First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Zimbabwe C. Black L. Huber United States
|
3
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
Romania S. Cîrstea S. Mirza India
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
OLD
|
Hungary Á. Szávay R. Vinci Italy
|
6th
|
0
|
[3]
|
|
OLD
|
Hungary Á. Szávay R. Vinci Italy
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Zimbabwe C. Black L. Huber United States
|
6th
|
6 5
|
[9]
|
|
Belarus 1995 W. Azaranka W. Swonaryova Russia
|
3
|
6th
|
[7]
|
|
|
|
|
Russia A. Kleibanova F. Schiavone Italy
|
3
|
7th
|
[11]
|
|
|
Russia A. Kleibanova F. Schiavone Italy
|
6th
|
4th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
Russia A. Kleibanova F. Schiavone Italy
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Ukraine A. Bondarenko, K. Bondarenko Ukraine
|
6th
|
5
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
Ukraine A. Bondarenko, K. Bondarenko Ukraine
|
6 4
|
2
|
|
|
7th
|
United States V. King N. Petrova Russia
|
3
|
7th
|
[8th]
|
|
|
|
Russia A. Kleibanova F. Schiavone Italy
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
Chinese Taipei S.-w. Hsieh S. Peng China People's Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
Spain A. Medina Garrigues V. Ruano Pascual Spain
|
6th
|
5
|
[6]
|
|
|
Russia A. Pavlyuchenkova Y. Wickmayer Belgium
|
7th
|
6 3
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
Russia A. Pavlyuchenkova Y. Wickmayer Belgium
|
2
|
7th
|
[10]
|
|
|
Russia W. Dushevina A. Rodionova Russia
|
5
|
7th
|
[2]
|
|
|
|
Russia A. Pavlyuchenkova Y. Wickmayer Belgium
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
Poland K. Jans A. Rosolska Poland
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
Chinese Taipei S.-w. Hsieh S. Peng China People's Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Errani F. Pennetta Italy
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Errani F. Pennetta Italy
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
Turkey İ. Şenoğlu J. Schwedowa Kazakhstan
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
5
|
Chinese Taipei S.-w. Hsieh S. Peng China People's Republic
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
5
|
Chinese Taipei S.-w. Hsieh S. Peng China People's Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
5
|
Chinese Taipei S.-w. Hsieh S. Peng China People's Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
8th
|
Chinese Taipei C.-j. Chuang L. Raymond United States
|
7th
|
3
|
[6]
|
|
|
|
|
Russia A. Kudryavtseva J. Makarova Russia
|
3
|
1
|
|
WC
|
China People's Republic X. Han C. Ji China People's Republic
|
6 5
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
WC
|
China People's Republic X. Han C. Ji China People's Republic
|
6 5
|
2
|
|
|
WC
|
China People's Republic S. Sun T. Sun China People's Republic
|
2
|
6 4
|
|
|
|
|
Russia A. Kudryavtseva J. Makarova Russia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Russia A. Kudryavtseva J. Makarova Russia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Russia A. Kudryavtseva J. Makarova Russia
|
2
|
7th
|
[10]
|
|
South Africa N. Grandin R. Kops-Jones United States
|
2
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Spain N. Llagostera Vives, M.J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
6th
|
6 8
|
[7]
|
|
|
Czech Republic I. Benešová G. Voskoboyeva Kazakhstan
|
6th
|
4th
|
[2]
|
|
|
|
South Africa N. Grandin R. Kops-Jones United States
|
6th
|
5
|
[6]
|
|
|
4th
|
Spain N. Llagostera Vives, M.J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
1
|
7th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
|
Russia A. Kudryavtseva J. Makarova Russia
|
6th
|
4th
|
[10]
|
6th
|
Germany A.-L. Grönefeld P. Schnyder Switzerland
|
4th
|
7th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
|
China People's Republic Z. Yan J. Zheng China People's Republic
|
3
|
6th
|
[8th]
|
|
|
Belarus 1995 W. Hawarzowa T. Putschak Belarus 1995
|
6th
|
6 3
|
[4]
|
|
|
6th
|
Germany A.-L. Grönefeld P. Schnyder Switzerland
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
WC
|
Russia S. Kuznetsova D. Safina Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
WC
|
Russia S. Kuznetsova D. Safina Russia
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States J. Craybas A. Glatch United States
|
0
|
0
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Germany A.-L. Grönefeld P. Schnyder Switzerland
|
6th
|
0
|
[5]
|
|
Hungary M. Czink and Radwańska Poland
|
6 0
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
China People's Republic Z. Yan J. Zheng China People's Republic
|
4th
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
China People's Republic Z. Yan J. Zheng China People's Republic
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
China People's Republic Z. Yan J. Zheng China People's Republic
|
7th
|
1
|
[11]
|
|
|
2
|
Australia S. Stosur, R. Stubbs Australia
|
6 5
|
6th
|
[9]
|
|
|
|