List of members of the Schleswig-Holstein State Parliament (17th electoral term)
This list gives an overview of all members of the Schleswig-Holstein state parliament in the 17th electoral period (October 27, 2009 to June 5, 2012), who was elected in the state elections on September 27, 2009 . The constituent session of the state parliament took place on October 27, 2009.
Bureau
- President:
Torsten Geerdts ( CDU ) - Vice President:
Herlich Marie Todsen-Reese (CDU) - Vice President:
Gitta Trauernicht ( SPD ) - Vice President:
Anita Klahn ( FDP ) - Vice President:
Marlies Fritzen ( Alliance 90 / Greens )
Group leaders
- CDU parliamentary group:
Johannes Callsen - SPD parliamentary group:
Ralf Stegner - FDP parliamentary group:
Wolfgang Kubicki - Greens Group:
Robert Habeck - Left parliamentary group:
Antje Jansen - SSW parliamentary group:
Anke Spoorendonk
composition
fraction | Beginning of the legislative period |
As of January 2010 |
Accesses | Departures | balance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CDU | 34 | 34 | - | ||
SPD | 25th | 25th | - | ||
FDP | 15th | 14th | 1 | -1 | |
Alliance 90 / The Greens | 12 | 12 | - | ||
The left | 5 | 6th | 1 | +1 | |
SSW | 4th | 4th | - |
The CDU won 34 direct mandates, the SPD won 6.
MPs
In the case of the members of parliament with direct mandate , their constituency as well as the percentage of votes they achieved there is indicated. The other MPs entered the state parliament via the state list of the respective party.
Member of the state parliament | born | Political party | Landtag constituency | First votes in% |
Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michael of Abercron | 1952 | CDU | Elmshorn | 36.0 | |
Luise Amtsberg | 1984 | GREEN | List mandate | ||
Rasmus Andresen | 1986 | GREEN | List mandate | ||
Hans-Jörn Arp | 1952 | CDU | Steinburg-West | 41.7 | |
Wolfgang Baasch | 1957 | SPD | Lübeck-South | 34.5 | |
Andreas Beran | 1953 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Axel Bernstein | 1974 | CDU | Segeberg-East | 41.0 | |
Christian von Boetticher | 1970 | CDU | Pinneberg | 37.0 | |
Marret Bohn | 1964 | GREEN | List mandate | ||
Ingrid Brand-Hückstädt | 1954 | FDP | List mandate | ||
Carsten-Peter Brodersen | 1957 | FDP | List mandate | ||
Detlef Buder | 1946 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Johannes Callsen | 1966 | CDU | Schleswig | 38.7 | |
Peter Harry Carstensen | 1947 | CDU | Husum country | 43.3 | |
Cornelia Conrad | 1956 | FDP | List mandate | ||
Astrid Damerow | 1958 | CDU | Südtondern | 41.2 | |
Jens-Uwe Dankert | 1946 | FDP | List mandate | ||
Kai Dolgner | 1969 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Peter Eichstädt | 1950 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Anke Erdmann | 1972 | GREEN | List mandate | ||
Karl-Rudolf Fischer | 1954 | SPD | Kiel-North | 33.2 | |
Heike Franzen | 1964 | CDU | Schleswig-North | 41.2 | |
Maria-Elisabeth Fritzen | 1962 | GREEN | List mandate | ||
Kirstin Funke | 1973 | FDP | List mandate | ||
Thorsten Fürter | 1970 | GREEN | List mandate | retired on January 18, 2012 | |
Heinrich Garg | 1966 | FDP | List mandate | ||
Torsten Geerdts | 1963 | CDU | Neumunster | 37.4 | |
Hauke Göttsch | 1965 | CDU | Rendsburg-South | 41.7 | |
Daniel Günther | 1973 | CDU | Eckernförde | 37.2 | |
Robert Habeck | 1969 | GREEN | List mandate | ||
Martin Habersaat | 1977 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Hartmut Hamerich | 1955 | CDU | Eutin South | 38.2 | |
Lars Harms | 1964 | SSW | List mandate | ||
Lothar Hay | 1950 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Bernd Heinemann | 1952 | SPD | Kiel East | 39.8 | |
Monika Heinold | 1958 | GREEN | List mandate | ||
Niclas Herbst | 1973 | CDU | Lauenburg-North | 37.7 | |
Marion Herdan | 1958 | CDU | Rendsburg-East | 36.3 | |
Birgit Herdejürgen | 1965 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Susanne Herold | 1959 | CDU | Flensburg | 26.1 | |
Günther Hildebrand | 1949 | FDP | List mandate | ||
Silke Hinrichsen | 1957 | SSW | List mandate | died on March 8, 2012 | |
Henning Höppner | 1949 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Antje Jansen | 1950 | THE LEFT | List mandate | ||
Karsten Jasper | 1952 | CDU | Dithmarschen-Nord | 41.9 | |
Heinz-Werner Jezewski | 1958 | THE LEFT | List mandate | ||
Werner Kalinka | 1952 | CDU | Plön-North | 35.7 | |
Anita Klahn | 1960 | FDP | List mandate | ||
Klaus Klinckhamer | 1944 | CDU | Oldenburg | 39.6 | |
Ekkehard Klug | 1956 | FDP | List mandate | ||
Gerrit Koch | 1969 | FDP | List mandate | ||
Tobias Koch | 1973 | CDU | Ahrensburg | 42.2 | |
Wolfgang Kubicki | 1952 | FDP | List mandate | ||
Oliver Kumbartzky | 1981 | FDP | List mandate | ||
Anette Langner | 1961 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Peter Lehnert | 1962 | CDU | Pinneberg-North | 42.7 | |
Katharina Loedige | 1962 | FDP | List mandate | ||
Jens Magnussen | 1956 | CDU | Dithmarschen-Süd | 40.4 | |
Detlef Matthiessen | 1954 | GREEN | List mandate | ||
Markus Matthießen | 1973 | CDU | Lauenburg-Süd | 35.3 | |
Flemming Meyer | 1951 | SSW | List mandate | ||
Serpil Midyatli | 1975 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Hans Müller | 1949 | SPD | Lübeck-East | 34.7 | |
Christina Musculus-Stahnke | 1962 | FDP | List mandate | resigned in January 2010 after a correction of the state election results | |
Hans Hinrich Neve | 1957 | CDU | Rendsburg | 36.4 | |
Petra Nicolaisen | 1965 | CDU | Flensburg-Land | 35.9 | |
Jörg Nickel | 1967 | GREEN | List mandate | joined Thorsten Fürter on January 20, 2012 | |
Barbara Ostmeier | 1961 | CDU | Pinneberg-Elbmarschen | 40.8 | |
Birte Pauls | 1965 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Regina Poersch | 1969 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Mark-Oliver Potzahr | 1970 | CDU | Reinbek | 37.2 | |
Ranka Prante | 1973 | THE LEFT | List mandate | ||
Katja Rathje-Hoffmann | 1963 | CDU | Norderstedt | 38.6 | |
Sandra Redmann | 1965 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Heiner Rickers | 1966 | CDU | Steinburg East | 39.3 | |
Thomas Rother | 1959 | SPD | Lübeck-West | 38.2 | |
Ursula Sassen | 1947 | CDU | Husum-Eiderstedt | 38.4 | |
Ulrich Schippels | 1963 | THE LEFT | List mandate | ||
Klaus Schlie | 1954 | CDU | Lauenburg center | 40.3 | |
Bernd Schröder | 1950 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Olaf Schulze | 1967 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Marion Sellier | 1957 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Peter Sönnichsen | 1953 | CDU | Plön-South | 38.5 | |
Anke Spoorendonk | 1947 | SSW | List mandate | ||
Ralf Stegner | 1959 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Ines Strehlau-Thomas | 1959 | GREEN | List mandate | ||
Ellen Streitbörger | 1951 | THE LEFT | List mandate | ||
Siegrid Tenor-Alschausky | 1954 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Bjorn Thoroe | 1984 | THE LEFT | List mandate | occurred in January 2010 after a correction of the state election results | |
Andreas Tietze | 1962 | GREEN | List mandate | ||
Herlich Marie Todsen-Reese | 1952 | CDU | Eutin North | 37.2 | |
Gitta does not mourn | 1951 | SPD | List mandate | ||
Christopher Vogt | 1984 | FDP | List mandate | ||
Bernd Voss | 1954 | GREEN | List mandate | ||
Jette Waldinger-Thiering | 1964 | SSW | List mandate | moved up on March 13, 2012 for Silke Hinrichsen | |
Jürgen Weber | 1955 | SPD | Kiel-West | 36.3 | |
Wilfried Wengler | 1944 | CDU | Segeberg-West | 37.6 | |
Rainer Wiegard | 1949 | CDU | Stormarn | 37.8 |
Web links
- Statistical report on the state elections 2009 (PDF; 1.1 MB)
- Statistical Office for Hamburg and Schleswig-Holstein State election in Schleswig-Holstein on September 27, 2009