First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OLD
|
United Kingdom J. Konta S. Zhang China People's Republic
|
|
|
|
|
Australia D. Gavrilowa S.-w. Hsieh Chinese Taipei
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia D. Gavrilowa S.-w. Hsieh Chinese Taipei
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
Poland A. Rosolska A. Spears United States
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia D. Gavrilowa S.-w. Hsieh Chinese Taipei
|
6th
|
3
|
[5]
|
|
Russia A. Kudrjawzewa R. Voráčová Czech Republic
|
3
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Australia A. Barty D. Schuurs Netherlands
|
3
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
Spain L. Arruabarrena I.-C. Begu Romania
|
6th
|
3
|
[5]
|
|
|
|
Russia A. Kudrjawzewa R. Voráčová Czech Republic
|
6th
|
4th
|
[2]
|
|
|
United States N. Melichar K. Peschke Czech Republic
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Australia A. Barty D. Schuurs Netherlands
|
4th
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
8th
|
Australia A. Barty D. Schuurs Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Australia A. Barty D. Schuurs Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Romania S. Cîrstea J. Ostapenko Latvia
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
3
|
Hungary T. Babos K. Mladenovic France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
WC
|
Italy S. Errani M. Trevisan Italy
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
WC
|
Italy S. Errani M. Trevisan Italy
|
0
|
3
|
|
|
|
China People's Republic S. Peng Y. Wang China People's Republic
|
5
|
6 1
|
|
|
|
3
|
Hungary T. Babos K. Mladenovic France
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
Romania S. Cîrstea J. Ostapenko Latvia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Romania S. Cîrstea J. Ostapenko Latvia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Slovakia M. Rybáriková A. Sevastova Latvia
|
6 4
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Romania S. Cîrstea J. Ostapenko Latvia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Russia S. Kuznetsova Ka. Plíšková Czech Republic
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Russia S. Kuznetsova Ka. Plíšková Czech Republic
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
5
|
Chinese Taipei L. Chan B. Mattek-Sands United States
|
5
|
6 3
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Australia A. Barty D. Schuurs Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
6th
|
Czech Republic B. Krejčíková K. Siniaková Czech Republic
|
6th
|
1
|
[8th]
|
|
|
|
2
|
Czech Republic A. Sestini Hlaváčková B. Strýcová Czech Republic
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
United States M. Keys V. Williams United States
|
2
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
United States M. Keys V. Williams United States
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States R. Atawo A.-L. Grönefeld Germany
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States R. Atawo A.-L. Grönefeld Germany
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
WC
|
Ukraine O. Savchuk E. Switolina Ukraine
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
United States R. Atawo A.-L. Grönefeld Germany
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Ukraine N. Kitschenok An. Rodionova Australia
|
3
|
7th
|
[13]
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Canada G. Dabrowski Y. Xu China People's Republic
|
6 5
|
1
|
|
|
|
Australia M. Adamczak L. Kitschenok Ukraine
|
6th
|
5
|
[11]
|
|
|
|
Ukraine N. Kitschenok An. Rodionova Australia
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Canada G. Dabrowski Y. Xu China People's Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States R. Atawo A.-L. Grönefeld Germany
|
2
|
4th
|
|
7th
|
Slovenia A. Klepač, M. J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
6 4
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Czech Republic A. Sestini Hlaváčková B. Strýcová Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Spain A. Medina Garrigues A. Parra Santonja Spain
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Spain A. Medina Garrigues A. Parra Santonja Spain
|
4th
|
7th
|
[9]
|
|
|
United States V. King K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States V. King K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
6th
|
6 4
|
[11]
|
|
WC
|
Italy D. Chiesa A. Matteucci Italy
|
5
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
United States V. King K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei H.-c. Chan Z. Yang China People's Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Czech Republic A. Sestini Hlaváčková B. Strýcová Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Japan S. Aoyama M. Kato Japan
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei H.-c. Chan Z. Yang China People's Republic
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
2
|
Czech Republic A. Sestini Hlaváčková B. Strýcová Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|