List of members of the Schleswig-Holstein State Parliament (6th electoral term)
This list gives an overview of all members of the Schleswig-Holstein Landtag in the 6th electoral period (May 16, 1967 to May 15, 1971).
Bureau
- President:
Paul Rohloff ( CDU ) - First Vice President:
Gerhard Strack ( SPD ) - Second Vice President:
Arthur Schwinkowski (CDU) until November 4, 1967
Ernst Schoof (CDU) since November 29, 1967
composition
After the election on April 23, 1967, the state parliament was composed as follows:
Group leaders
- CDU parliamentary group
Walter Mentzel until December 31, 1969 Gerd Lausen since January 1, 1970
- SPD parliamentary group
Jochen Steffen
- FDP parliamentary group
Hans-Joachim Herbst
- NPD parliamentary group
Karl-Ernst Lober
MPs
Surname | born | Political party | Constituency / state list |
Votes in% |
Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heinz Adler | 1912 | SPD | Country list | ||
Matthias Andresen | 1904 | CDU | Husum-Eiderstedt | 42.4 | |
Berthold Bahnsen | 1913 | SSW | Country list | ||
Karl Becker | 1909 | SPD | Country list | ||
Anna Brodersen | 1903 | SPD | Kiel-South | 53.1 | retired on November 4, 1968 |
Paul Bromme | 1906 | SPD | Lübeck-East | 46.5 | |
Richard Bünemann | 1920 | SPD | Country list | ||
Jürgen Busack | 1935 | SPD | Lübeck-North | 47.4 | |
Hans Carstens | 1921 | FDP | Country list | from October 13, 1969 CDU | |
Karl Eduard Claussen | 1930 | CDU | Stormarn-West | 43.5 | |
Ludwig Claussen | 1906 | CDU | Südtondern | 50.4 | retired on December 31, 1969 |
Karl Otto Conrady | 1926 | SPD | Country list | retired on February 20, 1969 | |
Walter Damm | 1904 | SPD | Country list | retired on September 3, 1968 | |
Rudolf Donath | 1908 | SPD | Country list | joined Anna Brodersen on November 18, 1968 | |
Gustav Drevs | 1907 | CDU | Lauenburg-North | 47.3 | |
Waldemar Dudda | 1925 | SPD | Pinneberg-Elbmarschen | 47.7 | |
Wolfgang Ehlers | 1921 | NPD | Country list | ||
Otto Eisenmann | 1913 | FDP | Country list | retired on January 20, 1968 | |
Erich Eltermann | 1916 | SPD | Country list | ||
Peter Empen | 1920 | SPD | Country list | joined Klaus Konrad on November 10, 1969 , died on April 22, 1971 | |
Ernst Engelbrecht-Greve | 1916 | CDU | Steinburg-Pinneberg | 51.0 | |
Heinrich Fischer | 1909 | SPD | Country list | ||
Rosemarie Fleck | 1921 | SPD | Country list | ||
Ernst Fleischner | 1920 | SPD | Country list | joined Peter Empen on April 29, 1971 | |
Heinz-Wilhelm Foelster | 1925 | CDU | Rendsburg-West | 57.0 | |
Günter Friedrich | 1925 | CDU | Elmshorn | 45.4 | |
Herbert Gerisch | 1922 | CDU | Country list | joined Ludwig Claussen on January 8, 1970 | |
Otto Gramcko | 1901 | SPD | Country list | ||
Ernst Otto Haas | 1912 | CDU | Geesthacht | 44.1 | |
Werner Hahn | 1924 | CDU | Rendsburg-East | 49.2 | |
Kurt Hamer | 1926 | SPD | Country list | ||
Manfred Hansen | 1928 | SPD | Country list | ||
Hans-Joachim Herbst | 1918 | FDP | Country list | ||
Claus-Joachim von Heydebreck | 1906 | CDU | Steinburg-Süderdithmarschen | 45.8 | |
Hans Holtorff | 1906 | CDU | Segeberg North | 49.3 | |
Carl Jensen | 1906 | CDU | Plön-South | 47.7 | |
Hans-Alwin Ketels | 1913 | CDU | Husum country | 57.3 | |
Erna Kilkowski | 1907 | CDU | Country list | joined Arthur Schwinkowski on November 6, 1969 | |
Hermann Klingenberg | 1908 | SPD | Pinneberg East | 43.6 | |
Heinz Klinke | 1925 | SPD | Plön-North | 44.9 | |
Knud Knudsen | 1912 | CDU | Rendsburg-Nord | ||
Klaus Konrad | 1914 | SPD | Country list | retired on October 31, 1969 | |
Fritz Latendorf | 1924 | CDU | Eutin North | 48.8 | |
Gerd Lausen | 1928 | CDU | Flensburg-Land | 50.6 | |
Helmut Lemke | 1907 | CDU | Segeberg-South | 51.9 | |
Erwin Lingk | 1920 | SPD | Country list | ||
Karl-Ernst Lober | 1927 | NPD | Country list | ||
Siegfried Loose | 1915 | CDU | Ahrensburg | 43.7 | |
Heinz Lund | 1925 | SPD | Country list | ||
Peter Matthiesen | 1907 | CDU | Steinburg East | 44.4 | |
Walter Mentzel | 1899 | CDU | Eckernförde | 46.3 | |
Konrad Meyer | 1902 | CDU | Stormarn East | 45.1 | |
Hermann Meyn | 1907 | SPD | Country list | ||
Paul Möller | 1916 | SPD | Country list | joined Walter Damm on September 19, 1968 | |
Friedrich Noll | 1920 | SPD | Country list | ||
Herbert Nonnsen | 1914 | SPD | Country list | joined Karl Otto Conrady on February 24, 1969 | |
Rolf Olderog | 1937 | CDU | Country list | joined Jürgen Thee on September 7, 1970 | |
Peter Petersen | 1904 | NPD | Country list | ||
Alfred Prezewowsky | 1931 | SPD | Kiel-North | 44.9 | |
Uwe Rheingans | 1929 | NPD | Country list | ||
Paul Rohloff | 1912 | CDU | Lauenburg-Süd | 46.7 | |
Wilhelm Rohwedder | 1898 | CDU | Oldenburg | 43.6 | |
Hartwig Schlegelberger | 1913 | CDU | Flensburg-East | 39.7 | |
Carl-Friedrich Schoof | 1914 | CDU | Norderdithmarschen | 50.1 | |
Ernst Schoof | 1901 | CDU | Süderdithmarschen | 50.5 | |
Egon Schübeler | 1927 | CDU | Südangeln-Schwansen | 51.1 | |
Kurt Schulz | 1922 | SPD | Country list | ||
Annemarie Schuster | 1917 | CDU | Lübeck-Center | 47.5 | |
Hermann Schwieger | 1908 | SPD | Country list | ||
Arthur Schwinkowski | 1908 | CDU | Kiel center | 49.5 | retired on November 4, 1967 |
Werner Simmann | 1916 | CDU | Eutin South | 46.7 | |
Ingeborg Sommer | 1923 | SPD | Country list | ||
Hans Detlef Stäcker | 1923 | FDP | Country list | joined Otto Eisenmann on January 23, 1968 , CDU from October 6, 1969 | |
Jochen Steffen | 1922 | SPD | Kiel East | 57.0 | |
Ernst-Wilhelm Stojan | 1926 | SPD | Country list | ||
Gerhard Strack | 1911 | SPD | Kiel-West | 47.4 | |
Jürgen Thee | 1910 | CDU | Schleswig | 51.2 | retired on August 31, 1970 |
Walter Tiemann | 1926 | SPD | Neumunster | 47.6 | |
Wolfgang Weimar | 1922 | CDU | Flensburg-West | 35.5 | |
Margarete White | 1912 | FDP | Country list | ||
Gottfried Wolff | 1928 | CDU | Pinneberg | 46.6 | |
Heinrich Wolff | 1909 | CDU | Lübeck-South | 49.5 |