27 |
13. | Mudanyaspor | 24 | 6th | 3 | 15th | 23:45 | −22 | 21st |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(N) | Newcomer from the regional amateur league |
10th group (10th group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Manisaspor (A) | 24 | 15th | 5 | 4th | 39:18 | +21 | 50 |
2. | Bergama Belediyespor | 24 | 14th | 6th | 4th | 38:20 | +18 | 48 |
3. | Mustafakemalpaşaspor | 24 | 12 | 6th | 6th | 43:25 | +18 | 42 |
4th | Izmirspor (A) | 24 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 32:23 | +9 | 41 |
5. | Yeni Bornovaspor (N) | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 27:31 | −4 | 36 |
6th | Uşakspor | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 33:32 | +1 | 35 |
7th | Aliağa Petkimspor | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 36:31 | +5 | 32 |
8th. | Altınordu Izmir | 24 | 7th | 8th | 9 | 27:35 | −8 | 29 |
9. | Manisa Sumerbankspor | 24 | 8th | 4th | 12 | 35:46 | −11 | 28 |
10. | Bandırmaspor (A) | 24 | 7th | 5 | 12 | 25:30 | −5 | 26th |
11. | Edremitspor (N) | 24 | 7th | 5 | 12 | 30:38 | −8 | 26th |
12. | Bigaspor | 24 | 6th | 6th | 12 | 26:36 | −10 | 24 |
13. | Akhisarspor | 24 | 2 | 7th | 15th | 23:49 | −26 | 13 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1992/93 |
(N) | Newcomer from the regional amateur league |
Play-offs
1. Play-off track
Determination of the last semi-finalist
date | Result | Venue | ||
May 21, 1994, 4:30 p.m. | Soma Linyitspor | 1-0 | Şanlıurfaspor | Samsun 19 Mayıs Stadium |
Semifinals
date | Result | Venue | ||
May 21, 1994, 2:00 p.m. | Erzincanspor | 2: 1 | Antalya Köy Hizmetleri | Samsun 19 Mayıs Stadium |
May 23, 1994, 4:00 p.m. | Soma Linyitspor | 5: 4 | Kapalıçarşı Güngören Güvenspor | Samsun 19 Mayıs Stadium |
final
date | Result | Venue | ||
May 25, 1994, 4:00 p.m. | Soma Linyitspor | 1-0 | Erzincanspor | Samsun 19 Mayıs Stadium |
2. Play-off track
Determination of the last semi-finalist
date | Result | Venue | ||
May 21, 1994, 4:30 p.m. | Kahramanmaraşspor | 2-0 | Bergama Belediyespor | Konya Ataturk Stadium |
Semifinals
date | Result | Venue | ||
May 21, 1994, 2:00 p.m. | İnegölspor | 5: 3 | Nevşehirspor | Konya Ataturk Stadium |
May 23, 1994, 4:00 p.m. | Kahramanmaraşspor | 3: 1 | Kastamonuspor | Konya Ataturk Stadium |
final
date | Result | Venue | ||
May 25, 1994, 4:00 p.m. | Kahramanmaraşspor | 5: 3 | İnegölspor | Konya Ataturk Stadium |
See also
Web links
- Official website of the TFF 2nd Lig on tff.org, third highest division since 2001 (Turkish)
- Official website of the TFF 3rd Lig on tff.org third highest division from 1967 to 2001 (Turkish)
- Official website of Türkiye 3. Futbol Ligi 1993/94 on tff.org (Turkish)
- Türkiye 3. Futbol Ligi 1993/94 on mackolik.com (Turkish)
Individual evidence
- ↑ 3rd League - Results and Tables. In: soccerway.com. Retrieved November 16, 2019 .