List of members of the Schleswig-Holstein State Parliament (7th electoral term)
This list gives an overview of all members of the Schleswig-Holstein Landtag in the 7th electoral term (May 24, 1971 to May 24, 1975).
Bureau
- President:
Helmut Lemke ( CDU ) - First Vice President:
Kurt Schulz ( SPD ) - Second Vice President:
Hartwig Schlegelberger (CDU)
composition
After the election on April 25, 1971, the state parliament was composed as follows:
Group leaders
- CDU parliamentary group
Gerd Lausen
- SPD parliamentary group
Jochen Steffen until May 3, 1973 Klaus Matthiesen since May 3, 1973
MPs
Surname | born | Political party | Constituency / state list |
Votes in% |
Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roger Asmussen | 1936 | CDU | Dithmarschen-Süd | 55.3 | |
Kunigunde Bachl | 1919 | CDU | Country list | ||
Berthold Bahnsen | 1913 | SSW | Country list | died on October 14, 1971 | |
Uwe Barschel | 1944 | CDU | Lauenburg-Süd | 51.1 | |
Heinz Bartheidel | 1938 | CDU | Schleswig | 51.7 | |
Dieter Bechtold | 1934 | CDU | Country list | ||
Karl Becker | 1909 | SPD | Country list | ||
Herbert Beer | 1914 | CDU | Plön-North | 50.4 | died on June 24, 1971 |
Peter Bendixen | 1943 | CDU | Country list | joined Heinrich Wolff on January 27, 1975 | |
Otto Bernhardt | 1942 | CDU | Rendsburg | 48.4 | |
Walter Braun | 1930 | CDU | Neumünster-North | 52.2 | |
Richard Bünemann | 1920 | SPD | Country list | Non-attached from February 26, 1975 | |
Jürgen Busack | 1935 | SPD | Lübeck-North | 49.3 | |
Hans Carstens | 1921 | CDU | Country list | joined Gottfried Wolff on January 19, 1972 | |
Karl Eduard Claussen | 1930 | CDU | Stormarn | 55.5 | |
Gustav Drevs | 1907 | CDU | Lauenburg-East | 57.6 | |
Wolf-Dieter Drevs | 1916 | CDU | Country list | ||
Waldemar Dudda | 1925 | SPD | Country list | ||
Erich Eltermann | 1916 | SPD | Lübeck-East | 47.3 | |
Ernst Engelbrecht-Greve | 1916 | CDU | Steinburg-Süd | 53.8 | |
Rosemarie Fleck | 1921 | SPD | Country list | ||
Günter Flessner | 1930 | CDU | Plön-South | 55.5 | |
Heinz-Wilhelm Foelster | 1925 | CDU | Rendsburg-West | 66.0 | |
Günter Friedrich | 1925 | CDU | Elmshorn | 49.4 | |
Herbert Gerisch | 1922 | CDU | Neumunster | 49.4 | |
Ernst Otto Haas | 1912 | CDU | Reinbek | 52.1 | |
Werner Hahn | 1924 | CDU | Rendsburg-East | 56.5 | |
Kurt Hamer | 1926 | SPD | Country list | ||
Manfred Hansen | 1928 | SPD | Country list | ||
Berend Harms | 1939 | SPD | Country list | ||
Joachim Harms | 1932 | SPD | Country list | ||
Rainer Ute Harms | 1940 | CDU | Pinneberg-North | 58.5 | |
Günther Heyenn | 1936 | SPD | Norderstedt | 47.2 | |
Heiko Hoffmann | 1935 | CDU | Country list | joined Karl-Heinz Narjes on January 29, 1973 | |
Hans Ingwersen | 1914 | CDU | Südtondern | 55.7 | |
Hans-Alwin Ketels | 1913 | CDU | Husum-Eiderstedt | 49.1 | |
Klaus Klingner | 1935 | SPD | Country list | ||
Heinz Klinke | 1925 | SPD | Country list | ||
Eckart Kuhlwein | 1938 | SPD | Country list | ||
Leonhard Langmann | 1920 | SPD | Kiel-South | 52.4 | |
Fritz Latendorf | 1924 | CDU | Eutin North | 55.4 | |
Gerd Lausen | 1928 | CDU | Flensburg-Land | 55.0 | |
Helmut Lemke | 1907 | CDU | Segeberg-East | 61.2 | |
Werner Liebrecht | 1936 | SPD | Country list | ||
Siegfried Loose | 1915 | CDU | Ahrensburg | 52.5 | |
Karl Heinz Luckhardt | 1932 | SPD | Kiel-North | 49.2 | |
Heinz Lund | 1925 | SPD | Lübeck-Center | 48.8 | |
Klaus Matthiesen | 1941 | SPD | Flensburg-West | 40.4 | |
Peter Matthiesen | 1907 | CDU | Steinburg East | 53.2 | |
Karl Otto Meyer | 1928 | SSW | Country list | joined Berthold Bahnsen on October 26, 1971 | |
Paul Möller | 1916 | SPD | Country list | ||
Karl-Heinz Narjes | 1924 | CDU | Kiel center | 52.6 | retired on January 29, 1973 |
Jürgen Oldenburg | 1926 | SPD | Country list | ||
Rolf Olderog | 1937 | CDU | Oldenburg | 53.7 | |
Sophus Pohl-Laukamp | 1931 | CDU | Country list | joined Wolfgang Weimar on September 13, 1972 | |
Alfred Prezewowsky | 1931 | SPD | Kiel-West | 50.8 | |
Hans Gerhard Ramler | 1928 | SPD | Country list | ||
Hartwig Schlegelberger | 1913 | CDU | Flensburg-East | 44.7 | |
Carl-Friedrich Schoof | 1914 | CDU | Dithmarschen-Nord | 58.0 | |
Egon Schübeler | 1927 | CDU | Schleswig-West | 65.1 | |
Alfred Schulz | 1928 | SPD | Country list | ||
Kurt Schulz | 1922 | SPD | Country list | ||
Annemarie Schuster | 1917 | CDU | Country list | ||
Hans Schwalbach | 1919 | SPD | Country list | ||
Henning Schwarz | 1928 | CDU | Segeberg-West | 60.3 | |
Johann Sierks | 1924 | SPD | Country list | ||
Werner Simmann | 1916 | CDU | Eutin South | 54.1 | |
Ingeborg Sommer | 1923 | SPD | Country list | ||
Leopold Spaeth | 1928 | CDU | Husum country | 61.9 | |
Hans Detlef Stäcker | 1923 | CDU | Pinneberg-Elbmarschen | 48.8 | |
Jochen Steffen | 1922 | SPD | Kiel East | 60.0 | |
Ernst-Wilhelm Stojan | 1926 | SPD | Country list | ||
Gerhard Stoltenberg | 1928 | CDU | Eckernförde | 51.7 | |
Walter Tiemann | 1926 | SPD | Country list | ||
Wolfgang Weimar | 1922 | CDU | Country list | retired on August 25, 1972 | |
Brunhild Wendel | 1923 | SPD | Country list | ||
Gottfried Wolff | 1928 | CDU | Pinneberg | 49.1 | retired on January 17, 1972 |
Heinrich Wolff | 1909 | CDU | Lübeck-South | 51.4 | died on January 18, 1975 |
Hans-Joachim Zimmermann | 1925 | CDU | Country list | joined Herbert Beer on June 29, 1971 |