Türkiye 3rd Futbol Ligi 1994/95
Türkiye 3rd Futbol Ligi 1994/95 | |
master |
Elazığspor (1st group) , Erzincanspor (2nd group) , Şanlıurfaspor (3rd group) , PTT SK (4th group) , Beypazarı Belediyespor (5th group) , Yimpaş Yozgatspor (6th group) , Fethiyespor (7th group ) , Bergama Belediyespor (8th group) , Lüleburgazspor (9th group) , Anadolu Hisarı SK (10th group) |
Climbers | Elazığspor (1st group) , Erzincanspor (2nd group) , Şanlıurfaspor (3rd group) , PTT SK (4th group) , Beypazarı Belediyespor (5th group) , Yimpaş Yozgatspor (6th group) , Fethiyespor (7th group ) , Bergama Belediyespor (8th group) , Lüleburgazspor (9th group) , Anadolu Hisarı SK (10th group) |
Relegated |
Diyarbakır DSİ SK , Ercişspor (the first group) , Giresun Köy Hizmetleri , Artvin Köy Hizmetleri (second group) , Adana Köy Hizmetleri , Mezitlispor , Adana Polisgücü (third group) , Ankara Emniyetspor , Polatlıspor (Group 4) , Mudurnuspor , Eskişehir Demirspor (group 5) , Bartinspor , Sivas Tek Çayspor (group 6) , Denizli Belediyespor , Ödemiş Belediyespor (seventh group) , Manisa Sümerbankspor , Soma Sotesspor (group 8) , İstanbul Özel İdare İhtisas , Malkaraspor (9th Group) , Kocaeli Petkimspor , İznikspor (10th group) |
Teams | 140 (in 10 groups) |
Games | 1,820 |
Gates | 4,305 (ø 2.37 per game) |
Top scorer |
İsmail Sivrikaya ( Akçaabat Sebatspor ) |
← 3rd Lig 1993/94 | |
↑ 2nd Lig 1994/95 Regional amateur league ↓
|
The Türkiye 3. Futbol Ligi 1994/95 was the 24th season of the third highest Turkish division in professional men's football. It was started on September 17, 1994 with the 1st game day and ended on May 14, 1995 with the 26th and final game day.
Competition mode
In the 1994/95 season the TFF 1st Lig was played as a ten-track league like the previous season. In addition, the total number of teams was retained from 130 to 140. These 140 teams played in ten groups of 14 teams each for promotion to the 2nd league or against relegation to the regional amateur leagues. For the 20 relegated teams, 32 teams from the amateur leagues were added. The division of the league was carried out regionally, so that mostly all teams in a group came from neighboring or close to one another provinces . All first placed went straight to the 2nd league , while the last placed were relegated. The playoffs introduced last season, in which two additional promoters were determined, have been abolished. The total number of promoters was reduced from twelve to ten.
Beginning of the season were the remaining from the previous season 98 teams to 10 relegated from the 2. Lig Yalovaspor , Eyüpspor , Sökespor Kulübü , AYVALIKGÜCÜ BELEDIYESPOR , Yeni Yozgatspor , Kütahyaspor , PTT SK , Ünyespor , Muşspor , Iskenderunspor , the 32 newcomers Agrispor , Ağrı Köy Hizmetleri , Kurtalanspor , Diyarbakır Belediyespor , Trabzon Beldespor , Giresun Köy Hizmetleri , Hatay Polisgücü , Gaziantep Büyükşehir Belediyespor , Adana Köy Hizmetleri , Mezitlispor , Kırıkkale Belediyespor , Kocasinan Belediyespor , DHMI Ankara , Altındağ Belediyespor , Mithatpaşaspor , Cetinkaya Şeker Gençlikspor , Karadeniz Ereglispor , Çaycuma Kağıtspor , Amasyaspor , Sivas Tek Çayspor , Selçuk Efes Spor , Selçuk University SK , Denizli Belediyespor , Aliağaspor , Çanspor , PEG Profilspor , Tepecik Fıratpenspor , Keşanspor , Pendikspor , Nişantaşıspor , Kocaeli Petkimspor , İznikspor added. The newcomers had been accepted as champions from the then fourth-class regional amateur leagues and were allowed to take part in the third division.
Elazığspor ( Group 1 ), Erzincanspor ( Group 2 ), Şanlıurfaspor ( Group 3 ), PTT SK ( Group 4 ), Beypazarı Belediyespor ( Group 5 ), Yimpaş Yozgatspor ( Group 6 ), Fethiyespor ( Group 7 ), Bergama Belediyespor ( Group 8 ), Lüleburgazspor ( group 9 ) and Anadolu Hisarı SK ( group 10 ) achieved the championship of the 3rd league in their groups and thus direct promotion to the 2nd league .
End of the season were from the Group 1 Diyarbakır DSİ SK , Ercişspor , from the Group 2 Giresun Köy Hizmetleri , from the Group 3 Adana Köy Hizmetleri , Mezitlispor , from the Group 4 Ankara Emniyetspor , Polatlıspor , from the group 5 Mudurnuspor , Eskisehir Demirspor from the group 6 Bartinspor , Siva Tek Çayspor , from the group 7 Denizli Belediyespor , Ödemiş Belediyespor , from the group 8 Manisa Sümerbankspor , Soma Sotesspor , from the group 9 Malkaraspor , Istanbul Özel İdare İhtisas and from the group 10 Kocaeli Petkimspor , İznikspor relegated firmly in the regional amateur league. In addition to these regular relegations, Artvin Köy Hizmetleri and Adana Polisgücü did not take part in the competition of the third division in the following season, despite relegation.
At the start of the season, several clubs changed their names. Thus, from Bingöl Birlikspor in Bingölspor from Yüksekova Cilosspor in Yüksekova Belediyespor from Ceyhanspor in Ceyhan Belediyespor from Osmaniye Belediyespor in Osmaniyespor from Bursa Sümerbank Merinosspor in Bursa Merinosspor from Kapalıçarşı Güngören Güvenspor in Güngören Belediyespor and Aliağa Petkimspor in Izmir Petkimspor .
1st group (1st group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elazığspor | 26th | 17th | 8th | 1 | 45:14 | +31 | 59 |
2. | Batman Petrolspore | 26th | 15th | 7th | 4th | 62:24 | +38 | 52 |
3. | Bingölspor | 26th | 14th | 6th | 6th | 47:26 | +21 | 48 |
4th | Ağrıspor (N) | 26th | 13 | 5 | 8th | 37:30 | +7 | 44 |
5. | Kızıltepespor | 26th | 10 | 6th | 10 | 30:31 | −1 | 36 |
6th | Bitlis Köy Hizmeterlispor | 26th | 10 | 5 | 11 | 28:38 | −10 | 35 |
7th | Yüksekova Belediyespor | 26th | 10 | 4th | 12 | 38:44 | −6 | 34 |
8th. | Van DSİ SK | 26th | 8th | 8th | 10 | 32:32 | ± 0 | 32 |
9. | Ağrı Köy Hizmetleri (N) | 26th | 9 | 5 | 12 | 21:34 | −13 | 32 |
10. | Kurtalanspor (N) | 26th | 8th | 7th | 11 | 22:38 | −16 | 31 |
11. | Diyarbakır Belediyespor (N) | 26th | 8th | 6th | 12 | 34:29 | +5 | 30th |
12. | Musspor (A) | 26th | 7th | 9 | 10 | 28:31 | −3 | 30th |
13. | Diyarbakır DSİ | 26th | 8th | 5 | 13 | 31:42 | −11 | 29 |
14th | Ercişspor | 26th | 1 | 7th | 18th | 14:56 | −42 | 10 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1993/94 |
(N) | Newcomer from the regional amateur league |
2nd group (2nd group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Erzincanspor | 26th | 20th | 2 | 4th | 57:29 | +28 | 62 |
2. | Trabzon Beldespor (N) | 26th | 17th | 6th | 3 | 56:15 | +41 | 57 |
3. | Akçaabat Sebatspor (A) | 26th | 16 | 4th | 6th | 58:26 | +32 | 52 |
4th | Karsspor | 26th | 12 | 5 | 9 | 37:29 | +8 | 41 |
5. | Trabzon PTT | 26th | 12 | 4th | 10 | 39:38 | +1 | 40 |
6th | Ünyespor (A) | 26th | 10 | 6th | 10 | 31:36 | −5 | 36 |
7th | Pazarspor | 26th | 9 | 6th | 11 | 27:21 | +6 | 33 |
8th. | Çarşambaspor | 26th | 7th | 11 | 8th | 32:32 | ± 0 | 32 |
9. | Bulancakspor | 26th | 10 | 2 | 14th | 32:42 | −10 | 32 |
10. | Artvin Hopaspor | 26th | 8th | 8th | 10 | 30:40 | −10 | 32 |
11. | Artvin Köy Hizmetlerispor 1 | 26th | 7th | 4th | 15th | 22:39 | −17 | 25th |
12. | Trabzon Yalıspor | 26th | 7th | 4th | 15th | 21:46 | −25 | 25th |
13. | Bayburtspor | 26th | 5 | 9 | 12 | 32:52 | −20 | 24 |
14th | Giresun Köy Hizmetleri (N) | 26th | 5 | 3 | 18th | 23:52 | −29 | 18th |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1993/94 |
(N) | Newcomer from the regional amateur league |
3rd group (3rd group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Şanlıurfaspor | 26th | 15th | 8th | 3 | 38:20 | +18 | 53 |
2. | İskenderunspor (A) | 26th | 12 | 11 | 3 | 51:26 | +25 | 47 |
3. | Ceyhan Belediyespor | 26th | 11 | 7th | 8th | 33:18 | +15 | 40 |
4th | Adana Polisgücü 1 | 26th | 10 | 8th | 8th | 28:30 | −2 | 38 |
5. | Hatay Polisgücü (N) | 26th | 11 | 4th | 11 | 29:27 | +2 | 37 |
6th | Kozan Belediyespor | 26th | 10 | 6th | 10 | 28:35 | −7 | 36 |
7th | Kilis Belediyespor | 26th | 9 | 8th | 9 | 25:31 | −6 | 35 |
8th. | Osmaniyespor | 26th | 9 | 7th | 10 | 41:28 | +13 | 34 |
9. | Sankospor | 26th | 8th | 10 | 8th | 24:27 | −3 | 34 |
10. | Nizip Belediye Olimpiyaspor | 26th | 9 | 5 | 12 | 33:34 | −1 | 32 |
11. | Gaziantep BB (N) | 26th | 7th | 9 | 10 | 27:34 | −7 | 30th |
12. | İslahiyespor | 26th | 6th | 10 | 10 | 26:37 | −11 | 28 |
13. | Adana Köy Hizmetleri (N) | 26th | 6th | 8th | 12 | 27:40 | −13 | 26th |
14th | Mezitlispor (N) | 26th | 6th | 5 | 15th | 24:47 | −23 | 23 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1993/94 |
(N) | Newcomer from the regional amateur league |
4th group (4th group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | PTT SK (A) | 26th | 19th | 4th | 3 | 75:27 | +48 | 61 |
2. | Keçiörengücü | 26th | 18th | 6th | 2 | 71:18 | +53 | 60 |
3. | MKE Kırıkkalespor | 26th | 17th | 4th | 5 | 51:26 | +25 | 55 |
4th | Ankara Demirspor | 26th | 16 | 6th | 4th | 60:28 | +32 | 54 |
5. | Aksarayspor | 26th | 7th | 12 | 7th | 37:40 | −3 | 33 |
6th | Kırıkkale Belediyespor (N) | 26th | 6th | 13 | 7th | 25:31 | −6 | 31 |
7th | BB Erciyesspor | 26th | 7th | 9 | 10 | 33:33 | ± 0 | 30th |
8th. | Nevşehirspor | 26th | 9 | 3 | 14th | 33:46 | −13 | 30th |
9. | Niğdespor | 26th | 6th | 8th | 12 | 33:46 | −13 | 26th |
10. | Kocasinan Belediyespor (N) | 26th | 6th | 8th | 12 | 22:46 | −24 | 26th |
11. | DHMİ Ankara (N) | 26th | 5 | 10 | 11 | 31:46 | −15 | 25th |
12. | Altındağ Belediyespor (N) | 26th | 7th | 4th | 15th | 30:49 | −19 | 25th |
13. | Ankara Emniyetspor | 26th | 5 | 6th | 15th | 24:51 | −27 | 21st |
14th | Polatlıspor | 26th | 4th | 7th | 15th | 29:67 | −38 | 19th |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1993/94 |
(N) | Newcomer from the regional amateur league |
5th group (5th group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Beypazarı Belediyespor | 26th | 15th | 7th | 4th | 38:20 | +18 | 52 |
2. | Bozüyükspor | 26th | 14th | 7th | 5 | 46:25 | +21 | 49 |
3. | İnegölspor | 26th | 12 | 11 | 3 | 48:20 | +28 | 47 |
4th | Tavşanlı Linyitspor | 26th | 11 | 12 | 3 | 54:30 | +24 | 45 |
5. | Bursa Merinosspor | 26th | 12 | 5 | 9 | 41:39 | +2 | 41 |
6th | Bilecikspor | 26th | 10 | 9 | 7th | 42:36 | +6 | 39 |
7th | Eskişehir Şekerspor | 26th | 10 | 6th | 10 | 26:28 | −2 | 36 |
8th. | Uşakspor | 26th | 7th | 10 | 9 | 38:35 | +3 | 31 |
9. | Sönmez filament spore | 26th | 9 | 3 | 14th | 34:42 | −8 | 30th |
10. | Mithatpaşaspor (N) | 26th | 8th | 5 | 13 | 42:53 | −11 | 29 |
11. | Çetinkaya Şeker Gençlikspor (N) | 26th | 6th | 8th | 12 | 31:52 | −21 | 26th |
12. | Kütahyaspor (A) | 26th | 7th | 4th | 15th | 35:64 | −29 | 25th |
13. | Mudurnuspor | 26th | 5 | 9 | 12 | 33:45 | −12 | 24 |
14th | Eskişehir Demirspor | 26th | 5 | 6th | 15th | 37:56 | −19 | 21st |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1993/94 |
(N) | Newcomer from the regional amateur league |
6th group (6th group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yimpaş Yozgatspor (A) | 26th | 16 | 5 | 5 | 49:22 | +27 | 53 |
2. | Karadeniz Ereğlispor (N) | 26th | 13 | 6th | 7th | 34:27 | +7 | 45 |
3. | Kastamonuspor | 26th | 14th | 2 | 10 | 53:37 | +16 | 44 |
4th | Sivasspor | 26th | 12 | 5 | 9 | 24:23 | +1 | 41 |
5. | Çubukspor | 26th | 11 | 5 | 10 | 26:27 | −1 | 38 |
6th | Çaycuma Kağıtspor (N) | 26th | 9 | 7th | 10 | 32:32 | ± 0 | 34 |
7th | Erbaaspor | 26th | 7th | 12 | 7th | 36:37 | −1 | 33 |
8th. | Merzifonspor | 26th | 9 | 6th | 11 | 33:40 | −7 | 33 |
9. | Kilimli Belediyespor | 26th | 9 | 6th | 11 | 25:36 | −11 | 33 |
10. | Amasyaspor (N) | 26th | 8th | 8th | 10 | 33:23 | +10 | 32 |
11. | Tokatspor | 26th | 9 | 5 | 12 | 27:35 | −8 | 32 |
12. | Samsun Kadıköyspor | 26th | 7th | 9 | 10 | 25:29 | −4 | 30th |
13. | Bartınspor | 26th | 8th | 4th | 14th | 27:41 | −14 | 28 |
14th | Sivas Tek Çayspor (N) | 26th | 7th | 6th | 13 | 22:37 | −15 | 27 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1993/94 |
(N) | Newcomer from the regional amateur league |
7th group (7th group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Fethiyespor | 26th | 14th | 9 | 3 | 35:17 | +18 | 51 |
2. | Kuşadasıspor | 26th | 14th | 5 | 7th | 34:20 | +14 | 47 |
3. | Yeni Milasspor | 26th | 13 | 6th | 7th | 29:22 | +7 | 45 |
4th | Karamanspor | 26th | 10 | 8th | 8th | 28:19 | +9 | 38 |
5. | Etibank SAS | 26th | 10 | 8th | 8th | 28:27 | +1 | 38 |
6th | Antalya Köy Hizmetlerispor | 26th | 9 | 9 | 8th | 32:28 | +4 | 36 |
7th | Yeni Nazillispor | 26th | 9 | 8th | 9 | 31:28 | +3 | 35 |
8th. | Marmarisspor | 26th | 8th | 9 | 9 | 26:30 | −4 | 33 |
9. | Sökespor (A) | 26th | 8th | 9 | 9 | 24:29 | −5 | 33 |
10. | Yeşilova SK | 26th | 6th | 10 | 10 | 18:24 | −6 | 28 |
11. | Selçuk Efes Spor (N) | 26th | 7th | 7th | 12 | 25:32 | −7 | 28 |
12. | Selçuk Üniversitesi SK (N) | 26th | 7th | 7th | 12 | 25:36 | −11 | 28 |
13. | Denizli Belediyespor (N) | 26th | 6th | 8th | 12 | 29:34 | −5 | 26th |
14th | Ödemiş Belediyespor | 26th | 6th | 7th | 13 | 24:42 | −18 | 25th |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1993/94 |
(N) | Newcomer from the regional amateur league |
8th group (8th group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bergama Belediyespor | 26th | 17th | 6th | 3 | 47:23 | +24 | 57 |
2. | Mustafakemalpaşaspor | 26th | 13 | 5 | 8th | 39:28 | +11 | 44 |
3. | Izmirspor | 26th | 13 | 4th | 9 | 33:39 | −6 | 43 |
4th | Izmir Petkimspor | 26th | 12 | 6th | 8th | 40:37 | +3 | 42 |
5. | Aliağaspor (N) | 26th | 12 | 5 | 9 | 46:37 | +9 | 41 |
6th | Bandırmaspor | 26th | 8th | 13 | 5 | 42:35 | +7 | 37 |
7th | Gönenspor | 26th | 10 | 5 | 11 | 48:40 | +8 | 35 |
8th. | Çanspor (N) | 26th | 9 | 8th | 9 | 32:41 | −9 | 35 |
9. | Ayvalıkgücü (A) | 25th | 9 | 6th | 10 | 27:27 | ± 0 | 33 |
10. | Altınordu Izmir | 26th | 9 | 5 | 12 | 31:29 | +2 | 32 |
11. | Yeni Bornovaspor | 26th | 8th | 7th | 11 | 30:40 | −10 | 31 |
12. | Edremitspor | 26th | 8th | 6th | 12 | 31:33 | −2 | 30th |
13. | Manisa Sumerbankspor | 26th | 5 | 7th | 14th | 25:46 | −21 | 22nd |
14th | Soma Sotesspor | 26th | 4th | 7th | 15th | 24:40 | −16 | 19th |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1993/94 |
(N) | Newcomer from the regional amateur league |
9th group (9th group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lüleburgazspor | 26th | 16 | 7th | 3 | 50:21 | +29 | 55 |
2. | Eyupspor (A) | 26th | 16 | 6th | 4th | 54:25 | +29 | 54 |
3. | Güngören Belediyespor | 26th | 15th | 5 | 6th | 42:25 | +17 | 50 |
4th | Tekirdağspor | 26th | 12 | 7th | 7th | 45:33 | +12 | 43 |
5. | PEG Profilspor (N) | 26th | 10 | 8th | 8th | 18:23 | −5 | 38 |
6th | Babaeskispor | 26th | 10 | 6th | 10 | 33:36 | −3 | 36 |
7th | Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 26th | 9 | 8th | 9 | 38:35 | +3 | 35 |
8th. | Küçükçekmecespor | 26th | 9 | 7th | 10 | 42:33 | +9 | 34 |
9. | Tepecik Fıratpenspor (N) | 26th | 9 | 7th | 10 | 43:35 | +8 | 34 |
10. | Küçükköyspor | 26th | 8th | 10 | 8th | 32:25 | +7 | 34 |
11. | Keşanspor (N) | 26th | 7th | 6th | 13 | 18:34 | −16 | 27 |
12. | Uzunköprüspor | 26th | 5 | 9 | 12 | 27:41 | −14 | 24 |
13. | Malkaraspor | 26th | 5 | 9 | 12 | 19:37 | −18 | 24 |
14th | İstanbul Özel İdare İhtisas | 26th | 1 | 5 | 20th | 16:74 | −58 | 8th |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1993/94 |
(N) | Newcomer from the regional amateur league |
10th group (10th group)
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anadolu Hisarı SK | 26th | 19th | 3 | 4th | 37:10 | +27 | 60 |
2. | Gebzespor | 26th | 15th | 2 | 9 | 58:35 | +23 | 47 |
3. | Sumerbank Beykozspor | 26th | 12 | 6th | 8th | 38:26 | +12 | 42 |
4th | Beylerbeyi SK | 26th | 10 | 11 | 5 | 32:16 | +16 | 41 |
5. | Pendikspor (N) | 26th | 10 | 6th | 10 | 41:38 | +3 | 36 |
6th | Karamürselspor | 26th | 8th | 11 | 7th | 27:21 | +6 | 35 |
7th | Çengelköyspor | 26th | 9 | 8th | 9 | 31:31 | ± 0 | 35 |
8th. | Maltepespor | 26th | 6th | 14th | 6th | 27:28 | −1 | 32 |
9. | Gölcükspor | 26th | 7th | 10 | 9 | 15:21 | −6 | 31 |
10. | Fatih Karagümrük SK | 26th | 9 | 4th | 13 | 23:33 | −10 | 31 |
11. | Yalovaspor (A) | 26th | 8th | 7th | 11 | 23:35 | −12 | 31 |
12. | Nişantaşıspor (N) | 26th | 8th | 6th | 12 | 23:36 | −13 | 30th |
13. | Kocaeli Petkimspor (N) | 26th | 7th | 7th | 12 | 24:40 | −16 | 28 |
14th | İznikspor (N) | 26th | 4th | 5 | 17th | 20:49 | −29 | 17th |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored - 4th direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored)
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Lig 1993/94 |
(N) | Newcomer from the regional amateur league |
See also
Web links
- Official website of the TFF 2nd Lig on tff.org, third highest division since 2001 (Turkish)
- Official website of the TFF 3rd Lig on tff.org third highest division from 1967 to 2001 (Turkish)
- Official website of Türkiye 3. Futbol Ligi 1994/95 on tff.org (Turkish)
- Türkiye 3. Futbol Ligi 1994/95 on mackolik.com (Turkish)