First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Russia J. Makarova J. Wesnina Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Croatia D. Jurak An. Rodionova Australia
|
6th
|
3
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
Croatia D. Jurak An. Rodionova Australia
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Netherlands K. Bertens J. Görges Germany
|
3
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
1
|
Russia J. Makarova J. Wesnina Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Russia S. Kuznetsova K. Mladenovic France
|
6th
|
1
|
[8th]
|
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic B. Krejčíková S. Zheng China People's Republic
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
Germany A.-L. Grönefeld K. Peschke Czech Republic
|
2
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
Germany A.-L. Grönefeld K. Peschke Czech Republic
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic B. Krejčíková S. Zheng China People's Republic
|
0
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic B. Krejčíková S. Zheng China People's Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
5
|
Czech Republic K. Plíšková B. Strýcová Czech Republic
|
6th
|
4th
|
[8th]
|
|
|
1
|
Russia J. Makarova J. Wesnina Russia
|
6th
|
6 7
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Hungary T. Babos A. Hlaváčková Czech Republic
|
3
|
7th
|
[8th]
|
|
|
4th
|
Hungary T. Babos A. Hlaváčková Czech Republic
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Australia D. Gavrilova A. Pavlyuchenkova Russia
|
6th
|
4th
|
[9]
|
|
|
|
Spain L. Arruabarrena Vecino A. Parra Santonja Spain
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
Spain L. Arruabarrena Vecino A. Parra Santonja Spain
|
3
|
6th
|
[11]
|
|
|
4th
|
Hungary T. Babos A. Hlaváčková Czech Republic
|
3
|
6th
|
[10]
|
WC
|
Serbia J. Janković A. Petković Germany
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ukraine K. Bondarenko K. Siniaková Czech Republic
|
6th
|
1
|
[4]
|
|
WC
|
Italy D. Chiesa S. Rubini Italy
|
5
|
2
|
|
|
|
WC
|
Serbia J. Janković A. Petković Germany
|
5
|
5
|
|
|
|
Ukraine K. Bondarenko K. Siniaková Czech Republic
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Ukraine K. Bondarenko K. Siniaková Czech Republic
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
7th
|
Canada G. Dabrowski Y. Xu China People's Republic
|
6 6
|
4th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Russia J. Makarova J. Wesnina Russia
|
5
|
6 4
|
|
8th
|
Chinese Taipei H.-c. Chan J. Ostapenko Latvia
|
6th
|
2
|
[6]
|
|
|
|
2
|
Chinese Taipei Y.-j. Chan M. Hingis Switzerland
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
United Kingdom J. Konta L. Siegemund Germany
|
4th
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom J. Konta L. Siegemund Germany
|
6th
|
6 5
|
[7]
|
|
WC
|
Italy S. Errani M. Trevisan Italy
|
2
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
WC
|
Italy S. Errani M. Trevisan Italy
|
2
|
7th
|
[10]
|
|
|
United States C. McHale, M. Niculescu Romania
|
6th
|
4th
|
[8th]
|
|
|
WC
|
Italy S. Errani M. Trevisan Italy
|
4th
|
1
|
|
|
Japan S. Aoyama C. Liang China People's Republic
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
India S. Mirza J. Swedowa Kazakhstan
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
OLD
|
Ukraine O. Savchuk E. Switolina Ukraine
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
OLD
|
Ukraine O. Savchuk E. Switolina Ukraine
|
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
India S. Mirza J. Swedowa Kazakhstan
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
India S. Mirza J. Swedowa Kazakhstan
|
3
|
6 7
|
|
6th
|
United States A. Spears, K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Chinese Taipei Y.-j. Chan M. Hingis Switzerland
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Slovenia A. Klepač, M. J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
6th
|
United States A. Spears, K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Australia S. Stosur S. Zhang China People's Republic
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
Japan E. Hozumi M. Kato Japan
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
Japan E. Hozumi M. Kato Japan
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
6th
|
United States A. Spears, K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
Japan N. Hibino A. Rosolska Poland
|
6th
|
4th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
2
|
Chinese Taipei Y.-j. Chan M. Hingis Switzerland
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States M. Keys B. Mattek-Sands United States
|
4th
|
6th
|
[5]
|
|
|
|
Japan N. Hibino A. Rosolska Poland
|
6th
|
5
|
[9]
|
|
|
2
|
Chinese Taipei Y.-j. Chan M. Hingis Switzerland
|
4th
|
7th
|
[11]
|
|
|
|