year
|
Winners
|
Final opponents
|
Result
|
1971
|
Soviet Union 1955 Eugenia Birioukova Marina Kroschina Soviet Union 1955
|
Soviet Union 1955 Elena Granaturova Olga Morozova Soviet Union 1955
|
7: 6, 5: 7, 7: 5
|
from 1972 to 1988 no tournament was held here
|
↓ Category: Tier V ↓
|
1989
|
Soviet Union Laryssa Savchenko Natallja Swerava Soviet Union
|
France Nathalie Herreman Catherine Suire France
|
6: 3, 6: 4
|
1990
|
United States Gretchen Magers Robin White United States
|
Soviet Union Olena Brjuchowez Yevgenia Manjukowa Soviet Union
|
6: 2, 6: 4
|
from 1991 to 1993 no tournament was held here
|
↓ Category: Tier III ↓
|
1994
|
Russia Jelena Makarowa Yevgenia Manjukova Russia
|
Italy Laura Golarsa Caroline Vis Netherlands
|
7: 6 3 , 6: 4
|
1995
|
United States Meredith McGrath Larisa Neiland Latvia
|
Poland Aleksandra Olsza Anna Kurnikowa Russia
|
6: 1, 6: 0
|
1996
|
Ukraine Natalija Medvedeva Larisa Neiland Latvia
|
Italy Silvia Farina Barbara Schett Austria
|
7: 6, 4: 6, 6: 1
|
↓ Category: Tier I ↓
|
1997
|
Spain Arantxa Sánchez Vicario Natallja Swerawa Belarus
|
Indonesia Yayuk Basuki Caroline Vis Netherlands
|
5: 3 disqualification
|
1998
|
France Mary Pierce Natallja Swerawa Belarus
|
United States Lisa Raymond Rennae Stubbs Australia
|
6: 3, 6: 4
|
1999
|
United States Lisa Raymond Rennae Stubbs Australia
|
France Julie Halard-Decugis Anke Huber Germany
|
6: 1, 6: 0
|
2000
|
France Julie Halard-Decugis Ai Sugiyama Japan
|
Switzerland Martina Hingis Anna Kournikowa Russia
|
4: 6, 6: 4, 7: 6 5
|
2001
|
Switzerland Martina Hingis Anna Kournikowa Russia
|
Russia Jelena Dementjewa Lina Krasnoruzkaja Russia
|
7: 6 1 , 6: 3
|
2002
|
Russia Jelena Dementjewa Janette Husárová Slovakia
|
Serbia and Montenegro Jelena Dokic Nadia Petrowa Russia
|
2: 6, 6: 3, 7: 6 3
|
2003
|
Russia Nadja Petrowa Meghann Shaughnessy United States
|
Russia Anastassija Myskina Vera Swonaryova Russia
|
6: 3, 6: 4
|
2004
|
Russia Anastassija Myskina Vera Swonaryova Russia
|
Spain Virginia Ruano Paola Suarez Argentina
|
6: 3, 4: 6, 6: 2
|
2005
|
United States Lisa Raymond Samantha Stosur Australia
|
Zimbabwe Cara Black Rennae Stubbs Australia
|
6: 2, 6: 4
|
2006
|
Czech Republic Květa Peschke Francesca Schiavone Italy
|
Czech Republic Iveta Benešová Galina Voskoboyeva Russia
|
6: 4, 6: 7 4 , 6: 1
|
2007
|
Zimbabwe Cara Black Liezel Huber United States
|
Belarus Wiktoryja Asaranka Tazzjana Putschak Belarus
|
4: 6, 6: 1, [10: 7]
|
2008
|
Russia Nadja Petrowa Katarina Srebotnik Slovenia
|
Zimbabwe Cara Black Liezel Huber United States
|
6: 4, 6: 4
|
↓ Category: Premier ↓
|
2009
|
Russia Marija Kirilenko Nadja Petrova Russia
|
Russia Marija Kondratjewa Klára Zakopalová Czech Republic
|
6: 2, 6: 2
|
2010
|
Argentina Gisela Dulko Flavia Pennetta Italy
|
Italy Sara Errani María José Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
6: 3, 2: 6, [10: 6]
|
2011
|
United States Vania King Jaroslawa Schwedowa Kazakhstan
|
Australia Anastassija Rodionova Galina Voskoboyeva Kazakhstan
|
7: 6 3 , 6: 3
|
2012
|
Russia Ekaterina Makarova Jelena Wesnina Russia
|
Russia Marija Kirilenko Nadja Petrova Russia
|
6: 3, 1: 6, [10: 8]
|
2013
|
Russia Svetlana Kuznetsova Samantha Stosur Australia
|
Russia Alla Kudrjawzewa Anastassija Rodionova Australia
|
6: 1, 1: 6, [10: 8]
|
2014
|
Switzerland Martina Hingis Flavia Pennetta Italy
|
France Caroline Garcia Arantxa Parra Santonja Spain
|
6: 3, 7: 5
|
2015
|
Russia Darja Kassatkina Jelena Wesnina Russia
|
Romania Irina-Camelia Begu Monica Niculescu Romania
|
6: 3, 6: 7 7 , [10: 5]
|
2016
|
Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková Lucie Hradecká Czech Republic
|
Australia Darja Gavrilowa Darja Kassatkina Russia
|
4: 6, 6: 0, [10: 7]
|
2017
|
Hungary Tímea Babos Andrea Hlaváčková Czech Republic
|
United States Nicole Melichar Anna Smith United Kingdom
|
6: 2, 3: 6, [10: 3]
|
2018
|
Russia Alexandra Panowa Laura Siegemund Germany
|
Croatia Darija Jurak Raluca Olaru Romania
|
6: 2, 7: 6 2
|
2019
|
Japan Shūko Aoyama Ena Shibahara Japan
|
Belgium Kirsten Flipkens Bethanie Mattek-Sands United States
|
6: 2, 6: 1
|